gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 BH T3 A

09-Aug-2017

Brisbane High Open A Term 3 2017 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Allan Li              Churchie 3             7        23.5  31.5   28.0
 2-3  Ian Lin               JPC                    6        23.0  33.0   25.0
      Chun Lee              Churchie 3             6        18.5  26.0   22.0
  4   Craig Waddell         Churchie 3             5.5      23.0  32.0   24.5
5-10  Kanak Relekar         Kelvin Grove SC        5        21.5  31.5   22.0
      Tiran Mahaarachchi    BSHS CERISE            5        21.5  31.5   22.0
      Christopher Hanley    BSHS CERISE            5        21.5  31.5   22.0
      Patrick Moore         BGS 3                  5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Nicholas Grice        BGS 3                  5        21.0  29.5   23.0
      James Hong            Nudgee 2               5        18.5  26.5   20.0
11-15 Sean Nicolas          Wavell SHS 3           4.5      22.0  30.0   20.5
      Aaron Calvert         Nudgee 2               4.5      21.0  31.0   18.5
      Tilak Vakkalagadda    Macgregor SHS A        4.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Michael McLaggan      Capalaba 1             4.5      19.5  28.5   18.0
      Digby Simpson         BGS 4                  4.5      19.0  26.5   16.0
16-28 Justin Aavik          St John's 1            4        23.0  32.0   19.0
      Samson Talluri        Indooroopilly SHS 2    4        20.5  29.5   16.0
      Evan Findlay          BGS 3                  4        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Oscar Pollack         Churchie 4             4        20.0  26.0   17.0
      Patrick Schachtner    BSHS CERISE            4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      William Power         BGS 4                  4        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Josephine Warda       All Hallows            4        17.5  24.5   18.0
      Noah Johnson          Chisholm Coll          4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Cameron West          Chisholm Coll          4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Rory Bailey           St Eugenes A           4        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Riley Granger         Nudgee 2               4        17.0  23.0   14.0
      Michael Hoang         Indooroopilly SHS 2    4        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Johnny La             St John's 1            4        16.0  22.5   12.0
29-30 Caleb Smith           Churchie 3             3.5      17.0  24.0   16.0
      Fletcher Barber       Nudgee 2               3.5      14.0  20.5   10.5
31-47 Jace Abela            St Eugenes A           3        20.0  29.0   17.0
      Annie Pitmann-Cassar  St Benedict's 1        3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Paul Tauati           Glenala SHS            3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Elliott Dudgeon       BGS 3                  3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Connor Geissmann      St Benedict's 1        3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Oscar Hubbard         Chisholm Coll          3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Ethan Pendlebury      Indooroopilly SHS 2    3        17.0  25.0   12.0
      Nikko Zheng           BGS 4                  3        16.5  24.0   14.0
      Cameron Gargaro       St Benedict's 1        3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Bailey Pettigrew      Capalaba 1             3        16.0  22.5   10.0
      Lachlan (B) Robertson Kingston SC 1          3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Liam Flynn            Chisholm Coll          3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Ashleigh Walker       Capalaba 1             3        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Vidura Ratnayake      BSHS CERISE            3        15.0  22.0   11.0
      Chloe Johnson         Indooroopilly SHS 2    3        14.5  21.5    8.0
      Luca Yepez            Kingston SC 1          3        14.5  19.5    9.0
      Hemish Dubey          St John's 1            3        13.5  19.5    9.0
48-49 Travis Ferguson       Kingston SC 1          2.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Avery Baxter          Kingston SC 1          2.5      16.0  23.5   13.0
50-55 Sam Taylor            Wavell SHS 3           2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Brendan Hogarty       Wavell SHS 3           2        15.0  20.5    7.0
      Jaydn Murdoch         Capalaba 1             2        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Jake Thompson         St Eugenes A           2        13.5  19.5    6.0
      Jason Nguyen          Glenala SHS            2        13.0  18.5    6.0
      Tyler Fratus          St Benedict's 1        2        12.5  20.5    8.0
56-57 Luke Rosier           Indooroopilly SHS Solo 1.5      11.5  16.5    3.5
      Alek Betchwar         Wavell SHS 3           1.5      11.0  16.0    5.5
58-60 Misun Scott           Glenala SHS            1        13.0  17.0    4.0
      Ayden Pirret          Glenala SHS            1        11.0  16.0    4.0
      Ahmed Ghumman         St John's 1            1         9.0  14.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Allan Li              B     1055 Churchie 3             7     17:W 55:W 12:W  6:W  2:W  5:W  7:W
2  Ian Lin               B     911  JPC                    6     45:W 14:W 31:W  8:W  1:L 10:W  4:W
3  Chun Lee              B     879  Churchie 3             6     44:W 16:L 49:W 37:W 20:W  8:W 11:W
4  Craig Waddell         B     966  Churchie 3             5.5   39:W 27:W 11:D 12:W  9:W  6:W  2:L
5  Kanak Relekar         B     1004 Kelvin Grove SC        5     33:W 13:W  7:W  9:L 31:W  1:L 18:W
6  Tiran Mahaarachchi    B     901  BSHS CERISE            5     30:W 42:W 22:W  1:L 13:W  4:L 19:W
7  Christopher Hanley    B     763  BSHS CERISE            5     15:W 40:W  5:L 42:W 16:W  9:W  1:L
8  Patrick Moore         B     858  BGS 3                  5     47:W 25:W 35:W  2:L 22:W  3:L 16:W
9  Nicholas Grice        B     881  BGS 3                  5     36:W 38:W 16:W  5:W  4:L  7:L 25:W
10 James Hong            B     816  Nudgee 2               5     52:W 35:L 39:W 11:W 19:W  2:L 17:W
11 Sean Nicolas          B     797  Wavell SHS 3           4.5   53:W 21:W  4:D 10:L 38:W 14:W  3:L
12 Aaron Calvert         B     838  Nudgee 2               4.5   20:W 18:W  1:L  4:L 33:W 32:W 13:D
13 Tilak Vakkalagadda    B     681  Macgregor SHS A        4.5   28:W  5:L 36:W 17:W  6:L 41:W 12:D
14 Michael McLaggan      B     667  Capalaba 1             4.5   32:W  2:L 47:W 15:D 29:W 11:L 23:W
15 Digby Simpson         B     545  BGS 4                  4.5    7:L 34:W 18:W 14:D 24:L 49:W 29:W
16 Justin Aavik          B     657  St John's 1            4     19:W  3:W  9:L 26:W  7:L 31:W  8:L
17 Samson Talluri        B     609  Indooroopilly SHS 2    4      1:L 43:W 50:W 13:L 26:W 24:W 10:L
18 Evan Findlay          B     654  BGS 3                  4     50:W 12:L 15:L 46:W 28:W 22:W  5:L
19 Oscar Pollack         B     679  Churchie 4             4     16:L 59:W 21:W 32:W 10:L 20:W  6:L
20 Patrick Schachtner    B     588  BSHS CERISE            4     12:L 57:W 27:W 24:W  3:L 19:L 35:W
21 William Power         B     593  BGS 4                  4     26:W 11:L 19:L 23:L 40:W 37:W 31:W
22 Josephine Warda       B     743  All Hallows            4     51:W 48:W  6:L 33:W  8:L 18:L 44:W
23 Noah Johnson          B          Chisholm Coll          4     37:W 31:L 34:L 21:W 35:W 27:W 14:L
24 Cameron West          B     692  Chisholm Coll          4     48:L 51:W 30:W 20:L 15:W 17:L 43:W
25 Rory Bailey           B     641  St Eugenes A           4     60:W  8:L 32:L 40:W 44:W 34:W  9:L
26 Riley Granger         B     883  Nudgee 2               4     21:L 53:W 29:W 16:L 17:L 48:W 39:W
27 Michael Hoang         B     659  Indooroopilly SHS 2    4     56:W  4:L 20:L 52:W 36:W 23:L 32:W
28 Johnny La             B     504  St John's 1            4     13:L 33:L 54:W 45:W 18:L 36:W 34:W
29 Caleb Smith           B     807  Churchie 3             3.5   43:W 49:D 26:L 48:W 14:L 38:W 15:L
30 Fletcher Barber       B     595  Nudgee 2               3.5    6:L 56:W 24:L 41:L 46:D 57:W 48:W
31 Jace Abela            B     741  St Eugenes A           3     46:W 23:W  2:L 35:W  5:L 16:L 21:L
32 Annie Pitmann-Cassar  B     503  St Benedict's 1        3     14:L 45:W 25:W 19:L 42:W 12:L 27:L
33 Paul Tauati           B     605  Glenala SHS            3      5:L 28:W 55:W 22:L 12:L 43:L 41:W
34 Elliott Dudgeon       B     720  BGS 3                  3     40:L 15:L 23:W 47:W 39:W 25:L 28:L
35 Connor Geissmann      B     611  St Benedict's 1        3     54:W 10:W  8:L 31:L 23:L 52:W 20:L
36 Oscar Hubbard         B     593  Chisholm Coll          3      9:L 41:W 13:L 50:W 27:L 28:L 54:W
37 Ethan Pendlebury      B     648  Indooroopilly SHS 2    3     23:L 46:W 40:W  3:L 41:L 21:L 52:W
38 Nikko Zheng           B     648  BGS 4                  3     41:W  9:L 48:D 49:W 11:L 29:L 46:D
39 Cameron Gargaro       B     604  St Benedict's 1        3      4:L 58:W 10:L 53:W 34:L 51:W 26:L
40 Bailey Pettigrew      B     510  Capalaba 1             3     34:W  7:L 37:L 25:L 21:L 55:W 56:W
41 Lachlan (B) Robertson B     500  Kingston SC 1          3     38:L 36:L 51:W 30:W 37:W 13:L 33:L
42 Liam Flynn            B     655  Chisholm Coll          3     58:W  6:L 52:W  7:L 32:L 44:L 49:W
43 Ashleigh Walker       B     503  Capalaba 1             3     29:L 17:L 45:L 59:W 53:W 33:W 24:L
44 Vidura Ratnayake      B     590  BSHS CERISE            3      3:L 50:L 58:W 55:W 25:L 42:W 22:L
45 Chloe Johnson         B     596  Indooroopilly SHS 2    3      2:L 32:L 43:W 28:L 48:L 59:W 50:W
46 Luca Yepez            B     528  Kingston SC 1          3     31:L 37:L 60:W 18:L 30:D 50:W 38:D
47 Hemish Dubey          B     588  St John's 1            3      8:L 54:W 14:L 34:L 50:L 58:W 51:W
48 Travis Ferguson       B     505  Kingston SC 1          2.5   24:W 22:L 38:D 29:L 45:W 26:L 30:L
49 Avery Baxter          B     615  Kingston SC 1          2.5   57:W 29:D  3:L 38:L 55:W 15:L 42:L
50 Sam Taylor            B     500  Wavell SHS 3           2     18:L 44:W 17:L 36:L 47:W 46:L 45:L
51 Brendan Hogarty       B     540  Wavell SHS 3           2     22:L 24:L 41:L 56:W 54:W 39:L 47:L
52 Jaydn Murdoch         B     572  Capalaba 1             2     10:L 60:W 42:L 27:L 58:W 35:L 37:L
53 Jake Thompson         B     550  St Eugenes A           2     11:L 26:L 56:W 39:L 43:L 54:L 57:W
54 Jason Nguyen          B          Glenala SHS            2     35:L 47:L 28:L 57:W 51:L 53:W 36:L
55 Tyler Fratus          B     723  St Benedict's 1        2     59:W  1:L 33:L 44:L 49:L 40:L 58:W
56 Luke Rosier           B     500  Indooroopilly SHS Solo 1.5   27:L 30:L 53:L 51:L 59:D 60:W 40:L
57 Alek Betchwar         B          Wavell SHS 3           1.5   49:L 20:L 59:D 54:L 60:W 30:L 53:L
58 Misun Scott           B     500  Glenala SHS            1     42:L 39:L 44:L 60:W 52:L 47:L 55:L
59 Ayden Pirret          B     512  Glenala SHS            1     55:L 19:L 57:D 43:L 56:D 45:L 60:L
60 Ahmed Ghumman         B          St John's 1            1     25:L 52:L 46:L 58:L 57:L 56:L 59:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Li, Allan              B            1055 7.0/7 5.53    15 821  1820
2.  Relekar, Kanak         B            1004 5.0/7 5.53    -5 769   927
3.  Waddell, Craig         B            966  5.5/7 5.04     5 799  1029
4.  Lin, Ian               B            911  6.0/7 4.41    16 814  1123
5.  Mahaarachchi, Tiran    B            901  5.0/7 4.76     2 768   926
6.  Granger, Riley         B            883  4.0/7 5.74   -17 618   668
7.  Grice, Nicholas        B            881  5.0/7 4.69     3 753   911
8.  Lee, Chun              B            879  6.0/7 5.32     7 679   988
9.  Moore, Patrick         B            858  5.0/7 4.83     2 719   877
10. Calvert, Aaron         B            838  4.5/7 4.62    -1 722   824
11. Hong, James            B            816  5.0/7 4.76     2 683   841
12. Smith, Caleb           B            807  3.5/7 5.18   -17 624   624
13. Nicolas, Sean          B            797  4.5/7 4.13     4 731   833
14. Hanley, Christopher    B            763  5.0/7 3.57    14 758   916
15. Warda, Josephine       B            743  4.0/7 4.27    -3 665   715
16. Abela, Jace            B            741  2.0/6 3.18   -12 717   592
17. Fratus, Tyler          B            723  2.0/7 4.41   -24 627   469
18. Dudgeon, Elliott       B            720  2.0/6 4.26   -23 565   440
19. West, Cameron          B            692  4.0/7 4.76    -8 555   605
20. Vakkalagadda, Tilak    B            681  4.5/7 3.22    13 707   809
21. Pollack, Oscar         B            679  4.0/7 3.78     2 653   703
22. McLaggan, Michael      B            667  3.5/6 2.82     7 692   749
23. Hoang, Michael         B            659  4.0/6 3.30     7 620   745
24. Aavik, Justin          B            657  4.0/7 2.03    20 812   862
25. Flynn, Liam            B            655  3.0/7 3.71    -7 635   585
26. Findlay, Evan          B            654  4.0/7 3.36     6 666   716
27. Pendlebury, Ethan      B            648  3.0/6 3.42    -4 597   597
28. Zheng, Nikko           B            648  3.0/7 3.36    -4 662   612
29. Bailey, Rory           B            641  3.0/6 2.70     3 677   677
30. Baxter, Avery          B            615  1.5/6 2.22    -7 710   517
31. Geissmann, Connor      B            611  2.0/5 1.80     2 715   643
32. Talluri, Samson        B            609  4.0/7 2.31    17 733   783
33. Tauati, Paul           B            605  3.0/7 2.73     3 688   638
34. Gargaro, Cameron       B            604  3.0/7 2.45     6 711   661
35. Johnson, Chloe         B            596  3.0/7 3.85    -9 563   513
36. Barber, Fletcher       B            595  2.5/6 2.94    -4 604   547
37. Hubbard, Oscar         B            593  2.0/6 2.76    -8 621   496
38. Power, William         B            593  4.0/6 2.04    20 710   835
39. Ratnayake, Vidura      B            590  3.0/7 2.80     2 663   613
40. Schachtner, Patrick    B            588  3.0/6 1.86    11 726   726
41. Dubey, Hemish          B            588  2.0/6 2.64    -6 631   506
42. Murdoch, Jaydn         B            572  1.0/6 2.40   -14 648   375
43. Thompson, Jake         B            550  1.0/5 1.75    -8 657   417
44. Simpson, Digby         B            545  4.5/7 2.03    25 703   805
45. Hogarty, Brendan       B            540  1.0/6 2.46   -15 605   332
46. Yepez, Luca            B            528  2.0/6 2.16    -2 631   506
47. Pirret, Ayden          B            512  0.5/5 1.90   -14 600   234
48. Pettigrew, Bailey      B            510  3.0/7 2.17     8 655   605
49. Ferguson, Travis       B            505  2.5/7 1.68     8 709   607
50. La, Johnny             B            504  3.0/6 1.86    11 642   642
51. Pitmann-Cassar, Annie  B            503  3.0/7 1.89    11 676   626
52. Walker, Ashleigh       B            503  3.0/7 2.38     6 624   574
53. Scott, Misun           B            500  0.0/6 1.98   -20 622     0
54. Rosier, Luke           B            500  0.5/6 2.52   -20 561   160
55. Taylor, Sam            B            500  2.0/7 2.59    -6 594   436
56. Robertson, Lachlan (B) B            500  3.0/7 2.38     6 616   566
57. Nguyen, Jason          B                 1.0/6            564   291
58. Betchwar, Alek         B                 0.5/5            572   206
59. Ghumman, Ahmed         B                 1.0/6            542   269
60. Johnson, Noah          B                 4.0/7            663   676

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   CHURCHIE 3             22   
 2-4  BGS 3                  17   
      BSHS CERISE            17   
      NUDGEE 2               17   
 5-6  CHISHOLM COLL          14   
      INDOOROOPILLY SHS 2    14   
  7   CAPALABA 1             12.5 
  8   ST JOHN'S 1            12   
  9   BGS 4                  11.5 
10-11 ST BENEDICT'S 1        11   
      KINGSTON SC 1          11   
 12   WAVELL SHS 3           10   
 13   ST EUGENES A           9    
 14   GLENALA SHS            7    
 15   JPC                    6    
 16   KELVIN GROVE SC        5    
 17   MACGREGOR SHS A        4.5  
18-19 ALL HALLOWS            4    
      CHURCHIE 4             4    
 20   INDOOROOPILLY SHS SOLO 1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com