gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 WBS T3 Primary

10-Aug-2016

Wide Bay South Primary Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Fraser, Harrison         WB    533 Tinana Team 1           7        21.5  29.5   28.0
  2   Khoo, Dylan              WB    586 FCAC Primary A          6        23.0  33.0   25.0
 3-4  Seneviratne, Thuruk      WB    525 FCAC Primary B          5.5      23.0  32.0   24.5
      Smith, Charlotte         WB        Gympie South Gold       5.5      20.5  28.0   19.5
5-13  Alloway, Zoe             WB    516 FCAC Primary A          5        22.0  31.5   21.5
      Rai, Aadi                WB    545 FCAC Primary A          5        21.5  29.5   23.0
      Tevant, Annelyse         WB    635 St Mary's Chessnuts     5        21.5  28.5   21.0
      Maudsley, Ryan           WB    500 St Marys 2              5        20.5  30.5   23.0
      Somerville, Raedyn       WB        St Mary's Chessnuts     5        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Whitaker, Mitchell       WB    526 St Helen's 1            5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Rufus, Isaac             WB    579 Tinana Team 1           5        20.0  27.0   20.0
      Patel, Neh               WB    595 St James Primary        5        20.0  27.0   19.0
      Pappin, Maverick         WB    553 Tinana Team 1           5        19.0  27.5   22.0
14-21 Davies, Flynn            WB        St Mary's Bishops       4.5      22.5  30.5   20.0
      Pronger, Austin          WB        St Patrick's            4.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
      Bunney, Dailigh          WB        Homeschool              4.5      21.0  27.0   19.0
      Hemming, Kyle            WB        St Helen's 1            4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Johnstone, Zeak          WB        St Helen's 1            4.5      19.0  26.5   17.5
      Andersson, Dane                    St Marys 1              4.5      18.5  26.5   18.0
      Tevant, Evangeline       WB        St Mary's Chessnuts     4.5      18.5  26.0   18.5
      Kuss, Tyler              WB        St Helen's 2            4.5      16.5  22.5   15.5
22-34 Costigan, Annabelle      WB        St Mary's Chessnuts     4        22.5  29.0   18.0
      Leonida, Alex            WB        FCAC Primary B          4        22.0  31.0   18.0
      Suter, Jordan            WB        FCAC Primary B          4        21.0  28.0   15.0
      Clancy, Emily-Rose                 St Marys 2              4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Beazley, Charli          WB    557 Tinana Team 1           4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Reed, Jacob              WB        Gympie South Gold       4        19.5  25.5   15.0
      Suter, Jenson            WB        FCAC Primary A          4        19.0  26.5   15.0
      Hohnke, Cody                       St Marys 1              4        18.0  25.0   17.5
      Morris, Ethan            WB        Tinana Team 2           4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Bowe, Catherine          WB        St Helen's 2            4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Bailey, Rhegan           WB        St Helen's 1            4        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Zelinski, Miranda                  St Marys 1              4        16.5  24.5   15.0
      Knight, Joel             WB        Homeschool              4        15.5  21.5   16.0
35-41 Doolan, Nadan            WB        Tinana Team 2           3.5      22.0  30.0   17.0
      Hilton, Sienna           WB        FCAC Primary C          3.5      18.5  26.0   15.0
      Birks, Harley            WB        Gympie South Gold       3.5      18.0  27.0   14.5
      Fraser, Lily             WB        Tinana Team 3           3.5      18.0  25.5   15.0
      Marshall, Isaiah         WB        St Helen's 2            3.5      17.0  24.0   16.0
      Metcalfe, Leila          WB        Gympie South Gold       3.5      16.5  24.0   13.5
      Deeke, Julienne          WB        Tinana Team 3           3.5      13.0  19.0   10.0
42-57 Shanmugam, Aaron         WB    500 FCAC Primary B          3        21.5  29.5   15.0
      Needham, Jamie           WB        St James Primary        3        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Heath, Rachel            WB        Homeschool              3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Weston, Noah             WB        St Mary's Bishops       3        18.0  24.5   10.5
      Hopper, Lewin            WB        Tinana Team 3           3        17.5  27.0   13.5
      McDonnell, Ava           WB        St Mary's Chess Queens  3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Harper, Trinidad         WB        St James Primary        3        17.0  22.0    9.0
      Johnstone, Tenisha       WB        St Helen's 3            3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Parambil, Alan           WB        FCAC Primary C          3        16.5  23.0   14.0
      Bolderrow-Strange, Isaac WB        Tinana Team 4           3        16.5  22.5   12.0
      Wheeler, Alex            WB        St Mary's Bishops       3        16.0  23.0   11.0
      Zammataro, Liam                    St Marys 1              3        16.0  22.5   12.5
      Zammataro, Aaron                   St Marys 2              3        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Haydon, Kimberly                   St Marys 2              3        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Ogilvie, Izaac           WB        St Mary's Chess Killers 3        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Skuse, Kiah              WB        St Helen's 3            3        13.5  19.5   10.0
58-67 Bailey, Tiah             WB        St Helen's 3            2.5      19.0  26.0   13.0
      Dullaway, Clinton        WB        Tinana Team 4           2.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
      Bunney, Taliesin         WB        Homeschool              2.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Yates, Archer            WB        Tinana Team 5           2.5      15.0  20.5    7.0
      Mannion, Luke            WB        Tinana Team 4           2.5      14.0  19.0    7.0
      Darmody, Kira            WB        FCAC Primary D          2.5      13.0  18.0    8.5
      Olulope, Ayo             WB        FCAC Primary C          2.5      12.5  19.0    6.0
      Lovelock, Holly          WB        St Mary's Chess Killers 2.5      12.5  18.0    7.5
      Grimwood, Jett           WB        St Mary's Chess Queens  2.5      11.0  17.5    6.5
      Wright, Elise            WB        FCAC Primary C          2.5      11.0  15.0    7.5
68-73 Erntner, Max             WB        Tinana Team 2           2        18.0  24.5   10.0
      Emery-Wymer, David       WB        Tinana Team 2           2        14.0  20.5    7.5
      Ibe, Olaedo              WB        St Mary's Chess Queens  2        14.0  18.5    4.5
      Worthington, Ryan        WB        St Helen's 3            2        13.0  22.0    8.5
      Nuttall, Riley           WB        Tinana Team 4           2        13.0  19.0    6.5
      Ashman, Lachlan          WB        St Helen's 2            2        12.0  17.5    6.5
74-76 Bosel, Kody              WB        St Mary's Chess Killers 1.5      16.5  22.5    2.0
      Smith, Peter             WB        St Mary's Bishops       1.5      15.5  21.5    7.0
      Ellis, Zachery           WB        St Mary's Chess Killers 1.5      11.5  17.0    6.0
77-78 Baker, Olivia            WB        St Mary's Chess Queens  1        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Morris, Charlie          WB        Tinana Team 3           1        11.0  16.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Fraser, Harrison         WB    Tinana Team 1           7     71:W 46:W 23:W 15:W  2:W  8:W  6:W
2  Khoo, Dylan              WB    FCAC Primary A          6     33:W 37:W 42:W 10:W  1:L  3:W 11:W
3  Seneviratne, Thuruk      WB    FCAC Primary B          5.5   40:W 49:W  7:W  6:W  5:D  2:L 20:W
4  Smith, Charlotte         WB    Gympie South Gold       5.5   42:L 45:W 55:W  9:W  7:D 14:W 13:W
5  Alloway, Zoe             WB    FCAC Primary A          5     32:W 14:D 31:W 18:W  3:D 11:L 23:W
6  Rai, Aadi                WB    FCAC Primary A          5     74:W 44:W 16:W  3:L 25:W 15:W  1:L
7  Tevant, Annelyse         WB    St Mary's Chessnuts     5     75:W 17:W  3:L 44:W  4:D 35:W  8:D
8  Maudsley, Ryan           WB    St Marys 2              5     27:W 51:W 26:D 43:W 14:W  1:L  7:D
9  Somerville, Raedyn       WB    St Mary's Chessnuts     5     14:L 32:W 56:W  4:L 24:W 28:W 29:W
10 Whitaker, Mitchell       WB    St Helen's 1            5     66:W 35:W 25:W  2:L 15:L 34:W 22:W
11 Rufus, Isaac             WB    Tinana Team 1           5     24:L 74:W 27:W 28:W 43:W  5:W  2:L
12 Patel, Neh               WB    St James Primary        5     64:W 23:L 29:W 24:W 22:L 19:W 27:W
13 Pappin, Maverick         WB    Tinana Team 1           5     28:W 24:W 43:L 40:W 39:W 22:W  4:L
14 Davies, Flynn            WB    St Mary's Bishops       4.5    9:W  5:D 58:W 26:W  8:L  4:L 38:W
15 Pronger, Austin          WB    St Patrick's            4.5   30:W 68:W 50:W  1:L 10:W  6:L 17:D
16 Bunney, Dailigh          WB    Homeschool              4.5   22:W 77:W  6:L 19:D 21:W 20:L 35:W
17 Hemming, Kyle            WB    St Helen's 1            4.5   57:W  7:L 49:W 35:D 29:D 25:W 15:D
18 Johnstone, Zeak          WB    St Helen's 1            4.5   65:D 21:W 20:W  5:L 35:L 46:W 39:W
19 Andersson, Dane                St Marys 1              4.5   45:W 42:L 37:W 16:D 31:W 12:L 36:W
20 Tevant, Evangeline       WB    St Mary's Chessnuts     4.5   47:D 73:W 18:L 52:W 36:W 16:W  3:L
21 Kuss, Tyler              WB    St Helen's 2            4.5   36:D 18:L 76:W 60:W 16:L 58:W 37:W
22 Costigan, Annabelle      WB    St Mary's Chessnuts     4     16:L 75:W 30:W 23:W 12:W 13:L 10:L
23 Leonida, Alex            WB    FCAC Primary B          4     72:W 12:W  1:L 22:L 32:W 26:W  5:L
24 Suter, Jordan            WB    FCAC Primary B          4     11:W 13:L 51:W 12:L  9:L 59:W 50:W
25 Clancy, Emily-Rose             St Marys 2              4     48:W 38:W 10:L 34:W  6:L 17:L 43:W
26 Beazley, Charli          WB    Tinana Team 1           4     63:W 34:W  8:D 14:L 33:D 23:L 44:W
27 Reed, Jacob              WB    Gympie South Gold       4      8:L 78:W 11:L 61:W 45:W 30:W 12:L
28 Suter, Jenson            WB    FCAC Primary A          4     13:L 62:W 57:W 11:L 42:W  9:L 48:W
29 Hohnke, Cody                   St Marys 1              4     69:W 58:D 12:L 47:W 17:D 43:W  9:L
30 Morris, Ethan            WB    Tinana Team 2           4     15:L 41:W 22:L 51:W 55:W 27:L 53:W
31 Bowe, Catherine          WB    St Helen's 2            4     53:D 47:W  5:L 58:W 19:L 60:W 33:D
32 Bailey, Rhegan           WB    St Helen's 1            4      5:L  9:L 48:W 77:W 23:L 68:W 42:W
33 Zelinski, Miranda              St Marys 1              4      2:L 54:D 72:W 68:W 26:D 38:D 31:D
34 Knight, Joel             WB    Homeschool              4     62:W 26:L 77:W 25:L 59:W 10:L 51:W
35 Doolan, Nadan            WB    Tinana Team 2           3.5   52:W 10:L 38:W 17:D 18:W  7:L 16:L
36 Hilton, Sienna           WB    FCAC Primary C          3.5   21:D 53:D 46:D 54:W 20:L 40:W 19:L
37 Birks, Harley            WB    Gympie South Gold       3.5   54:W  2:L 19:L 49:W 46:D 47:W 21:L
38 Fraser, Lily             WB    Tinana Team 3           3.5   39:W 25:L 35:L 56:W 44:W 33:D 14:L
39 Marshall, Isaiah         WB    St Helen's 2            3.5   38:L 48:W 68:W 42:W 13:L 50:D 18:L
40 Metcalfe, Leila          WB    Gympie South Gold       3.5    3:L 61:W 59:W 13:L 50:D 36:L 58:W
41 Deeke, Julienne          WB    Tinana Team 3           3.5   68:L 30:L 70:W 45:L 62:W 52:D 60:W
42 Shanmugam, Aaron         WB    FCAC Primary B          3      4:W 19:W  2:L 39:L 28:L 71:W 32:L
43 Needham, Jamie           WB    St James Primary        3     56:W 55:W 13:W  8:L 11:L 29:L 25:L
44 Heath, Rachel            WB    Homeschool              3     59:W  6:L 53:W  7:L 38:L 55:W 26:L
45 Weston, Noah             WB    St Mary's Bishops       3     19:L  4:L 74:W 41:W 27:L 54:D 49:D
46 Hopper, Lewin            WB    Tinana Team 3           3     60:W  1:L 36:D 50:D 37:D 18:L 52:D
47 McDonnell, Ava           WB    St Mary's Chess Queens  3     20:D 31:L 65:W 29:L 75:W 37:L 54:D
48 Harper, Trinidad         WB    St James Primary        3     25:L 39:L 32:L 74:W 67:W 56:W 28:L
49 Johnstone, Tenisha       WB    St Helen's 3            3     61:W  3:L 17:L 37:L 66:D 75:W 45:D
50 Parambil, Alan           WB    FCAC Primary C          3     73:D 65:W 15:L 46:D 40:D 39:D 24:L
51 Bolderrow-Strange, Isaac WB    Tinana Team 4           3     78:W  8:L 24:L 30:L 61:W 69:W 34:L
52 Wheeler, Alex            WB    St Mary's Bishops       3     35:L 66:D 67:W 20:L 54:D 41:D 46:D
53 Zammataro, Liam                St Marys 1              3     31:D 36:D 44:L 66:W 58:L 63:W 30:L
54 Zammataro, Aaron               St Marys 2              3     37:L 33:D 63:W 36:L 52:D 45:D 47:D
55 Haydon, Kimberly               St Marys 2              3      0:W 43:L  4:L 76:W 30:L 44:L 71:W
56 Ogilvie, Izaac           WB    St Mary's Chess Killers 3     43:L 69:W  9:L 38:L 64:W 48:L 68:W
57 Skuse, Kiah              WB    St Helen's 3            3     17:L 64:W 28:L 75:D 60:L 61:D 69:W
58 Bailey, Tiah             WB    St Helen's 3            2.5   67:W 29:D 14:L 31:L 53:W 21:L 40:L
59 Dullaway, Clinton        WB    Tinana Team 4           2.5   44:L  0:W 40:L 71:W 34:L 24:L 67:D
60 Bunney, Taliesin         WB    Homeschool              2.5   46:L 71:D 73:W 21:L 57:W 31:L 41:L
61 Yates, Archer            WB    Tinana Team 5           2.5   49:L 40:L 64:W 27:L 51:L 57:D 75:W
62 Mannion, Luke            WB    Tinana Team 4           2.5   34:L 28:L 69:D 78:D 41:L 73:W 63:D
63 Darmody, Kira            WB    FCAC Primary D          2.5   26:L 72:D 54:L 65:D 77:W 53:L 62:D
64 Olulope, Ayo             WB    FCAC Primary C          2.5   12:L 57:L 61:L 70:W 56:L 72:D 76:W
65 Lovelock, Holly          WB    St Mary's Chess Killers 2.5   18:D 50:L 47:L 63:D 69:L 70:D 78:W
66 Grimwood, Jett           WB    St Mary's Chess Queens  2.5   10:L 52:D 71:D 53:L 49:D 76:W  0: 
67 Wright, Elise            WB    FCAC Primary C          2.5   58:L 76:D 52:L 69:D 48:L 77:W 59:D
68 Erntner, Max             WB    Tinana Team 2           2     41:W 15:L 39:L 33:L 73:W 32:L 56:L
69 Emery-Wymer, David       WB    Tinana Team 2           2     29:L 56:L 62:D 67:D 65:W 51:L 57:L
70 Ibe, Olaedo              WB    St Mary's Chess Queens  2      0:   0:  41:L 64:L 74:W 65:D 72:D
71 Worthington, Ryan        WB    St Helen's 3            2      1:L 60:D 66:D 59:L 72:W 42:L 55:L
72 Nuttall, Riley           WB    Tinana Team 4           2     23:L 63:D 33:L 73:D 71:L 64:D 70:D
73 Ashman, Lachlan          WB    St Helen's 2            2     50:D 20:L 60:L 72:D 68:L 62:L 77:W
74 Bosel, Kody              WB    St Mary's Chess Killers 1.5    6:L 11:L 45:L 48:L 70:L 78:D  0:W
75 Smith, Peter             WB    St Mary's Bishops       1.5    7:L 22:L 78:W 57:D 47:L 49:L 61:L
76 Ellis, Zachery           WB    St Mary's Chess Killers 1.5   77:L 67:D 21:L 55:L 78:W 66:L 64:L
77 Baker, Olivia            WB    St Mary's Chess Queens  1     76:W 16:L 34:L 32:L 63:L 67:L 73:L
78 Morris, Charlie          WB    Tinana Team 3           1     51:L 27:L 75:L 62:D 76:L 74:D 65:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tevant, Annelyse         WB           635 0.5/2 1.34    -8 513   320
2.  Patel, Neh               WB           595                    0     0
3.  Khoo, Dylan              WB           586 4.0/5 2.85    12 533   773
4.  Rufus, Isaac             WB           579 1.0/2 1.08    -1 551   551
5.  Beazley, Charli          WB           557 0.5/1 0.58    -1 500   500
6.  Pappin, Maverick         WB           553                    0     0
7.  Rai, Aadi                WB           545 0.0/2 1.04   -10 529     0
8.  Fraser, Harrison         WB           533 3.0/3 1.44    16 544  1543
9.  Whitaker, Mitchell       WB           526 0.0/1 0.42    -4 586     0
10. Seneviratne, Thuruk      WB           525 2.5/4 1.76     7 571   666
11. Alloway, Zoe             WB           516 0.5/2 0.90    -4 552   359
12. Shanmugam, Aaron         WB           500 0.0/1 0.38    -4 586     0
13. Maudsley, Ryan           WB           500 1.0/3 1.20    -2 575   450
14. Erntner, Max             WB                                  0     0
15. Fraser, Lily             WB                                  0     0
16. Parambil, Alan           WB                                  0     0
17. Bailey, Tiah             WB                                  0     0
18. Bunney, Taliesin         WB                                  0     0
19. Wheeler, Alex            WB                                  0     0
20. Johnstone, Zeak          WB               0.0/1            516     0
21. Somerville, Raedyn       WB                                  0     0
22. Hilton, Sienna           WB                                  0     0
23. McDonnell, Ava           WB                                  0     0
24. Yates, Archer            WB                                  0     0
25. Needham, Jamie           WB               1.0/3            544   419
26. Weston, Noah             WB                                  0     0
27. Morris, Charlie          WB                                  0     0
28. Bunney, Dailigh          WB               0.0/1            545     0
29. Hemming, Kyle            WB               0.0/1            635     0
30. Birks, Harley            WB               0.0/1            586     0
31. Harper, Trinidad         WB                                  0     0
32. Morris, Ethan            WB                                  0     0
33. Leonida, Alex            WB               2.0/4            550   550
34. Ellis, Zachery           WB                                  0     0
35. Knight, Joel             WB               0.0/2            542     0
36. Heath, Rachel            WB               0.0/3            579     0
37. Ibe, Olaedo              WB                                  0     0
38. Emery-Wymer, David       WB                                  0     0
39. Bowe, Catherine          WB               0.0/1            516     0
40. Smith, Peter             WB               0.0/1            635     0
41. Olulope, Ayo             WB               0.0/1            595     0
42. Zelinski, Miranda                         0.5/2            572   379
43. Suter, Jordan            WB               1.0/3            576   451
44. Darmody, Kira            WB               0.0/1            557     0
45. Suter, Jenson            WB               1.0/3            544   419
46. Bosel, Kody              WB               0.0/2            562     0
47. Worthington, Ryan        WB               0.0/2            517     0
48. Grimwood, Jett           WB               0.0/1            526     0
49. Metcalfe, Leila          WB               0.0/2            539     0
50. Bailey, Rhegan           WB               1.0/2            508   508
51. Smith, Charlotte         WB               1.5/3            563   563
52. Reed, Jacob              WB               0.0/3            558     0
53. Deeke, Julienne          WB                                  0     0
54. Marshall, Isaiah         WB               1.0/2            527   527
55. Ashman, Lachlan          WB                                  0     0
56. Wright, Elise            WB                                  0     0
57. Hopper, Lewin            WB               0.0/1            533     0
58. Doolan, Nadan            WB               0.0/2            581     0
59. Lovelock, Holly          WB                                  0     0
60. Davies, Flynn            WB               1.5/3            524   524
61. Kuss, Tyler              WB                                  0     0
62. Tevant, Evangeline       WB               0.0/1            525     0
63. Johnstone, Tenisha       WB               0.0/1            525     0
64. Ogilvie, Izaac           WB                                  0     0
65. Andersson, Dane                           0.0/2            548     0
66. Bolderrow-Strange, Isaac WB               0.0/1            500     0
67. Costigan, Annabelle      WB               1.0/3            558   433
68. Skuse, Kiah              WB                                  0     0
69. Zammataro, Aaron                                             0     0
70. Clancy, Emily-Rose                        0.0/2            536     0
71. Pronger, Austin          WB               1.0/3            535   410
72. Nuttall, Riley           WB                                  0     0
73. Baker, Olivia            WB                                  0     0
74. Mannion, Luke            WB                                  0     0
75. Dullaway, Clinton        WB                                  0     0
76. Hohnke, Cody                              0.0/1            595     0
77. Zammataro, Liam                                              0     0
78. Haydon, Kimberly                                             0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   TINANA TEAM 1           21   
  2   FCAC PRIMARY A          20   
  3   ST MARY'S CHESSNUTS     18.5 
  4   ST HELEN'S 1            18   
 5-6  FCAC PRIMARY B          16.5 
      GYMPIE SOUTH GOLD       16.5 
  7   ST MARYS 1              15.5 
  8   ST MARYS 2              15   
9-10  ST HELEN'S 2            14   
      HOMESCHOOL              14   
 11   ST MARY'S BISHOPS       12   
12-13 FCAC PRIMARY C          11.5 
      TINANA TEAM 2           11.5 
14-15 TINANA TEAM 3           11   
      ST JAMES PRIMARY        11   
 16   ST HELEN'S 3            10.5 
 17   TINANA TEAM 4           10   
18-19 ST MARY'S CHESS QUEENS  8.5  
      ST MARY'S CHESS KILLERS 8.5  
 20   ST PATRICK'S            4.5  
21-22 TINANA TEAM 5           2.5  
      FCAC PRIMARY D          2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com