gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 WBS T3 High

10-Aug-2016

Wide Bay South Secondary Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Beel, Daniel         WB    622 St James          6        22.5  31.0   25.0
      Gossow, Jared        WB    715 St Marys 1        6        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Foster, Jude         WB    724 St James          6        21.5  30.0   25.0
  4   Dahan, Michael       WB    622 Nash Rooks        5.5      24.0  32.0   26.0
5-12  Naidoo, Dylan        WB    614 Nash Knights      5        22.0  32.0   20.0
      Knott, Alex          WB    641 St James          5        22.0  31.0   22.0
      Capell, Hayden       WB    681 Nash Knights      5        22.0  30.0   21.0
      Naidoo, Rhys         WB    693 Nash Knights      5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Khoo, Chantelle      WB    642 FCAC Secondary A  5        20.0  29.0   22.0
      Patel, Dhyey         WB    548 St James 2        5        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Foster, Harry        WB    507 St James 2        5        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Altmann, Harry       WB    556 St James          5        16.5  23.5   19.0
 13   Woods, Hanna         WB    575 St James 2        4.5      18.5  27.5   18.0
14-24 Bombardieri, Zach    WB    575 Nash Rooks        4        25.0  33.0   21.0
      Evans, Declan        WB    769 Nash Rooks        4        23.5  32.5   21.0
      Sperling, Alistair   WB    608 Aldridge Kings    4        22.0  30.0   19.0
      Turner, Michael      WB    519 Aldridge Kings    4        21.0  28.0   18.0
      Green, Riley         WB    725 Nash Knights      4        20.0  27.0   16.0
      Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB    567 FCAC Secondary A  4        19.5  26.5   16.0
      Leonida, Tudor       WB        FCAC Secondary A  4        19.5  26.5   15.0
      DuPlooy, Cornel      WB    606 FCAC Secondary A  4        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Bombardieri, Lachlan WB    575 Nash Rooks        4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Kelly, Ryan                    Alridge Rooks     4        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Pennell, Thomas      WB    541 St Marys 1        4        18.0  24.0   17.0
25-29 Cullum, Jordan       WB    597 Homeschool        3.5      18.0  26.0   14.5
      Best, Ayrton         WB    501 Alridge Bishops   3.5      17.0  25.0   13.0
      Clark, Jack          WB        Alridge Bishops   3.5      17.0  21.5   13.5
      McCarthy, Samuel               St Marys 2        3.5      15.5  22.0   11.0
      Scanlan, Jack        WB        FCAC Secondary B  3.5      14.0  21.5    9.0
30-41 England, Cooper      WB    635 Aldridge Kings    3        19.0  27.0   14.0
      Kelly, Shane         WB    500 Alridge Rooks     3        19.0  27.0   13.0
      Howearth, Kane       WB        Hervey Bay SHS    3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Pohlmann, Bailey     WB        St James 2        3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Brainwood, Anthony   WB        Hervey Bay SHS    3        16.5  22.5   14.0
      Watson, Nick         WB    536 Aldridge Kings    3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Corbet, Jim          WB    654 St Marys 1        3        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Poore, Sydney                  St Marys 2        3        15.5  20.5   11.0
      Ranasinghe, Sajeewa  WB    506 St Marys 2        3        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Cady, Nat            WB    500 Aldridge Knights  3        14.5  21.0   11.0
      Sparkes, Jed         WB    515 St Marys 1        3        13.5  20.5    9.0
      Knight, Elijah       WB    555 Homeschool        3        13.0  18.5   11.0
42-43 Rowland, Chris                 Alridge Bishops   2.5      14.0  20.5    8.5
      Cady, Alex                     Aldridge Knights  2.5      13.5  19.5    8.0
44-51 McIntosh, Darcy      WB        Victory College 1 2        17.0  24.0    9.5
      Davis, Olivia                  St Marys 3        2        16.5  22.5    9.0
      Morton, Owen                   Alridge Rooks     2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      McIvor, Sam          WB    500 St Marys 2        2        14.0  20.5    8.5
      Corry, Elijah        WB        Victory College 1 2        14.0  18.5    7.0
      Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB    500 Alridge Rooks     2        13.5  20.0    9.0
      Mainwarning, Alex              Alridge Bishops   2        13.0  18.0    5.0
      Cosford, Adam                  Aldridge Knights  2        12.5  17.5    7.0
52-54 Solymosi, David      WB        Victory College 1 1.5      13.5  18.0    4.5
      Cooper, Brianna      WB        Hervey Bay SHS    1.5      13.0  18.5    4.5
      Opresnik, Damon      WB        Hervey Bay SHS    1.5      12.0  17.5    3.5
 55   Tweedy, Lilyanna               Aldridge Knights  1        14.5  19.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Beel, Daniel         WB    St James          6     29:W 35:W  8:W 15:D  5:W  4:D  9:W
2  Gossow, Jared        WB    St Marys 1        6     26:W 14:L  5:W 22:W 21:W  6:W  4:W
3  Foster, Jude         WB    St James          6     38:W 13:W 30:W 14:W  4:L  7:W  8:W
4  Dahan, Michael       WB    Nash Rooks        5.5   46:W 17:W 40:W  6:W  3:W  1:D  2:L
5  Naidoo, Dylan        WB    Nash Knights      5     23:W 20:W  2:L 19:W  1:L 24:W 17:W
6  Knott, Alex          WB    St James          5     32:W 24:W 18:W  4:L 13:W  2:L 14:W
7  Capell, Hayden       WB    Nash Knights      5     47:W 12:W 14:L 10:W 15:W  3:L 22:W
8  Naidoo, Rhys         WB    Nash Knights      5     31:W 19:W  1:L 25:W 24:W 16:W  3:L
9  Khoo, Chantelle      WB    FCAC Secondary A  5     39:W 10:W 15:L 35:W 17:W 14:W  1:L
10 Patel, Dhyey         WB    St James 2        5     42:W  9:L 32:W  7:L 20:W 23:W 16:W
11 Foster, Harry        WB    St James 2        5     18:L 28:W 16:L 46:W 44:W 19:W 25:W
12 Altmann, Harry       WB    St James          5     43:W  7:L 49:W 30:W 16:L 31:W 15:W
13 Woods, Hanna         WB    St James 2        4.5   37:W  3:L 39:W 36:W  6:L 15:D 26:W
14 Bombardieri, Zach    WB    Nash Rooks        4     51:W  2:W  7:W  3:L 18:W  9:L  6:L
15 Evans, Declan        WB    Nash Rooks        4     40:W 16:W  9:W  1:D  7:L 13:D 12:L
16 Sperling, Alistair   WB    Aldridge Kings    4     33:W 15:L 11:W 34:W 12:W  8:L 10:L
17 Turner, Michael      WB    Aldridge Kings    4     45:W  4:L 36:W 20:W  9:L 21:W  5:L
18 Green, Riley         WB    Nash Knights      4     11:W 22:W  6:L 21:L 14:L 44:W 32:W
19 Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB    FCAC Secondary A  4     50:W  8:L 27:W  5:L 37:W 11:L 33:W
20 Leonida, Tudor       WB    FCAC Secondary A  4     21:W  5:L 29:W 17:L 10:L 47:W 34:W
21 DuPlooy, Cornel      WB    FCAC Secondary A  4     20:L 23:W 38:W 18:W  2:L 17:L 31:W
22 Bombardieri, Lachlan WB    Nash Rooks        4     28:W 18:L 31:W  2:L 45:W 32:W  7:L
23 Kelly, Ryan                Alridge Rooks     4      5:L 21:L 50:W 38:W 30:W 10:L 39:W
24 Pennell, Thomas      WB    St Marys 1        4     54:W  6:L 48:W 41:W  8:L  5:L 27:W
25 Cullum, Jordan       WB    Homeschool        3.5   34:L 33:W 26:W  8:L 27:D 36:W 11:L
26 Best, Ayrton         WB    Alridge Bishops   3.5    2:L 51:W 25:L 28:D 43:W 30:W 13:L
27 Clark, Jack          WB    Alridge Bishops   3.5   30:L 55:W 19:L 40:W 25:D 28:W 24:L
28 McCarthy, Samuel           St Marys 2        3.5   22:L 11:L 53:W 26:D 51:W 27:L 42:W
29 Scanlan, Jack        WB    FCAC Secondary B  3.5    1:L 44:D 20:L 42:L 52:W 43:W 37:W
30 England, Cooper      WB    Aldridge Kings    3     27:W 34:W  3:L 12:L 23:L 26:L 47:W
31 Kelly, Shane         WB    Alridge Rooks     3      8:L 37:W 22:L 33:W 34:W 12:L 21:L
32 Howearth, Kane       WB    Hervey Bay SHS    3      6:L 45:W 10:L 48:W 36:W 22:L 18:L
33 Pohlmann, Bailey     WB    St James 2        3     16:L 25:L 43:W 31:L 40:W 38:W 19:L
34 Brainwood, Anthony   WB    Hervey Bay SHS    3     25:W 30:L 41:W 16:L 31:L 49:W 20:L
35 Watson, Nick         WB    Aldridge Kings    3     55:W  1:L 46:W  9:L  0:   0:  50:W
36 Corbet, Jim          WB    St Marys 1        3     49:W 41:W 17:L 13:L 32:L 25:L 46:W
37 Poore, Sydney              St Marys 2        3     13:L 31:L 55:W 49:W 19:L 41:W 29:L
38 Ranasinghe, Sajeewa  WB    St Marys 2        3      3:L 50:W 21:L 23:L 55:W 33:L 44:W
39 Cady, Nat            WB    Aldridge Knights  3      9:L 42:W 13:L 44:L 53:W 45:W 23:L
40 Sparkes, Jed         WB    St Marys 1        3     15:L 52:W  4:L 27:L 33:L 53:W 45:W
41 Knight, Elijah       WB    Homeschool        3     53:W 36:L 34:L 24:L 46:W 37:L 49:W
42 Rowland, Chris             Alridge Bishops   2.5   10:L 39:L 52:D 29:W 47:L 51:W 28:L
43 Cady, Alex                 Aldridge Knights  2.5   12:L 47:D 33:L 54:W 26:L 29:L 52:W
44 McIntosh, Darcy      WB    Victory College 1 2      0:  29:D 47:D 39:W 11:L 18:L 38:L
45 Davis, Olivia              St Marys 3        2     17:L 32:L  0:W 47:W 22:L 39:L 40:L
46 Morton, Owen               Alridge Rooks     2      4:L 54:W 35:L 11:L 41:L 55:W 36:L
47 McIvor, Sam          WB    St Marys 2        2      7:L 43:D 44:D 45:L 42:W 20:L 30:L
48 Corry, Elijah        WB    Victory College 1 2      0:   0:W 24:L 32:L 49:L 50:L 55:W
49 Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB    Alridge Rooks     2     36:L 53:W 12:L 37:L 48:W 34:L 41:L
50 Mainwarning, Alex          Alridge Bishops   2     19:L 38:L 23:L 53:L 54:W 48:W 35:L
51 Cosford, Adam              Aldridge Knights  2     14:L 26:L 54:D 52:W 28:L 42:L 53:D
52 Solymosi, David      WB    Victory College 1 1.5    0:  40:L 42:D 51:L 29:L 54:W 43:L
53 Cooper, Brianna      WB    Hervey Bay SHS    1.5   41:L 49:L 28:L 50:W 39:L 40:L 51:D
54 Opresnik, Damon      WB    Hervey Bay SHS    1.5   24:L 46:L 51:D 43:L 50:L 52:L  0:W
55 Tweedy, Lilyanna           Aldridge Knights  1     35:L 27:L 37:L  0:W 38:L 46:L 48:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Evans, Declan        WB           769 4.0/7 5.04   -10 600   650
2.  Green, Riley         WB           725 2.0/5 3.45   -15 581   509
3.  Foster, Jude         WB           724 6.0/7 4.55    15 612   921
4.  Gossow, Jared        WB           715 6.0/7 4.69    13 591   900
5.  Naidoo, Rhys         WB           693 5.0/7 4.48     5 594   752
6.  Capell, Hayden       WB           681 5.0/7 4.20     8 607   765
7.  Corbet, Jim          WB           654 2.0/5 3.20   -12 549   477
8.  Khoo, Chantelle      WB           642 5.0/7 4.06     9 581   739
9.  Knott, Alex          WB           641 4.0/6 3.12     9 626   751
10. England, Cooper      WB           635 1.0/4 2.36   -14 570   377
11. Dahan, Michael       WB           622 4.5/6 3.00    15 623   816
12. Beel, Daniel         WB           622 5.0/6 2.82    22 646   919
13. Naidoo, Dylan        WB           614 3.0/5 2.65     4 593   665
14. Sperling, Alistair   WB           608 2.0/5 2.45    -5 615   543
15. DuPlooy, Cornel      WB           606 3.0/5 2.60     4 593   665
16. Cullum, Jordan       WB           597 2.0/4 2.04     0 589   589
17. Bombardieri, Lachlan WB           575 1.0/4 1.56    -6 655   462
18. Woods, Hanna         WB           575 3.5/6 2.52    10 632   689
19. Bombardieri, Zach    WB           575 3.0/6 2.10     9 688   688
20. Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB           567 0.0/3 1.35   -14 605     0
21. Altmann, Harry       WB           556 4.0/6 2.52    15 616   741
22. Knight, Elijah       WB           555 1.0/3 1.47    -5 565   440
23. Patel, Dhyey         WB           548 1.0/3 1.11    -1 644   519
24. Pennell, Thomas      WB           541 1.0/4 1.52    -5 626   433
25. Watson, Nick         WB           536 0.0/2 0.74    -7 632     0
26. Turner, Michael      WB           519 2.0/5 1.75     3 628   556
27. Sparkes, Jed         WB           515 0.0/2 0.52    -5 696     0
28. Foster, Harry        WB           507 2.0/4 1.36     6 624   624
29. Ranasinghe, Sajeewa  WB           506 0.0/2 0.58    -6 665     0
30. Best, Ayrton         WB           501 1.0/4 1.28    -3 631   438
31. Kelly, Shane         WB           500 0.0/4 1.40   -14 608     0
32. McIvor, Sam          WB           500 0.0/2 0.58    -6 658     0
33. Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB           500 0.0/3 1.14   -11 588     0
34. Cady, Nat            WB           500 0.0/2 0.70    -7 609     0
35. Howearth, Kane       WB               1.0/5            629   389
36. Clark, Jack          WB               1.5/5            571   422
37. Morton, Owen                          0.0/5            575     0
38. Scanlan, Jack        WB               0.0/1            622     0
39. Kelly, Ryan                           3.0/6            568   568
40. Pohlmann, Bailey     WB               2.0/6            549   424
41. Solymosi, David      WB               0.0/1            515     0
42. Brainwood, Anthony   WB               3.0/6            566   566
43. McCarthy, Samuel                      0.5/3            528   255
44. Poore, Sydney                         2.0/5            539   467
45. Cosford, Adam                         0.0/2            538     0
46. Mainwarning, Alex                     0.0/3            536     0
47. Cady, Alex                            0.5/3            519   246
48. Cooper, Brianna      WB               0.0/4            518     0
49. Rowland, Chris                        0.0/3            516     0
50. Opresnik, Damon      WB               0.0/1            541     0
51. Tweedy, Lilyanna                      0.0/2            521     0
52. Davis, Olivia                         1.0/5            522   282
53. Leonida, Tudor       WB               2.0/5            557   485
54. McIntosh, Darcy      WB               1.5/5            548   399
55. Corry, Elijah        WB               0.0/2            521     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST JAMES          22   
  2   NASH KNIGHTS      19   
 3-4  NASH ROOKS        17.5 
      ST JAMES 2        17.5 
  5   FCAC SECONDARY A  17   
  6   ST MARYS 1        16   
  7   ALDRIDGE KINGS    14   
 8-9  ST MARYS 2        11.5 
      ALRIDGE BISHOPS   11.5 
 10   ALRIDGE ROOKS     11   
 11   HERVEY BAY SHS    9    
 12   ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS  8.5  
 13   HOMESCHOOL        6.5  
 14   VICTORY COLLEGE 1 5.5  
 15   FCAC SECONDARY B  3.5  
 16   ST MARYS 3        2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com