gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 WBS T2 Primary

23-May-2016

Wide Bay South Primary Term 2 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Khoo, Dylan              WB    554 FCAC Primary A         6.5      23.5  32.0   26.0
 2-3  Rufus, Isaac             WB    555 Tinana 1               6        22.0  31.5   26.0
      Tevant, Annelyse         WB        St Mary's Chessnuts    6        22.0  30.0   24.0
 4-7  Fraser, Harrison         WB        Tinana 1               5.5      25.5  35.0   25.0
      Patel, Neh               WB        St James Primary       5.5      22.0  30.0   21.0
      Erwin, Sam               WB        SMCC Jnr 1             5.5      21.5  29.5   22.0
      Beazley, Charli          WB    500 Tinana 1               5.5      20.5  27.5   23.0
8-13  Rai, Aadi                WB    500 FCAC Primary A         5        24.5  32.5   21.0
      Pappin, Maverick         WB    543 Tinana 1               5        24.0  33.5   24.0
      Rowe, Zachary            WB    512 Tinana 2               5        21.0  31.0   22.0
      Whitaker, Mitchell       WB    524 St Helen's 1           5        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Pronger, Austin          WB        St Patrick's           5        17.5  24.5   19.0
      Morris, Ethan            WB        Tinana 2               5        16.5  23.5   18.0
14-23 Seneviratne, Thuruk      WB        FCAC Primary B         4.5      24.5  33.5   22.5
      Alloway, Zoe             WB    515 FCAC Primary A         4.5      22.0  31.5   20.0
      Shanmugam, Aaron         WB        FCAC Primary B         4.5      20.0  28.5   20.0
      Costigan, Annabelle      WB        St Mary's Chessnuts    4.5      19.0  28.0   19.0
      Maudsley, Ryan           WB        SMCC Jnr 1             4.5      19.0  27.5   19.0
      Doolan, Nadan            WB        Tinana 2               4.5      19.0  26.0   19.0
      Johnstone, Zeak          WB        St Helen's 3           4.5      18.5  26.0   17.5
      Bailey, Rhegan           WB        St Helen's 1           4.5      18.0  26.0   17.5
      Clancy, Rosie            WB        SMCC Jnr 1             4.5      17.5  24.0   17.0
      Suter, Jordan            WB        FCAC Primary C         4.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
24-35 Smith, Charlotte         WB        Gympie South Gold      4        22.5  31.0   20.0
      Mushan, Preston          WB        St Mary's Chessnuts    4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Metcalfe, Leila          WB        Gympie South Gold      4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Andersson, Dane          WB        SMCC Jnr 1             4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Somerville, Raedyn       WB        St Mary's Tourmentors  4        20.0  28.5   15.0
      Parambil, Alan           WB        FCAC Primary C         4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Marshall, Isaiah         WB        St Helen's 2           4        19.0  26.5   17.0
      Bowe, Catherine          WB        St Helen's 3           4        18.5  27.5   16.5
      Tevant, Evangeline       WB        St Mary's Chessnuts    4        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Ayres, Tarlie            WB        Gympie South Gold      4        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Jambrecina, Akeyden      WB        St Helen's 1           4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Needham, Jamie           WB        FCAC Primary A         4        17.0  24.0   14.0
36-48 Zelinski, Miranda        WB        SMCC Jnr 2             3.5      21.5  31.0   16.0
      Reed, Jacob              WB        Gympie South Gold      3.5      21.0  30.0   16.0
      Barrie, Joe              WB        FCAC Primary B         3.5      18.5  26.0   14.5
      Fraser, Lily             WB        Tinana 3               3.5      18.0  25.0   13.5
      Andersen, Charlie        WB        St James Primary       3.5      17.5  26.0   12.5
      Francis, Kai             WB        St Helen's 2           3.5      17.5  25.5   13.0
      Zammataro, Aaron                   SMCC Jnr 2             3.5      17.5  25.0   12.5
      Erntner, Max             WB        Tinana 2               3.5      16.5  24.0   16.0
      Hemming, Kyle            WB        St Helen's 1           3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
      Ramsay, Noah             WB        St Helen's 3           3.5      16.0  21.5   10.5
      Ogilvie, Izaac           WB        St Mary's Chess Kings  3.5      15.5  22.5   14.0
      Ashman, Lachlan          WB        St Helen's 2           3.5      15.5  22.0   14.5
      Bailey, Tiah             WB        St Helen's 3           3.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
49-62 Hopper, Lewin            WB        Tinana 3               3        18.5  24.0   14.0
      Wheeler, Alex            WB        St Mary's Pawns        3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Millard, Bridie          WB        Gympie South Blue      3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Hilton, Sienna           WB        FCAC Primary C         3        17.5  25.0   11.5
      Kaeser, Mitchell         WB        St Mary's Tourmentors  3        17.5  24.0   14.0
      Suter, Jenson            WB        FCAC Primary B         3        16.5  23.0   13.5
      Johnstone, Tenisha       WB        St Helen's 4           3        16.5  21.5    9.5
      Kuss, Tyler              WB        St Helen's 2           3        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Zammataro, Liam                    SMCC Jnr 2             3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Davies, Flynn            WB        St Mary's Tourmentors  3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      Woodland, Jesse          WB        St Helen's 4           3        15.0  22.0   13.5
      Weston, Noah             WB        St Mary's Tourmentors  3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Dullaway, Clinton        WB        Tinana 4               3        14.5  19.5    9.5
      Smith, Ava               WB        St Mary's Chess Queens 3        14.0  18.0    8.0
63-75 Lovelock, Holly          WB        St Mary's Pawns        2.5      17.5  24.5   12.0
      Lord, Jennifer           WB        St Mary's Chess Queens 2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Yates, Archer            WB        Tinana 4               2.5      16.5  22.0   14.0
      Bolderrow-Strange, Isaac WB        Tinana 3               2.5      16.0  22.5    9.5
      Birks, Harley            WB        Gympie South Blue      2.5      15.5  23.0    7.0
      Campbell, Chelsea        WB        St Mary's Chess Kings  2.5      15.5  22.0    8.5
      Hutchinson, Charlie      WB        St Helen's 4           2.5      15.0  21.5   11.0
      Hardy, Daniel            WB        Tinana 4               2.5      14.0  22.0    7.5
      Smith, Peter             WB        St Mary's Chess Kings  2.5      14.0  19.0    9.0
      Churchill, Eden          WB        St Mary's Pawns        2.5      13.5  20.5    7.5
      Browning, Aaron          WB        FCAC Primary C         2.5      13.5  18.5    7.5
      Harper, Trinidad         WB        St James Primary       2.5      12.0  16.5    5.5
      Lourigan, Chloe          WB        St Mary's Chess Queens 2.5      10.5  14.0    5.0
76-81 Suter, Flynn             WB        Tinana 4               2        17.5  23.0    7.5
      Haydon, Kimberley                  SMCC Jnr 2             2        16.0  21.0    9.0
      Morris, Charlie          WB        Tinana 3               2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Nuttall, Riley           WB        Tinana 4               2        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Bosel, Kody              WB        St Mary's Chess Kings  2        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Allen, Cayden            WB        St Mary's Pawns        2         8.5  14.5    6.5
82-84 Grimwood, Jett           WB        St Mary's Chess Queens 1.5      14.5  20.5    7.0
      Mannion, Luke            WB        Tinana 4               1.5      14.5  20.5    7.0
      Jambrecina, Sirbastian   WB        St Helen's 4           1.5      11.5  18.5    4.0
 85   Watt, Alyssa             WB        Gympie South Blue      1        12.0  15.0    3.0
 86   Nash-Birtles, Amelia     WB        St Mary's Pawns        0        12.0  16.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Rufus, Isaac             WB    44:W 34:W 22:W  5:W  9:W  2:L 36:W
2.  Khoo, Dylan              WB    46:W 33:W 25:W 80:D  3:W  1:W  6:W
3.  Pappin, Maverick         WB    45:W 38:W 24:W 70:W  2:L  9:W 63:L
4.  Whitaker, Mitchell       WB    47:W 40:W 63:L 16:W 22:L 42:W 23:W
5.  Alloway, Zoe             WB    48:W 42:W 66:W  1:L 54:L 40:D 33:W
6.  Rowe, Zachary            WB    49:W 41:W 80:L 37:W 42:W 22:W  2:L
7.  Rai, Aadi                WB    50:W 54:W 70:L 40:W 76:W 80:L 24:W
8.  Beazley, Charli          WB    51:W 43:W 68:W  9:L 59:W 54:D 57:W
9.  Seneviratne, Thuruk      WB    52:W 57:W 78:W  8:W  1:L  3:L 34:D
10. Maudsley, Ryan           WB    53:W 58:D 59:D 41:W 68:D 70:L 30:W
11. Churchill, Eden          WB    54:L 64:L 51:D 56:L 69:W 81:W 48:L
12. Reed, Jacob              WB    55:W 63:D 41:L 78:W 36:L 48:W 40:L
13. Grimwood, Jett           WB    57:L 51:W 42:L 58:L 55:L 50:D 69:L
14. Marshall, Isaiah         WB    56:W 66:L 53:W 42:L 82:W 73:W 76:L
15. Watt, Alyssa             WB    58:L 52:L 50:L 84:L 75:W 60:L 28:L
16. Parambil, Alan           WB    59:D 79:W 64:W  4:L 33:W 57:L 68:D
17. Bowe, Catherine          WB    60:D 82:D 43:W 45:W 70:L 66:L 44:W
18. Hemming, Kyle            WB    61:W 68:L 71:D 64:W 57:L 76:L 58:W
19. Andersen, Charlie        WB    62:W 70:L 45:L 53:L 60:W 46:W 49:D
20. Birks, Harley            WB    63:L 53:L 55:L 28:W 74:D 71:D 85:D
21. Ogilvie, Izaac           WB    64:D 60:D 52:L 55:W 44:D 58:W 65:L
22. Smith, Charlotte         WB    65:W 71:W  1:L 52:W  4:W  6:L 78:L
23. Somerville, Raedyn       WB    66:L 55:W 54:L 60:W 45:W 52:W  4:L
24. Andersson, Dane          WB    67:W 72:W  3:L 54:L 41:W 53:W  7:L
25. Costigan, Annabelle      WB    69:W 73:W  2:L 57:D 58:W 63:L 77:W
26. Zammataro, Liam                68:L 56:D 79:D 61:W 48:D 64:D 53:L
27. Hardy, Daniel            WB    70:L 62:L 69:D 74:D 67:D 79:D 71:D
28. Lourigan, Chloe          WB    71:L 61:L 81:L 20:L 51:W 31:D 15:W
29. Wheeler, Alex            WB    73:L 65:D 85:W 48:D 62:W 78:L 45:L
30. Ashman, Lachlan          WB    72:L 67:W 61:W 59:L 49:D 56:W 10:L
31. Smith, Peter             WB    75:W 78:L 57:L 62:L 83:L 28:D 86:W
32. Kuss, Tyler              WB    74:W 80:L 72:D 71:W 66:L 77:L 67:D
33. Zelinski, Miranda        WB    76:W  2:L 60:W 66:D 16:L 82:W  5:L
34. Johnstone, Zeak          WB    77:W  1:L 86:W 68:L 72:W 59:W  9:D
35. Millard, Bridie          WB    78:L 69:W 62:W 76:L 53:L 55:L 74:W
36. Bailey, Rhegan           WB    79:D 59:L 84:W 77:W 12:W 68:W  1:L
37. Tevant, Evangeline       WB    80:L 74:W 73:W  6:L 78:L 83:W 52:W
38. Woodland, Jesse          WB    81:W  3:L 77:D 72:D 52:L 61:W 59:L
39. Haydon, Kimberley              82:L 75:W 76:L 65:D 73:L 74:D 62:L
40. Clancy, Rosie            WB    86:W  4:L 83:W  7:L 81:W  5:D 12:W
41. Barrie, Joe              WB    83:W  6:L 12:W 10:L 24:L 62:W 55:D
42. Ayres, Tarlie            WB    84:W  5:L 13:W 14:W  6:L  4:L 73:W
43. Francis, Kai             WB    85:W  8:L 17:L 79:D 71:W 65:L 64:W
44. Hilton, Sienna           WB     1:L 77:L 67:W 86:W 21:D 49:D 17:L
45. Needham, Jamie           WB     3:L 81:W 19:W 17:L 23:L 72:W 29:W
46. Campbell, Chelsea        WB     2:L 76:L 75:W 73:L 86:W 19:L 72:D
47. Browning, Aaron          WB     4:L 83:L 74:D 69:W 77:L 85:L 75:W
48. Bailey, Tiah             WB     5:L 84:D 56:W 29:D 26:D 12:L 11:W
49. Zammataro, Aaron                6:L 85:D 65:D 83:W 30:D 44:D 19:D
50. Allen, Cayden            WB     7:L 86:L 15:W 81:L 61:L 13:D 51:D
51. Jambrecina, Sirbastian   WB     8:L 13:L 11:D 85:L 28:L 86:D 50:D
52. Hopper, Lewin            WB     9:L 15:W 21:W 22:L 38:W 23:L 37:L
53. Jambrecina, Akeyden      WB    10:L 20:W 14:L 19:W 35:W 24:L 26:W
54. Patel, Neh               WB    11:W  7:L 23:W 24:W  5:W  8:D 66:W
55. Ramsay, Noah             WB    12:L 23:L 20:W 21:L 13:W 35:W 41:D
56. Lord, Jennifer           WB    14:L 26:D 48:L 11:W 79:W 30:L 82:L
57. Doolan, Nadan            WB    13:W  9:L 31:W 25:D 18:W 16:W  8:L
58. Yates, Archer            WB    15:W 10:D 82:L 13:W 25:L 21:L 18:L
59. Metcalfe, Leila          WB    16:D 36:W 10:D 30:W  8:L 34:L 38:W
60. Johnstone, Tenisha       WB    17:D 21:D 33:L 23:L 19:L 15:W 81:W
61. Nuttall, Riley           WB    18:L 28:W 30:L 26:L 50:W 38:L 79:L
62. Weston, Noah             WB    19:L 27:W 35:L 31:W 29:L 41:L 39:W
63. Erwin, Sam               WB    20:W 12:D  4:W 82:W 80:L 25:W  3:W
64. Suter, Jenson            WB    21:D 11:W 16:L 18:L 85:W 26:D 43:L
65. Suter, Jordan            WB    22:L 29:D 49:D 39:D 84:W 43:W 21:W
66. Shanmugam, Aaron         WB    23:W 14:W  5:L 33:D 32:W 17:W 54:L
67. Smith, Ava               WB    24:L 30:L 44:L 75:W 27:D 84:W 32:D
68. Mushan, Preston          WB    26:W 18:W  8:L 34:W 10:D 36:L 16:D
69. Harper, Trinidad         WB    25:L 35:L 27:D 47:L 11:L 75:W 13:W
70. Tevant, Annelyse         WB    27:W 19:W  7:W  3:L 17:W 10:W 80:W
71. Hutchinson, Charlie      WB    28:W 22:L 18:D 32:L 43:L 20:D 27:D
72. Lovelock, Holly          WB    30:W 24:L 32:D 38:D 34:L 45:L 46:D
73. Kaeser, Mitchell         WB    29:W 25:L 37:L 46:W 39:W 14:L 42:L
74. Bosel, Kody              WB    32:L 37:L 47:D 27:D 20:D 39:D 35:L
75. Nash-Birtles, Amelia     WB    31:L 39:L 46:L 67:L 15:L 69:L 47:L
76. Morris, Ethan            WB    33:L 46:W 39:W 35:W  7:L 18:W 14:W
77. Fraser, Lily             WB    34:L 44:W 38:D 36:L 47:W 32:W 25:L
78. Pronger, Austin          WB    35:W 31:W  9:L 12:L 37:W 29:W 22:W
79. Davies, Flynn            WB    36:D 16:L 26:D 43:D 56:L 27:D 61:W
80. Fraser, Harrison         WB    37:W 32:W  6:W  2:D 63:W  7:W 70:L
81. Morris, Charlie          WB    38:L 45:L 28:W 50:W 40:L 11:L 60:L
82. Erntner, Max             WB    39:W 17:D 58:W 63:L 14:L 33:L 56:W
83. Bolderrow-Strange, Isaac WB    41:L 47:W 40:L 49:L 31:W 37:L 84:D
84. Suter, Flynn             WB    42:L 48:D 36:L 15:W 65:L 67:L 83:D
85. Dullaway, Clinton        WB    43:L 49:D 29:L 51:W 64:L 47:W 20:D
86. Mannion, Luke            WB    40:L 50:W 34:L 44:L 46:L 51:D 31:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Rufus, Isaac             WB           555 1.0/2 1.06    -1 535   535
2.  Khoo, Dylan              WB           554 3.0/3 1.56    14 537  1536
3.  Pappin, Maverick         WB           543 0.0/1 0.48    -5 554     0
4.  Whitaker, Mitchell       WB           524                    0     0
5.  Alloway, Zoe             WB           515 0.0/1 0.44    -4 555     0
6.  Rowe, Zachary            WB           512 0.0/1 0.44    -4 554     0
7.  Rai, Aadi                WB           500                    0     0
8.  Beazley, Charli          WB           500                    0     0
9.  Seneviratne, Thuruk      WB               1.0/3            533   408
10. Maudsley, Ryan           WB                                  0     0
11. Churchill, Eden          WB                                  0     0
12. Reed, Jacob              WB                                  0     0
13. Grimwood, Jett           WB                                  0     0
14. Marshall, Isaiah         WB                                  0     0
15. Watt, Alyssa             WB                                  0     0
16. Parambil, Alan           WB               0.0/1            524     0
17. Bowe, Catherine          WB                                  0     0
18. Hemming, Kyle            WB                                  0     0
19. Andersen, Charlie        WB                                  0     0
20. Birks, Harley            WB                                  0     0
21. Ogilvie, Izaac           WB                                  0     0
22. Smith, Charlotte         WB               1.0/3            530   405
23. Somerville, Raedyn       WB               0.0/1            524     0
24. Andersson, Dane          WB               0.0/2            522     0
25. Costigan, Annabelle      WB               0.0/1            554     0
26. Zammataro, Liam                                              0     0
27. Hardy, Daniel            WB                                  0     0
28. Lourigan, Chloe          WB                                  0     0
29. Wheeler, Alex            WB                                  0     0
30. Ashman, Lachlan          WB                                  0     0
31. Smith, Peter             WB                                  0     0
32. Kuss, Tyler              WB                                  0     0
33. Zelinski, Miranda        WB               0.0/2            535     0
34. Johnstone, Zeak          WB               0.0/1            555     0
35. Millard, Bridie          WB                                  0     0
36. Bailey, Rhegan           WB               0.0/1            555     0
37. Tevant, Evangeline       WB               0.0/1            512     0
38. Woodland, Jesse          WB               0.0/1            543     0
39. Haydon, Kimberley                                            0     0
40. Clancy, Rosie            WB               0.5/3            513   240
41. Barrie, Joe              WB               0.0/1            512     0
42. Ayres, Tarlie            WB               0.0/3            517     0
43. Francis, Kai             WB               0.0/1            500     0
44. Hilton, Sienna           WB               0.0/1            555     0
45. Needham, Jamie           WB               0.0/1            543     0
46. Campbell, Chelsea        WB               0.0/1            554     0
47. Browning, Aaron          WB               0.0/1            524     0
48. Bailey, Tiah             WB               0.0/1            515     0
49. Zammataro, Aaron                          0.0/1            512     0
50. Allen, Cayden            WB               0.0/1            500     0
51. Jambrecina, Sirbastian   WB               0.0/1            500     0
52. Hopper, Lewin            WB                                  0     0
53. Jambrecina, Akeyden      WB                                  0     0
54. Patel, Neh               WB               1.5/3            505   505
55. Ramsay, Noah             WB                                  0     0
56. Lord, Jennifer           WB                                  0     0
57. Doolan, Nadan            WB               0.0/1            500     0
58. Yates, Archer            WB                                  0     0
59. Metcalfe, Leila          WB               0.0/1            500     0
60. Johnstone, Tenisha       WB                                  0     0
61. Nuttall, Riley           WB                                  0     0
62. Weston, Noah             WB                                  0     0
63. Erwin, Sam               WB               2.0/2            534   559
64. Suter, Jenson            WB                                  0     0
65. Suter, Jordan            WB                                  0     0
66. Shanmugam, Aaron         WB               0.0/1            515     0
67. Smith, Ava               WB                                  0     0
68. Mushan, Preston          WB               0.0/1            500     0
69. Harper, Trinidad         WB                                  0     0
70. Tevant, Annelyse         WB               1.0/2            522   522
71. Hutchinson, Charlie      WB                                  0     0
72. Lovelock, Holly          WB                                  0     0
73. Kaeser, Mitchell         WB                                  0     0
74. Bosel, Kody              WB                                  0     0
75. Nash-Birtles, Amelia     WB                                  0     0
76. Morris, Ethan            WB               0.0/1            500     0
77. Fraser, Lily             WB                                  0     0
78. Pronger, Austin          WB                                  0     0
79. Davies, Flynn            WB                                  0     0
80. Fraser, Harrison         WB               2.5/3            522   547
81. Morris, Charlie          WB                                  0     0
82. Erntner, Max             WB                                  0     0
83. Bolderrow-Strange, Isaac WB                                  0     0
84. Suter, Flynn             WB                                  0     0
85. Dullaway, Clinton        WB                                  0     0
86. Mannion, Luke            WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   TINANA 1               22   
  2   FCAC PRIMARY A         20   
 3-4  ST MARY'S CHESSNUTS    18.5 
      SMCC JNR 1             18.5 
  5   TINANA 2               18   
  6   ST HELEN'S 1           17   
 7-9  GYMPIE SOUTH GOLD      15.5 
      FCAC PRIMARY B         15.5 
      ST HELEN'S 3           15.5 
10-11 ST HELEN'S 2           14   
      FCAC PRIMARY C         14   
 12   ST MARY'S TOURMENTORS  13   
 13   SMCC JNR 2             12   
 14   ST JAMES PRIMARY       11.5 
 15   TINANA 3               11   
 16   ST MARY'S CHESS KINGS  10.5 
17-19 ST MARY'S PAWNS        10   
      TINANA 4               10   
      ST HELEN'S 4           10   
 20   ST MARY'S CHESS QUEENS 9.5  
 21   GYMPIE SOUTH BLUE      6.5  
 22   ST PATRICK'S           5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com