gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 WBS T2 High

23-May-2016

Wide Bay South High Term 2 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Veivers, Robbie      WB        SMCC Snr 1        6        22.5  30.5   21.0
      Naidoo, Rhys         WB    664 Nash Knights      6        20.0  28.0   26.0
  3   Green, Riley         WB    711 Nash Knights      5.5      20.5  28.0   23.0
4-10  Naidoo, Dylan        WB    584 Nash Knights      5        22.0  32.0   20.0
      Foster, Jude         WB    716 St James          5        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Beel, Daniel         WB    589 St James          5        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Gossow, Jared        WB        SMCC Snr 1        5        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Evans, Declan        WB        Nash Rooks        5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Knott, Alex          WB    631 St James          5        19.5  27.0   21.0
      Capell, Hayden       WB        Nash Knights      5        18.0  26.0   18.0
11-12 Corbet, Jim          WB        SMCC Snr 2        4.5      18.0  25.5   18.5
      Khoo, Chantelle      WB    660 FCAC              4.5      15.5  23.0   16.5
13-22 Sperling, Alistair   WB    584 Aldridge Kings    4        23.5  32.0   20.0
      Dahan, Michael       WB        Nash Rooks        4        23.5  31.5   22.0
      Bombardieri, Zach    WB        Nash Rooks        4        21.5  29.0   15.0
      Woods, Hanna         WB        St James 2        4        20.5  28.5   16.0
      Sparkes, Jed         WB        SMCC Snr 2        4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Seefus, Hailey       WB        Aldridge Bishops  4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Altmann, Harry       WB    500 St James          4        17.0  25.5   13.0
      Ranasinghe, Sajeewa  WB        SMCC Snr 1        4        16.5  21.5   15.0
      Bombardieri, Lochlan WB        Nash Rooks        4        16.0  24.0   16.0
      Turner, Michael      WB    511 Aldridge Kings    4        16.0  23.0   14.0
 23   McCarthy, Sam        WB        SMCC Snr 2        3.5      12.5  16.5    8.5
24-33 Foster, Harry        WB        St James 2        3        21.0  28.5   16.0
      Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB    579 FCAC              3        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Best, Ayrton         WB    500 Aldridge Knights  3        20.0  27.0   13.0
      Clark, Jack          WB        Aldridge Kings    3        19.0  24.5   12.0
      Patel, Dhyey         WB    622 St James 2        3        17.0  22.0   11.0
      Kelly, Shane         WB    531 Aldridge Knights  3        16.5  21.5   12.0
      Corry, Elijah        WB        Victory College 2 3        15.5  22.0   10.0
      McIvor, Sam          WB        SMCC Snr 1        3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Morton, Owen         WB        Aldridge Bishops  3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Poore, Sidney        WB        SMCC Snr 2        3        14.0  19.5   12.0
34-37 Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB        Aldridge Knights  2.5      19.0  27.0   14.5
      McIntosh, Darcy      WB        Victory College 2 2.5      17.0  23.0   11.0
      Kelly, Ryan          WB        Aldridge Knights  2.5      16.5  23.0   12.0
      Pennell, Thomas      WB        SMCC Snr 3        2.5      14.5  21.0    9.5
38-43 Davis, Olivia        WB        SMCC Snr 3        2        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Hanly, Jake          WB        SMCC Snr 3        2        14.0  20.0    7.5
      Kaddatz, Michael     WB        Victory College 1 2        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Pennell, Cooper      WB        SMCC Snr 3        2        13.0  19.0    7.0
      Solymosi, David      WB        Victory College 1 2        12.0  16.0    5.0
      Watson, Nick         WB    537 Aldridge Kings    2         7.0  15.0    6.0
 44   Andersen, Shelby     WB        St James 2        1        12.5  18.0    4.0
 45   Rowland, Chris       WB        Aldridge Bishops  0        13.5  19.5    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Foster, Jude         WB    24:W 16:W  8:L 27:W 21:W 40:W 32:L
2.  Green, Riley         WB    25:W 19:D 37:W 43:W  5:W 31:L  8:W
3.  Naidoo, Rhys         WB    26:W 18:W 10:W  8:W 40:W 32:L 31:W
4.  Khoo, Chantelle      WB    27:D 43:L 20:W 19:W 44:W  7:L 14:W
5.  Knott, Alex          WB    28:W 22:W  9:W 40:L  2:L 36:W 18:W
6.  Patel, Dhyey         WB    29:L 31:L 35:W 23:W 24:L 43:W 38:L
7.  Beel, Daniel         WB    30:W 36:W 40:L 25:W 32:L  4:W 37:W
8.  Sperling, Alistair   WB    31:W 23:W  1:W  3:L 37:L 44:W  2:L
9.  Naidoo, Dylan        WB    32:W 38:W  5:L 29:W 31:L 24:W 25:W
10. Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB    33:W 29:W  3:L 31:L 30:L 17:W 27:L
11. Watson, Nick         WB    34:W 40:L 26:W 32:L   :    :    : 
12. Kelly, Shane         WB    35:W 37:L 25:L 26:W 29:L 38:L 20:W
13. Turner, Michael      WB    36:L 20:W 28:W 37:L 18:L 22:W 34:W
14. Best, Ayrton         WB    37:L 33:W 29:L 28:W 38:W 25:L  4:L
15. Altmann, Harry       WB    38:L 30:W 32:L 34:W 36:L 23:W 44:W
16. Poore, Sidney        WB    39:W  1:L 43:L 30:L 28:W 45:W 29:L
17. Pennell, Cooper      WB    40:L 32:L 34:L 35:W 39:W 10:L 45:L
18. Woods, Hanna         WB    41:W  3:L 31:L 45:W 13:W 29:W  5:L
19. McIntosh, Darcy      WB    42:W  2:D 27:L  4:L 25:L 20:L 39:W
20. Pennell, Thomas      WB    43:D 13:L  4:L 41:W 22:L 19:W 12:L
21. Capell, Hayden       WB    44:L 34:W 36:W 38:W  1:L 30:W 40:W
22. Kelly, Ryan          WB    45:W  5:L 38:L 42:D 20:W 13:L 33:L
23. McIvor, Sam          WB      :W  8:L 44:L  6:L 42:W 15:L 28:W
24. Ranasinghe, Sajeewa  WB     1:L 35:W 45:W 44:L  6:W  9:L 30:W
25. Sparkes, Jed         WB     2:L 42:W 12:W  7:L 19:W 14:W  9:L
26. Kaddatz, Michael     WB     3:L 39:W 11:L 12:L 34:L 33:L 35:W
27. Corbet, Jim          WB     4:D 44:W 19:W  1:L 43:W 37:L 10:W
28. Davis, Olivia        WB     5:L 41:W 13:L 14:L 16:L 39:W 23:L
29. Bombardieri, Lochlan WB     6:W 10:L 14:W  9:L 12:W 18:L 16:W
30. Clark, Jack          WB     7:L 15:L 39:W 16:W 10:W 21:L 24:L
31. Gossow, Jared        WB     8:L  6:W 18:W 10:W  9:W  2:W  3:L
32. Veivers, Robbie      WB     9:L 17:W 15:W 11:W  7:W  3:W  1:W
33. McCarthy, Sam        WB    10:L 14:L 41:D 36:L 35:W 26:W 22:W
34. Corry, Elijah        WB    11:L 21:L 17:W 15:L 26:W 42:W 13:L
35. Rowland, Chris       WB    12:L 24:L  6:L 17:L 33:L 41:L 26:L
36. Bombardieri, Zach    WB    13:W  7:L 21:L 33:W 15:W  5:L 43:W
37. Evans, Declan        WB    14:W 12:W  2:L 13:W  8:W 27:W  7:L
38. Seefus, Hailey       WB    15:W  9:L 22:W 21:L 14:L 12:W  6:W
39. Andersen, Shelby     WB    16:L 26:L 30:L   :W 17:L 28:L 19:L
40. Dahan, Michael       WB    17:W 11:W  7:W  5:W  3:L  1:L 21:L
41. Solymosi, David      WB    18:L 28:L 33:D 20:L 45:L 35:W 42:D
42. Hanly, Jake          WB    19:L 25:L   :W 22:D 23:L 34:L 41:D
43. Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB    20:D  4:W 16:W  2:L 27:L  6:L 36:L
44. Foster, Harry        WB    21:W 27:L 23:W 24:W  4:L  8:L 15:L
45. Morton, Owen         WB    22:L   :W 24:L 18:L 41:W 16:L 17:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Foster, Jude         WB           716 0.0/1 0.68    -7 584     0
2.  Green, Riley         WB           711 2.0/2 1.28     7 608  1607
3.  Naidoo, Rhys         WB           664 2.0/2 1.22     8 582  1581
4.  Khoo, Chantelle      WB           660 1.0/2 1.32    -3 545   545
5.  Knott, Alex          WB           631 1.0/2 0.96     0 648   648
6.  Patel, Dhyey         WB           622                    0     0
7.  Beel, Daniel         WB           589 1.0/1 0.40     6 660  1659
8.  Sperling, Alistair   WB           584 1.0/3 1.05    -1 697   572
9.  Naidoo, Dylan        WB           584 0.0/1 0.43    -4 631     0
10. Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB           579 0.0/1 0.38    -4 664     0
11. Watson, Nick         WB           537                    0     0
12. Kelly, Shane         WB           531                    0     0
13. Turner, Michael      WB           511                    0     0
14. Best, Ayrton         WB           500 0.0/1 0.29    -3 660     0
15. Altmann, Harry       WB           500                    0     0
16. Poore, Sidney        WB               0.0/1            716     0
17. Pennell, Cooper      WB               0.0/1            579     0
18. Woods, Hanna         WB               1.0/3            602   477
19. McIntosh, Darcy      WB               0.5/2            686   493
20. Pennell, Thomas      WB               0.0/3            567     0
21. Capell, Hayden       WB               0.0/1            716     0
22. Kelly, Ryan          WB               0.0/2            571     0
23. McIvor, Sam          WB               0.0/3            569     0
24. Ranasinghe, Sajeewa  WB               1.0/3            641   516
25. Sparkes, Jed         WB               2.0/5            583   511
26. Kaddatz, Michael     WB               0.0/3            577     0
27. Corbet, Jim          WB               1.5/3            652   652
28. Davis, Olivia        WB               0.0/3            547     0
29. Bombardieri, Lochlan WB               3.0/5            563   576
30. Clark, Jack          WB               1.0/3            556   431
31. Gossow, Jared        WB               4.0/6            624   649
32. Veivers, Robbie      WB               5.0/6            598   648
33. McCarthy, Sam        WB               0.0/2            540     0
34. Corry, Elijah        WB               0.0/3            516     0
35. Rowland, Chris       WB               0.0/2            577     0
36. Bombardieri, Zach    WB               2.0/4            558   558
37. Evans, Declan        WB               4.0/6            571   596
38. Seefus, Hailey       WB               3.0/5            547   560
39. Andersen, Shelby     WB                                  0     0
40. Dahan, Michael       WB               3.0/5            627   640
41. Solymosi, David      WB                                  0     0
42. Hanly, Jake          WB                                  0     0
43. Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB               1.0/3            664   539
44. Foster, Harry        WB               0.0/3            581     0
45. Morton, Owen         WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   NASH KNIGHTS      21.5 
  2   ST JAMES          19   
  3   SMCC SNR 1        18   
  4   NASH ROOKS        17   
  5   SMCC SNR 2        15   
  6   ALDRIDGE KINGS    13   
 7-8  ST JAMES 2        11   
      ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS  11   
  9   SMCC SNR 3        8.5  
 10   FCAC              7.5  
 11   ALDRIDGE BISHOPS  7    
 12   VICTORY COLLEGE 2 5.5  
 13   VICTORY COLLEGE 1 4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com