gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 WBN T3 Primary

09-Aug-2016

Wide Bay North Primary Term 3 2016 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Suraweera, Adheesha  WB    863 Avoca 1            7        33.5  42.0   33.0
      Brown, Nelson        WB    513 Gooburrum 1        7        33.0  43.0   34.0
      Swann, Cyle          WB    500 Walkervale 1       7        30.5  41.5   30.0
 4-5  Batterham, Charlie   WB    583 Norville 1         6        30.0  41.0   27.0
      Irvine, Jake         WB    572 Norville 1         6        28.5  39.5   27.0
  6   Stevens, Cooper      WB    641 Norville 1         5.5      27.0  37.5   26.0
7-16  Churchill, Fletcher  WB    502 Norville 1         5        32.0  43.0   27.0
      Cook, Zane           WB        Norville 3         5        31.0  41.0   25.0
      Latter, Logan        WB        North Bundaberg SS 5        29.5  40.0   22.5
      Jacobsen, Melanie    WB    500 Norville 2         5        28.5  38.5   25.5
      Frohloff, Jack       WB        Avoca 2            5        27.5  36.5   22.0
      Hawker, Craig        WB    500 Goodwood 1         5        26.5  36.5   27.0
      Smith, Jason         WB    591 Walkervale 1       5        26.5  35.0   23.0
      Sander, Brayden      WB        Avoca 1            5        24.0  32.5   22.0
      Little, Courtney     WB        Avoca 1            5        23.5  31.0   21.0
      Avery, Danielle      WB        Avoca 2            5        22.0  28.5   18.0
17-18 Bodlovic, Nic        WB        Norville 2         4.5      26.0  36.0   21.5
      Lucht, Jaspar        WB        Norville 2         4.5      22.5  29.5   20.0
19-31 Banks, Daniel        WB        Norville 3         4        28.5  36.5   20.0
      Laskai, Brianna      WB        Gooburrum 1        4        27.0  36.0   16.0
      Heycox, Lachlan      WB        Walkervale 1       4        26.5  36.5   22.0
      Johnson, Asher       WB        Goodwood 1         4        26.5  35.5   19.5
      Bagarozzo, Kyan      WB        St Mary's          4        25.5  35.0   20.0
      Anderson, Ashton     WB        Walkervale 2       4        25.5  33.5   18.5
      Lamond, Tobias       WB        Gooburrum 1        4        23.5  31.0   19.0
      Elkington, Xavier    WB        Norville 3         4        22.5  28.5   18.0
      Walker, Jack         WB        Avoca 1            4        22.0  32.0   16.0
      Brodie, Mikayla      WB        Gooburrum 2        4        21.0  27.5   13.0
      Sanderson, Jacob     WB        Thabeban           4        20.0  26.0   15.0
      Bailey, Cooper       WB        Thabeban           4        19.0  25.5   16.5
      McKnight, Heath      WB        Avoca 2            4        17.5  24.0   14.5
32-36 Crossett, Fletcher   WB        Norville 2         3.5      25.0  32.0   20.0
      Crowther, Deegan     WB        Norville 3         3.5      22.5  30.0   18.0
      Loftis, Henery       WB        Walkervale 1       3.5      22.0  28.5   18.5
      Maloney, Ella        WB        North Bundaberg SS 3.5      19.0  25.0   11.0
      Wogandt, Mitchell    WB        Walkervale 2       3.5      17.0  22.0    9.5
37-44 Stewart, Luke        WB        North Bundaberg SS 3        26.0  32.0   14.5
      Arjona, Ricky        WB        Goodwood 1         3        25.0  34.0   15.0
      Wicham, Jayden       WB        Walkervale 2       3        24.5  30.5   16.0
      Johnson, Jasper      WB        Goodwood 1         3        22.5  29.0   13.5
      Collison, Travis     WB        Gooburrum 2        3        20.5  28.5   13.5
      Bull, Tobi-Lea       WB        Gooburrum 2        3        20.0  26.0   13.0
      Errington, Lewis     WB        Gooburrum 1        3        19.5  25.5   11.5
      Roy, Byron           WB        North Bundaberg SS 3        17.5  22.5    9.5
 45   Crowther, Dorrian    WB        Norville 4         2.5      20.5  26.0    9.5
46-48 Adams-Williams, Coen WB        Norville 4         1.5      22.0  28.5    8.5
      Shield, Will         WB        Norville 4         1.5      21.5  28.0    5.0
      Tognolini, Ari       WB        Avoca 2            1.5      15.0  23.0    7.0
49-50 Williams, Kayne      WB        Gooburrum 2        1        22.0  27.5    4.0
      Woodgate, Bella      WB        Norville 4         1        16.5  21.5    3.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Suraweera, Adheesha  WB    26:W 14:W  8:W  4:W 10:W  6:L  7:W  2:W
2.  Stevens, Cooper      WB    27:W 13:L 19:W 33:W  9:D 16:W  3:W  1:L
3.  Smith, Jason         WB    28:W 16:W 10:L 30:L 23:W 18:W  2:L 19:W
4.  Batterham, Charlie   WB    29:W 17:W  9:W  1:L  6:L 19:W 30:W 14:W
5.  Irvine, Jake         WB    30:W 18:W 47:W  6:L 14:L 29:W 37:W 46:W
6.  Brown, Nelson        WB    31:W 25:W  7:W  5:W  4:W  1:W  8:L  9:W
7.  Churchill, Fletcher  WB    32:W 22:W  6:L 40:W 30:W 10:W  1:L  8:L
8.  Swann, Cyle          WB    33:W 37:W  1:L 17:W 42:W 14:W  6:W  7:W
9.  Jacobsen, Melanie    WB    34:W 40:W  4:L 47:W  2:D 37:D 33:W  6:L
10. Hawker, Craig        WB    35:W 45:W  3:W 44:W  1:L  7:L 14:L 42:W
11. Lamond, Tobias       WB    36:W 47:L 33:L 32:W 35:W 30:L 16:W 37:L
12. Avery, Danielle      WB    37:L 21:D 48:W 39:D 29:L 27:W 38:W 33:W
13. Sander, Brayden      WB    38:W  2:W 44:L 42:L 40:W 33:L 29:W 47:W
14. Cook, Zane           WB    39:W  1:L 35:W 21:W  5:W  8:L 10:W  4:L
15. Williams, Kayne      WB    40:L 33:L 46:L 43:L 24:W 20:L 23:L 50:L
16. Crossett, Fletcher   WB    41:W  3:L 37:D 45:W 44:W  2:L 11:L 25:L
17. Bagarozzo, Kyan      WB    42:W  4:L 36:W  8:L 38:W 47:L 34:W 30:L
18. Little, Courtney     WB    43:W  5:L 39:W 37:L 41:W  3:L 49:W 21:W
19. Johnson, Asher       WB    44:D 46:W  2:L 22:D 49:W  4:L 25:W  3:L
20. Roy, Byron           WB    45:L 35:L 29:L 48:W 25:L 15:W 28:D 36:D
21. Anderson, Ashton     WB    46:D 12:D 38:W 14:L 47:L 35:W 40:W 18:L
22. Bailey, Cooper       WB    48:W  7:L 45:D 19:D 33:L 38:L 41:W 39:W
23. Sanderson, Jacob     WB    47:L 34:W 40:L 36:W  3:L 49:L 15:W 45:W
24. Woodgate, Bella      WB    49:L 39:L 31:L 35:L 15:L 26:W 27:L 28:L
25. Walker, Jack         WB    50:W  6:L 42:L 38:L 20:W 43:W 19:L 16:W
26. Tognolini, Ari       WB     1:L 36:L 34:D 41:L 48:W 24:L 50:L 35:L
27. Brodie, Mikayla      WB     2:L 38:L 43:W 49:L 50:W 12:L 24:W 34:W
28. Errington, Lewis     WB     3:L 41:D 50:W 46:L 34:L 32:L 20:D 24:W
29. Laskai, Brianna      WB     4:L 42:L 20:W 50:W 12:W  5:L 13:L 38:W
30. Frohloff, Jack       WB     5:L 43:W 49:W  3:W  7:L 11:W  4:L 17:W
31. Collison, Travis     WB     6:L 50:D 24:W 34:L 43:L 36:W 32:D 40:L
32. McKnight, Heath      WB     7:L 48:D 41:W 11:L 39:L 28:W 31:D 49:W
33. Banks, Daniel        WB     8:L 15:W 11:W  2:L 22:W 13:W  9:L 12:L
34. Johnson, Jasper      WB     9:L 23:L 26:D 31:W 28:W 42:D 17:L 27:L
35. Bull, Tobi-Lea       WB    10:L 20:W 14:L 24:W 11:L 21:L 36:L 26:W
36. Crowther, Dorrian    WB    11:L 26:W 17:L 23:L 45:L 31:L 35:W 20:D
37. Latter, Logan        WB    12:W  8:L 16:D 18:W 46:W  9:D  5:L 11:W
38. Arjona, Ricky        WB    13:L 27:W 21:L 25:W 17:L 22:W 12:L 29:L
39. Stewart, Luke        WB    14:L 24:W 18:L 12:D 32:W 46:L 44:D 22:L
40. Elkington, Xavier    WB    15:W  9:L 23:W  7:L 13:L 41:W 21:L 31:W
41. Adams-Williams, Coen WB    16:L 28:D 32:L 26:W 18:L 40:L 22:L 43:L
42. Bodlovic, Nic        WB    17:L 29:W 25:W 13:W  8:L 34:D 47:W 10:L
43. Maloney, Ella        WB    18:L 30:L 27:L 15:W 31:W 25:L 48:D 41:W
44. Loftis, Henery       WB    19:D 49:W 13:W 10:L 16:L 45:L 39:D 48:D
45. Crowther, Deegan     WB    20:W 10:L 22:D 16:L 36:W 44:W 46:L 23:L
46. Lucht, Jaspar        WB    21:D 19:L 15:W 28:W 37:L 39:W 45:W  5:L
47. Heycox, Lachlan      WB    23:W 11:W  5:L  9:L 21:W 17:W 42:L 13:L
48. Shield, Will         WB    22:L 32:D 12:L 20:L 26:L 50:L 43:D 44:D
49. Wicham, Jayden       WB    24:W 44:L 30:L 27:W 19:L 23:W 18:L 32:L
50. Wogandt, Mitchell    WB    25:L 31:D 28:L 29:L 27:L 48:W 26:W 15:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Suraweera, Adheesha  WB           863 5.0/6 5.22    -2 540   813
2.  Stevens, Cooper      WB           641 1.5/3 1.47     0 651   651
3.  Smith, Jason         WB           591 0.0/2 1.06   -11 571     0
4.  Batterham, Charlie   WB           583 1.0/3 1.32    -3 625   500
5.  Irvine, Jake         WB           572 0.0/1 0.58    -6 513     0
6.  Brown, Nelson        WB           513 5.0/6 2.40    26 587   860
7.  Churchill, Fletcher  WB           502 1.0/4 1.48    -5 594   401
8.  Swann, Cyle          WB           500 2.0/3 0.99    10 626   751
9.  Jacobsen, Melanie    WB           500 0.5/3 1.17    -7 579   306
10. Hawker, Craig        WB           500 1.0/3 0.90     1 652   527
11. Lamond, Tobias       WB                                  0     0
12. Avery, Danielle      WB                                  0     0
13. Sander, Brayden      WB               1.0/1            641   654
14. Cook, Zane           WB               2.0/5            604   532
15. Williams, Kayne      WB                                  0     0
16. Crossett, Fletcher   WB               0.0/2            616     0
17. Bagarozzo, Kyan      WB               0.0/2            542     0
18. Little, Courtney     WB               0.0/2            582     0
19. Johnson, Asher       WB               0.0/3            605     0
20. Roy, Byron           WB                                  0     0
21. Anderson, Ashton     WB                                  0     0
22. Bailey, Cooper       WB               0.0/1            502     0
23. Sanderson, Jacob     WB               0.0/1            591     0
24. Woodgate, Bella      WB                                  0     0
25. Walker, Jack         WB               0.0/1            513     0
26. Tognolini, Ari       WB               0.0/1            863     0
27. Brodie, Mikayla      WB               0.0/1            641     0
28. Errington, Lewis     WB               0.0/1            591     0
29. Laskai, Brianna      WB               0.0/2            578     0
30. Frohloff, Jack       WB               1.0/4            562   369
31. Collison, Travis     WB               0.0/1            513     0
32. McKnight, Heath      WB               0.0/1            502     0
33. Banks, Daniel        WB               0.0/3            547     0
34. Johnson, Jasper      WB               0.0/1            500     0
35. Bull, Tobi-Lea       WB               0.0/1            500     0
36. Crowther, Dorrian    WB                                  0     0
37. Latter, Logan        WB               0.5/3            524   251
38. Arjona, Ricky        WB                                  0     0
39. Stewart, Luke        WB                                  0     0
40. Elkington, Xavier    WB               0.0/2            501     0
41. Adams-Williams, Coen WB                                  0     0
42. Bodlovic, Nic        WB               0.0/2            500     0
43. Maloney, Ella        WB                                  0     0
44. Loftis, Henery       WB               0.0/1            500     0
45. Crowther, Deegan     WB               0.0/1            500     0
46. Lucht, Jaspar        WB               0.0/1            572     0
47. Heycox, Lachlan      WB               0.0/2            536     0
48. Shield, Will         WB                                  0     0
49. Wicham, Jayden       WB                                  0     0
50. Wogandt, Mitchell    WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   NORVILLE 1         22.5 
  2   AVOCA 1            21   
  3   WALKERVALE 1       19.5 
  4   GOOBURRUM 1        18   
  5   NORVILLE 2         17.5 
  6   NORVILLE 3         16.5 
  7   AVOCA 2            15.5 
  8   GOODWOOD 1         15   
  9   NORTH BUNDABERG SS 14.5 
 10   GOOBURRUM 2        11   
 11   WALKERVALE 2       10.5 
 12   THABEBAN           8    
 13   NORVILLE 4         6.5  
 14   ST MARY'S          4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com