gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 Toowoomba High

20-Sep-2016

Toowoomba District Secondary School Championship 2016 – Round 6

Standings

Place Name                 Club                 Score

 1-4  Kudzie Maphosa       TGS (JUNIOR 1)       6    
      Gaurav Ramnanan      TGS (OPEN)           6    
      Thomas Sedl          TGS (OPEN)           6    
      Lachlan Von Pein     TSHS (OPEN 1)        6    
5-12  Ronan Brown-Duthie   HOME SCHOOL (OPEN)   5    
      Sandalie Gange       GLENNIE (JUNIOR 1)   5    
      Jonathan Jones       TGS (OPEN)           5    
      Toby Keirsnowski     ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 1) 5    
      Connor Mullins       TGS (JUNIOR 2)       5    
      Ben Peach            ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 1) 5    
      Nathaniel Sturdee    TSHS (OPEN 2)        5    
      Sean Wilson          ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 2) 5    
13-25 Murtaza Arhmad Aziz  HSHS (OPEN 1)        4    
      Hugh Clarke          ST JOSEPH'S (JUNIOR) 4    
      Jude Crawford        TSHS (OPEN 1)        4    
      Sam Edmondson        ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 1) 4    
      Andre Fuller         ST JOSEPH'S (JUNIOR) 4    
      Caitlin Gallo        FAIRHOLME (OPEN)     4    
      Nicholas Margetts    COC (JUNIOR)         4    
      Callum McKee         TSHS (OPEN 1)        4    
      David Nielson        TSHS (OPEN 2)        4    
      Sam Penhaligon       TGS (OPEN)           4    
      Dylan Wiggins        ST MARY'S (JUNIOR 1) 4    
      Emily Wilson         FAIRHOLME (OPEN)     4    
      Thomas Plant         TGS (JUNIOR 1)       4    
26-27 Ryan Barlow          HSHS (OPEN 2)        3.5  
      Izak Devlin          DOWNLANDS (OPEN)     3.5  
28-50 Apoorva Abeysundera  GLENNIE (JUNIOR 1)   3    
      Emelia Archibald     ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 2) 3    
      Jok Ayii             ST MARY'S (JUNIOR 1) 3    
      Ameer Bunasi         HSHS (OPEN 1)        3    
      Connie-Jane Creevey  GLENNIE (JUNIOR 1)   3    
      Jeffry Ferrer        ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 2) 3    
      Deayegoh Foster      HOME SCHOOL (OPEN)   3    
      Thumula Herath       TGS (JUNIOR 2)       3    
      Tristan McGarrick    DOWNLANDS (OPEN)     3    
      Sebastian Mould      TSHS (OPEN 2)        3    
      Aaron Palmer         TGS (JUNIOR 1)       3    
      Brent Pedernal       ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 1) 3    
      Mitchell Pomerenke   TSHS (OPEN 1)        3    
      Jamie Radke          HSHS (OPEN 2)        3    
      Olivia Sharp         GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   3    
      Paul Shepherd        HOME SCHOOL (OPEN)   3    
      Josh Singla          TGS (JUNIOR 2)       3    
      Ulrich Spence        TSHS (JUNIOR 1)      3    
      Matthew Sturdee      TSHS (JUNIOR 1)      3    
      Aayden Taylor        LOCKYER H/S (OPEN)   3    
      Flynn Taylor         TGS (JUNIOR 1)       3    
      Kyle Maskell         TSHS (JUNIOR 1)      3    
      Harry Simpson        DOWNLANDS (OPEN)     3    
51-54 Matt Fuller          ST JOSEPH'S (JUNIOR) 2.5  
      Zac Hibbins          COC (JUNIOR)         2.5  
      Joshua Marcinkowski  ST MARY'S (JUNIOR 1) 2.5  
      Curt Walsh           HSHS (OPEN 1)        2.5  
55-64 Sarah Bachmann       COC (JUNIOR)         2    
      Corey Clowes         HSHS (OPEN 1)        2    
      Ellie Hughes         GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   2    
      Amy Kendall          COC (JUNIOR)         2    
      Selinca Lincoln      GLENNIE (JUNIOR 1)   2    
      Maddy McDonald Smith FAIRHOLME (OPEN)     2    
      Darcy Mossman        DOWNLANDS (OPEN)     2    
      Aidan Roache         ST MARY'S (JUNIOR 1) 2    
      Aiden Scott          ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 2) 2    
      Georgie Scouller     FAIRHOLME (OPEN)     2    
65-69 Kara Brown           HSHS (OPEN 2)        1.5  
      Bradley Lyne         LOCKYER H/S (OPEN)   1.5  
      Daniella Rodgers     LOCKYER H/S (OPEN)   1.5  
      Julianna Soriano     GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   1.5  
      Tunde Csabai         TSHS (JUNIOR 1)      1.5  
70-78 Zachary Brown-Duthie HOME SCHOOL (OPEN)   1    
      Grant Hill           TGS (JUNIOR 2)       1    
      Natalie Kehoe        FAIRHOLME (OPEN)     1    
      Adam Kenny           LOCKYER H/S (OPEN)   1    
      Gabby Lawson         GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   1    
      Persephone McLennan  GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   1    
      Wathmi Herath        GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   1    
      Alexander Endycott   DOWNLANDS (OPEN)     1    
      Tamaya Maher         HSHS (OPEN 2)        1    
 79   Liam Akins           ST JOSEPH'S (JUNIOR) 0.5  
80-99 Eliot Argus          TSHS                 0    
      Georgia Bielby       Glennie              0    
      Angus Bingham        TSHS                 0    
      Ralph Buenceslao     TSHS                 0    
      Ty Charles           TSHS                 0    
      Bailey Erdmann       St Mary's College    0    
      Justin Furlanis      St Mary's College    0    
      Daniel Grungo        St Mary's College    0    
      Ethan Herridge       St Mary's College    0    
      Hayden Howlett       TSHS                 0    
      Conner Larkin        TSHS                 0    
      Jacob Leach          St Mary's College    0    
      Oscar Long           TGS                  0    
      Gabby McCraw         Fairholme College    0    
      Kiara McGarrick      Downlands            0    
      Jack McKinlay        St Mary's College    0    
      Tamaya Meher         HSHS                 0    
      Jedd Moody           St Mary's College    0    
      Jake Parker-Bush     LDSHS                0    
      Tyson Quinlan        St Mary's College    0    

Cross Table

No Name                  Club                  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Maphosa, Kudzie       TGS (JUNIOR 1)       66:W 22:W 35:W  5:W 39:W  0:W
2  Ramnanan, Gaurav      TGS (OPEN)           12:W 48:W  8:W 40:W  9:W 30:W
3  Sedl, Thomas          TGS (OPEN)           63:W 38:W 10:W 20:W 44:W 62:W
4  Von Pein, Lachlan     TSHS (OPEN 1)        13:W 18:W 43:W  7:W 53:W 16:W
5  Brown-Duthie, Ronan   HOME SCHOOL (OPEN)    0:W 45:W 15:W  1:L 56:W 35:W
6  Gange, Sandalie       GLENNIE (JUNIOR 1)   58:W 39:L 72:W  0:W 33:W 67:W
7  Jones, Jonathan       TGS (OPEN)           29:W 25:W 16:W  4:L 71:W 53:W
8  Keirsnowski, Toby     ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 1) 53:W 28:W  2:L 77:W 48:W 40:W
9  Mullins, Connor       TGS (JUNIOR 2)       51:W 61:W 48:W 31:W  2:L 34:W
10 Peach, Ben            ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 1) 62:W 32:W  3:L 27:W 38:W 20:W
11 Sturdee, Nathaniel    TSHS (OPEN 2)        70:W 76:W 54:D 59:W 27:D 38:W
12 Wilson, Sean          ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 2)  2:L 73:W 69:W 55:W 28:W 68:W
13 Arhmad Aziz, Murtaza  HSHS (OPEN 1)         4:L 17:W 37:W 71:W 43:W 18:L
14 Clarke, Hugh          ST JOSEPH'S (JUNIOR) 44:W 54:L 47:W 46:W 19:W 27:L
15 Crawford, Jude        TSHS (OPEN 1)        56:W 72:W  5:L 22:W 23:L 39:W
16 Edmondson, Sam        ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 1) 30:W 59:W  7:L 61:W 25:W  4:L
17 Fuller, Andre         ST JOSEPH'S (JUNIOR) 71:L 13:L 73:W 45:W 52:W 77:W
18 Gallo, Caitlin        FAIRHOLME (OPEN)     26:W  4:L 59:W  0:  49:W 13:W
19 Margetts, Nicholas    COC (JUNIOR)         32:L 62:W  0:W 63:W 14:L 65:W
20 McKee, Callum         TSHS (OPEN 1)        54:W 24:W 70:W  3:L 62:W 10:L
21 Nielson, David        TSHS (OPEN 2)        34:L 75:W 31:W 28:W 77:W 48:L
22 Penhaligon, Sam       TGS (OPEN)           33:W  1:L 39:W 15:L 35:W 23:W
23 Wiggins, Dylan        ST MARY'S (JUNIOR 1) 39:L 58:W 75:W 41:W 15:W 22:L
24 Wilson, Emily         FAIRHOLME (OPEN)     65:W 20:L 32:W 62:L 46:W 54:W
25 Plant, Thomas         TGS (JUNIOR 1)       47:W  7:L 71:W 43:W 16:L 37:W
26 Barlow, Ryan          HSHS (OPEN 2)        18:L  0:W 36:L 76:W 73:W 52:D
27 Devlin, Izak          DOWNLANDS (OPEN)     76:W 44:L 65:W 10:L 11:D 14:W
28 Abeysundera, Apoorva  GLENNIE (JUNIOR 1)   55:W  8:L 64:W 21:L 12:L 66:W
29 Archibald, Emelia     ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 2)  7:L 66:W 49:W 52:L 32:L 81:W
30 Ayii, Jok             ST MARY'S (JUNIOR 1) 16:L 55:W 74:W 64:W 40:L  2:L
31 Bunasi, Ameer         HSHS (OPEN 1)        40:W 51:W 21:L  9:L 34:L 60:W
32 Creevey, Connie-Jane  GLENNIE (JUNIOR 1)   19:W 10:L 24:L 37:L 29:W 73:W
33 Ferrer, Jeffry        ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 2) 22:L 67:W 45:L 58:W  6:L 75:W
34 Foster, Deayegoh      HOME SCHOOL (OPEN)   21:W 69:W 40:L 48:L 31:W  9:L
35 Herath, Thumula       TGS (JUNIOR 2)       79:W 50:W  1:L 56:W 22:L  5:L
36 McGarrick, Tristan    DOWNLANDS (OPEN)     42:W 71:W 26:W  0:   0:   0: 
37 Mould, Sebastian      TSHS (OPEN 2)        43:L 68:W 13:L 32:W 61:W 25:L
38 Palmer, Aaron         TGS (JUNIOR 1)       67:W  3:L 44:W 70:W 10:L 11:L
39 Pedernal, Brent       ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 1) 23:W  6:W 22:L 50:W  1:L 15:L
40 Pomerenke, Mitchell   TSHS (OPEN 1)        31:L 60:W 34:W  2:L 30:W  8:L
41 Radke, Jamie          HSHS (OPEN 2)        60:L  0:W 77:L 42:L 67:W 58:W
42 Sharp, Olivia         GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   36:L  0:W  0:  41:W  0:W 63:L
43 Shepherd, Paul        HOME SCHOOL (OPEN)   37:W 49:W  4:L 25:L 13:L 71:W
44 Singla, Josh          TGS (JUNIOR 2)       14:L 27:W 38:L 54:W  3:L 70:W
45 Spence, Ulrich        TSHS (JUNIOR 1)       0:W  5:L 33:W 17:L 60:L  0:W
46 Sturdee, Matthew      TSHS (JUNIOR 1)       0:W 70:L 63:W 14:L 24:L  0:W
47 Taylor, Aayden        LOCKYER H/S (OPEN)   25:L 63:W 14:L  0:W 78:W 59:L
48 Taylor, Flynn         TGS (JUNIOR 1)       73:W  2:L  9:L 34:W  8:L 21:W
49 Maskell, Kyle         TSHS (JUNIOR 1)       0:W 43:L 29:L 79:W 18:L  0:W
50 Simpson, Harry        DOWNLANDS (OPEN)      0:  35:L 78:W 39:L  0:W 79:W
51 Fuller, Matt          ST JOSEPH'S (JUNIOR)  9:L 31:L 66:W 69:D 55:W 61:L
52 Hibbins, Zac          COC (JUNIOR)         59:L 53:L  0:W 29:W 17:L 26:D
53 Marcinkowski, Joshua  ST MARY'S (JUNIOR 1)  8:L 52:W 68:D 60:W  4:L  7:L
54 Walsh, Curt           HSHS (OPEN 1)        20:L 14:W 11:D 44:L 70:W 24:L
55 Bachmann, Sarah       COC (JUNIOR)         28:L 30:L  0:W 12:L 51:L 78:W
56 Clowes, Corey         HSHS (OPEN 1)        15:L 79:W  0:W 35:L  5:L 64:L
57 Hughes, Ellie         GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   77:W  0:  62:L 65:W  0:   0: 
58 Kendall, Amy          COC (JUNIOR)          6:L 23:L  0:W 33:L 79:W 41:L
59 Lincoln, Selinca      GLENNIE (JUNIOR 1)   52:W 16:L 18:L 11:L 63:L 47:W
60 McDonald Smith, Maddy FAIRHOLME (OPEN)     41:W 40:L  0:  53:L 45:W 31:L
61 Mossman, Darcy        DOWNLANDS (OPEN)     74:W  9:L  0:  16:L 37:L 51:W
62 Roache, Aidan         ST MARY'S (JUNIOR 1) 10:L 19:L 57:W 24:W 20:L  3:L
63 Scott, Aiden          ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 2)  3:L 47:L 46:L 19:L 59:W 42:W
64 Scouller, Georgie     FAIRHOLME (OPEN)     78:W  0:  28:L 30:L  0:  56:W
65 Brown, Kara           HSHS (OPEN 2)        24:L  0:W 27:L 57:L 66:D 19:L
66 Lyne, Bradley         LOCKYER H/S (OPEN)    1:L 29:L 51:L  0:W 65:D 28:L
67 Rodgers, Daniella     LOCKYER H/S (OPEN)   38:L 33:L 79:D  0:W 41:L  6:L
68 Soriano, Julianna     GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)    0:  37:L 53:D  0:   0:W 12:L
69 Csabai, Tunde         TSHS (JUNIOR 1)       0:  34:L 12:L 51:D 72:L  0:W
70 Brown-Duthie, Zachary HOME SCHOOL (OPEN)   11:L 46:W 20:L 38:L 54:L 44:L
71 Hill, Grant           TGS (JUNIOR 2)       17:W 36:L 25:L 13:L  7:L 43:L
72 Kehoe, Natalie        FAIRHOLME (OPEN)      0:  15:L  6:L  0:  69:W  0: 
73 Kenny, Adam           LOCKYER H/S (OPEN)   48:L 12:L 17:L  0:W 26:L 32:L
74 Lawson, Gabby         GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   61:L  0:  30:L 78:W  0:   0: 
75 McLennan, Persephone  GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)    0:  21:L 23:L  0:   0:W 33:L
76 Herath, Wathmi        GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   27:L 11:L  0:  26:L  0:W  0: 
77 Endycott, Alexander   DOWNLANDS (OPEN)     57:L  0:  41:W  8:L 21:L 17:L
78 Maher, Tamaya         HSHS (OPEN 2)        64:L  0:W 50:L 74:L 47:L 55:L
79 Akins, Liam           ST JOSEPH'S (JUNIOR) 35:L 56:L 67:D 49:L 58:L 50:L
80 Argus, Eliot          TSHS                  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
81 Bielby, Georgia       Glennie               0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  29:L
82 Bingham, Angus        TSHS                  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
83 Buenceslao, Ralph     TSHS                  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
84 Charles, Ty           TSHS                  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
85 Erdmann, Bailey       St Mary's College     0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
86 Furlanis, Justin      St Mary's College     0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
87 Grungo, Daniel        St Mary's College     0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
88 Herridge, Ethan       St Mary's College     0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
89 Howlett, Hayden       TSHS                  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
90 Larkin, Conner        TSHS                  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
91 Leach, Jacob          St Mary's College     0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
92 Long, Oscar           TGS                   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
93 McCraw, Gabby         Fairholme College     0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
94 McGarrick, Kiara      Downlands             0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
95 McKinlay, Jack        St Mary's College     0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
96 Meher, Tamaya         HSHS                  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
97 Moody, Jedd           St Mary's College     0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
98 Parker-Bush, Jake     LDSHS                 0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
99 Quinlan, Tyson        St Mary's College     0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   TGS (OPEN)           21   
 2-3  ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 1) 17   
      TSHS (OPEN 1)        17   
  4   TGS (JUNIOR 1)       16   
 5-7  ST JOSEPH'S (OPEN 2) 13   
      GLENNIE (JUNIOR 1)   13   
      FAIRHOLME (OPEN)     13   
  8   DOWNLANDS (OPEN)     12.5 
9-11  HOME SCHOOL (OPEN)   12   
      TGS (JUNIOR 2)       12   
      TSHS (OPEN 2)        12   
12-13 ST MARY'S (JUNIOR 1) 11.5 
      HSHS (OPEN 1)        11.5 
 14   ST JOSEPH'S (JUNIOR) 11   
15-16 COC (JUNIOR)         10.5 
      TSHS (JUNIOR 1)      10.5 
 17   GLENNIE (JUNIOR 2)   9.5  
 18   HSHS (OPEN 2)        9    
 19   LOCKYER H/S (OPEN)   7    
20-27 TSHS                 0    
      ST MARY'S COLLEGE    0    
      TGS                  0    
      FAIRHOLME COLLEGE    0    
      HSHS                 0    
      GLENNIE              0    
      LDSHS                0    
      DOWNLANDS            0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com