gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 WBS Primary

02-Mar-2016

Wide Bay South Primary Term 1 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Rufus, Isaac             WB    522 Tinana 1                 6.5      24.0  33.5   26.0
  2   Khoo, Dylan              WB    529 FCAC Primary A           6        24.5  33.0   25.0
 3-5  Tevant, Annelyse         WB        St Mary's Chessnuts      5.5      23.5  32.5   22.5
      Rowe, Zachary            WB        Tinana 3                 5.5      22.0  30.5   22.5
      Alloway, Zoe             WB        FCAC Primary A           5.5      19.0  27.5   22.0
6-14  Erwin, Sam               WB        SMCC Jnr 2               5        22.5  31.5   23.0
      Rai, Aadi                WB        FCAC Primary A           5        22.5  31.0   22.0
      Whitaker, Mitchell       WB        St Helen's SS 1          5        22.0  30.5   21.0
      Beazley, Charli          WB        Tinana 1                 5        21.0  30.0   22.0
      Mushan, Preston          WB        St Mary's Chessnuts      5        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Leonida, Alex            WB        FCAC Primary A           5        18.5  26.0   20.0
      Pronger, Austin          WB        Gympie South Blue        5        18.0  24.0   18.0
      Jambrecina, Akeyden      WB        St Helen's SS 1          5        17.5  25.0   20.0
      Bailey, Rhegan           WB        St Helen's SS 1          5        16.5  22.5   18.5
15-20 Clancy, Rosie            WB        SMCC Jnr 2               4.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
      Howard, Chloe            WB        Tinana 2                 4.5      20.0  28.5   20.0
      Crompton, Gemma          WB        Tinana 2                 4.5      19.0  26.0   18.0
      Tevant, Evangeline       WB        St Mary's Board Checkers 4.5      19.0  25.5   18.5
      Needham, Jamie           WB        FCAC Primary B           4.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
      Morris, Ethan            WB        Tinana 3                 4.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
21-34 Doolan, Nadan            WB        Tinana 2                 4        21.0  28.5   16.0
      Hughes, Casey            WB    631 Gympie South Gold        4        20.0  27.0   14.0
      Fraser, Harrison         WB        Tinana 1                 4        19.5  27.5   18.0
      Costigan, Annabelle      WB        St Mary's Chessnuts      4        19.0  28.0   17.0
      Bunney, Dailigh          WB        Homeschool               4        19.0  27.0   15.5
      Pappin, Maverick         WB    560 Tinana 1                 4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Cullum, Joshua           WB        Homeschool               4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Francis, Kai             WB        St Helen's SS 3          4        18.0  25.5   17.5
      Knight, Joel             WB        Homeschool               4        17.5  25.5   15.0
      Allen, Baxter            WB        St Mary's Board Checkers 4        17.5  25.0   17.5
      Kuss, Tyler              WB        St Helen's SS 3          4        16.0  22.5   14.5
      Lovelock, Holly          WB        St Mary's Chess Monkeys  4        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Ayres, Tarlie            WB        Gympie South Gold        4        15.0  21.5   14.0
      Bolderrow-Strange, Isaac WB        Tinana 5                 4        14.5  19.5   10.0
35-44 Hemming, Kyle            WB        St Helen's SS 1          3.5      22.5  31.0   20.0
      Smith, Charlotte         WB        Gympie South Gold        3.5      22.5  30.0   18.5
      Somerville, Raedyn       WB        St Mary's Checkmaters    3.5      20.0  27.0   15.5
      Dwyer-Vary, Eloise       WB        Tinana 2                 3.5      19.5  28.0   14.0
      Reed, Jacob              WB        Gympie South Blue        3.5      19.5  27.5   14.0
      Zelinski, Miranda        WB        SMCC Jnr 2               3.5      19.5  27.0   13.5
      Erntner, Max             WB        Tinana 4                 3.5      18.5  25.5   11.0
      Ashman, Lachlan          WB        St Helen's SS 2          3.5      18.0  25.0   15.0
      Hopper, Lewin            WB        Tinana 3                 3.5      16.5  24.5   14.5
      Hilton, Caleb            WB        Gympie South Blue        3.5      15.0  21.0   13.0
45-64 Allen, Damita            WB        St Mary's Chess Knights  3        23.5  32.0   17.0
      Lourigan, Lucas          WB        St Mary's Chess Monkeys  3        20.5  26.5   16.0
      Fraser, Lily             WB        Tinana 3                 3        19.5  26.5   14.5
      Bowe, Catherin           WB        St Helen's SS 2          3        18.5  25.0   12.0
      Kaeser, Mitchell         WB        St Mary's Wizard Chess   3        17.5  26.0   14.0
      Read, Eli                WB        St Helen's SS 3          3        17.5  25.5   15.5
      Johnstone, Zeak          WB        St Helen's SS 3          3        17.5  23.5   12.5
      Tye, Noah                WB        St Mary's Chessnuts      3        17.0  23.5   12.5
      Hutchinson, Charlie      WB        St Helen's SS 2          3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Hangad, James            WB        Gympie South Gold        3        16.0  22.5   12.5
      Churchill, Eden          WB        St Mary's Chess Knights  3        16.0  22.5   12.5
      Ogilvie, Izaac           WB        St Mary's Wizard Chess   3        15.5  22.5   10.5
      Morris, Charlie          WB        Tinana 5                 3        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Jeffery, Blake           WB        St Mary's Chess Crew     3        15.5  21.5    9.5
      Dullaway, Clinton        WB        Tinana 4                 3        15.0  23.0   12.5
      Ryan, Nicholas           WB        St Mary's Board Checkers 3        15.0  21.5   12.5
      Jambrecina, Sirbastian   WB        St Helen's SS 4          3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Lord, Jennifer           WB        St Mary's Board Checkers 3        15.0  21.0   11.5
      Mannion, Luke            WB        Tinana 5                 3        14.5  21.0   12.0
      Davies, Flynn            WB        St Mary's Checkmaters    3        13.0  18.0    8.0
65-75 McDonald, Ava            WB        St Mary's Chess Crew     2.5      18.0  25.5   13.0
      Skuse, Kiah              WB        St Helen's SS 4          2.5      17.0  23.0    8.5
      Campbell, Chelsea        WB        St Mary's Chess Crew     2.5      15.5  22.5   10.0
      Bosel, Kody              WB        St Mary's Loan Ranger    2.5      15.5  20.5    5.5
      Weston, Noah             WB        St Mary's Checkmaters    2.5      14.5  22.0   10.0
      Emery-Wymer, David       WB        Tinana 4                 2.5      14.0  20.5    8.5
      Gee, Cohen               WB        Tinana SS Solo           2.5      14.0  20.0   10.0
      Smith, Peter             WB        St Mary's Wizard Chess   2.5      13.5  20.0   10.0
      Ellis, Zack              WB        St Mary's Wizard Chess   2.5      13.5  18.5    8.0
      Dinesh, Eshanika         WB        St Mary's Chess Knights  2.5      13.0  18.5    9.5
      Miller, Bridie           WB        Gympie South Blue        2.5      13.0  17.5    9.0
76-81 Johnstone, Tenisha       WB        St Helen's SS 2          2        16.5  23.5    9.0
      Lourigan, Chloe          WB        St Mary's Chess Crew     2        16.0  23.0    6.5
      Suter, Flynn             WB        Tinana 5                 2        15.0  20.0    6.0
      Nash-Birtles, Amelia     WB        St Mary's Chess Monkeys  2        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Nuttall, Riley           WB        Tinana 4                 2        13.0  19.0    5.0
      Frankin, Chloe           WB        St Mary's Chess Knights  2        13.0  18.0    8.0
 82   Allen, Cayden            WB        St Mary's Chess Monkeys  1.5      14.0  19.5    4.0
 83   Youngberry, Ashton       WB        St Mary's Checkmaters    1        13.5  19.0    4.5
84-87 Corry, Elijah            WB        Victory College 2        0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Mcintosh, Darcy          WB        Victory College 2        0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      White, Lleyton           WB        Victory College 2        0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Hutchinson, Luke         WB        Victory College 2        0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Leonida, Alex            WB    59:W 56:L 61:W 67:W 11:W 19:L 29:W
2.  Khoo, Dylan              WB    57:W 41:W 56:W 64:W 65:L 55:W 20:W
3.  Alloway, Zoe             WB    60:W 48:D 68:W 69:W 55:L 11:W 17:W
4.  Rai, Aadi                WB    18:W 14:W 65:L 43:W 37:W 64:W 72:L
5.  Needham, Jamie           WB    71:W 23:D 48:L 68:D  9:D 43:W 39:W
6.  Miller, Bridie           WB    41:L 53:D 47:D 35:D 74:L 59:D 61:D
7.  Hilton, Caleb            WB    22:L 40:W 52:W 37:L 27:L 42:D 43:W
8.  Pronger, Austin          WB    11:D 24:D 77:W 51:D 29:D 63:W 10:W
9.  Reed, Jacob              WB    64:L   :W 35:W 20:L  5:D 25:D 30:D
10. Hughes, Casey            WB    20:L 50:L 58:W 42:W 67:W 56:W  8:L
11. Smith, Charlotte         WB     8:D 47:W 29:W 34:W  1:L  3:L 37:L
12. Hangad, James            WB    79:W 17:L 16:L 33:D 32:D 81:W 80:L
13. Ayres, Tarlie            WB    67:L 77:L 45:W 24:W 81:W 51:W 23:L
14. Cullum, Joshua           WB    80:W  4:L 59:D 39:L 77:W 82:W 31:D
15. Knight, Joel             WB    63:L 38:W 73:L 50:W 68:W 60:W 64:L
16. Bunney, Dailigh          WB    50:W 19:L 12:W 63:L 31:D 34:D 73:W
17. Clancy, Rosie            WB    73:W 12:W 34:D 55:L 71:W 39:W  3:L
18. Zelinski, Miranda        WB     4:L 80:W 39:D 29:L 61:W 35:W 57:L
19. Erwin, Sam               WB    77:W 16:W 70:W 72:L 48:W  1:W 65:L
20. Whitaker, Mitchell       WB    10:W 65:L 44:W  9:W 63:W 57:W  2:L
21. Hemming, Kyle            WB    81:W 66:W 63:W 65:D 72:L 69:L 71:L
22. Bailey, Rhegan           WB     7:W 67:L 24:W 73:D 51:D 48:W 66:W
23. Jambrecina, Akeyden      WB    32:W  5:D 54:W 48:D 64:L 28:W 13:W
24. Johnstone, Tenisha       WB    47:D  8:D 22:L 13:L 78:D 52:D 36:L
25. Ashman, Lachlan          WB    62:W 34:L 71:D 76:W 69:L  9:D 68:D
26. Hutchinson, Charlie      WB    69:L 82:D 83:D 77:D 59:W 31:L 38:D
27. Bowe, Catherin           WB    56:L 59:L 80:W 41:W  7:W 29:L 63:L
28. Read, Eli                WB    82:W 51:D 69:L 59:W 73:D 23:L 67:L
29. Francis, Kai             WB    44:W 54:D 11:L 18:W  8:D 27:W  1:L
30. Johnstone, Zeak          WB    53:W 64:L 57:L 78:W 56:L 76:D  9:D
31. Kuss, Tyler              WB    83:D 68:L 62:W 49:D 16:D 26:W 14:D
32. Skuse, Kiah              WB    23:L 71:L 38:D 53:W 12:D 50:L 62:D
33. Jambrecina, Sirbastian   WB    34:L 62:D 78:D 12:D 52:W 71:L 76:D
34. Allen, Baxter            WB    33:W 25:W 17:D 11:L 39:L 16:D 60:W
35. Ryan, Nicholas           WB    38:W 63:L  9:L  6:D 44:W 18:L 82:D
36. Lord, Jennifer           WB    48:L 45:W 60:D 82:D 70:L 80:L 24:W
37. Tevant, Evangeline       WB    45:W 69:D 51:D  7:W  4:L 70:D 11:W
38. Davies, Flynn            WB    35:L 15:L 32:D 79:L 53:W 78:W 26:D
39. Somerville, Raedyn       WB    66:L 81:W 18:D 14:W 34:W 17:L  5:L
40. Youngberry, Ashton       WB    51:L  7:L 75:D 62:D 80:L 58:L 78:L
41. Weston, Noah             WB     6:W  2:L 66:L 27:L 45:D 62:D 83:D
42. Jeffery, Blake           WB    70:L 60:L 79:W 10:L 75:W  7:D 49:D
43. McDonald, Ava            WB    76:D 61:D 50:W  4:L 82:D  5:L  7:L
44. Campbell, Chelsea        WB    29:L 58:W 20:L 61:D 35:L 83:W 77:L
45. Lourigan, Chloe          WB    37:L 36:L 13:L   :W 41:D 61:D 54:L
46. Dinesh, Eshanika         WB    61:D 76:L 82:L 75:W 83:D 67:L 58:D
47. Frankin, Chloe           WB    24:D 11:L  6:D 81:L 62:D 77:L 75:D
48. Allen, Damita            WB    36:W  3:D  5:W 23:D 19:L 22:L 50:L
49. Churchill, Eden          WB    78:D 55:L 53:W 31:D 60:D 74:L 42:D
50. Lovelock, Holly          WB    16:L 10:W 43:L 15:L 79:W 32:W 48:W
51. Lourigan, Lucas          WB    40:W 28:D 37:D  8:D 22:D 13:L 56:L
52. Nash-Birtles, Amelia     WB    75:W 70:L  7:L 83:D 33:L 24:D 81:L
53. Allen, Cayden            WB    30:L  6:D 49:L 32:L 38:L 79:L   :W
54. Tye, Noah                WB    58:W 29:D 23:L 71:L 76:D 68:L 45:W
55. Tevant, Annelyse         WB    72:D 49:W 74:W 17:W  3:W  2:L 69:W
56. Costigan, Annabelle      WB    27:W  1:W  2:L 66:L 30:W 10:L 51:W
57. Mushan, Preston          WB     2:L 75:W 30:W 70:W 66:W 20:L 18:W
58. Bosel, Kody              WB    54:L 44:L 10:L 80:L   :W 40:W 46:D
59. Ogilvie, Izaac           WB     1:L 27:W 14:D 28:L 26:L  6:D 79:W
60. Kaeser, Mitchell         WB     3:L 42:W 36:D 74:W 49:D 15:L 34:L
61. Smith, Peter             WB    46:D 43:D  1:L 44:D 18:L 45:D  6:D
62. Ellis, Zack              WB    25:L 33:D 31:L 40:D 47:D 41:D 32:D
63. Fraser, Harrison         WB    15:W 35:W 21:L 16:W 20:L  8:L 27:W
64. Beazley, Charli          WB     9:W 30:W 67:W  2:L 23:W  4:L 15:W
65. Rufus, Isaac             WB      :W 20:W  4:W 21:D  2:W 72:W 19:W
66. Pappin, Maverick         WB    39:W 21:L 41:W 56:W 57:L 73:W 22:L
67. Doolan, Nadan            WB    13:W 22:W 64:L  1:L 10:L 46:W 28:W
68. Dwyer-Vary, Eloise       WB    74:D 31:W  3:L  5:D 15:L 54:W 25:D
69. Howard, Chloe            WB    26:W 37:D 28:W  3:L 25:W 21:W 55:L
70. Crompton, Gemma          WB    42:W 52:W 19:L 57:L 36:W 37:D 74:W
71. Morris, Ethan            WB     5:L 32:W 25:D 54:W 17:L 33:W 21:W
72. Rowe, Zachary            WB    55:D 78:W 76:W 19:W 21:W 65:L  4:W
73. Fraser, Lily             WB    17:L 79:W 15:W 22:D 28:D 66:L 16:L
74. Hopper, Lewin            WB    68:D 83:W 55:L 60:L  6:W 49:W 70:L
75. Nuttall, Riley           WB    52:L 57:L 40:D 46:L 42:L   :W 47:D
76. Dullaway, Clinton        WB    43:D 46:W 72:L 25:L 54:D 30:D 33:D
77. Erntner, Max             WB    19:L 13:W  8:L 26:D 14:L 47:W 44:W
78. Emery-Wymer, David       WB    49:D 72:L 33:D 30:L 24:D 38:L 40:W
79. Suter, Flynn             WB    12:L 73:L 42:L 38:W 50:L 53:W 59:L
80. Bolderrow-Strange, Isaac WB    14:L 18:L 27:L 58:W 40:W 36:W 12:W
81. Morris, Charlie          WB    21:L 39:L   :W 47:W 13:L 12:L 52:W
82. Mannion, Luke            WB    28:L 26:D 46:W 36:D 43:D 14:L 35:D
83. Gee, Cohen               WB    31:D 74:L 26:D 52:D 46:D 44:L 41:D
84. Corry, Elijah            WB      :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
85. Mcintosh, Darcy          WB      :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
86. White, Lleyton           WB      :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
87. Hutchinson, Luke         WB      :    :    :    :    :    :    : 

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   FCAC PRIMARY A           21.5 
  2   TINANA 1                 19.5 
  3   ST HELEN'S SS 1          18.5 
  4   ST MARY'S CHESSNUTS      17.5 
 5-6  TINANA 3                 16.5 
      TINANA 2                 16.5 
 7-9  GYMPIE SOUTH BLUE        14.5 
      GYMPIE SOUTH GOLD        14.5 
      ST MARY'S BOARD CHECKERS 14.5 
 10   ST HELEN'S SS 3          14   
 11   SMCC JNR 2               13   
12-13 HOMESCHOOL               12   
      TINANA 5                 12   
 14   ST HELEN'S SS 2          11.5 
15-16 ST MARY'S WIZARD CHESS   11   
      TINANA 4                 11   
17-18 ST MARY'S CHESS KNIGHTS  10.5 
      ST MARY'S CHESS MONKEYS  10.5 
19-20 ST MARY'S CHESS CREW     10   
      ST MARY'S CHECKMATERS    10   
 21   ST HELEN'S SS 4          5.5  
 22   FCAC PRIMARY B           4.5  
23-24 ST MARY'S LOAN RANGER    2.5  
      TINANA SS SOLO           2.5  
 25   VICTORY COLLEGE 2        0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com