gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 WBS High

02-Mar-2016

Wide Bay South Secondary Term 1 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Gossow, Jared        WB    669 SMCC Snr 1          6        25.5  34.5   27.0
      Beel, Daniel         WB    539 St James            6        24.0  32.0   26.0
      Naidoo, Rhys         WB    634 Nash Knights        6        23.0  32.0   24.0
      Knott, Alex          WB    591 St James            6        21.5  29.5   23.0
  5   Foster, Jude         WB    699 St James            5.5      19.5  26.5   23.0
 6-9  Janz, Chris          WB    604 SMCC Snr 1          5        22.0  29.5   21.0
      Raynor, Jai          WB        Nash Knights        5        18.5  27.0   18.0
      Naidoo, Dylan        WB    573 Nash Knights        5        16.5  24.0   19.0
      Corbet, Jim          WB        SMCC Snr 2          5        16.5  22.5   15.0
10-13 Green, Riley         WB    708 Nash Knights        4.5      22.5  32.0   21.0
      Cullum, Jordan       WB    589 Homeschool          4.5      18.5  27.0   18.5
      Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB    570 FCAC Secondary A    4.5      18.0  25.5   20.0
      Altmann, Harry       WB        St James            4.5      15.0  20.0   12.5
14-24 Veivers, Robbie      WB    775 SMCC Snr 1          4        24.0  33.0   18.0
      Khoo, Chantelle      WB        FCAC Secondary A    4        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Patel, Dhyey         WB        St James 2          4        23.0  32.0   17.0
      Swanepoel, Rigert    WB    528 FCAC Secondary A    4        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Sperling, Alistair   WB    575 Aldridge Kings      4        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Mcivor, Sam          WB        SMCC Snr 2          4        19.5  28.0   15.0
      Woods, Hanna         WB        St James 2          4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Crompton, Angus      WB    579 St Mary's College 1 4        19.0  25.0   17.0
      Kelly, Shane         WB        Aldridge Knights    4        17.5  24.5   14.0
      Leonida, Tudor       WB    500 FCAC Secondary A    4        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Sparkes, Jed         WB    504 SMCC Snr 2          4        15.5  21.5   15.0
25-29 Du Ploy, Cornel      WB    613 FCAC Secondary B    3.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
      Best, Ayrton         WB    500 Aldridge Knights    3.5      17.0  23.0   18.0
      Watson, Nick         WB    548 Aldridge Kings      3.5      16.0  22.5   11.5
      Fischer-Cahill, Noah WB    502 Maryborough SHS     3.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
      Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB        Aldridge Knights    3.5      15.5  20.5   13.5
30-37 Turner, Michael      WB    515 Aldridge Kings      3        18.5  26.5   14.0
      Daffey, Herbert      WB    517 St Mary's College 1 3        17.0  23.0   13.0
      Foster, Harry        WB        St James 2          3        16.5  22.0   11.0
      Sawtell, Jaden       WB    500 St Mary's College 1 3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Ranasinghe, Sajeewa  WB    500 SMCC Snr 1          3        15.5  22.5   13.0
      Pennell, Cooper      WB        SMCC Snr 3          3        15.0  20.0   11.0
      Poore, Sidney        WB        SMCC Snr 2          3        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Knight, Elijah       WB    583 Homeschool          3        13.5  18.5    8.0
38-42 Groundwater, Ruby    WB        Aldridge Kings      2.5      18.5  26.5   14.0
      Scanlan, Jack        WB        FCAC Secondary B    2.5      18.5  24.5   11.5
      Hubert, Zach         WB        Aldridge Bishops    2.5      18.0  24.5    6.0
      Horne, Bradley       WB        St James 2          2.5      15.5  20.5   11.5
      Pennell, Thomas      WB    605 SMCC Snr 3          2.5      14.0  20.5   11.5
43-46 Petersen, Alexandra  WB        St Mary's College 2 2        17.5  23.5    8.0
      Seefus, Hayley       WB        Aldridge Queens     2        17.0  25.5   12.0
      Kelly, Ryan          WB        Aldridge Knights    2        15.5  23.0   10.0
      Davis, Olivia        WB        SMCC Snr 3          2        15.0  21.0    8.0
47-49 Baker, Kody          WB        St Mary's College 2 1.5      14.5  20.0    3.5
      Rowland, Chris       WB        Aldridge Bishops    1.5      14.0  19.5    2.5
      Everett, Jacob       WB        St Mary's College 1 1.5      12.0  17.5    5.5
50-51 Mainwairing, Alex    WB        Aldridge Bishops    1        16.0  23.0    2.0
      Peters, Ivan         WB        Aldridge Bishops    1        13.5  18.5    2.0
52-53 Youd, Hayden         WB    682 Victory College 1   0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Haylett, Duncan      WB    613 Victory College 1   0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Peters, Ivan         WB    47:L 43:L 10:L 48:L 31:L   :W 50:L
2.  Mainwairing, Alex    WB    41:L 35:L 12:L 39:L 49:L 50:W 36:L
3.  Hubert, Zach         WB    25:L 23:L   :    :D   :D 36:W 37:D
4.  Rowland, Chris       WB    27:L 33:L 31:L 21:L 48:D 51:L   :W
5.  Groundwater, Ruby    WB    33:W 16:D 18:L 10:W  9:L 12:L 22:L
6.  Watson, Nick         WB    10:D 19:L 21:W 20:L 39:L 11:W 43:W
7.  Turner, Michael      WB    43:W 29:L 44:L 31:W 13:W 23:L 33:L
8.  Sperling, Alistair   WB    34:W 17:L 23:L 19:W 45:W 32:L 31:W
9.  Best, Ayrton         WB    48:W 18:D 19:W 16:L  5:W 20:L 46:L
10. Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB     6:D 20:L  1:W  5:L 19:W 37:W 16:L
11. Kelly, Ryan          WB    38:L 48:W 37:L 36:W 25:L  6:L 35:L
12. Kelly, Shane         WB    40:L 14:L  2:W 49:W 27:W  5:W 23:L
13. Seefus, Hayley       WB    37:W 40:L 47:W 15:L  7:L 14:L 49:L
14. Leonida, Tudor       WB    28:L 12:W 34:L 35:L 50:W 13:W 42:W
15. Swanepoel, Rigert    WB    44:W 24:L 43:W 13:W 41:L 34:W 32:L
16. Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB    51:W  5:D 20:W  9:W 38:L 28:L 10:W
17. Khoo, Chantelle      WB    21:W  8:W 24:W 18:W 29:L 26:L 25:L
18. Du Ploy, Cornel      WB    42:W  9:D  5:W 17:L 20:L 22:W 39:L
19. Scanlan, Jack        WB    20:D  6:W  9:L  8:L 10:L 48:W 45:L
20. Cullum, Jordan       WB    19:D 10:W 16:L  6:W 18:W  9:W 40:L
21. Knight, Elijah       WB    17:L 42:L  6:L  4:W 36:W 45:L 51:W
22. Fischer-Cahill, Noah WB    45:L 31:W 51:W 24:L 43:D 18:L  5:W
23. Raynor, Jai          WB    29:L  3:W  8:W 37:W 30:L  7:W 12:W
24. Green, Riley         WB    32:W 15:W 17:L 22:W 46:W 41:D 38:L
25. Naidoo, Dylan        WB     3:W 36:W 29:L 44:L 11:W 33:W 17:W
26. Naidoo, Rhys         WB    31:W 27:W 40:W 38:L 44:W 17:W 29:W
27. Ranasinghe, Sajeewa  WB     4:W 26:L 35:W 46:L 12:L 31:L 48:W
28. Veivers, Robbie      WB    14:W 38:L 49:W 33:W 40:L 16:W 41:L
29. Gossow, Jared        WB    23:W  7:W 25:W 41:W 17:W 38:W 26:L
30. Janz, Chris          WB    50:W 49:W 38:L 45:W 23:W 40:L 44:W
31. Poore, Sidney        WB    26:L 22:L  4:W  7:L  1:W 27:W  8:L
32. Corbet, Jim          WB    24:L 44:L 48:W 51:W 47:W  8:W 15:W
33. Sparkes, Jed         WB     5:L  4:W 42:W 28:L 35:W 25:L  7:W
34. Mcivor, Sam          WB     8:L 39:W 14:W 40:L 37:W 15:L 47:W
35. Pennell, Cooper      WB    49:L  2:W 27:L 14:W 33:L 47:L 11:W
36. Davis, Olivia        WB      :W 25:L 46:L 11:L 21:L  3:L  2:W
37. Pennell, Thomas      WB    13:L 50:W 11:W 23:L 34:L 10:L  3:D
38. Beel, Daniel         WB    11:W 28:W 30:W 26:W 16:W 29:L 24:W
39. Altmann, Harry       WB    46:L 34:L 50:D  2:W  6:W 43:W 18:W
40. Knott, Alex          WB    12:W 13:W 26:L 34:W 28:W 30:W 20:W
41. Foster, Jude         WB     2:W 47:W 45:W 29:L 15:W 24:D 28:W
42. Foster, Harry        WB    18:L 21:W 33:L 47:L 51:W 49:W 14:L
43. Horne, Bradley       WB     7:L  1:W 15:L 50:W 22:D 39:L  6:L
44. Patel, Dhyey         WB    15:L 32:W  7:W 25:W 26:L 46:W 30:L
45. Woods, Hanna         WB    22:W 46:W 41:L 30:L  8:L 21:W 19:W
46. Crompton, Angus      WB    39:W 45:L 36:W 27:W 24:L 44:L  9:W
47. Daffey, Herbert      WB     1:W 41:L 13:L 42:W 32:L 35:W 34:L
48. Everett, Jacob       WB     9:L 11:L 32:L  1:W  4:D 19:L 27:L
49. Sawtell, Jaden       WB    35:W 30:L 28:L 12:L  2:W 42:L 13:W
50. Baker, Kody          WB    30:L 37:L 39:D 43:L 14:L  2:L  1:W
51. Petersen, Alexandra  WB    16:L   :W 22:L 32:L 42:L  4:W 21:L
52. Youd, Hayden         WB      :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
53. Haylett, Duncan      WB      :    :    :    :    :    :    : 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Peters, Ivan         WB               0.0/1            517     0
2.  Mainwairing, Alex    WB               0.0/2            600     0
3.  Hubert, Zach         WB               0.5/2            589   396
4.  Rowland, Chris       WB               0.0/3            529     0
5.  Groundwater, Ruby    WB               1.5/5            538   389
6.  Watson, Nick         WB           548 1.0/2 0.90     1 586   586
7.  Turner, Michael      WB           515 0.0/2 0.80    -8 587     0
8.  Sperling, Alistair   WB           575                    0     0
9.  Best, Ayrton         WB           500 0.5/4 1.52   -10 588   266
10. Tsakisiris, Gavin    WB               1.5/4            578   491
11. Kelly, Ryan          WB               0.0/4            566     0
12. Kelly, Shane         WB               2.0/4            523   523
13. Seefus, Hayley       WB               2.0/7            537   379
14. Leonida, Tudor       WB           500 0.0/1 0.17    -2 775     0
15. Swanepoel, Rigert    WB           528 0.0/2 0.54    -5 704     0
16. Sharpe, Ashleigh     WB           570 2.0/4 1.84     2 601   601
17. Khoo, Chantelle      WB               4.0/7            622   635
18. Du Ploy, Cornel      WB           613 1.5/3 1.83    -3 530   530
19. Scanlan, Jack        WB               1.5/4            553   466
20. Cullum, Jordan       WB           589 3.0/5 2.65     4 564   636
21. Knight, Elijah       WB           583 0.0/1 0.55    -6 548     0
22. Fischer-Cahill, Noah WB           502 0.0/2 0.58    -6 661     0
23. Raynor, Jai          WB               3.0/5            594   607
24. Green, Riley         WB           708 3.5/5 3.45     1 569   718
25. Naidoo, Dylan        WB           573 1.0/2 0.96     0 587   587
26. Naidoo, Rhys         WB           634 3.0/4 2.32     7 575   768
27. Ranasinghe, Sajeewa  WB           500 0.0/2 0.70    -7 607     0
28. Veivers, Robbie      WB           775 4.0/7 5.46   -15 558   608
29. Gossow, Jared        WB           669 4.0/5 3.05    10 592   832
30. Janz, Chris          WB           604 1.0/3 1.74    -7 543   418
31. Poore, Sidney        WB               1.0/5            545   305
32. Corbet, Jim          WB               3.0/4            582   607
33. Sparkes, Jed         WB           504 1.0/3 1.02     0 621   496
34. Mcivor, Sam          WB               3.0/6            553   553
35. Pennell, Cooper      WB               1.0/5            504   264
36. Davis, Olivia        WB               0.0/3            578     0
37. Pennell, Thomas      WB           605                    0     0
38. Beel, Daniel         WB           539 5.0/6 2.04    30 660   933
39. Altmann, Harry       WB               2.0/3            580   593
40. Knott, Alex          WB           591 3.0/4 1.68    13 651   844
41. Foster, Jude         WB           699 3.5/5 2.90     6 639   788
42. Foster, Harry        WB               2.0/6            536   411
43. Horne, Bradley       WB               0.5/4            523   201
44. Patel, Dhyey         WB               3.0/6            572   572
45. Woods, Hanna         WB               3.0/6            590   590
46. Crompton, Angus      WB           579 2.0/3 1.53     5 569   694
47. Daffey, Herbert      WB           517 0.0/1 0.26    -3 699     0
48. Everett, Jacob       WB               0.0/2            500     0
49. Sawtell, Jaden       WB           500 0.0/2 0.50    -5 690     0
50. Baker, Kody          WB               0.0/3            570     0
51. Petersen, Alexandra  WB               0.0/3            552     0
52. Youd, Hayden         WB           682                    0     0
53. Haylett, Duncan      WB           613                    0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST JAMES            22   
  2   NASH KNIGHTS        20.5 
  3   SMCC SNR 1          18   
  4   FCAC SECONDARY A    16.5 
  5   SMCC SNR 2          16   
  6   ST JAMES 2          13.5 
 7-8  ALDRIDGE KNIGHTS    13   
      ALDRIDGE KINGS      13   
  9   ST MARY'S COLLEGE 1 11.5 
10-11 SMCC SNR 3          7.5  
      HOMESCHOOL          7.5  
12-13 ALDRIDGE BISHOPS    6    
      FCAC SECONDARY B    6    
14-15 MARYBOROUGH SHS     3.5  
      ST MARY'S COLLEGE 2 3.5  
 16   ALDRIDGE QUEENS     2    
 17   VICTORY COLLEGE 1   0    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com