gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 WBN High

03-Mar-2016

Wide Bay North Secondary Term 1 2016 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Samuels-Rosser, Bryce    WB    1037 Shalom 1     7.5      29.0  39.5   35.0
  2   Preshy, Allen            WB    725  Shalom 1     6.5      27.0  35.5   29.0
 3-5  Vyner, Brandon           WB         North High 2 5.5      29.0  39.5   24.0
      Parfitt, Courtenay       WB    746  Shalom 1     5.5      28.0  38.0   28.0
      Baumgartner, Josef       WB    684  Shalom 1     5.5      25.5  31.5   28.0
 6-7  Lawrence, Indruh         WB    646  Kepnock      5        31.0  41.0   25.0
      Pollock, Jake            WB    563  North High 1 5        29.0  40.0   22.0
8-10  Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin WB    539  North High 4 4.5      26.0  35.0   21.5
      Batchelor, Blake         WB    568  North High 1 4.5      25.0  34.5   18.0
      Brodie, Te-Armah         WB         North High 3 4.5      19.5  25.0   18.0
11-17 Pearce, Maverick         WB    512  North High 2 4        27.5  37.5   18.0
      Johnstone, Peter         WB    776  North High 1 4        26.0  36.0   22.0
      White, Alex              WB    516  North High 2 4        23.5  33.5   17.0
      Pathak, Abhash           WB         Shalom 2     4        23.5  30.5   17.0
      Clark, Jack              WB    521  North High 1 4        22.0  30.0   17.0
      Richardt, Adam           WB         North High 3 4        21.0  27.0   16.0
      Geyer, Keagan            WB    549  Shalom 2     4        20.5  28.0   17.0
18-19 Mcintosh, Lachlan        WB         Shalom 2     3.5      24.0  30.5   15.0
      De Florian, Demetri      WB         Shalom 3     3.5      23.5  31.0   17.5
20-22 White, Joshua            WB    540  North High 2 3        25.0  31.0   13.0
      Charles, Scott           WB         North High 3 3        22.5  28.0   13.0
      Buchanan, Jayden         WB    500  Shalom 2     3        19.0  23.5    8.0
 23   Palmer-Smith, Zane       WB         North High 3 2.5      21.0  26.5   10.0
 24   Holder, Heather          WB         North High 4 1.5      20.0  29.0    6.5
 25   Murphy, Shyla            WB         North High 4 1        21.5  29.5    5.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Samuels-Rosser, Bryce    WB    14:W  8:W  6:W 13:W  2:W 16:W  4:D  3:W
2.  Johnstone, Peter         WB    15:W  9:W  3:W  5:L  1:L 11:L 12:L 24:W
3.  Parfitt, Courtenay       WB    16:W 10:W  2:L 20:W  6:W 14:W  5:D  1:L
4.  Preshy, Allen            WB    17:W  7:W  8:L 11:W  9:W 21:W  1:D  6:W
5.  Baumgartner, Josef       WB    18:W 13:W 10:W  2:W 16:L  6:L  3:D 11:W
6.  Lawrence, Indruh         WB    19:W 12:W  1:L 25:W  3:L  5:W  8:W  4:L
7.  Batchelor, Blake         WB    20:W  4:L 16:L 22:W 14:L 13:W 23:D 21:W
8.  Pollock, Jake            WB    21:W  1:L  4:W 16:L 20:W 22:W  6:L 14:W
9.  Geyer, Keagan            WB    22:W  2:L 20:L 19:W  4:L 24:W 14:L 17:W
10. White, Joshua            WB    23:W  3:L  5:L 21:L 18:W 25:L 13:L   :W
11. Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin WB      :D   :D 24:W  4:L 23:W  2:W 16:D  5:L
12. Clark, Jack              WB    24:W  6:L 22:L 23:L 19:W 20:W  2:W 16:L
13. White, Alex              WB    25:W  5:L 15:W  1:L 21:L  7:L 10:W 19:W
14. Pearce, Maverick         WB     1:L 21:W 25:L 24:W  7:W  3:L  9:W  8:L
15. Buchanan, Jayden         WB     2:L 20:L 13:L 17:D 24:L   :W 18:W 22:D
16. Vyner, Brandon           WB     3:L 23:W  7:W  8:W  5:W  1:L 11:D 12:W
17. Holder, Heather          WB     4:L 24:L 19:L 15:D   :W 23:L 20:L  9:L
18. Murphy, Shyla            WB     5:L 25:L 21:L   :W 10:L 19:L 15:L 20:L
19. Palmer-Smith, Zane       WB     6:L 22:L 17:W  9:L 12:L 18:W 25:D 13:L
20. Richardt, Adam           WB     7:L 15:W  9:W  3:L  8:L 12:L 17:W 18:W
21. Pathak, Abhash           WB     8:L 14:L 18:W 10:W 13:W  4:L 22:W  7:L
22. De Florian, Demetri      WB     9:L 19:W 12:W  7:L 25:W  8:L 21:L 15:D
23. Mcintosh, Lachlan        WB    10:L 16:L   :W 12:W 11:L 17:W  7:D 25:L
24. Charles, Scott           WB    12:L 17:W 11:L 14:L 15:W  9:L   :W  2:L
25. Brodie, Te-Armah         WB    13:L 18:W 14:W  6:L 22:L 10:W 19:D 23:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Samuels-Rosser, Bryce    WB           1037 6.5/7 6.44     1 641  1063
2.  Johnstone, Peter         WB           776  3.0/7 4.69   -17 654   604
3.  Parfitt, Courtenay       WB           746  3.5/6 3.42     1 699   756
4.  Preshy, Allen            WB           725  4.5/6 3.60     9 650   843
5.  Baumgartner, Josef       WB           684  4.5/6 3.48    10 627   820
6.  Lawrence, Indruh         WB           646  3.0/6 2.46     5 713   713
7.  Batchelor, Blake         WB           568  1.0/3 1.44    -4 584   459
8.  Pollock, Jake            WB           563  2.0/4 1.12     9 730   730
9.  Geyer, Keagan            WB           549  0.0/3 0.99   -10 671     0
10. White, Joshua            WB           540  0.0/3 1.05   -11 649     0
11. Latimer-Cornwell, Zennin WB           539  1.0/3 0.75     3 728   603
12. Clark, Jack              WB           521  1.0/2 0.50     5 711   711
13. White, Alex              WB           516  2.0/5 1.50     5 666   594
14. Pearce, Maverick         WB           512  2.0/5 1.30     7 693   621
15. Buchanan, Jayden         WB           500  0.0/2 0.60    -6 646     0
16. Vyner, Brandon           WB                4.5/7            665   690
17. Holder, Heather          WB                0.5/3            591   318
18. Murphy, Shyla            WB                0.0/3            575     0
19. Palmer-Smith, Zane       WB                0.0/4            558     0
20. Richardt, Adam           WB                2.0/6            575   450
21. Pathak, Abhash           WB                2.0/6            571   446
22. De Florian, Demetri      WB                1.5/5            540   391
23. Mcintosh, Lachlan        WB                1.5/4            542   455
24. Charles, Scott           WB                1.0/6            566   293
25. Brodie, Te-Armah         WB                2.0/4            554   554

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   SHALOM 1     25   
  2   NORTH HIGH 1 17.5 
  3   NORTH HIGH 2 16.5 
  4   SHALOM 2     14.5 
  5   NORTH HIGH 3 14   
  6   NORTH HIGH 4 7    
  7   KEPNOCK      5    
  8   SHALOM 3     3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com