gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 NSW Primary

16-Mar-2016

NSW Northern Rivers Term 1 2016 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Goldsmith, Tyler          NR    651 Modanville 1         6        24.0  34.0   26.0
      Hansen-Lo, Padi           NR    689 Modanville 1         6        21.5  30.0   24.0
      Houghton-Olive, William   NR        St Carthages 1       6        21.5  30.0   24.0
      Goldsmith, Ryan           NR    643 Modanville 1         6        19.5  27.0   24.0
 5-6  Wilson, Mia               NR    632 Mullumbimby          5.5      23.5  33.0   24.5
      Ward, Lawson              NR    558 St Joseph's A        5.5      21.0  29.5   23.5
7-10  Davis, Ben                NR    677 Dunoon Public School 5        25.0  33.0   24.0
      Power, Jayden             NR    566 Modanville 1         5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Smith, Kaiden             NR        EAC PS 4             5        18.5  26.5   19.5
      Kelly, Sage               NR        Shearwater PS 1      5        17.0  23.5   17.0
11-22 Hamilton - Young, Radha   NR        Shearwater PS 2      4.5      22.0  30.5   20.5
      Noonan, Bradley           NR    500 Modanville 2         4.5      20.0  28.5   19.0
      O'Toole, Danny            NR    500 St Joseph's A        4.5      20.0  28.0   17.0
      Campbell, Oliver          NR        Shearwater PS 1      4.5      20.0  27.5   19.0
      Pietramale - Sewell, Jali NR    537 Shearwater PS 2      4.5      19.5  28.0   20.5
      Kerry, Tiehj              NR        Shearwater PS 1      4.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Shepherd, Robert          NR        Dunoon Public School 4.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Weingarth, josh           NR        EAC PS 3             4.5      18.0  26.0   18.0
      Weakley, Felix            NR    551 Shearwater PS 1      4.5      18.0  23.0   18.0
      Lawrence, Henry           NR        St Carthages 1       4.5      17.5  25.5   13.0
      Freebody, Murray          NR        St Joseph's C        4.5      17.0  25.0   18.5
      Cross, Austin             NR        EAC PS 1             4.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
23-28 Faulkner, Dante           NR    646 Homeschool           4        22.5  31.0   18.0
      Bright, Lachlan           NR        St Carthages 2       4        22.0  30.5   18.0
      Falvey, Harry             NR        EAC PS 5             4        20.5  29.5   15.0
      Clark, Connor             NR    500 St Carthages 1       4        19.5  25.0   17.5
      Gallagher-Long, Riley     NR        St Carthages 2       4        17.0  22.0   12.0
      Wright, Mark              NR        St Joseph's A        4        15.5  22.0   12.0
29-42 Trevaskis, Jimmy          NR        Shearwater PS 2      3.5      22.0  31.5   17.5
      Rutledge, Tom             NR        Holy Family Blue     3.5      19.5  27.5   16.0
      Boyle, Aimee              NR        EAC PS 1             3.5      19.0  26.0   14.0
      Lee, Eric                 NR        St Carthages 1       3.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Theobald, Olive           NR        Shearwater PS 2      3.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
      Allan, Sam                NR        St Joseph's B        3.5      17.5  25.0   14.5
      Jarrett, Sam              NR        EAC PS 5             3.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
      Grosser, Eliza            NR        EAC PS 2             3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Patrick, Lukyn            NR        EAC PS 2             3.5      17.0  22.0   14.5
      Freeman, Amon             NR        Shearwater PS        3.5      16.5  23.5   14.0
      Carrigg, Jack             NR        EAC PS 3             3.5      16.5  23.0   14.0
      Corkery, Anzac            NR        St Joseph's C        3.5      16.0  23.5   15.5
      Cross, Charles            NR        EAC PS 3             3.5      15.0  21.5   14.0
      Stuart, Patrick           NR        St Joseph's B        3.5      15.0  21.5   11.5
43-52 Manley, Caiden            NR        Holy Family Blue     3        23.0  32.0   17.0
      Boyd, Bella               NR        EAC PS 4             3        19.0  25.5   13.5
      Moore, Parker             NR        St Joseph's B        3        17.5  24.5   13.5
      Johanson, Marlon          NR        Dunoon Public School 3        16.5  24.0   10.0
      Binder, Jayden            NR        St Joseph's A        3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Knopke, Sam               NR        EAC PS 2             3        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Smith, Connor             NR        St Joseph's C        3        15.5  21.5   10.5
      Boyd, lily                NR        EAC PS 1             3        14.5  22.0    8.0
      Mcphee, Sydney            NR        St Carthages 2       3        14.0  21.5   10.0
      Moloney, Tom              NR        Holy Family White    3        14.0  19.0   13.0
53-61 Smith, Mahali             NR        EAC PS 2             2.5      19.5  26.5   13.5
      Steel, Sam                NR        EAC PS 6             2.5      17.0  23.0   11.0
      Freebody, Klancie         NR        St Joseph's C        2.5      16.0  22.5   10.0
      Johanson, Darius          NR        Dunoon Public School 2.5      16.0  21.0    9.5
      Rowling, Tom              NR        St Joseph's B        2.5      15.0  20.5    7.5
      Kennedy, Charlie          NR        Holy Family Blue     2.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
      Ainsworth, Blake          NR        EAC PS 5             2.5      14.5  19.5    5.5
      Coutinho, Anthony         NR        EAC PS 6             2.5      13.5  17.5    7.5
      Allan, Ava                NR        St Joseph's D        2.5      13.0  19.0    9.5
62-67 Cahill, Braith            NR        EAC PS 6             2        18.5  26.0   12.0
      Delaney, Ava              NR        EAC PS 4             2        15.5  23.0    8.5
      Beare, Lachlan            NR        St Joseph's D        2        15.0  22.0    9.5
      Mundey, Jack              NR        Holy Family White    2        15.0  21.0    9.5
      Blair-Hickman, Stuart     NR        EAC PS 5             2        14.5  20.5    7.5
      Priivald, Oscar           NR        Holy Family Blue     2        13.5  18.5   10.0
68-70 McDonald, Charlie         NR        Holy Family White    1.5      13.0  17.5    6.5
      Campbell, Kelly           NR        EAC PS 3             1.5      11.5  16.5    5.0
      Franklin, Kalani          NR        EAC PS 4             1.5      11.0  15.0    4.5
71-72 Stuart, Jonathan          NR        St Joseph's D        0.5      13.0  18.5    1.0
      Braz, Zane                NR        St Joseph's D        0.5      12.0  18.0    0.5

Cross Table

No  Name                      Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Hansen-Lo, Padi           NR    63:W 61:W 70:W  2:L 25:W 10:W  8:W
2.  Davis, Ben                NR    30:W 38:W 13:W  1:W  3:L  6:W 43:L
3.  Goldsmith, Tyler          NR     4:W 12:W 67:W 43:W  2:W  8:L 11:W
4.  Faulkner, Dante           NR     3:L 32:W 36:W 70:W 49:W  5:L 25:L
5.  Goldsmith, Ryan           NR    21:W 40:W 31:W  6:L 14:W  4:W 52:W
6.  Wilson, Mia               NR    56:W 68:W 26:W  5:W  7:D  2:L 12:W
7.  Power, Jayden             NR    64:W 71:W 52:D 54:W  6:D 43:L 50:W
8.  Ward, Lawson              NR    16:D 35:W 15:W 52:W 68:W  3:W  1:L
9.  Weakley, Felix            NR    60:W 51:D 14:D 50:L 18:W 30:W 10:D
10. Pietramale - Sewell, Jali NR    20:W 54:D 18:W 34:D 50:W  1:L  9:D
11. O'Toole, Danny            NR    14:L 56:D 19:W 51:W 34:W 54:W  3:L
12. Noonan, Bradley           NR    33:W  3:L 55:W 26:D 17:W 23:W  6:L
13. Clark, Connor             NR    72:W 55:W  2:L 40:D 22:D 67:L 64:W
14. Trevaskis, Jimmy          NR    11:W 25:D  9:D 58:W  5:L 28:D 23:L
15. Smith, Mahali             NR    39:D 48:W  8:L 66:W 40:L 22:L 41:L
16. Johanson, Marlon          NR     8:D 39:L 28:L 27:W 45:D 47:L 21:W
17. Jarrett, Sam              NR    50:D 18:L 21:W 29:W 12:L 62:W 54:L
18. Boyd, Bella               NR    23:D 17:W 10:L 64:D  9:L 42:W 34:L
19. Blair-Hickman, Stuart     NR    37:L 57:D 11:L 53:W 39:L 27:L 71:D
20. Ainsworth, Blake          NR    10:L 62:L 27:D 56:L 53:L 60:W 48:W
21. Delaney, Ava              NR     5:L 28:D 17:L 48:W 65:D 63:L 16:L
22. Kelly, Sage               NR    51:L 33:W 49:D 45:W 13:D 15:W 61:W
23. Shepherd, Robert          NR    18:D 50:L 56:W 61:W 62:W 12:L 14:W
24. Johanson, Darius          NR    41:L 64:L 60:W 59:W 54:L 69:L 57:D
25. Smith, Kaiden             NR    59:W 14:D 50:D 38:W  1:L 31:W  4:W
26. Rutledge, Tom             NR    53:W 41:W  6:L 12:D 52:L 32:L 27:W
27. Coutinho, Anthony         NR    36:L 30:L 20:D 16:L 60:W 19:W 26:L
28. Cross, Charles            NR    38:L 21:D 16:W 62:D 69:W 14:D 32:L
29. Priivald, Oscar           NR    65:L 44:W 64:D 17:L 42:D 45:L 35:L
30. Theobald, Olive           NR     2:L 27:W 62:L 33:W 47:W  9:L 58:D
31. Manley, Caiden            NR    35:W 49:W  5:L 67:W 43:L 25:L 47:L
32. Cross, Austin             NR    43:L  4:L 44:W 65:W 37:D 26:W 28:W
33. Knopke, Sam               NR    12:L 22:L 48:W 30:L 46:W 56:L 38:W
34. Boyle, Aimee              NR    52:L 53:W 41:W 10:D 11:L 61:L 18:W
35. Boyd, lily                NR    31:L  8:L 53:D 57:D 41:D 66:D 29:W
36. Freebody, Klancie         NR    27:W 43:L  4:L 71:D 56:L 41:L 72:W
37. Grosser, Eliza            NR    19:W 70:L 68:L 63:W 32:D 49:L 55:W
38. Cahill, Braith            NR    28:W  2:L 65:W 25:L 58:L 70:L 33:L
39. Carrigg, Jack             NR    15:D 16:W 54:L 49:L 19:W 51:D 70:D
40. Weingarth, josh           NR    58:W  5:L 42:W 13:D 15:W 52:L 49:W
41. Stuart, Patrick           NR    24:W 26:L 34:L 47:L 35:D 36:W 15:W
42. Mundey, Jack              NR    67:L 46:W 40:L 55:D 29:D 18:L 66:L
43. Houghton-Olive, William   NR    32:W 36:W 51:W  3:L 31:W  7:W  2:W
44. Campbell, Kelly           NR    61:L 29:L 32:L 60:W 63:L 72:D 65:L
45. Binder, Jayden            NR    48:D 67:L 57:W 22:L 16:D 29:W 56:L
46. Franklin, Kalani          NR    70:L 42:L 63:L 72:W 33:L 57:L 60:D
47. Gallagher-Long, Riley     NR    54:L 59:L 72:W 41:W 30:L 16:W 31:W
48. McDonald, Charlie         NR    45:D 15:L 33:L 21:L 72:W 59:L 20:L
49. Lee, Eric                 NR    66:W 31:L 22:D 39:W  4:L 37:W 40:L
50. Bright, Lachlan           NR    17:D 23:W 25:D  9:W 10:L 58:W  7:L
51. Falvey, Harry             NR    22:W  9:D 43:L 11:L 66:W 39:D 69:W
52. Hamilton - Young, Radha   NR    34:W 65:W  7:D  8:L 26:W 40:W  5:L
53. Rowling, Tom              NR    26:L 34:L 35:D 19:L 20:W 65:W 62:L
54. Campbell, Oliver          NR    47:W 10:D 39:W  7:L 24:W 11:L 17:W
55. Steel, Sam                NR    69:W 13:L 12:L 42:D 67:L 71:W 37:L
56. Lawrence, Henry           NR     6:L 11:D 23:L 20:W 36:W 33:W 45:W
57. Kennedy, Charlie          NR    68:L 19:D 45:L 35:D 59:L 46:W 24:D
58. Patrick, Lukyn            NR    40:L 72:W 59:W 14:L 38:W 50:L 30:D
59. Wright, Mark              NR    25:L 47:W 58:L 24:L 57:W 48:W 63:W
60. Braz, Zane                NR     9:L 69:L 24:L 44:L 27:L 20:L 46:D
61. Allan, Sam                NR    44:W  1:L 66:D 23:L 71:W 34:W 22:L
62. Freeman, Amon             NR      :  20:W 30:W 28:D 23:L 17:L 53:W
63. Mcphee, Sydney            NR     1:L 66:L 46:W 37:L 44:W 21:W 59:L
64. Moore, Parker             NR     7:L 24:W 29:D 18:D 70:W 68:L 13:L
65. Allan, Ava                NR    29:W 52:L 38:L 32:L 21:D 53:L 44:W
66. Smith, Connor             NR    49:L 63:W 61:D 15:L 51:L 35:D 42:W
67. Freebody, Murray          NR    42:W 45:W  3:L 31:L 55:W 13:W 68:D
68. Kerry, Tiehj              NR    57:W  6:L 37:W 69:W  8:L 64:W 67:D
69. Moloney, Tom              NR    55:L 60:W 71:W 68:L 28:L 24:W 51:L
70. Corkery, Anzac            NR    46:W 37:W  1:L  4:L 64:L 38:W 39:D
71. Beare, Lachlan            NR      :W  7:L 69:L 36:D 61:L 55:L 19:D
72. Stuart, Jonathan          NR    13:L 58:L 47:L 46:L 48:L 44:D 36:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hansen-Lo, Padi           NR           689 2.0/3 1.89     1 591   716
2.  Davis, Ben                NR           677 3.0/4 2.32     7 618   811
3.  Goldsmith, Tyler          NR           651 4.0/5 3.00    10 576   816
4.  Faulkner, Dante           NR           646 0.0/2 1.00   -10 647     0
5.  Goldsmith, Ryan           NR           643 1.0/2 1.02     0 639   639
6.  Wilson, Mia               NR           632 2.5/4 2.20     3 597   692
7.  Power, Jayden             NR           566 0.5/1 0.41     1 632   632
8.  Ward, Lawson              NR           558 1.0/2 0.70     3 670   670
9.  Weakley, Felix            NR           551 0.5/1 0.52     0 537   537
10. Pietramale - Sewell, Jali NR           537 0.5/2 0.78    -3 620   427
11. O'Toole, Danny            NR           500 0.0/1 0.30    -3 651     0
12. Noonan, Bradley           NR           500 0.0/2 0.62    -6 642     0
13. Clark, Connor             NR           500 0.0/1 0.27    -3 677     0
14. Trevaskis, Jimmy          NR               1.5/3            565   565
15. Smith, Mahali             NR               0.0/1            558     0
16. Johanson, Marlon          NR               0.5/1            558   558
17. Jarrett, Sam              NR               0.0/1            500     0
18. Boyd, Bella               NR               0.0/2            544     0
19. Blair-Hickman, Stuart     NR               0.0/1            500     0
20. Ainsworth, Blake          NR               0.0/1            537     0
21. Delaney, Ava              NR               0.0/1            643     0
22. Kelly, Sage               NR               0.5/1            500   500
23. Shepherd, Robert          NR               0.0/1            500     0
24. Johanson, Darius          NR                                  0     0
25. Smith, Kaiden             NR               1.0/2            668   668
26. Rutledge, Tom             NR               0.5/2            566   373
27. Coutinho, Anthony         NR                                  0     0
28. Cross, Charles            NR                                  0     0
29. Priivald, Oscar           NR                                  0     0
30. Theobald, Olive           NR               0.0/2            614     0
31. Manley, Caiden            NR               0.0/1            643     0
32. Cross, Austin             NR               0.0/1            646     0
33. Knopke, Sam               NR               0.0/1            500     0
34. Boyle, Aimee              NR               0.5/2            519   326
35. Boyd, lily                NR               0.0/1            558     0
36. Freebody, Klancie         NR               0.0/1            646     0
37. Grosser, Eliza            NR                                  0     0
38. Cahill, Braith            NR               0.0/1            677     0
39. Carrigg, Jack             NR                                  0     0
40. Weingarth, josh           NR               0.5/2            572   379
41. Stuart, Patrick           NR                                  0     0
42. Mundey, Jack              NR                                  0     0
43. Houghton-Olive, William   NR               2.0/3            631   644
44. Campbell, Kelly           NR                                  0     0
45. Binder, Jayden            NR                                  0     0
46. Franklin, Kalani          NR                                  0     0
47. Gallagher-Long, Riley     NR                                  0     0
48. McDonald, Charlie         NR                                  0     0
49. Lee, Eric                 NR               0.0/1            646     0
50. Bright, Lachlan           NR               1.0/3            551   426
51. Falvey, Harry             NR               0.5/2            526   333
52. Hamilton - Young, Radha   NR               0.5/3            589   316
53. Rowling, Tom              NR                                  0     0
54. Campbell, Oliver          NR               0.5/3            534   261
55. Steel, Sam                NR               0.0/2            500     0
56. Lawrence, Henry           NR               0.5/2            566   373
57. Kennedy, Charlie          NR                                  0     0
58. Patrick, Lukyn            NR                                  0     0
59. Wright, Mark              NR                                  0     0
60. Braz, Zane                NR               0.0/1            551     0
61. Allan, Sam                NR               0.0/1            689     0
62. Freeman, Amon             NR                                  0     0
63. Mcphee, Sydney            NR               0.0/1            689     0
64. Moore, Parker             NR               0.0/2            533     0
65. Allan, Ava                NR                                  0     0
66. Smith, Connor             NR                                  0     0
67. Freebody, Murray          NR               1.0/2            576   576
68. Kerry, Tiehj              NR               0.0/2            595     0
69. Moloney, Tom              NR                                  0     0
70. Corkery, Anzac            NR               0.0/2            668     0
71. Beare, Lachlan            NR               0.0/1            566     0
72. Stuart, Jonathan          NR               0.0/1            500     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   MODANVILLE 1         23   
  2   SHEARWATER PS 1      18.5 
  3   ST CARTHAGES 1       18   
  4   ST JOSEPH'S A        17   
  5   SHEARWATER PS 2      16   
  6   DUNOON PUBLIC SCHOOL 15   
  7   ST JOSEPH'S C        13.5 
  8   EAC PS 3             13   
9-10  EAC PS 2             12.5 
      ST JOSEPH'S B        12.5 
 11   EAC PS 5             12   
 12   EAC PS 4             11.5 
13-15 EAC PS 1             11   
      ST CARTHAGES 2       11   
      HOLY FAMILY BLUE     11   
 16   EAC PS 6             7    
 17   HOLY FAMILY WHITE    6.5  
18-19 MULLUMBIMBY          5.5  
      ST JOSEPH'S D        5.5  
 20   MODANVILLE 2         4.5  
 21   HOMESCHOOL           4    
 22   SHEARWATER PS        3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com