gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 NQ Primary

23-Feb-2016

North Queensland Term 1 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                     Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Ly, Jonathan         NQ        Annandale CC - Primary 1 7        20.0  28.5   28.0
      Franks, Maximus      NQ        Annandale CC - Primary 1 7        20.0  27.5   28.0
  3   Lee, Kiam            NQ        Annandale CC - Primary 1 6        17.0  26.5   27.0
 4-5  Senthuran, Hari      NQ        TGS Black                5        21.5  29.5   20.0
      Lee, Ireh            NQ        Annandale CC - Primary 2 5        16.5  25.0   18.0
  6   Vecchio, Adam        NQ        Victoria Plantation 2    4.5      19.0  26.0   16.0
7-13  Hayes, Brian         NQ        TGS Black                4        25.0  34.5   19.0
      Diedrick, Gabriel    NQ        TGS Black                4        19.5  29.0   17.0
      Shoubridge, Toby     NQ        Victoria Plantation 1    4        19.5  26.0   15.5
      Hunter, Wil          NQ        Victoria Plantation 1    4        18.0  27.5   15.0
      Lahtinen, Caleb      NQ        Victoria Plantation 1    4        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Kennedy, Rohan       NQ        Annandale CC - Primary 2 4        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Scott, Braydn        NQ        Trebonne SS 1            4        14.0  19.5   12.0
14-16 Forde, Jonah         NQ        Annandale CC - Primary 1 3.5      21.0  28.5   19.5
      Milani, Emily        NQ        Victoria Plantation 2    3.5      17.0  22.5   13.5
      Verner, Bailey       NQ        Trebonne SS 1            3.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
17-21 Nugent, Nicholas     NQ        TGS Black                3        23.0  33.5   16.0
      Prematillake, Dilumi NQ        TGS Gold                 3        18.5  24.5   14.0
      Mackay, Braydee      NQ        Victoria Plantation 1    3        17.5  27.0   14.0
      Kennedy, Jared       NQ        Annandale CC - Primary 2 3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Bandara, Yumindi     NQ        TGS Gold                 3        13.5  18.0   12.0
22-26 Verner, Jakoby       NQ        Trebonne SS 2            2.5      16.0  25.0    8.5
      Rossiter, Bailey     NQ        Victoria Plantation 2    2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
      Todd, Amber          NQ        Trebonne SS 1            2.5      15.0  24.0    9.0
      Galipo, Jessie       NQ        Victoria Plantation 2    2.5      14.0  19.5   12.5
      Morton, Seth         NQ        Trebonne SS 1            2.5      13.0  17.0    9.0
 27   Davis, Jonathan      NQ        TGS Gold                 2        11.5  16.5    9.5
 28   Todd, Emily          NQ        Trebonne SS 2            1.5      16.5  23.5    4.0
 29   Busutill, Skyla      NQ        Trebonne SS 2            1        16.5  21.5    1.0
 30   Morton, Katie        NQ        Trebonne SS 2            0        13.0  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ly, Jonathan         NQ    24:W 17:W  4:W  8:W  7:W 12:W  3:W
2  Franks, Maximus      NQ    10:W 19:W 22:W  5:W  4:W  8:W  7:W
3  Lee, Kiam            NQ    11:W 23:W  7:W 18:W 17:W 20:W  1:L
4  Senthuran, Hari      NQ    29:W 18:W  1:L 14:W  2:L 10:W  9:W
5  Lee, Ireh            NQ    28:W  7:L 11:W  2:L 27:W 17:W 14:W
6  Vecchio, Adam        NQ    14:L 13:W 12:W  9:D 10:L 16:W 21:W
7  Hayes, Brian         NQ     9:W  5:W  3:L 25:W  1:L 19:W  2:L
8  Diedrick, Gabriel    NQ    26:W 21:W 14:L  1:L 18:W  2:L 19:W
9  Shoubridge, Toby     NQ     7:L 28:W 15:D  6:D 13:W 14:W  4:L
10 Hunter, Wil          NQ     2:L 20:W 23:W 17:L  6:W  4:L 26:W
11 Lahtinen, Caleb      NQ     3:L 30:W  5:L 22:W 12:L 15:W 20:W
12 Kennedy, Rohan       NQ    15:L 29:W  6:L 26:W 11:W  1:L 17:W
13 Scott, Braydn        NQ    17:L  6:L 29:W 28:W  9:L 22:W 18:W
14 Forde, Jonah         NQ     6:W 25:W  8:W  4:L 16:D  9:L  5:L
15 Milani, Emily        NQ    12:W 16:L  9:D 19:L 28:W 11:L 23:W
16 Verner, Bailey       NQ    21:L 15:W 17:L 23:W 14:D  6:L 24:W
17 Nugent, Nicholas     NQ    13:W  1:L 16:W 10:W  3:L  5:L 12:L
18 Prematillake, Dilumi NQ    22:W  4:L 19:W  3:L  8:L 30:W 13:L
19 Mackay, Braydee      NQ    20:W  2:L 18:L 15:W 24:W  7:L  8:L
20 Kennedy, Jared       NQ    19:L 10:L 24:W 29:W 25:W  3:L 11:L
21 Bandara, Yumindi     NQ    16:W  8:L 25:L 24:L 30:W 29:W  6:L
22 Verner, Jakoby       NQ    18:L 26:W  2:L 11:L 23:D 13:L 27:W
23 Rossiter, Bailey     NQ    30:W  3:L 10:L 16:L 22:D 27:W 15:L
24 Todd, Amber          NQ     1:L 27:D 20:L 21:W 19:L 25:W 16:L
25 Galipo, Jessie       NQ    27:W 14:L 21:W  7:L 20:L 24:L 28:D
26 Morton, Seth         NQ     8:L 22:L 30:W 12:L 29:W 28:D 10:L
27 Davis, Jonathan      NQ    25:L 24:D 28:D 30:W  5:L 23:L 22:L
28 Todd, Emily          NQ     5:L  9:L 27:D 13:L 15:L 26:D 25:D
29 Busutill, Skyla      NQ     4:L 12:L 13:L 20:L 26:L 21:L 30:W
30 Morton, Katie        NQ    23:L 11:L 26:L 27:L 21:L 18:L 29:L

Club Standings

Place Name                     Score

  1   ANNANDALE CC - PRIMARY 1 23.5 
  2   TGS BLACK                16   
  3   VICTORIA PLANTATION 1    15   
  4   VICTORIA PLANTATION 2    13   
  5   TREBONNE SS 1            12.5 
  6   ANNANDALE CC - PRIMARY 2 12   
  7   TGS GOLD                 8    
  8   TREBONNE SS 2            5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com