gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 MW Primary

23-Feb-2016

Mackay/Whitsundays Primary Term 1 2016 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matsen, Abby        MW    581 Oakenden SS 1   8        31.0  41.0   36.0
 2-3  Matsen, Lachlan     MW    500 Oakenden SS 1   6.5      30.5  40.5   29.5
      Thorpe, Harry       MW    584 Homebush 1      6.5      28.5  39.0   31.5
 4-6  Thorpe, Henry       MW    616 Homebush 1      6        31.5  42.5   29.0
      Sebastian, Theo     MW    573 St Marys        6        29.0  40.0   29.0
      Beswick, Tom        MW        Northview 1     6        26.0  35.5   25.5
  7   Noack, Rosalie      MW        MCC Jnr Kings   5.5      25.5  35.0   22.5
8-15  Lock, Damon         MW    547 Homebush 1      5        31.0  43.0   27.0
      Graham, Jonathan    MW        MCC Jnr Kings   5        30.5  41.5   24.0
      McGrath, Dallas     MW        Northview 1     5        29.0  38.5   26.0
      Manning, Aidan      MW        MCC Jnr Bishops 5        25.5  34.0   21.0
      Richards, Jayden    MW        Walkerston Red  5        25.0  36.0   25.0
      Ryan, Scott         MW        Homebush 2      5        25.0  32.5   22.0
      Chohan, Hunsveer    MW        MCC Jnr Kings   5        23.5  30.5   23.0
      Maszczak, Nathanial MW        Walkerston Red  5        23.0  30.5   18.0
16-19 Hine, Qwayla        MW        Oakenden SS 2   4.5      25.0  33.5   19.5
      Elbourne, Jacob     MW        MCC Jnr Kings   4.5      23.0  28.5   16.5
      Christensen, Seana  MW        Oakenden SS 1   4.5      22.5  31.0   19.5
      Kennedy, Jylan      MW        MCC Jnr Rooks   4.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
20-28 Penola, Raymond     MW        Homebush 2      4        27.5  36.5   21.0
      Stott, Mitchell     MW        Northview 1     4        27.5  36.0   21.0
      Bartlett, Tristan   MW        MCC Jnr Bishops 4        25.5  35.0   20.0
      Gamlath, Yomal      MW        Northview 1     4        25.5  33.5   21.0
      Mccafferty, Zephyr  MW        MCC Jnr Queens  4        24.0  34.5   17.0
      Hubbard, Jelena     MW        MCC Jnr Knights 4        24.0  31.0   21.5
      Crozier, Austin     MW        Homebush 1      4        23.0  31.0   16.5
      Matsen, Adam        MW        Oakenden SS 2   4        20.5  29.0   16.5
      Douglas, Payton     MW        Oakenden SS 2   4        20.0  27.5   16.0
29-34 Day, Baden          MW        MCC Jnr Bishops 3.5      24.0  33.0   17.0
      Pinkard, Lara       MW        Walkerston Red  3.5      23.5  32.5   16.0
      Sinnamon, Chelsea   MW        MCC Jnr Queens  3.5      21.5  31.5   13.5
      Orr, Pippa          MW        Homebush 2      3.5      21.5  28.5   13.5
      Earsman, Emma       MW        Walkerston Red  3.5      20.5  28.0   13.5
      Bragg, Cooper       MW        MCC Jnr Rooks   3.5      19.0  26.0   13.0
35-42 Tyrell, Sophie      MW        Oakenden SS 1   3        29.0  38.0   21.0
      Mcsweeney, Harley   MW        Oakenden SS 2   3        25.0  33.5   17.0
      Johnson, Kierhon    MW        Homebush 2      3        24.0  33.0   16.5
      Hehir, Brianna      MW        MCC Jnr Queens  3        23.5  30.0   14.0
      France, Amber       MW        MCC             3        21.5  28.5   11.5
      Philip, Ryan        MW        MCC Jnr Knights 3        20.5  28.5   13.5
      Mosey, Lily         MW        MCC Jnr Knights 3        20.0  27.5   10.0
      Penola, Jarrel      MW        Homebush 3      3        19.5  27.0   13.5
43-47 Germanotta, Connor  MW        Homebush 3      2.5      22.5  27.5   12.0
      Mansfield, Karleigh MW        Homebush 3      2.5      20.5  26.0   10.5
      Broadbent, Liam     MW        MCC Jnr Bishops 2.5      18.5  25.5    8.5
      Tass, Savannah      MW        MCC Jnr Queens  2.5      18.0  23.0    9.5
      Manning, Abigail    MW        MCC Jnr Knights 2.5      17.5  23.0   10.5
48-49 Day, Hula           MW        MCC Jnr Rooks   2        19.5  26.0    5.5
      Graven, Robyn       MW        MCC             2        18.0  23.5   10.0
 50   Castree, Amber      MW        MCC Jnr Rooks   0.5      18.5  25.0    1.5

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Thorpe, Henry       MW    25:W 32:W  9:W  4:W  6:L  3:L 28:W 37:W
2.  Thorpe, Harry       MW    26:W 35:W 23:W 46:W  3:L  6:W 37:W 15:D
3.  Matsen, Abby        MW    27:W 36:W 39:W  5:W  2:W  1:W  4:W  9:W
4.  Sebastian, Theo     MW    28:W 44:W 48:W  1:L 25:W  5:W  3:L 11:W
5.  Lock, Damon         MW    29:W 37:W 45:W  3:L 28:W  4:L 25:W  6:L
6.  Matsen, Lachlan     MW    30:W 38:D 34:W  9:W  1:W  2:L 24:W  5:W
7.  Penola, Jarrel      MW    31:W 39:L 32:L 40:D 29:L 17:D 10:D 14:D
8.  Bragg, Cooper       MW    32:L 26:W 38:L 44:L 50:D 22:W 45:L 31:W
9.  Graham, Jonathan    MW    33:W 41:W  1:L  6:L 40:W 46:W 39:W  3:L
10. Philip, Ryan        MW    34:D 48:L 17:W 30:L 35:D 42:L  7:D 21:D
11. Hine, Qwayla        MW    36:L 27:D 29:W 22:W 37:L 34:W 44:W  4:L
12. Day, Hula           MW    35:L 28:L 50:L 27:D 14:L 26:D 13:D 49:D
13. Orr, Pippa          MW    37:L 29:D 27:W 34:L 43:D 36:L 12:D 22:W
14. Mosey, Lily         MW    38:L 30:D 40:L 42:L 12:W 50:L 26:W  7:D
15. Beswick, Tom        MW      :D 40:W 46:L 35:W 38:W 24:W 30:W  2:D
16. Crozier, Austin     MW    40:D 34:L 30:L 31:W 48:W 38:D 36:W 28:L
17. Tass, Savannah      MW    41:L 31:D 10:L 43:L 47:W  7:D 48:L 50:D
18. Stott, Mitchell     MW    42:W 46:L 33:W 38:W 39:L 28:L 29:W 30:L
19. Manning, Aidan      MW    43:W 45:L 36:W 37:L 33:W 30:L 46:W 42:W
20. Mansfield, Karleigh MW    44:L 33:L 47:W 41:D 42:L 31:L 49:W 34:L
21. Hehir, Brianna      MW    45:L 43:W 37:L 49:W 44:L 35:D 41:L 10:D
22. Germanotta, Connor  MW    46:L 42:W 35:D 11:L 41:L  8:L 47:W 13:L
23. Hubbard, Jelena     MW    47:W 49:W  2:L 39:L 36:W 44:D 42:D 33:L
24. Chohan, Hunsveer    MW    48:L 47:W 41:W 32:W 46:W 15:L  6:L 45:W
25. Penola, Raymond     MW     1:L 50:W 44:W 48:W  4:L 45:W  5:L 39:L
26. Broadbent, Liam     MW     2:L  8:L 31:W 36:L 27:L 12:D 14:L 47:W
27. Sinnamon, Chelsea   MW     3:L 11:D 13:L 12:D 26:W 40:D 50:W 41:L
28. Ryan, Scott         MW     4:L 12:W 49:W 45:W  5:L 18:W  1:L 16:W
29. Elbourne, Jacob     MW     5:L 13:D 11:L 47:W  7:W 41:W 18:L 43:W
30. Noack, Rosalie      MW     6:L 14:D 16:W 10:W 34:W 19:W 15:L 18:W
31. Manning, Abigail    MW     7:L 17:D 26:L 16:L 49:W 20:W 43:L  8:L
32. Johnson, Kierhon    MW     8:W  1:L  7:W 24:L 45:L 43:D 35:D 38:L
33. Maszczak, Nathanial MW     9:L 20:W 18:L 50:W 19:L 48:W 38:W 23:W
34. Day, Baden          MW    10:D 16:W  6:L 13:W 30:L 11:L 40:L 20:W
35. Matsen, Adam        MW    12:W  2:L 22:D 15:L 10:D 21:D 32:D 46:W
36. Mccafferty, Zephyr  MW    11:W  3:L 19:L 26:W 23:L 13:W 16:L 48:W
37. McGrath, Dallas     MW    13:W  5:L 21:W 19:W 11:W 39:W  2:L  1:L
38. Bartlett, Tristan   MW    14:W  6:D  8:W 18:L 15:L 16:D 33:L 32:W
39. Richards, Jayden    MW    50:W  7:W  3:L 23:W 18:W 37:L  9:L 25:W
40. Pinkard, Lara       MW    16:D 15:L 14:W  7:D  9:L 27:D 34:W 44:L
41. Kennedy, Jylan      MW    17:W  9:L 24:L 20:D 22:W 29:L 21:W 27:W
42. Douglas, Payton     MW    18:L 22:L 43:D 14:W 20:W 10:W 23:D 19:L
43. Earsman, Emma       MW    19:L 21:L 42:D 17:W 13:D 32:D 31:W 29:L
44. Christensen, Seana  MW    20:W  4:L 25:L  8:W 21:W 23:D 11:L 40:W
45. Gamlath, Yomal      MW    21:W 19:W  5:L 28:L 32:W 25:L  8:W 24:L
46. Tyrell, Sophie      MW    22:W 18:W 15:W  2:L 24:L  9:L 19:L 35:L
47. Castree, Amber      MW    23:L 24:L 20:L 29:L 17:L 49:D 22:L 26:L
48. Mcsweeney, Harley   MW    24:W 10:W  4:L 25:L 16:L 33:L 17:W 36:L
49. Graven, Robyn       MW      :W 23:L 28:L 21:L 31:L 47:D 20:L 12:D
50. France, Amber       MW    39:L 25:L 12:W 33:L  8:D 14:W 27:L 17:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Thorpe, Henry       MW           616 1.0/3 1.77    -8 551   426
2.  Thorpe, Harry       MW           584 1.0/2 1.12    -1 541   541
3.  Matsen, Abby        MW           581 4.0/4 2.00    20 580  1579
4.  Sebastian, Theo     MW           573 1.0/3 1.47    -5 581   456
5.  Lock, Damon         MW           547 0.0/3 1.47   -15 551     0
6.  Matsen, Lachlan     MW           500 2.0/3 1.17     8 582   707
7.  Penola, Jarrel      MW                                  0     0
8.  Bragg, Cooper       MW                                  0     0
9.  Graham, Jonathan    MW               0.0/3            566     0
10. Philip, Ryan        MW                                  0     0
11. Hine, Qwayla        MW               0.0/1            573     0
12. Day, Hula           MW                                  0     0
13. Orr, Pippa          MW                                  0     0
14. Mosey, Lily         MW                                  0     0
15. Beswick, Tom        MW               0.5/1            584   584
16. Crozier, Austin     MW                                  0     0
17. Tass, Savannah      MW                                  0     0
18. Stott, Mitchell     MW                                  0     0
19. Manning, Aidan      MW                                  0     0
20. Mansfield, Karleigh MW                                  0     0
21. Hehir, Brianna      MW                                  0     0
22. Germanotta, Connor  MW                                  0     0
23. Hubbard, Jelena     MW               0.0/1            584     0
24. Chohan, Hunsveer    MW               0.0/1            500     0
25. Penola, Raymond     MW               0.0/3            579     0
26. Broadbent, Liam     MW               0.0/1            584     0
27. Sinnamon, Chelsea   MW               0.0/1            581     0
28. Ryan, Scott         MW               0.0/3            579     0
29. Elbourne, Jacob     MW               0.0/1            547     0
30. Noack, Rosalie      MW               0.0/1            500     0
31. Manning, Abigail    MW                                  0     0
32. Johnson, Kierhon    MW               0.0/1            616     0
33. Maszczak, Nathanial MW                                  0     0
34. Day, Baden          MW               0.0/1            500     0
35. Matsen, Adam        MW               0.0/1            584     0
36. Mccafferty, Zephyr  MW               0.0/1            581     0
37. McGrath, Dallas     MW               0.0/3            582     0
38. Bartlett, Tristan   MW               0.5/1            500   500
39. Richards, Jayden    MW               0.0/1            581     0
40. Pinkard, Lara       MW                                  0     0
41. Kennedy, Jylan      MW                                  0     0
42. Douglas, Payton     MW                                  0     0
43. Earsman, Emma       MW                                  0     0
44. Christensen, Seana  MW               0.0/1            573     0
45. Gamlath, Yomal      MW               0.0/1            547     0
46. Tyrell, Sophie      MW               0.0/1            584     0
47. Castree, Amber      MW                                  0     0
48. Mcsweeney, Harley   MW               0.0/1            573     0
49. Graven, Robyn       MW                                  0     0
50. France, Amber       MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   OAKENDEN SS 1   22   
  2   HOMEBUSH 1      21.5 
  3   MCC JNR KINGS   20   
  4   NORTHVIEW 1     19   
  5   WALKERSTON RED  17   
 6-7  OAKENDEN SS 2   15.5 
      HOMEBUSH 2      15.5 
  8   MCC JNR BISHOPS 15   
  9   MCC JNR QUEENS  13   
 10   MCC JNR KNIGHTS 12.5 
 11   MCC JNR ROOKS   10.5 
 12   HOMEBUSH 3      8    
 13   ST MARYS        6    
 14   MCC             5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com