gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 GCS D Grade

09-Mar-2016

GC South Term 1 2016 Primary D Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Campbell, Liam        GC        Caningeraba 3         7        21.5  30.5   28.0
 2-3  Jelantik, Tresna      GC        Caningeraba 3         6        21.0  27.5   23.0
      Bestuzhev, Mischa     GC        HCC C1                6        18.5  26.0   25.0
 4-5  Bisinella, Jack       GC        Caningeraba 3         5.5      22.0  31.5   21.0
      Tolhurst, Bryon       GC        Kings 31              5.5      21.5  30.0   24.5
 6-9  Knipe, Ty             GC        Caningeraba 4         5        22.0  30.5   20.5
      Cromac, Hugh          GC        Somerset Ho           5        21.0  30.5   17.0
      Usher, Ethan          GC        Kings 30              5        20.5  28.5   23.0
      Simpson, Shay         GC        Caningeraba 4         5        19.0  26.5   18.5
10-19 Straker, Zachary      GC        Kings 27              4.5      23.5  34.5   21.5
      Beech, Lennon         GC        Kings 31              4.5      23.0  32.5   22.0
      Razon, Louis          GC        Kings 31              4.5      22.0  32.5   17.0
      Li, Jennifer          GC        Somerset Dover        4.5      21.5  31.0   18.5
      Mooney, Judd          GC        Caningeraba 4         4.5      21.5  30.5   20.5
      Brandt, Lachlan       GC        Kings 32              4.5      19.5  27.0   19.0
      Parkes, Jet           GC        HCC C1                4.5      19.0  26.5   18.5
      Leat, Cooper          GC        Somerset Ho           4.5      18.5  26.0   19.0
      Dover, Austin         GC        Somerset Dover        4.5      18.5  25.5   19.5
      Vermooten, Xander     GC        Kings 29              4.5      16.5  22.0   16.0
20-28 Webber, Aden          GC        Somerset Dover        4        21.0  28.5   20.5
      Kim, Jin              GC        Kings 33              4        20.0  28.0   21.5
      Bristow-Wilson, Ethan GC        Kings 30              4        20.0  27.5   15.5
      Fredericks, Samuel    GC        Kings 34              4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Bergoff, Mitchell     GC        Kings 34              4        19.0  25.5   16.5
      Thompson, Colin       GC        Kings 28              4        18.5  28.5   16.0
      Kollen, Rourke        GC        Kings 30              4        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Morrow, Ella-Rose     GC        Kings 32              4        15.5  21.5   14.0
      Marcos, Isabella      GC        HCC C1                4        14.5  21.0   14.0
29-40 Flory, Oscar          GC        Mudgee Ck SS 2        3.5      19.5  27.0   14.5
      Crampton, Casper      GC        Somerset Marment      3.5      19.0  28.0   18.5
      Scarlett, Isaac       GC        Kings 33              3.5      18.0  25.5   11.5
      Hamawi, Tiare         GC        Kings 27              3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5
      Hamawi, Kiaan         GC        Kings 27              3.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
      Van Bergen, Hamish    GC        Kings 35              3.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Mariconte, Ethan      GC        Kings 34              3.5      15.5  23.0   11.0
      Paine, Maddison       GC        Kings 27              3.5      15.5  22.0   12.0
      Yeung, Jackson        GC        Somerset Marment      3.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
      Brown, Cooper         GC        Kings 33              3.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
      Reeves, Noah          GC        Kings 29              3.5      13.0  18.5   13.0
      Wortmann, Oliver      GC        Caningeraba 4         3.5      12.5  18.5    9.5
41-46 Hatch, Max            GC        Mudgee Ck SS 2        3        20.0  26.0   15.0
      Pollard, Josiah       GC        Kings 35              3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Lockhart, Cody        GC        Mudgee Ck SS 2        3        19.5  26.0   16.0
      Rostas, Ling          GC        Somerset Marment      3        17.0  24.0   15.5
      Quak, Josiah          GC        Kings 35              3        16.0  23.5   15.0
      Vermooten, Kaylie     GC        Kings 29              3        14.5  21.0    9.0
47-55 Wrigley, Byron        GC        Kings 28              2.5      17.5  23.5   12.0
      Marment, Oliver       GC        Somerset Marment      2.5      17.0  23.5    9.5
      Harris, Nathan        GC        Kings 28              2.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Rolando, Cristian     GC        Mudgee Ck SS 3        2.5      16.5  23.0    9.5
      Hardy, Jasper         GC        St Andrew's MacDonald 2.5      16.5  22.5    9.0
      Sena, Samuel          GC        Kings 32              2.5      14.5  19.0    5.5
      Scott, Alice          GC        Mudgee Ck SS 2        2.5      13.0  19.0    8.5
      Spooner, Ethan        GC        Kings 31              2.5      13.0  18.0    6.0
      Sipala, Luke          GC        Kings 30              2.5      12.5  18.0    9.0
56-60 Herbst, Max           GC        Kings 33              2        18.5  26.0   10.0
      Colbron, Barrett      GC        Kings 35              2        18.0  26.0    4.5
      Ho, Kugar             GC        Somerset Ho           2        17.0  25.0    7.0
      Carter, Flynn         GC        Somerset Ho           2        15.0  20.5    8.0
      Turcic, Jack          GC        Kings 34              2        14.5  19.0    7.0
61-65 Mellor, Amy           GC        Kings 28              1.5      15.5  22.0    9.5
      Fredericks, Amelia    GC        Kings 29              1.5      15.0  22.5    4.5
      Sinclair, Ruby        GC        Somerset Dover        1.5      14.0  19.0    5.5
      Pryor, Oskar          GC        Kings 32              1.5      12.5  17.5    4.0
      Tragear, Finn         GC        HCC C1                1.5      12.0  16.5    4.5

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Hatch, Max            GC    34:L 56:W 35:W 26:W 14:L 58:L 37:L
2.  Pryor, Oskar          GC    35:L 37:L 45:L 13:L 56:W 24:D 65:L
3.  Pollard, Josiah       GC    36:D 63:W  8:D 28:L 34:L 50:W 35:L
4.  Straker, Zachary      GC    37:W 35:W 19:W 21:L 61:D 64:W 38:L
5.  Razon, Louis          GC    38:L 40:W 58:W 30:D 48:W 34:L 53:W
6.  Jelantik, Tresna      GC    39:W 47:W 21:L 32:W 18:W 53:W 10:W
7.  Bisinella, Jack       GC    40:W 34:L 37:W 42:W 28:W 61:D 58:W
8.  Brandt, Lachlan       GC    41:W 53:D  3:D 34:D 25:W 10:D 19:D
9.  Thompson, Colin       GC    42:W 38:L 44:W 48:D 58:L 57:D 46:W
10. Beech, Lennon         GC    43:W 55:W 34:W 38:L 47:W  8:D  6:L
11. Vermooten, Xander     GC    44:W 46:L 42:L 49:W 50:W 32:D 12:W
12. Crampton, Casper      GC    45:W 60:W 38:L 46:W 64:D 30:L 11:L
13. Turcic, Jack          GC    46:L 42:L 50:L  2:W 39:W 44:L 48:L
14. Fredericks, Samuel    GC    47:L 39:W 43:W 55:W  1:W 38:L 28:L
15. Sena, Samuel          GC    48:L 44:L 40:L 22:L   :W 39:W 59:D
16. Kim, Jin              GC    50:W 59:W 46:W 61:D 53:D 21:L 62:L
17. Morrow, Ella-Rose     GC    49:L 50:W 47:L 54:W 42:D 48:W 32:D
18. Mooney, Judd          GC    51:W 62:W 64:W 53:L  6:L 46:W 47:D
19. Parkes, Jet           GC    52:W 48:W  4:L 47:L 44:W 63:W  8:D
20. Paine, Maddison       GC    53:L 41:D 23:W 64:L 60:D 45:W 44:D
21. Tolhurst, Bryon       GC    54:W 49:W  6:W  4:W 38:L 16:W 34:D
22. Tragear, Finn         GC    55:L 43:L 51:L 15:W 45:L 59:L 39:D
23. Wortmann, Oliver      GC    56:D 36:L 20:L 62:L 31:W 65:W 63:W
24. Sipala, Luke          GC    57:W 64:L 55:L 41:L 49:L  2:D 56:W
25. Hamawi, Tiare         GC    58:L 52:W 49:W 63:D  8:L 26:D 51:D
26. Reeves, Noah          GC    59:L 45:W 60:W  1:L 46:L 25:D 41:W
27. Bergoff, Mitchell     GC      :W 58:D 61:L 36:W 63:D 62:L 55:W
28. Bestuzhev, Mischa     GC    60:W 51:W 62:W  3:W  7:L 55:W 14:W
29. Scott, Alice          GC    61:L 54:L 52:D 56:W 57:L 36:W 40:L
30. Simpson, Shay         GC    62:L 57:W 59:W  5:D 41:W 12:W 61:D
31. Spooner, Ethan        GC    63:L 65:D 48:L 52:L 23:L 54:W 36:W
32. Bristow-Wilson, Ethan GC    64:L   :W 54:W  6:L 51:W 11:D 17:D
33. Brown, Cooper         GC    65:W 61:L 63:L 50:L 54:W 52:W 57:D
34. Knipe, Ty             GC     1:W  7:W 10:L  8:D  3:W  5:W 21:D
35. Marcos, Isabella      GC     2:W  4:L  1:L 45:W 62:L 49:W  3:W
36. Mellor, Amy           GC     3:D 23:W 53:L 27:L 55:L 29:L 31:L
37. Kollen, Rourke        GC     4:L  2:W  7:L 51:L 59:W 60:W  1:W
38. Campbell, Liam        GC     5:W  9:W 12:W 10:W 21:W 14:W  4:W
39. Fredericks, Amelia    GC     6:L 14:L 57:L   :W 13:L 15:L 22:D
40. Mariconte, Ethan      GC     7:L  5:L 15:W 60:D 65:W 47:L 29:W
41. Wrigley, Byron        GC     8:L 20:D 56:W 24:W 30:L 42:L 26:L
42. Flory, Oscar          GC     9:L 13:W 11:W  7:L 17:D 41:W 64:L
43. Harris, Nathan        GC    10:L 22:W 14:L 57:D 52:D 51:L 50:D
44. Van Bergen, Hamish    GC    11:L 15:W  9:L 59:W 19:L 13:W 20:D
45. Carter, Flynn         GC    12:L 26:L  2:W 35:L 22:W 20:L 52:L
46. Lockhart, Cody        GC    13:W 11:W 16:L 12:L 26:W 18:L  9:L
47. Li, Jennifer          GC    14:W  6:L 17:W 19:W 10:L 40:W 18:D
48. Hamawi, Kiaan         GC    15:W 19:L 31:W  9:D  5:L 17:L 13:W
49. Herbst, Max           GC    17:W 21:L 25:L 11:L 24:W 35:L 60:L
50. Rolando, Cristian     GC      :L 17:L 13:W 33:W 11:L  3:L 43:D
51. Scarlett, Isaac       GC    18:L 28:L 22:W 37:W 32:L 43:W 25:D
52. Vermooten, Kaylie     GC    19:L 25:L 29:D 31:W 43:D 33:L 45:W
53. Webber, Aden          GC    20:W  8:D 36:W 18:W 16:D  6:L  5:L
54. Ho, Kugar             GC    21:L 29:W 32:L 17:L 33:L 31:L   :W
55. Quak, Josiah          GC    22:W 10:L 24:W 14:L 36:W 28:L 27:L
56. Sinclair, Ruby        GC    23:D  1:L 41:L 29:L  2:L   :W 24:L
57. Yeung, Jackson        GC    24:L 30:L 39:W 43:D 29:W  9:D 33:D
58. Leat, Cooper          GC    25:W 27:D  5:L 65:W  9:W  1:W  7:L
59. Marment, Oliver       GC    26:W 16:L 30:L 44:L 37:L 22:W 15:D
60. Colbron, Barrett      GC    28:L 12:L 26:L 40:D 20:D 37:L 49:W
61. Usher, Ethan          GC    29:W 33:W 27:W 16:D  4:D  7:D 30:D
62. Cromac, Hugh          GC    30:W 18:L 28:L 23:W 35:W 27:W 16:W
63. Rostas, Ling          GC    31:W  3:L 33:W 25:D 27:D 19:L 23:L
64. Dover, Austin         GC    32:W 24:W 18:L 20:W 12:D  4:L 42:W
65. Hardy, Jasper         GC    33:L 31:D   :W 58:L 40:L 23:L  2:W

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   CANINGERABA 3         18.5 
  2   CANINGERABA 4         18   
  3   KINGS 31              17   
  4   HCC C1                16   
  5   KINGS 30              15.5 
  6   KINGS 27              15   
  7   SOMERSET DOVER        14.5 
 8-9  SOMERSET HO           13.5 
      KINGS 34              13.5 
 10   KINGS 33              13   
11-13 SOMERSET MARMENT      12.5 
      KINGS 32              12.5 
      KINGS 29              12.5 
 14   MUDGEE CK SS 2        12   
 15   KINGS 35              11.5 
 16   KINGS 28              10.5 
17-18 MUDGEE CK SS 3        2.5  
      ST ANDREW'S MACDONALD 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com