gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 GCN Primary C

08-Mar-2016

GC North Term 1 2016 Primary C Grade – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Vossen, Michael           GC        Emmanuel C          8        31.0  40.5   36.0
  2   Johnson, Alexander        GC        St Stephen's White  6.5      29.5  41.0   29.5
 3-4  Del Villar, Joel          GC        Emmanuel D          6        26.5  38.0   24.0
      Pericleous, Sam           GC        Assisi Cowboys      6        26.5  37.5   28.0
 5-9  Benardie, Charl           GC        Emmanuel C          5.5      30.5  41.0   29.5
      Gaffney, Amos             GC        Emmanuel D          5.5      28.5  39.0   26.0
      Giles, Sophie             GC        Emmanuel C          5.5      28.5  38.0   28.5
      Davis, Jenson             GC        SFX 3               5.5      28.0  37.5   25.0
      Penney, Xavier            GC        Silkwood C          5.5      26.5  36.0   24.5
10-13 Chamberlain, Charli       GC        P.Pines 3           5        29.5  40.5   27.0
      Bak, Grayson              GC        P.Pines 3           5        29.5  40.0   25.0
      Juett, Oscar              GC        CAC C               5        22.0  29.5   18.0
      Curran, Will              Gc        St Bernard Curran   5        21.0  28.0   18.0
14-22 Marshall, Riley           GC        SFX 4               4.5      27.5  37.0   23.5
      Rimskii, Roma             Gc        St Stephen's Purple 4.5      27.0  35.5   22.0
      Smith, Lawson             Gc        Emmanuel D          4.5      26.5  35.0   22.0
      Corvello, Marcus          GC        St Stephen's Purple 4.5      25.5  34.5   19.5
      Thompson, Jessica         GC        CAC C               4.5      24.5  33.0   15.5
      Farrugia, Martin          GC        Assisi Cowboys      4.5      23.5  33.5   19.5
      Pericleous, Max           GC        Assisi Bulls        4.5      23.5  33.5   19.0
      Bosse, William            GC        Assisi Cowboys      4.5      23.5  32.0   18.0
      Sharpe, Elliot            GC        St Stephen's Purple 4.5      20.5  28.5   19.0
23-28 Skurr, Stephen            GC        CAC D               4        27.0  35.0   20.0
      Meares, Ben               GC        SFX 4               4        26.5  35.5   21.0
      Anthony-Keightley, Oliver GC        Silkwood C          4        25.0  34.0   17.0
      Ericsen-Miller, Riley     GC        Assisi Bulls        4        24.0  32.0   19.0
      Angus, Julian             GC        Emmanuel D          4        23.0  31.0   20.0
      D'Arcy, Matthew           GC        Assisi Bulls        4        21.0  29.0   17.0
29-36 Curran, Ned               Gc        St Bernard Curran   3.5      26.0  34.0   20.0
      Crompton, Hollins         GC        Silkwood C          3.5      25.0  33.0   20.0
      Pring, Harrison           GC        Assisi Bulls        3.5      25.0  33.0   19.0
      Cathie, Emmanuel          GC        Trinity D           3.5      23.5  32.0   15.0
      Blinko, Max               GC        Trinity D           3.5      22.5  29.5   13.5
      Manjikian, Emma           GC        SFX 3               3.5      22.0  30.5   17.0
      Davidson, Liam            GC        Assisi Cowboys      3.5      21.0  29.5   16.0
      Turner, Jackson           GC        P.Pines 3           3.5      21.0  27.5   13.5
37-44 Davis, Aston              GC        SFX 4               3        23.0  31.0   15.0
      Koulakov, Nicolas         GC        P.Pines 4           3        23.0  30.0   12.0
      Stewart, Jack             GC        SFX 4               3        22.5  30.5   14.5
      Truscott, William         GC        Silkwood C          3        21.0  29.5   16.5
      McManis, Hamish           GC        CAC C               3        20.0  30.0   11.0
      Streat, Kye               GC        Trinity D           3        20.0  26.5   10.5
      Graham, Jamie             GC        P.Pines 4           3        19.0  26.5   10.0
      Houghton, Isabelle        GC        CAC C               3        19.0  25.5   13.5
45-49 Galloway, Jackson         GC        CAC D               2.5      21.5  28.0   10.0
      Margi, Joshua             GC        P.Pines 3           2.5      20.5  27.5   10.0
      Burling, Benjamin         GC        St Stephen's White  2.5      18.0  25.5    8.5
      Morris, Cooper            GC        P.Pines 4           2.5      16.5  22.0    9.0
      Timperon, Cole            GC        St Stephen's White  2.5      16.0  22.5    9.5
50-51 Hayes, Ashton             GC        CAC D               2        19.0  24.5   10.0
      Smith, Brody              GC        SFX 3               2        17.5  23.5    7.5

Cross Table

No  Name                      Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Smith, Brody              GC    26:L 23:L 45:D 39:D 44:L  9:L   :W 22:L
2.  Manjikian, Emma           GC    27:L 31:W 48:D 26:D 23:W 28:L 14:L 34:D
3.  Anthony-Keightley, Oliver GC    28:W 30:L 23:W 43:L 26:L 14:L 44:W  7:W
4.  Turner, Jackson           GC    29:L 39:W 27:L 19:L 50:W 23:L  9:W 51:D
5.  Thompson, Jessica         GC    30:L 28:L 36:D 46:W 32:W 18:D 19:D 27:W
6.  Bak, Grayson              GC    31:W 27:W 33:L 29:W 37:W 30:L 28:L 14:W
7.  Houghton, Isabelle        GC    32:L 36:W 26:D 35:L 38:L 48:D 45:W  3:L
8.  McManis, Hamish           GC    33:L 41:L 39:D 44:D 45:W 21:L 46:D 38:D
9.  Hayes, Ashton             GC    34:D 40:L 22:D 23:L 46:L  1:W  4:L 44:L
10. Farrugia, Martin          GC    35:L 45:D 51:W 50:W 49:L 38:W 40:W 33:L
11. Sharpe, Elliot            GC    36:W 32:D 34:L 40:L 47:W 42:D 18:D 26:W
12. Juett, Oscar              GC    37:L 47:W 29:L 45:W 27:L 46:W 17:W 21:W
13. Curran, Will              Gc    38:D 25:L 46:D 22:W 29:L 44:W 34:W 23:W
14. Skurr, Stephen            GC    39:W 29:W 37:L 30:L 41:L  3:W  2:W  6:L
15. Davidson, Liam            GC    40:D 38:D 28:L 47:D 36:W 25:L 48:W 41:L
16. Giles, Sophie             GC    41:W 35:D 32:W 25:W 17:W 24:L 43:W 49:L
17. Ericsen-Miller, Riley     GC    42:L 44:W 38:W 48:W 16:L 29:L 12:L 36:W
18. Bosse, William            GC    44:W 42:L 43:L 38:D 51:W  5:D 11:D 40:W
19. Pericleous, Max           GC    45:W 33:L 41:L  4:W 48:W 43:L  5:D 50:W
20. Chamberlain, Charli       GC    46:W 43:W 42:W 37:L 34:W 33:L 27:W 28:L
21. Angus, Julian             GC    47:W 37:L 50:D 32:W 35:L  8:W 29:D 12:L
22. Timperon, Cole            GC    48:L 46:D  9:D 13:L 39:D 50:L 36:L  1:W
23. D'Arcy, Matthew           GC    49:L  1:W  3:L  9:W  2:L  4:W 32:W 13:L
24. Pericleous, Sam           GC    50:W 48:D 40:W 34:D 42:W 16:W 33:L 37:W
25. Smith, Lawson             Gc    51:D 13:W 35:W 16:L 40:L 15:W 41:W 42:L
26. Pring, Harrison           GC     1:W 49:L  7:D  2:D  3:W 41:D 42:L 11:L
27. Meares, Ben               GC     2:W  6:L  4:W 42:L 12:W 34:W 20:L  5:L
28. Del Villar, Joel          GC     3:L  5:W 15:W 41:W 33:L  2:W  6:W 20:W
29. Rimskii, Roma             Gc     4:W 14:L 12:W  6:L 13:W 17:W 21:D 43:L
30. Gaffney, Amos             GC     5:W  3:W 49:L 14:W 43:D  6:W 37:L 35:W
31. Graham, Jamie             GC     6:L  2:L 44:D 36:L   :W 47:D 51:D 48:D
32. Davis, Aston              GC     7:W 11:D 16:L 21:L  5:L 39:W 23:L 46:D
33. Vossen, Michael           GC     8:W 19:W  6:W 49:W 28:W 20:W 24:W 10:W
34. Crompton, Hollins         GC     9:D 51:W 11:W 24:D 20:L 27:L 13:L  2:D
35. Marshall, Riley           GC    10:W 16:D 25:L  7:W 21:W 40:W 49:L 30:L
36. Margi, Joshua             GC    11:L  7:L  5:D 31:W 15:L 51:L 22:W 17:L
37. Benardie, Charl           GC    12:W 21:W 14:W 20:W  6:L 49:D 30:W 24:L
38. Stewart, Jack             GC    13:D 15:D 17:L 18:D  7:W 10:L 50:L  8:D
39. Morris, Cooper            GC    14:L  4:L  8:D  1:D 22:D 32:L 47:D 45:D
40. Curran, Ned               Gc    15:D  9:W 24:L 11:W 25:W 35:L 10:L 18:L
41. Corvello, Marcus          GC    16:L  8:W 19:W 28:L 14:W 26:D 25:L 15:W
42. Penney, Xavier            GC    17:W 18:W 20:L 27:W 24:L 11:D 26:W 25:W
43. Davis, Jenson             GC      :W 20:L 18:W  3:W 30:D 19:W 16:L 29:W
44. Streat, Kye               GC    18:L 17:L 31:D  8:D  1:W 13:L  3:L  9:W
45. Galloway, Jackson         GC    19:L 10:D  1:D 12:L  8:L   :W  7:L 39:D
46. Koulakov, Nicolas         GC    20:L 22:D 13:D  5:L  9:W 12:L  8:D 32:D
47. Burling, Benjamin         GC    21:L 12:L   :W 15:D 11:L 31:D 39:D   : 
48. Truscott, William         GC    22:W 24:D  2:D 17:L 19:L  7:D 15:L 31:D
49. Johnson, Alexander        GC    23:W 26:W 30:W 33:L 10:W 37:D 35:W 16:W
50. Cathie, Emmanuel          GC    24:L   :W 21:D 10:L  4:L 22:W 38:W 19:L
51. Blinko, Max               GC    25:D 34:L 10:L   :W 18:L 36:W 31:D  4:D

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   EMMANUEL D          20   
  2   EMMANUEL C          19   
  3   ASSISI COWBOYS      18.5 
 4-6  SILKWOOD C          16   
      P.PINES 3           16   
      ASSISI BULLS        16   
  7   CAC C               15.5 
  8   SFX 4               14.5 
  9   ST STEPHEN'S PURPLE 13.5 
 10   ST STEPHEN'S WHITE  11.5 
 11   SFX 3               11   
 12   TRINITY D           10   
13-15 ST BERNARD CURRAN   8.5  
      CAC D               8.5  
      P.PINES 4           8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com