gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 GCN Primary A

08-Mar-2016

GC North Term 1 2016 Primary A Grade – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Chamberlain, Ezekiel  GC        P.Pines 1          7        32.0  40.0   33.0
      Vitinaros, Antony     GC        P.Pines 1          7        29.0  38.5   29.0
 3-5  McDonald, Aidan       GC    645 St Stephen's Blue  6        31.0  41.0   30.0
      Keogh, Zak            GC    551 Assisi Thunder     6        30.0  39.0   27.0
      Guerin, Thomas        GC    517 St Bernard Hassell 6        28.0  39.0   25.0
  6   Li, Ray               GC    508 AB Paterson        5.5      26.0  35.5   25.5
7-11  Fitzpatrick, Ben      GC    584 Trinity A          5        30.0  41.0   26.0
      Walkinshaw, Sonny     GC    589 TSS1               5        30.0  41.0   25.0
      Manjikian, Matthew    GC        SFX 1              5        28.5  37.5   21.0
      Lu, Anthony           GC    505 Emmanuel A         5        27.0  36.5   23.0
      Kaushal, Siddharth    GC    766 Trinity A          5        22.0  29.5   20.0
12-17 Hassell, Corie        GC    571 St Bernard Hassell 4.5      30.5  42.0   26.0
      Tran, Thien           GC    509 TSS1               4.5      29.0  37.5   25.0
      McGregor, Sophia      GC    513 Emmanuel A         4.5      25.5  34.0   21.5
      Jones, Hayden         GC    595 CAC A              4.5      25.0  35.0   21.5
      Dart, Zach            GC        TSS1               4.5      24.5  33.0   20.5
      Browne, Elliot        GC        Assisi Thunder     4.5      18.5  24.0   13.0
18-23 Jung, Brian           GC        Trinity A          4        24.5  33.0   18.0
      Angus, Toby           GC        St Bernard Angus   4        24.5  32.5   18.0
      Duke, Lachy           GC    512 St Bernard Angus   4        24.0  32.5   19.0
      Bolton, Justin        GC    501 TSS1               4        23.0  32.5   17.0
      Sarroff, Jordan       GC    590 St Bernard Angus   4        22.5  30.0   15.5
      Gara, Franco          GC        Assisi Thunder     4        19.5  25.5   14.5
24-29 Palmer, Isaach        GC    580 St Stephen's Blue  3.5      25.5  34.5   19.5
      Gray, Oscar           GC        SFX 1              3.5      24.0  32.5   15.5
      Ladbrook, Patrick     GC        St Elizabeth's     3.5      21.0  26.5   16.5
      Goodman, Lewis        GC        P.Pines 1          3.5      20.5  27.5   13.5
      Grant, Dante          GC    500 SFX 1              3.5      20.0  27.0   15.5
      Marshall, Colby       GC        SFX 1              3.5      19.0  24.5   13.0
30-32 Morgan, Tyler         GC    507 Emmanuel A         3        24.0  32.0   16.0
      Criss, Talia          GC        St Bernard Hassell 3        22.0  29.5   15.0
      Pontigon, Xion-Anselm GC        Assisi Thunder     3        18.0  23.5   10.0
33-36 Francis, Nicholas     GC        St Bernard Hassell 2.5      23.5  30.0   16.0
      Lipinski, Aidan       GC        St Stephen's Blue  2.5      23.0  29.5    9.5
      Jewaskiewitz, Charles GC        CAC A              2.5      19.5  25.5   10.5
      Swift, Caleb          GC        Emmanuel A         2.5      15.5  22.0   10.0
37-38 Todd, Poppy-Jane      GC    500 St Bernard Angus   2        22.5  31.5   11.0
      Chardon, Alexander    GC        CAC A              2        19.0  26.5    5.0
 39   Pratt, Slayter        GC        P.Pines 1          1.5      17.0  22.5    2.5
 40   Shin, Noah            GC        CAC A              1        19.0  25.0    7.0

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Kaushal, Siddharth    GC    22:W 13:L 14:L 33:W 18:W  8:L 15:W 24:W
2.  McDonald, Aidan       GC    21:W 15:W 11:W 13:W 38:L  6:W 29:L  9:W
3.  Jones, Hayden         GC    23:W 14:D 40:W  6:L 29:L 22:W 13:L 36:W
4.  Sarroff, Jordan       GC    25:L 19:D 23:D 30:L 33:W 32:W 17:W 16:L
5.  Walkinshaw, Sonny     GC    24:W 16:W  8:L 14:W 10:W 29:L 30:L 21:W
6.  Fitzpatrick, Ben      GC    26:W 17:W 38:L  3:W 12:W  2:L 25:W 29:L
7.  Palmer, Isaach        GC    27:W 29:W 13:L 16:L 21:W 25:L 24:L 35:D
8.  Hassell, Corie        GC    28:W 25:W  5:W 38:L 13:D  1:W  9:L 14:L
9.  Keogh, Zak            GC    29:L 27:W 22:W 24:W 16:W 38:W  8:W  2:L
10. Guerin, Thomas        GC    30:W 38:L 25:W 21:W  5:L 12:W 16:W 13:W
11. McGregor, Sophia      GC    31:W 32:W  2:L 29:L 24:W 30:L 35:W 25:D
12. Duke, Lachy           GC    32:L 28:W 26:W 35:W  6:L 10:L 21:L 40:W
13. Tran, Thien           GC    33:W  1:W  7:W  2:L  8:D 14:L  3:W 10:L
14. Li, Ray               GC    34:W  3:D  1:W  5:L 32:W 13:W 38:L  8:W
15. Morgan, Tyler         GC    35:W  2:L 24:L 40:W 25:L 18:W  1:L 26:L
16. Lu, Anthony           GC    36:W  5:L 30:W  7:W  9:L 19:W 10:L  4:W
17. Bolton, Justin        GC    37:W  6:L 29:L 39:W 30:L 40:W  4:L 32:W
18. Todd, Poppy-Jane      GC    38:L 30:L 34:W 19:W  1:L 15:L 36:L 27:L
19. Grant, Dante          GC    40:D  4:D 32:D 18:L 36:W 16:L 28:L 37:W
20. Shin, Noah            GC    39:L 31:W 35:L 32:L 34:L 28:L 26:L 23:L
21. Jung, Brian           GC     2:L 33:W 39:W 10:L  7:L 34:W 12:W  5:L
22. Gray, Oscar           GC     1:L 34:W  9:L 26:D 35:W  3:L 32:W 28:L
23. Pontigon, Xion-Anselm GC     3:L 35:L  4:D 36:D 37:D 31:D 40:L 20:W
24. Angus, Toby           GC     5:L 36:W 15:W  9:L 11:L 27:W  7:W  1:L
25. Dart, Zach            GC     4:W  8:L 10:L 37:W 15:W  7:W  6:L 11:D
26. Gara, Franco          GC     6:L 37:W 12:L 22:D 40:D 35:L 20:W 15:W
27. Chardon, Alexander    GC     7:L  9:L 36:L 34:L 31:W 24:L 39:L 18:W
28. Browne, Elliot        GC     8:L 12:L 33:L 31:W 39:D 20:W 19:W 22:W
29. Vitinaros, Antony     GC     9:W  7:L 17:W 11:W  3:W  5:W  2:W  6:W
30. Manjikian, Matthew    GC    10:L 18:W 16:L  4:W 17:W 11:W  5:W 38:L
31. Pratt, Slayter        GC    11:L 20:L 37:L 28:L 27:L 23:D 33:L 34:W
32. Francis, Nicholas     GC    12:W 11:L 19:D 20:W 14:L  4:L 22:L 17:L
33. Lipinski, Aidan       GC    13:L 21:L 28:W  1:L  4:L 37:D 31:W 39:L
34. Swift, Caleb          GC    14:L 22:L 18:L 27:W 20:W 21:L 37:D 31:L
35. Ladbrook, Patrick     GC    15:L 23:W 20:W 12:L 22:L 26:W 11:L  7:D
36. Goodman, Lewis        GC    16:L 24:L 27:W 23:D 19:L 39:W 18:W  3:L
37. Jewaskiewitz, Charles GC    17:L 26:L 31:W 25:L 23:D 33:D 34:D 19:L
38. Chamberlain, Ezekiel  GC    18:W 10:W  6:W  8:W  2:W  9:L 14:W 30:W
39. Marshall, Colby       GC    20:W 40:L 21:L 17:L 28:D 36:L 27:W 33:W
40. Criss, Talia          GC    19:D 39:W  3:L 15:L 26:D 17:L 23:W 12:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kaushal, Siddharth    GC           766 2.0/5 4.05   -21 519   447
2.  McDonald, Aidan       GC           645 5.0/5 3.25    18 533  1532
3.  Jones, Hayden         GC           595 0.5/3 1.74   -12 534   261
4.  Sarroff, Jordan       GC           590 1.5/3 1.86    -4 502   502
5.  Walkinshaw, Sonny     GC           589 3.0/4 2.36     6 525   718
6.  Fitzpatrick, Ben      GC           584 3.0/4 2.12     9 563   756
7.  Palmer, Isaach        GC           580 0.0/2 1.20   -12 507     0
8.  Hassell, Corie        GC           571 2.5/5 2.40     1 585   585
9.  Keogh, Zak            GC           551 2.0/3 1.41     6 574   699
10. Guerin, Thomas        GC           517 3.0/4 1.92    11 529   722
11. McGregor, Sophia      GC           513 0.0/1 0.32    -3 645     0
12. Duke, Lachy           GC           512 0.0/2 0.90    -9 551     0
13. Tran, Thien           GC           509 3.5/7 2.66     8 597   597
14. Li, Ray               GC           508 3.5/5 1.85    17 606   755
15. Morgan, Tyler         GC           507 1.0/3 0.96     0 637   512
16. Lu, Anthony           GC           505 3.0/6 2.58     4 555   555
17. Bolton, Justin        GC           501 0.0/2 0.76    -8 587     0
18. Todd, Poppy-Jane      GC           500 1.0/3 1.14    -1 591   466
19. Grant, Dante          GC           500 0.5/3 1.38    -9 532   259
20. Shin, Noah            GC                                  0     0
21. Jung, Brian           GC               1.0/5            569   329
22. Gray, Oscar           GC               0.0/3            637     0
23. Pontigon, Xion-Anselm GC               0.5/2            593   400
24. Angus, Toby           GC               2.0/6            584   459
25. Dart, Zach            GC               3.5/7            552   552
26. Gara, Franco          GC               1.0/3            534   409
27. Chardon, Alexander    GC               1.0/3            544   419
28. Browne, Elliot        GC               1.0/3            528   403
29. Vitinaros, Antony     GC               7.0/8            570   645
30. Manjikian, Matthew    GC               5.0/7            531   569
31. Pratt, Slayter        GC               0.0/1            513     0
32. Francis, Nicholas     GC               1.5/6            521   328
33. Lipinski, Aidan       GC               0.0/3            622     0
34. Swift, Caleb          GC               0.0/2            504     0
35. Ladbrook, Patrick     GC               0.5/4            528   206
36. Goodman, Lewis        GC               1.0/4            525   332
37. Jewaskiewitz, Charles GC               0.0/2            501     0
38. Chamberlain, Ezekiel  GC               6.0/7            554   617
39. Marshall, Colby       GC               0.0/1            501     0
40. Criss, Talia          GC               0.5/5            523   157

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   P.PINES 1          19   
  2   TSS1               18   
  3   ASSISI THUNDER     17.5 
  4   ST BERNARD HASSELL 16   
  5   SFX 1              15.5 
  6   EMMANUEL A         15   
 7-8  TRINITY A          14   
      ST BERNARD ANGUS   14   
  9   ST STEPHEN'S BLUE  12   
 10   CAC A              10   
 11   AB PATERSON        5.5  
 12   ST ELIZABETH'S     3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com