gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 GC High B Grade

24-Feb-2016

Gold Coast Term 1 Secondary B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Elishav, Heaven     GC    584 TSS3              6        23.0  30.0   27.0
      Yang, Jason         GC        asas 3            6        21.5  30.5   25.0
      Blauberg, Michael   GC    556 Somerset Blauberg 6        21.5  30.5   24.0
      Fielder, Kye        GC    639 TSS3              6        21.0  29.0   22.0
 5-6  Spisich, Tyson      GC    650 TSS3              5.5      20.0  27.0   24.0
      Tominaga, Misaki    GC        Kings 7           5.5      20.0  27.0   20.0
7-14  Grigorev, Ivan      GC        St Stephen's 2    5        25.5  35.5   25.0
      Muller, Zac         GC        CSHS 3            5        22.0  31.0   23.0
      Meng, David         GC        asas 4            5        22.0  30.5   24.0
      Vanroon, Boston     GC    517 Kings 4           5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Teitzel, Samuel     GC    610 Marymount 2       5        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Reni, William       GC        CSHS 3            5        17.5  25.0   17.0
      Costain, Zahn       GC        CSHS 3            5        16.0  23.0   17.0
      Jones, Isaac        Gc    508 asas 3            5        16.0  22.0   17.0
15-22 Laver, William      GC    509 Kings 5           4.5      22.5  31.0   20.0
      Jack, Vanessa       GC    522 Kings 4           4.5      22.5  30.5   20.5
      Hegarty, Patrick    GC    596 Assisi A          4.5      21.0  29.0   21.0
      Callaghan, Noah     GC        Kings 7           4.5      21.0  28.5   17.5
      Fifield, Jackson    GC    500 Somerset Blauberg 4.5      21.0  28.0   20.5
      Kahaki, Duke        GC        CSHS 5            4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
      Irwin, Lachlan      GC    539 Kings 4           4.5      18.5  27.0   17.5
      Ng, Marcus          GC        asas 4            4.5      17.0  24.0   17.5
23-36 McAlister, Joel     GC    520 Marymount 2       4        22.5  28.0   20.0
      Welsh, Ronin        GC        CSHS 4            4        22.0  31.0   18.0
      Turpie, Myles       GC    513 Somerset Blauberg 4        20.5  28.5   20.0
      Sewell, Bailey      Gc    590 Marymount 2       4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Reardon, Angus      GC        asas 3            4        19.5  25.0   17.0
      Costain, Illyandra  GC        CSHS 4            4        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Galer, Jesse        GC    500 Kings 5           4        18.5  26.5   18.0
      Wong, Julian        GC        Kings 5           4        18.0  27.0   14.0
      Maggs, Nathan       GC        CSHS 3            4        18.0  25.5   16.0
      Liang, Albert       GC    593 Kings 4           4        17.5  24.5   15.0
      McCabe, Jacob       GC        Assisi A          4        17.0  23.0   16.0
      Dawson, Thomas      GC        Somerset Dawson   4        16.5  24.5   15.0
      Clarke, Dominic     GC        CSHS 5            4        16.5  22.5   13.0
      White, Riley        GC        Assisi B          4        14.0  20.0   12.0
37-41 Hall, Shane         GC    503 Assisi B          3.5      18.5  27.5   15.5
      Brewer, Benjamin    GC        St Stephen's 2    3.5      17.0  24.0   13.5
      Dean, Ethan         GC        Silkwood 2        3.5      14.5  19.5   10.0
      Chan, Aiden         GC        Somerset Blauberg 3.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
      Richards, Hudson    GC        Silkwood 2        3.5      14.0  20.0   11.0
42-58 Motai, Towa         GC        St Stephen's 2    3        22.5  29.5   15.0
      Rathnayke, Savith   Gc        Kings 5           3        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Tominaga, Manae     GC        Kings 6           3        19.5  26.5   14.0
      Dickin, Matthew     GC        St Stephen's 2    3        19.0  25.0   13.0
      Johnson, Nicholas   GC        Silkwood 3        3        18.0  25.0   12.0
      Dablar, Keetan      GC        Kings 6           3        18.0  24.5   13.0
      George, Rhys        GC        Kings 6           3        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Bland, Lachlan      GC        Assisi B          3        17.5  23.5   13.5
      Waddingham, Ellie   GC        Assisi C          3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Chahal, Amarbir     GC        CSHS 5            3        17.0  24.0   16.0
      Fan, Nina           GC        asas 4            3        17.0  23.5   13.5
      Dart, Isaac         GC        Kings 7           3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Phillips, Kyle      Gc        Somerset Munro    3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      York, Tommy         GC        asas 3            3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Heydenrych, Liam    Gc        Somerset Munro    3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Wild, Alex          GC        Assisi C          3        15.0  21.5   10.0
      Keable, Jaymee-Lee  GC        Silkwood 2        3        13.5  19.0    7.0
59-63 Taylor-Brain, Trent GC        Assisi A          2.5      18.5  25.5    9.5
      Waddingham, Tess    GC        Assisi C          2.5      17.5  24.0   11.0
      O\'Leary, Liam      GC        Assisi C          2.5      17.0  24.5   11.0
      Purcell, Nathaniel  GC        CSHS 4            2.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
      Hocking, Samantha   GC        CSHS 4            2.5      10.0  14.0    6.5
64-73 Donney, Zak         GC        CSHS 6            2        17.0  24.5    9.0
      Chen, Vincent       GC        Somerset Dawson   2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Marais, Ruben       GC        Kings 6           2        15.5  20.5    5.0
      Hayes, Noah         GC        Assisi A          2        15.0  21.5    7.0
      Guthrie, Riley      GC        CSHS 5            2        15.0  20.0    9.0
      Fawcett, Will       GC        Silkwood 2        2        14.5  21.0    6.0
      Bailey, Kai         GC        Silkwood 3        2        13.5  19.0    6.5
      Munro, Lachlan      Gc        Somerset Munro    2        13.0  19.0    9.0
      Odling, Bailey      GC        Silkwood 3        2        13.0  18.0    5.0
      Grevett, Ben        GC        asas 5            2        11.0  14.5    6.5
74-75 Tenorio, Marcus     Gc        CSHS 6            1.5      16.5  24.5    7.5
      Harraway, James     Gc        Somerset Munro    1.5      10.0  14.5    2.0
76-77 Patel, Nayan        Gc        Somerset Dawson   1        13.5  19.5    6.0
      Moffatt, Kyle       Gc        Somerset Dawson   1         4.0   4.0    1.0
78-79 Mellor, Lauren      GC        Kings 7           0.5      15.0  20.5    2.5
      Grevett, Josh       GC        asas 4            0.5      12.0  16.5    1.0
 80   Mason, Daniel       GC    757 asas 3            0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Hayes, Noah         GC    55:L 40:L 47:L 51:W 25:W 49:L 48:L
2.  McCabe, Jacob       GC    56:L 41:W 77:W 33:W 40:L 32:L 35:W
3.  Taylor-Brain, Trent GC    59:L 79:L 46:D 80:W 60:W 74:L 47:L
4.  Hegarty, Patrick    GC    37:W 21:W 53:L 35:W 72:W 40:D 70:L
5.  White, Riley        GC    58:L 39:W 35:L 30:L 36:W 37:W 33:W
6.  Bland, Lachlan      GC    57:W 77:D 76:L 37:L 79:D 39:W 30:L
7.  Hall, Shane         GC    49:W 72:L 37:D 60:W 26:L 65:W 79:L
8.  Waddingham, Tess    GC    61:W 76:L 38:L 39:L 48:W 46:D 65:L
9.  O\'Leary, Liam      GC    62:W 70:L 44:L 34:L 45:W 47:D 55:L
10. Waddingham, Ellie   GC    60:L 47:W 40:L 55:W 35:L 59:L 50:W
11. Wild, Alex          GC    63:L 38:L 48:W 49:L 58:W 62:W 43:L
12. Reni, William       GC    67:L 48:W 49:W 38:L 39:W 43:W 31:W
13. Muller, Zac         GC    65:W 27:W 67:W 68:L 38:W 42:W 69:L
14. Maggs, Nathan       GC    66:L 51:W 55:W 40:L 47:W 33:W 44:L
15. Costain, Zahn       GC    64:L 45:W 24:W 42:L 49:W 35:W 53:W
16. Purcell, Nathaniel  GC    71:L 49:L 50:W 58:W 65:D 79:L 46:L
17. Costain, Illyandra  GC    72:L 46:W 58:W 44:L 67:W 38:L 49:W
18. Hocking, Samantha   GC    77:L 57:L 51:D 62:L 41:W 55:L 80:W
19. Welsh, Ronin        GC    73:W 69:W 52:L 59:W 42:L 44:L 77:W
20. Chahal, Amarbir     GC    80:W 43:L 57:W 66:W 52:L 53:L 59:L
21. Guthrie, Riley      GC    78:W  4:L 59:L 47:L 55:D 77:L 25:D
22. Kahaki, Duke        GC    76:L 50:W 63:W 65:W 43:W 52:L 38:D
23. Clarke, Dominic     GC    79:L 61:W 65:L 63:W 71:L 66:W 67:W
24. Donney, Zak         GC    70:L 62:W 15:L 73:L 63:W 67:L 66:L
25. Tenorio, Marcus     Gc      :W 68:L 71:L 74:L  1:L 50:L 21:D
26. Irwin, Lachlan      GC    40:W 33:L 60:D 77:W  7:W 76:L 71:W
27. Liang, Albert       GC    36:W 13:L 69:L 57:W 66:W 54:L 73:W
28. Vanroon, Boston     GC    48:W 63:W 68:L 67:W 44:W 69:L 42:W
29. Jack, Vanessa       GC    38:W 58:W 70:L 71:W 53:W 72:L 54:D
30. Wong, Julian        GC    69:L 73:W 66:L  5:W 59:W 71:L  6:W
31. Laver, William      GC    46:W 67:L 74:W 79:W 54:W 70:D 12:L
32. Galer, Jesse        GC    51:W 66:W 54:L 69:L 62:W  2:W 74:L
33. Rathnayke, Savith   Gc    44:W 26:W 72:L  2:L 73:W 14:L  5:L
34. George, Rhys        GC    68:L 44:L 61:W  9:W 74:L 73:L 62:W
35. Tominaga, Manae     GC    43:L 80:W  5:W  4:L 10:W 15:L  2:L
36. Marais, Ruben       GC    27:L 65:L 73:L 50:W  5:L 60:L 57:W
37. Dablar, Keetan      GC     4:L 78:W  7:D  6:W 69:L  5:L 60:D
38. Callaghan, Noah     GC    29:L 11:W  8:W 12:W 13:L 17:W 22:D
39. Dart, Isaac         GC    52:L  5:L 78:W  8:W 12:L  6:L 51:W
40. Tominaga, Misaki    GC    26:L  1:W 10:W 14:W  2:W  4:D 76:W
41. Mellor, Lauren      GC    42:L  2:L 80:D 46:L 18:L 63:L 61:L
42. McAlister, Joel     GC    41:W 55:W 64:L 15:W 19:W 13:L 28:L
43. Sewell, Bailey      Gc    35:W 20:W 79:W 70:L 22:L 12:L 11:W
44. Teitzel, Samuel     GC    33:L 34:W  9:W 17:W 28:L 19:W 14:W
45. Fawcett, Will       GC    74:L 15:L 62:L 61:W  9:L 58:W 63:L
46. Dean, Ethan         GC    31:L 17:L  3:D 41:W 77:D  8:D 16:W
47. Richards, Hudson    GC    53:L 10:L  1:W 21:W 14:L  9:D  3:W
48. Keable, Jaymee-Lee  GC    28:L 12:L 11:L 78:W  8:L 57:W  1:W
49. Johnson, Nicholas   GC     7:L 16:W 12:L 11:W 15:L  1:W 17:L
50. Odling, Bailey      GC    54:L 22:L 16:L 36:L 78:W 25:W 10:L
51. Bailey, Kai         GC    32:L 14:L 18:D  1:L 61:W 80:D 39:L
52. Blauberg, Michael   GC    39:W 59:W 19:W 72:L 20:W 22:W 68:W
53. Turpie, Myles       GC    47:W 60:W  4:W 64:L 29:L 20:W 15:L
54. Fifield, Jackson    GC    50:W 71:W 32:W 76:L 31:L 27:W 29:D
55. Chan, Aiden         GC     1:W 42:L 14:L 10:L 21:D 18:W  9:W
56. Moffatt, Kyle       Gc     2:W   :    :    :    :    :    : 
57. Patel, Nayan        Gc     6:L 18:W 20:L 27:L 80:L 48:L 36:L
58. Chen, Vincent       GC     5:W 29:L 17:L 16:L 11:L 45:L 78:W
59. Dawson, Thomas      GC     3:W 52:L 21:W 19:L 30:L 10:W 20:W
60. Phillips, Kyle      Gc    10:W 53:L 26:D  7:L  3:L 36:W 37:D
61. Harraway, James     Gc     8:L 23:L 34:L 45:L 51:L 78:D 41:W
62. Munro, Lachlan      Gc     9:L 24:L 45:W 18:W 32:L 11:L 34:L
63. Heydenrych, Liam    Gc    11:W 28:L 22:L 23:L 24:L 41:W 45:W
64. Grigorev, Ivan      GC    15:W 74:W 42:W 53:W 70:W 68:L 72:L
65. Brewer, Benjamin    GC    13:L 36:W 23:W 22:L 16:D  7:L  8:W
66. Dickin, Matthew     GC    14:W 32:L 30:W 20:L 27:L 23:L 24:W
67. Motai, Towa         GC    12:W 31:W 13:L 28:L 17:L 24:W 23:L
68. Elishav, Heaven     GC    34:W 25:W 28:W 13:W 76:W 64:W 52:L
69. Fielder, Kye        GC    30:W 19:L 27:W 32:W 37:W 28:W 13:W
70. Spisich, Tyson      GC    24:W  9:W 29:W 43:W 64:L 31:D  4:W
71. Reardon, Angus      GC    16:W 54:L 25:W 29:L 23:W 30:W 26:L
72. Yang, Jason         GC    17:W  7:W 33:W 52:W  4:L 29:W 64:W
73. York, Tommy         GC    19:L 30:L 36:W 24:W 33:L 34:W 27:L
74. Jones, Isaac        Gc    45:W 64:L 31:L 25:W 34:W  3:W 32:W
75. Mason, Daniel       GC      :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
76. Meng, David         GC    22:W  8:W  6:W 54:W 68:L 26:W 40:L
77. Fan, Nina           GC    18:W  6:D  2:L 26:L 46:D 21:W 19:L
78. Grevett, Josh       GC    21:L 37:L 39:L 48:L 50:L 61:D 58:L
79. Ng, Marcus          GC    23:W  3:W 43:L 31:L  6:D 16:W  7:W
80. Grevett, Ben        GC    20:L 35:L 41:D  3:L 57:W 51:D 18:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hayes, Noah         GC                                  0     0
2.  McCabe, Jacob       GC               0.0/1            500     0
3.  Taylor-Brain, Trent GC               0.0/1            508     0
4.  Hegarty, Patrick    GC           596 0.0/2 1.04   -10 582     0
5.  White, Riley        GC                                  0     0
6.  Bland, Lachlan      GC                                  0     0
7.  Hall, Shane         GC           503 0.0/1 0.45    -5 539     0
8.  Waddingham, Tess    GC                                  0     0
9.  O\'Leary, Liam      GC               0.0/2            630     0
10. Waddingham, Ellie   GC                                  0     0
11. Wild, Alex          GC               0.0/1            590     0
12. Reni, William       GC               2.0/2            550   575
13. Muller, Zac         GC               2.0/4            584   584
14. Maggs, Nathan       GC               0.0/1            610     0
15. Costain, Zahn       GC               1.0/2            517   517
16. Purcell, Nathaniel  GC                                  0     0
17. Costain, Illyandra  GC               0.0/1            610     0
18. Hocking, Samantha   GC                                  0     0
19. Welsh, Ronin        GC               1.0/4            581   388
20. Chahal, Amarbir     GC               0.0/3            553     0
21. Guthrie, Riley      GC               0.0/1            596     0
22. Kahaki, Duke        GC               1.0/2            573   573
23. Clarke, Dominic     GC                                  0     0
24. Donney, Zak         GC               0.0/1            650     0
25. Tenorio, Marcus     Gc               0.0/2            546     0
26. Irwin, Lachlan      GC           539 1.0/1 0.55     5 503  1502
27. Liang, Albert       GC           593 0.0/2 1.06   -11 570     0
28. Vanroon, Boston     GC           517 2.0/4 1.60     4 588   588
29. Jack, Vanessa       GC           522 1.5/3 1.38     1 554   554
30. Wong, Julian        GC               0.0/1            639     0
31. Laver, William      GC           509 2.5/3 1.32    12 553   826
32. Galer, Jesse        GC           500 0.0/3 1.29   -13 549     0
33. Rathnayke, Savith   Gc               2.0/2            575   600
34. George, Rhys        GC               0.0/3            567     0
35. Tominaga, Manae     GC               0.0/2            593     0
36. Marais, Ruben       GC               0.0/1            593     0
37. Dablar, Keetan      GC               0.5/3            579   306
38. Callaghan, Noah     GC               0.0/1            522     0
39. Dart, Isaac         GC               0.0/1            556     0
40. Tominaga, Misaki    GC               0.5/2            568   375
41. Mellor, Lauren      GC               0.0/1            520     0
42. McAlister, Joel     GC           520 0.0/1 0.50    -5 517     0
43. Sewell, Bailey      Gc           590 0.0/1 0.42    -4 650     0
44. Teitzel, Samuel     GC           610 0.0/1 0.63    -6 517     0
45. Fawcett, Will       GC               0.0/1            508     0
46. Dean, Ethan         GC               0.0/1            509     0
47. Richards, Hudson    GC               0.0/1            513     0
48. Keable, Jaymee-Lee  GC               0.0/1            517     0
49. Johnson, Nicholas   GC               0.0/1            503     0
50. Odling, Bailey      GC               0.0/1            500     0
51. Bailey, Kai         GC               0.0/1            500     0
52. Blauberg, Michael   GC           556 1.0/1 0.46     5 584  1583
53. Turpie, Myles       GC           513 1.0/2 0.88     1 559   559
54. Fifield, Jackson    GC           500 2.5/4 1.84     7 531   626
55. Chan, Aiden         GC               0.0/1            520     0
56. Moffatt, Kyle       Gc                                  0     0
57. Patel, Nayan        Gc               0.0/1            593     0
58. Chen, Vincent       GC               0.0/1            522     0
59. Dawson, Thomas      GC               0.0/1            556     0
60. Phillips, Kyle      Gc               0.5/3            518   245
61. Harraway, James     Gc                                  0     0
62. Munro, Lachlan      Gc               0.0/1            500     0
63. Heydenrych, Liam    Gc               0.0/1            517     0
64. Grigorev, Ivan      GC               4.0/5            555   593
65. Brewer, Benjamin    GC               0.0/1            503     0
66. Dickin, Matthew     GC               0.0/2            547     0
67. Motai, Towa         GC               1.0/2            513   513
68. Elishav, Heaven     GC           584 1.0/2 1.14    -1 537   537
69. Fielder, Kye        GC           639 3.0/3 1.92    11 537  1536
70. Spisich, Tyson      GC           650 3.5/4 2.52    10 554   890
71. Reardon, Angus      GC               0.0/3            520     0
72. Yang, Jason         GC               3.0/4            544   569
73. York, Tommy         GC               0.0/1            593     0
74. Jones, Isaac        Gc           508 1.0/2 1.00     0 505   505
75. Mason, Daniel       GC           757                    0     0
76. Meng, David         GC               2.0/3            541   554
77. Fan, Nina           GC               0.0/1            539     0
78. Grevett, Josh       GC                                  0     0
79. Ng, Marcus          GC               1.0/3            534   409
80. Grevett, Ben        GC                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   CSHS 3            19   
 2-4  SOMERSET BLAUBERG 18   
      KINGS 4           18   
      ASAS 3            18   
  5   TSS3              17.5 
  6   KINGS 5           15.5 
  7   ST STEPHEN'S 2    14.5 
 8-9  CSHS 5            13.5 
      KINGS 7           13.5 
10-13 ASSISI A          13   
      CSHS 4            13   
      ASAS 4            13   
      MARYMOUNT 2       13   
 14   SILKWOOD 2        12   
15-16 KINGS 6           11   
      ASSISI C          11   
 17   ASSISI B          10.5 
 18   SOMERSET MUNRO    9.5  
 19   SOMERSET DAWSON   8    
 20   SILKWOOD 3        7    
 21   CSHS 6            3.5  
 22   ASAS 5            2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com