gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 FNQ Primary B

25-Feb-2016

Far North Queensland Term 1 2016 Primary B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc Club                   Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Benioni, Taakoi            FNQ       Cairns West 1          6.5      26.0  33.5   27.5
 2-4  Hume, Cooper               FNQ       St Gerard Majella      6        23.0  33.0   25.0
      Simpson, Mariah            FNQ       St Teresa's Checkmates 6        23.0  32.0   24.0
      Latter, Aiden              FNQ       TAS - Barker           6        22.0  31.5   25.0
 5-7  Maclaren, Damien           FNQ       TAS - Hills            5.5      23.5  33.5   22.0
      Kipper-Ikime, Caelum       FNQ       St Andrews PS 3        5.5      21.0  28.5   24.5
      Anzilliero, Jackson        FNQ       St Teresa's Checkmates 5.5      19.5  27.5   20.0
8-13  McWilliam Taiatini, Tetane FNQ       TAS MC King            5        23.0  32.5   22.0
      Palmer-Geia, Vanya         FNQ       Cairns West 1          5        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Motton, Joshua             FNQ       Cairns West 3          5        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Kokiai, Peter              FNQ       Freshwater CC 2        5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Toft, Codey                FNQ       Cairns West 2          5        19.5  27.5   21.5
      Gamage, Vinuka             FNQ       TAS - Gale             5        17.5  24.5   20.0
14-26 Turner, Blossom            FNQ       St. Teresa's           4.5      22.0  30.5   21.0
      Woodman, Ryan              FNQ       Freshwater CC 2        4.5      21.5  29.5   20.0
      Steigmeier, Jaimie         FNQ       TAS - Robinson         4.5      21.5  29.0   17.0
      Palmer-Geia, Sebastian     FNQ       Cairns West 3          4.5      20.0  29.5   19.5
      Lockwood, Arlo             FNQ       St Teresa's Checkmates 4.5      19.5  28.5   18.5
      Micheal, Samuel            FNQ       TAS MC Micheal         4.5      19.0  26.0   19.5
      Cox, Olliver               FNQ       St Andrews PS 4        4.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
      Gopalapillai, Myuri        FNQ       TAS - Gale             4.5      17.5  26.5   15.5
      Hume, Harry                FNQ       St Andrews PS 4        4.5      17.5  25.5   18.5
      Elliott-Darlow, Matthew    FNQ       TAS MC Galea           4.5      17.5  25.5   16.5
      Dahal, Utsab               FNQ       Cairns West 2          4.5      17.5  24.0   17.0
      Orford, Casey              FNQ       St Andrews PS 3        4.5      16.5  23.0   17.0
      Stuttgen, Alex             FNQ       St Andrews PS 3        4.5      15.5  22.0   14.5
27-36 O’Conner, Eziekiel         FNQ       TAS - Robinson         4        23.0  32.5   18.0
      Yeomans, Tyson             FNQ       Ravenshoe SS 2         4        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Fogale, Emalina            FNQ       St Thomas' 4           4        20.5  29.5   19.5
      Grigg, Michaela            FNQ       Ravenshoe SS 1         4        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Galvin, Nicholas           FNQ       St Gerard Majella      4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Bird, Madeleine            FNQ       TAS MC Galea           4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Murdoch, Kael              FNQ       Ravenshoe SS 1         4        17.5  24.0   16.0
      Berther, Nic               FNQ       TAS MC Micheal         4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Robinson, Tate             FNQ       TAS - Robinson         4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Dela Pena, Riely           FNQ       St Joeys 3s            4        15.0  20.5   11.0
37-56 Barker Re, Freddie         FNQ       TAS MC Harris          3.5      22.0  30.0   18.0
      Turnbull, Joel             FNQ       TAS - Robinson         3.5      21.0  29.0   16.5
      Pandey, Pragyan            FNQ       TAS - Barker           3.5      19.5  27.0   17.0
      Lane, Parker               FNQ       TAS - Barker           3.5      19.0  27.0   15.5
      Cutler, Jack               FNQ       St Andrews PS 4        3.5      19.0  26.5   17.0
      Palka, Kai                 FNQ       TAS - Hills            3.5      18.5  25.5   13.5
      Gale, Frances              FNQ       TAS - Gale             3.5      18.0  26.5   14.5
      Sciacca, Liam              FNQ       TAS MC Galea           3.5      18.0  25.5   15.0
      Hills, Tom                 FNQ       TAS - Hills            3.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
      Dienhoff, Keely            FNQ       St Teresa's Checkmates 3.5      17.0  23.0   13.0
      Chohan, Shan               FNQ       St Thomas' 3           3.5      16.5  24.5   14.0
      Masters, Kira              FNQ       St. Teresa's           3.5      16.5  23.5   12.0
      Barker , Jessica           FNQ       TAS - Barker           3.5      16.0  23.0   14.0
      Kolign, Patrick            FNQ       St Thomas' 4           3.5      16.0  21.5   15.0
      Lee, Alicia                FNQ       Cairns West 3          3.5      16.0  21.5   14.5
      Galea, Jon                 FNQ       TAS MC Stevens         3.5      15.5  22.5   12.5
      Hanslow, Christopher       FNQ       Jubillee CC            3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      Richardson, Mia            FNQ       TAS MC Stevens         3.5      15.5  22.0   10.0
      Saeidinia, Kian            FNQ       St Thomas' 3           3.5      15.5  21.5   12.5
      Cooke, Jet                 FNQ       St Joeys 4s            3.5      12.5  18.0   11.0
57-73 Bowie, Kadanji             FNQ       Cairns West 1          3        20.0  27.5   15.5
      King, Henry                FNQ       TAS MC King            3        19.0  27.0   14.5
      Bradley, Jack              FNQ       St Andrews PS 3        3        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Hume, Jack-Levi            FNQ       St Andrews PS 4        3        18.0  25.0   10.5
      Pinnapolage, Sandeeka      FNQ       St Joeys 4s            3        18.0  24.5   12.0
      Collard, Cooper            FNQ       St Thomas' 4           3        18.0  24.0   12.5
      Samson, Kaitaiki           FNQ       Ravenshoe SS 1         3        17.0  24.0   14.5
      Clauge , Georgia           FNQ       TAS - Gale             3        17.0  24.0   10.5
      Grant, Haydn               FNQ       TAS MC Harris          3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Stewart, Logan             FNQ       Cairns West 2          3        15.5  22.5    8.0
      Galea, Annabel             FNQ       TAS MC Galea           3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Stewart, River             FNQ       Cairns West 3          3        15.5  21.5   10.5
      Pidik, Tre                 FNQ       Freshwater CC 2        3        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Baira, Jaylnn              FNQ       Cairns West 3          3        15.0  21.5    9.5
      Bradford, Jasmin           FNQ       St. Teresa's           3        15.0  21.0   10.5
      Coop, Savannah             FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        3        14.5  20.0   12.5
      Maher, Isaac               FNQ       St Thomas' 4           3        12.5  17.5    8.5
74-80 Parsons, Shayla            FNQ       Ravenshoe SS 3         2.5      18.0  24.5   12.5
      Binotto, Lucas             FNQ       St Joeys 4s            2.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Barlow, Arianne            FNQ       Ravenshoe SS 2         2.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
      Pereira, James             FNQ       TAS MC King            2.5      14.5  21.5    7.0
      Harris, Beatrice           FNQ       TAS MC Harris          2.5      14.5  20.5    9.0
      Yeomans, Angelina          FNQ       Ravenshoe SS 2         2.5      13.5  19.5   10.5
      Micheal, Sienna            FNQ       TAS MC Micheal         2.5      13.5  18.0    8.0
81-92 Lissa, Krystal             FNQ       Ravenshoe SS 3         2        17.5  23.0    9.0
      Stevens, Rhys              FNQ       TAS MC Stevens         2        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Ward, Ellie                FNQ       Ravenshoe SS 1         2        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Motton, Zack               FNQ       Cairns West 2          2        16.5  22.0   10.0
      Coe, Kara                  FNQ       Ravenshoe SS 2         2        15.5  22.5    7.5
      Bilesky, Hannah            FNQ       TAS MC Micheal         2        15.0  21.5    8.5
      Atfield, Alyssa            FNQ       TAS MC King            2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      Costigan, Aurelia          FNQ       St Joeys 4s            2        14.5  20.5    7.0
      Mitchell, Connor           FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        2        14.0  19.0    5.5
      Pidik, Rhys                FNQ       Freshwater CC 2        2        13.5  19.5    5.0
      Forman, Hayley             FNQ       Cairns West 1          2        13.5  18.5    5.0
      Oliver, Beau               FNQ       St Joeys 3s            2        11.5  16.5    8.0
93-94 Reid, Archie               FNQ       TAS MC Harris          1.5      14.5  22.0    5.5
      Free, Bronte               FNQ       Freshwater CC 3        1.5      13.5  20.5    3.5
 95   Oberdan, Valentina         FNQ       TAS MC Stevens         1        15.0  21.0    5.5

Cross Table

No  Name                       Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Forman, Hayley             FNQ   52:L 12:L 84:D 76:L 14:L 18:W 17:D
2.  Benioni, Taakoi            FNQ   81:W 73:W 70:W 86:W 41:W 33:W 64:D
3.  Palmer-Geia, Vanya         FNQ   94:W 70:L 60:W 85:W 74:W 50:L 26:W
4.  Bowie, Kadanji             FNQ   88:D 34:D 19:W 25:W 26:L 51:L 24:L
5.  Dahal, Utsab               FNQ   29:W 26:L 38:W 68:L 76:W 74:D 57:W
6.  Motton, Zack               FNQ   80:L 19:D 81:W 21:D 39:L 25:L 52:L
7.  Toft, Codey                FNQ   58:W 93:D 25:D 51:W 54:W 68:W 50:L
8.  Stewart, Logan             FNQ   64:L 78:L 94:L 20:W 13:D 90:W 38:D
9.  Motton, Joshua             FNQ   78:W 64:L 76:W 74:L 95:W 24:W 54:W
10. Palmer-Geia, Sebastian     FNQ   43:W 80:L 34:W 63:W 24:W 64:L 39:D
11. Stewart, River             FNQ   83:L 21:D 91:W 67:L 19:D 60:L 87:W
12. Lee, Alicia                FNQ   62:L  1:W 22:W 66:D 61:L 49:D 46:D
13. Baira, Jaylnn              FNQ   37:D 71:L 27:D 45:L  8:D 14:D 44:W
14. Pidik, Tre                 FNQ   51:L 67:L 43:L 81:D  1:W 13:D 30:W
15. Woodman, Ryan              FNQ   30:W 59:D 31:W 64:L 67:W 78:W 33:L
16. Kokiai, Peter              FNQ   84:W 39:W 86:L 77:W 73:W 26:W 41:L
17. Pidik, Rhys                FNQ   93:L 74:L 18:D 82:L 94:L   :W  1:D
18. Mitchell, Connor           FNQ   23:L 49:L 17:D 92:D 46:L  1:L   :W
19. Coop, Savannah             FNQ   91:D  6:D  4:L 83:W 11:D 62:L 56:D
20. Free, Bronte               FNQ   33:L 76:L 30:L  8:L   :W 44:L 81:D
21. Hanslow, Christopher       FNQ   36:L 11:D 65:W  6:D 31:W 35:L 71:D
22. Ward, Ellie                FNQ   63:L 43:W 12:L 39:L 84:D 95:L 90:D
23. Murdoch, Kael              FNQ   18:W 51:L 63:L 43:W 30:W 80:W 86:L
24. Grigg, Michaela            FNQ   27:W 69:W 36:W 33:L 10:L  9:L  4:W
25. Samson, Kaitaiki           FNQ   49:W 61:D  7:D  4:L 75:L  6:W 53:L
26. Yeomans, Tyson             FNQ   56:W  5:W 77:W 41:L  4:W 16:L  3:L
27. Barlow, Arianne            FNQ   24:L 95:D 13:D 90:D 58:W 63:L 77:L
28. Yeomans, Angelina          FNQ   42:D 47:L 46:D 44:W 89:L 83:L 82:D
29. Coe, Kara                  FNQ    5:L 56:L   :W 89:L 91:D 82:D 84:L
30. Lissa, Krystal             FNQ   15:L 40:L 20:W 46:W 23:L 32:L 14:L
31. Parsons, Shayla            FNQ   89:D 42:W 15:L 62:D 21:L 52:D 69:L
32. Bradley, Jack              FNQ   76:W 54:L 68:L 94:W 51:L 30:W 43:L
33. Kipper-Ikime, Caelum       FNQ   20:W 65:W 75:W 24:W 50:D  2:L 15:W
34. Stuttgen, Alex             FNQ   65:D  4:D 10:L 38:D 90:W 53:W 36:W
35. Orford, Casey              FNQ   85:D 90:W 59:L 93:D 52:W 21:W 51:D
36. Cutler, Jack               FNQ   21:W 83:W 24:L 54:D 88:L 56:W 34:L
37. Hume, Harry                FNQ   13:D 82:W 57:W 80:D 70:L 89:D 63:W
38. Hume, Jack-Levi            FNQ   75:L   :W  5:L 34:D 69:L 84:W  8:D
39. Cox, Olliver               FNQ     :W 16:L 40:L 22:W  6:W 79:W 10:D
40. Galvin, Nicholas           FNQ   59:L 30:W 39:W 52:W 86:L 73:L 83:W
41. Hume, Cooper               FNQ   74:W 52:W 51:W 26:W  2:L 86:W 16:W
42. Oliver, Beau               FNQ   28:D 31:L 90:D 72:L 87:L 92:W 76:L
43. Dela Pena, Riely           FNQ   10:L 22:L 14:W 23:L 92:W 76:W 32:W
44. Costigan, Aurelia          FNQ   68:L 72:L 87:W 28:L 60:L 20:W 13:L
45. Pinnapolage, Sandeeka      FNQ   86:L 87:W 73:L 13:W 57:D 67:L 58:D
46. Cooke, Jet                 FNQ   54:L 58:D 28:D 30:L 18:W 87:W 12:D
47. Binotto, Lucas             FNQ   60:D 28:W 93:W 59:L 68:L 57:L 94:L
48. Anzilliero, Jackson        FNQ   73:L 84:W 89:W 75:W 80:W 70:D 59:W
49. Dienhoff, Keely            FNQ   25:L 18:W 74:L 60:W 63:D 12:D 80:D
50. Simpson, Mariah            FNQ   67:W 63:W 54:D 88:W 33:D  3:W  7:W
51. Lockwood, Arlo             FNQ   14:W 23:W 41:L  7:L 32:W  4:W 35:D
52. Chohan, Shan               FNQ    1:W 41:L 62:W 40:L 35:L 31:D  6:W
53. Saeidinia, Kian            FNQ   77:L 81:D 82:W 57:D 85:D 34:L 25:W
54. Fogale, Emalina            FNQ   46:W 32:W 50:D 36:D  7:L 75:W  9:L
55. Maher, Isaac               FNQ   90:D 85:L 95:L 91:D 83:L 81:W 93:W
56. Collard, Cooper            FNQ   26:L 29:W 78:D 95:D 72:D 36:L 19:D
57. Kolign, Patrick            FNQ   92:D 91:W 37:L 53:D 45:D 47:W  5:L
58. Bradford, Jasmin           FNQ    7:L 46:D 92:W 61:L 27:L 91:W 45:D
59. Turner, Blossom            FNQ   40:W 15:D 35:W 47:W 64:L 61:W 48:L
60. Masters, Kira              FNQ   47:D 89:D  3:L 49:L 44:W 11:W 75:D
61. Pandey, Pragyan            FNQ   72:W 25:D 88:L 58:W 12:W 59:L 74:L
62. Barker , Jessica           FNQ   12:W 77:L 52:L 31:D 82:W 19:W 67:L
63. Lane, Parker               FNQ   22:W 50:L 23:W 10:L 49:D 27:W 37:L
64. Latter, Aiden              FNQ    8:W  9:W 80:D 15:W 59:W 10:W  2:D
65. Clauge , Georgia           FNQ   34:D 33:L 21:L 84:D 81:W 93:W 78:L
66. Gale, Frances              FNQ   70:L 94:W 83:W 12:D 78:L 85:D 95:D
67. Gopalapillai, Myuri        FNQ   50:L 14:W 69:D 11:W 15:L 45:W 62:W
68. Gamage, Vinuka             FNQ   44:W 75:L 32:W  5:W 47:W  7:L 73:W
69. Palka, Kai                 FNQ   95:W 24:L 67:D 78:L 38:W 72:L 31:W
70. Maclaren, Damien           FNQ   66:W  3:W  2:L 79:W 37:W 48:D 88:W
71. Hills, Tom                 FNQ   82:D 13:W 85:D 73:L 77:W 88:L 21:D
72. Robinson, Tate             FNQ   61:L 44:W 79:L 42:W 56:D 69:W 89:D
73. O’Conner, Eziekiel         FNQ   48:W  2:L 45:W 71:W 16:L 40:W 68:L
74. Steigmeier, Jaimie         FNQ   41:L 17:W 49:W  9:W  3:L  5:D 61:W
75. Turnbull, Joel             FNQ   38:W 68:W 33:L 48:L 25:W 54:L 60:D
76. Galea, Annabel             FNQ   32:L 20:W  9:L  1:W  5:L 43:L 42:W
77. Sciacca, Liam              FNQ   53:W 62:W 26:L 16:L 71:L 94:D 27:W
78. Elliott-Darlow, Matthew    FNQ    9:L  8:W 56:D 69:W 66:W 15:L 65:W
79. Bird, Madeleine            FNQ   87:W 86:L 72:W 70:L 93:W 39:L 85:W
80. Barker Re, Freddie         FNQ    6:W 10:W 64:D 37:D 48:L 23:L 49:D
81. Reid, Archie               FNQ    2:L 53:D  6:L 14:D 65:L 55:L 20:D
82. Harris, Beatrice           FNQ   71:D 37:L 53:L 17:W 62:L 29:D 28:D
83. Grant, Haydn               FNQ   11:W 36:L 66:L 19:L 55:W 28:W 40:L
84. Pereira, James             FNQ   16:L 48:L  1:D 65:D 22:D 38:L 29:W
85. King, Henry                FNQ   35:D 55:W 71:D  3:L 53:D 66:D 79:L
86. McWilliam Taiatini, Tetane FNQ   45:W 79:W 16:W  2:L 40:W 41:L 23:W
87. Atfield, Alyssa            FNQ   79:L 45:L 44:L   :W 42:W 46:L 11:L
88. Micheal, Samuel            FNQ    4:D 92:W 61:W 50:L 36:W 71:W 70:L
89. Berther, Nic               FNQ   31:D 60:D 48:L 29:W 28:W 37:D 72:D
90. Bilesky, Hannah            FNQ   55:D 35:L 42:D 27:D 34:L  8:L 22:D
91. Micheal, Sienna            FNQ   19:D 57:L 11:L 55:D 29:D 58:L 92:W
92. Oberdan, Valentina         FNQ   57:D 88:L 58:L 18:D 43:L 42:L 91:L
93. Stevens, Rhys              FNQ   17:W  7:D 47:L 35:D 79:L 65:L 55:L
94. Richardson, Mia            FNQ    3:L 66:L  8:W 32:L 17:W 77:D 47:W
95. Galea, Jon                 FNQ   69:L 27:D 55:W 56:D  9:L 22:W 66:D

Club Standings

Place Name                   Score

  1   ST TERESA'S CHECKMATES 19.5 
  2   ST ANDREWS PS 3        17.5 
 3-4  CAIRNS WEST 1          16.5 
      TAS - BARKER           16.5 
 5-7  TAS - GALE             16   
      TAS - ROBINSON         16   
      CAIRNS WEST 3          16   
  8   ST ANDREWS PS 4        15.5 
  9   TAS MC GALEA           15   
10-11 FRESHWATER CC 2        14.5 
      CAIRNS WEST 2          14.5 
 12   ST THOMAS' 4           13.5 
13-14 TAS MC MICHEAL         13   
      RAVENSHOE SS 1         13   
15-16 TAS - HILLS            12.5 
      TAS MC KING            12.5 
17-19 RAVENSHOE SS 2         11   
      ST JOEYS 4S            11   
      ST. TERESA'S           11   
 20   TAS MC HARRIS          10.5 
21-22 ST GERARD MAJELLA      10   
      TAS MC STEVENS         10   
 23   ST THOMAS' 3           7    
 24   FRESHWATER CC 3        6.5  
 25   ST JOEYS 3S            6    
 26   RAVENSHOE SS 3         4.5  
 27   JUBILLEE CC            3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com