gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 CQS

02-Mar-2016

Central QLD South Term 1 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Chandrasekara, Thasindu  CQ    1011 Chanel Coll Black  7        20.5  30.0   28.0
  2   Stevens, Kyle            CQ    1106 Chanel Coll Black  6        22.5  32.0   27.0
 3-6  Purcell, Tyrese          CQ    524  Benaraby 1         5        21.0  29.0   21.0
      Chandrasekara, Aishwarya CQ    1023 Chanel Coll Black  5        19.5  28.0   25.0
      Allami, Ali              CQ         Chanel Coll Pink   5        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Lega, Anthony            CQ         Chanel Coll Black  5        15.5  24.5   19.0
7-11  Van Duin, Kieran         CQ         Chanel Coll Violet 4        20.5  30.0   18.0
      Menon, Nikhil            CQ    500  Chanel Coll Blue   4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Pedwell, Marlon          CQ         Benaraby 1         4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Shustikov, Alex          CQ         Chanel Coll Pink   4        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Redshaw, Naomi-Jon       CQ         Chanel Coll Violet 4        16.5  22.0   14.0
12-14 Withoos, Kaitlyn         CQ    600  Tannum Sands SHS   3.5      23.0  32.5   16.5
      Cornwell, Grace          CQ         Benaraby 1         3.5      18.0  27.0   14.5
      Schneider, Jack          CQ         Chanel Coll Blue   3.5      13.0  17.5   11.5
15-18 Pashley, Lawson          CQ         Benaraby 1         3        21.0  28.5   15.0
      Crick, Justin            CQ         Chanel Coll Blue   3        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Smith, Amali             CQ         Benaraby 2         3        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Humphries, Jakob         CQ         Chanel Coll Violet 3        14.5  19.0    8.0
19-23 Hawtin, Alex             CQ         Chanel Coll Pink   2.5      16.5  23.0    5.0
      Burke, Callan            CQ         Chanel Coll Blue   2.5      16.0  22.5   12.0
      Dickinson, Mitchell      CQ         Chanel Coll Violet 2.5      15.5  23.0    9.0
      Shewan, Sarah            CQ         Benaraby 2         2.5      15.0  22.5   12.5
      Carter, Jalen            CQ         Chanel Coll Pink   2.5      14.5  20.0    8.0
 24   Baartz, Dylan            CQ         Benaraby 2         2        14.5  20.0    9.0
 25   Slatter, Bailey          CQ         Benaraby 2         1        15.5  21.0    5.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Purcell, Tyrese          CQ    17:W 24:W 18:W 12:L 11:L 14:W 22:W
2.  Cornwell, Grace          CQ    13:W 10:L 14:L 20:W 24:D  7:W  9:L
3.  Pedwell, Marlon          CQ    16:L 23:W 24:D 21:W  9:L 13:W 25:D
4.  Pashley, Lawson          CQ    23:W 13:W 12:L  9:L 18:L   :W 16:L
5.  Slatter, Bailey          CQ    24:L 19:L   :W 13:L 23:L  8:L 20:L
6.  Smith, Amali             CQ    22:L 15:L 21:L   :W 20:W 24:L  7:W
7.  Shewan, Sarah            CQ    18:L 21:W 23:W 14:L 13:D  2:L  6:L
8.  Baartz, Dylan            CQ      :W 16:L 15:L 18:L 21:L  5:W 17:L
9.  Lega, Anthony            CQ    25:L 17:W 20:W  4:W  3:W 10:L  2:W
10. Chandrasekara, Thasindu  CQ    19:W  2:W 16:W 25:W 22:W  9:W 11:W
11. Stevens, Kyle            CQ    21:W 18:W 25:W 16:W  1:W 12:W 10:L
12. Chandrasekara, Aishwarya CQ    15:W 22:W  4:W  1:W 14:W 11:L 18:L
13. Schneider, Jack          CQ     2:L  4:L 17:W  5:W  7:D  3:L 15:W
14. Crick, Justin            CQ    20:W 25:L  2:W  7:W 12:L  1:L 19:L
15. Burke, Callan            CQ    12:L  6:W  8:W 22:L 25:L 21:D 13:L
16. Menon, Nikhil            CQ     3:W  8:W 10:L 11:L 19:W 22:L  4:W
17. Hawtin, Alex             CQ     1:L  9:L 13:L 23:L   :W 20:D  8:W
18. Allami, Ali              CQ     7:W 11:L  1:L  8:W  4:W 25:W 12:W
19. Shustikov, Alex          CQ    10:L  5:W 22:L 24:W 16:L 23:W 14:W
20. Carter, Jalen            CQ    14:L   :W  9:L  2:L  6:L 17:D  5:W
21. Dickinson, Mitchell      CQ    11:L  7:L  6:W  3:L  8:W 15:D 24:L
22. Van Duin, Kieran         CQ     6:W 12:L 19:W 15:W 10:L 16:W  1:L
23. Humphries, Jakob         CQ     4:L  3:L  7:L 17:W  5:W 19:L   :W
24. Redshaw, Naomi-Jon       CQ     5:W  1:L  3:D 19:L  2:D  6:W 21:W
25. Withoos, Kaitlyn         CQ     9:W 14:W 11:L 10:L 15:W 18:L  3:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Purcell, Tyrese          CQ           524  0.0/2 0.06    -1 1065    66
2.  Cornwell, Grace          CQ                0.0/1            1011    12
3.  Pedwell, Marlon          CQ                0.5/2             550   357
4.  Pashley, Lawson          CQ                0.0/2             762     0
5.  Slatter, Bailey          CQ                                    0     0
6.  Smith, Amali             CQ                                    0     0
7.  Shewan, Sarah            CQ                                    0     0
8.  Baartz, Dylan            CQ                0.0/1             500     0
9.  Lega, Anthony            CQ                0.0/2             806     0
10. Chandrasekara, Thasindu  CQ           1011 3.0/3 2.49     5  735  1734
11. Stevens, Kyle            CQ           1106 4.0/5 4.50    -5  732   972
12. Chandrasekara, Aishwarya CQ           1023 1.0/2 1.54    -5  815   815
13. Schneider, Jack          CQ                                    0     0
14. Crick, Justin            CQ                0.0/3             716     0
15. Burke, Callan            CQ                0.0/2             812     0
16. Menon, Nikhil            CQ           500  0.0/2 0.06    -1 1059    60
17. Hawtin, Alex             CQ                0.0/1             524     0
18. Allami, Ali              CQ                2.0/4             813   813
19. Shustikov, Alex          CQ                0.0/2             756     0
20. Carter, Jalen            CQ                                    0     0
21. Dickinson, Mitchell      CQ                0.0/1            1106   107
22. Van Duin, Kieran         CQ                1.0/4             765   572
23. Humphries, Jakob         CQ                                    0     0
24. Redshaw, Naomi-Jon       CQ                0.0/1             524     0
25. Withoos, Kaitlyn         CQ           600  0.0/2 0.10    -1 1059    60

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   CHANEL COLL BLACK  23   
  2   BENARABY 1         15.5 
  3   CHANEL COLL PINK   14   
  4   CHANEL COLL VIOLET 13.5 
  5   CHANEL COLL BLUE   13   
  6   BENARABY 2         8.5  
  7   TANNUM SANDS SHS   3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com