gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 CQN Secondary

29-Feb-2016

Central QLD North Term 1 2016 Secondary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Lehtonen, Judah           CQ    634 Heights College 1 6        24.0  33.0   25.0
      Warusam, Jordan           CQ    522 St Brendan's 1    6        19.5  26.0   24.0
 3-5  Graz, Hilke               CQ    561 Emmaus 1          5.5      23.0  31.5   25.0
      Ahmat, Solomon            CQ    638 St Brendan's 1    5.5      19.0  26.5   20.0
      Warusam, Frith            CQ    659 St Brendan's 1    5.5      18.0  25.5   22.0
 6-8  Hiron, Danyon             CQ    777 RGS Boland        5        24.0  34.0   25.0
      Anau-Sailor, Terence      CQ    564 St Brendan's 1    5        18.5  26.5   21.0
      Bull, Declan              CQ    563 TCC Team 1        5        17.0  24.0   17.0
9-12  Bovey, Ryan               CQ    647 RGS Boland        4.5      23.0  31.0   21.0
      Beattie, Ewan             CQ    534 TCC Team 1        4.5      20.5  28.0   19.0
      Isaac, Jake               CQ    637 TCC Team 1        4.5      17.5  26.5   17.5
      Tibbs, Jack               CQ        St Brendan's 2    4.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
13-20 Moulds, Lachlan           CQ        RGS Boland        4        22.0  31.5   19.0
      Mckay, Angus              CQ    631 TCC Team 1        4        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Zonruiter, Byron          CQ        Heights College 1 4        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Wosomo, George            CQ    635 St Brendan's 2    4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Saltner, Blaine           CQ        St Brendan's 2    4        18.5  26.5   15.0
      Ralphs, Mackenzie         CQ        TCC Team 2        4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Crossley, Benjamin        CQ    521 CQCC              4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Doig, Angus               CQ        TCC Team 2        4        12.5  18.0   12.0
21-26 Jansen, Noah              CQ        Emerald CC HS     3.5      19.5  27.5   14.0
      Chavasse, Dominic         CQ        Emmaus 2          3.5      18.5  25.0   14.0
      Osborn, Jacob             CQ        Heights College 2 3.5      17.5  24.5   11.0
      Miller, Aaron             CQ        CQCC              3.5      16.5  22.0   11.0
      Le, Jessica               CQ    506 RGS Palmer        3.5      16.0  23.5   12.0
      Scott, Ayden              CQ        CQCC              3.5      13.5  19.0   10.5
27-34 Stark, Shane              CQ    500 Emerald CC HS     3        21.0  29.5   16.5
      Brighton, Jane            CQ    500 RGS Palmer        3        19.0  28.0   14.0
      Brighton, Joel            CQ        RGS Boland        3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Ingram, Hayden            CQ        St Brendan's 2    3        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Reid, Walter              CQ        TCC Team 3        3        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Clayton-Hall, Gage        CQ        TCC Team 3        3        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Brannelly, Isaac          CQ        TCC Team 2        3        17.0  23.5   13.5
      Peterson, Braidyn         CQ        Emmaus 2          3        16.0  20.5   12.0
35-38 Vlasich, Ben              CQ        Heights College 1 2.5      17.0  23.0   10.0
      Lyall, Will               CQ        Emmaus 2          2.5      16.0  22.5   11.0
      Anderson, Joshua          CQ        Heights College 1 2.5      15.0  21.0    9.5
      Sypher, Michael           CQ        Emmaus 1          2.5      12.0  17.0    6.0
39-43 Graz, Kai                 CQ        Emmaus 1          2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Barnett, Taj              CQ        Emmaus 1          2        15.0  22.5    8.0
      Elder, Esther             CQ        Heights College 2 2        13.5  18.5    7.0
      Strudwick-Jarvis, Porscha CQ        Heights College 2 2        11.0  17.0    8.0
      Pope, Elise               CQ        TCC Team 2        2        10.5  14.5    4.0
44-45 Vycke, Jayde              CQ        TCC Team 3        1        13.0  19.0    4.0
      Carrington, Bec           CQ        CQCC              1        12.5  17.5    3.0
 46   Hass, Lili-Jayne          CQ        TCC Team 3        0.5      15.0  22.0    1.0

Cross Table

No  Name                      Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Hiron, Danyon             CQ    24:W 14:W 12:W  8:W  7:W 11:L 13:L
2.  Warusam, Frith            CQ    25:W 15:W 11:L 19:W 17:W  3:D  6:W
3.  Bovey, Ryan               CQ    26:W 16:D  4:W 11:D 29:W  2:D 10:L
4.  Ahmat, Solomon            CQ    27:W 17:D  3:L 45:W 39:W 12:W  8:W
5.  Isaac, Jake               CQ    28:W 18:L 17:D 32:W 42:W 13:L 21:W
6.  Wosomo, George            CQ    29:L 20:W 27:W 37:W 11:L 40:W  2:L
7.  Lehtonen, Judah           CQ    30:W 19:W 18:W 13:W  1:L  9:W 11:W
8.  Mckay, Angus              CQ    31:W 21:W  9:W  1:L 13:L 41:W  4:L
9.  Anau-Sailor, Terence      CQ    32:W 23:W  8:L 21:W 18:W  7:L 27:W
10. Bull, Declan              CQ    33:L 43:W 31:W 29:L 34:W 21:W  3:W
11. Graz, Hilke               CQ    34:W 29:W  2:W  3:D  6:W  1:W  7:L
12. Beattie, Ewan             CQ    35:W 33:W  1:L 39:D 14:W  4:L 18:W
13. Warusam, Jordan           CQ    36:W 45:W 16:W  7:L  8:W  5:W  1:W
14. Crossley, Benjamin        CQ    37:W  1:L 33:L 31:W 12:L 35:W 40:W
15. Le, Jessica               CQ    38:W  2:L 29:L 30:L 25:W 31:D 37:W
16. Brighton, Jane            CQ    39:W  3:D 13:L 42:L 43:W 37:D 33:L
17. Stark, Shane              CQ    40:W  4:D  5:D 41:W  2:L 27:L 24:L
18. Moulds, Lachlan           CQ    42:W  5:W  7:L 33:W  9:L 29:W 12:L
19. Reid, Walter              CQ    41:W  7:L 35:W  2:L 40:L 33:L 38:W
20. Anderson, Joshua          CQ    43:D  6:L 41:L 26:D 38:W 34:D 39:L
21. Ingram, Hayden            CQ    44:W  8:L 34:W  9:L 35:W 10:L  5:L
22. Pope, Elise               CQ    45:L 35:L 42:L 44:L 36:W 32:L 46:W
23. Strudwick-Jarvis, Porscha CQ    46:W  9:L 37:L 34:L 31:L 25:L 44:W
24. Doig, Angus               CQ     1:L 36:W 39:L 35:L 44:W 45:W 17:W
25. Barnett, Taj              CQ     2:L 38:W 45:L 40:L 15:L 23:W 43:L
26. Sypher, Michael           CQ     3:L 37:L 38:L 20:D 46:W 43:L 36:W
27. Ralphs, Mackenzie         CQ     4:L 40:W  6:L 38:W 45:W 17:W  9:L
28. Miller, Aaron             CQ     5:L 39:L 44:W   :D 32:W 42:L 31:W
29. Zonruiter, Byron          CQ     6:W 11:L 15:W 10:W  3:L 18:L 41:W
30. Tibbs, Jack               CQ     7:L 41:L 46:W 15:W 37:D 39:W 42:W
31. Vlasich, Ben              CQ     8:L 44:W 10:L 14:L 23:W 15:D 28:L
32. Osborn, Jacob             CQ     9:L 42:D 43:W  5:L 28:L 22:W 34:W
33. Saltner, Blaine           CQ    10:W 12:L 14:W 18:L 41:L 19:W 16:W
34. Lyall, Will               CQ    11:L 46:W 21:L 23:W 10:L 20:D 32:L
35. Graz, Kai                 CQ    12:L 22:W 19:L 24:W 21:L 14:L 45:L
36. Hass, Lili-Jayne          CQ    13:L 24:L 40:L 43:L 22:L 46:D 26:L
37. Brannelly, Isaac          CQ    14:L 26:W 23:W  6:L 30:D 16:D 15:L
38. Elder, Esther             CQ    15:L 25:L 26:W 27:L 20:L 44:W 19:L
39. Jansen, Noah              CQ    16:L 28:W 24:W 12:D  4:L 30:L 20:W
40. Peterson, Braidyn         CQ    17:L 27:L 36:W 25:W 19:W  6:L 14:L
41. Brighton, Joel            CQ    19:L 30:W 20:W 17:L 33:W  8:L 29:L
42. Chavasse, Dominic         CQ    18:L 32:D 22:W 16:W  5:L 28:W 30:L
43. Scott, Ayden              CQ    20:D 10:L 32:L 36:W 16:L 26:W 25:W
44. Vycke, Jayde              CQ    21:L 31:L 28:L 22:W 24:L 38:L 23:L
45. Clayton-Hall, Gage        CQ    22:W 13:L 25:W  4:L 27:L 24:L 35:W
46. Carrington, Bec           CQ    23:L 34:L 30:L   :D 26:L 36:D 22:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hiron, Danyon             CQ           777 4.0/6 4.62    -6 567   692
2.  Warusam, Frith            CQ           659 3.5/5 3.10     4 570   719
3.  Bovey, Ryan               CQ           647 2.5/5 2.95    -5 584   584
4.  Ahmat, Solomon            CQ           638 2.5/4 2.32     2 578   673
5.  Isaac, Jake               CQ           637 0.5/2 1.34    -8 511   318
6.  Wosomo, George            CQ           635 0.0/2 1.06   -11 610     0
7.  Lehtonen, Judah           CQ           634 3.0/4 2.16     8 606   799
8.  Mckay, Angus              CQ           631 1.0/4 2.04   -10 625   432
9.  Anau-Sailor, Terence      CQ           564 0.0/2 0.80    -8 633     0
10. Bull, Declan              CQ           563 1.0/1 0.38     6 647  1646
11. Graz, Hilke               CQ           561 3.5/5 1.75    18 670   819
12. Beattie, Ewan             CQ           534 1.0/3 1.05    -1 645   520
13. Warusam, Jordan           CQ           522 4.0/5 1.70    23 636   876
14. Crossley, Benjamin        CQ           521 0.0/2 0.64    -6 656     0
15. Le, Jessica               CQ           506 0.0/1 0.30    -3 659     0
16. Brighton, Jane            CQ           500 0.5/2 0.76    -3 585   392
17. Stark, Shane              CQ           500 1.0/3 0.93     1 645   520
18. Moulds, Lachlan           CQ               1.0/4            592   399
19. Reid, Walter              CQ               0.0/2            647     0
20. Anderson, Joshua          CQ               0.0/1            635     0
21. Ingram, Hayden            CQ               0.0/4            599     0
22. Pope, Elise               CQ                                  0     0
23. Strudwick-Jarvis, Porscha CQ               0.0/1            564     0
24. Doig, Angus               CQ               1.0/2            639   639
25. Barnett, Taj              CQ               0.0/2            583     0
26. Sypher, Michael           CQ               0.0/1            647     0
27. Ralphs, Mackenzie         CQ               1.0/4            584   391
28. Miller, Aaron             CQ               0.0/1            637     0
29. Zonruiter, Byron          CQ               3.0/5            582   595
30. Tibbs, Jack               CQ               1.0/2            570   570
31. Vlasich, Ben              CQ               0.5/4            555   233
32. Osborn, Jacob             CQ               0.0/2            601     0
33. Saltner, Blaine           CQ               3.0/4            530   555
34. Lyall, Will               CQ               0.0/2            562     0
35. Graz, Kai                 CQ               0.0/2            528     0
36. Hass, Lili-Jayne          CQ               0.0/1            522     0
37. Brannelly, Isaac          CQ               0.5/4            541   219
38. Elder, Esther             CQ               0.0/1            506     0
39. Jansen, Noah              CQ               0.5/3            557   284
40. Peterson, Braidyn         CQ               0.0/3            552     0
41. Brighton, Joel            CQ               0.0/2            566     0
42. Chavasse, Dominic         CQ               1.0/2            569   569
43. Scott, Ayden              CQ               0.0/2            532     0
44. Vycke, Jayde              CQ                                  0     0
45. Clayton-Hall, Gage        CQ               0.0/2            580     0
46. Carrington, Bec           CQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST BRENDAN'S 1    22   
  2   TCC TEAM 1        18   
  3   RGS BOLAND        16.5 
  4   ST BRENDAN'S 2    15.5 
  5   HEIGHTS COLLEGE 1 15   
  6   TCC TEAM 2        13   
 7-8  EMMAUS 1          12   
      CQCC              12   
  9   EMMAUS 2          9    
10-11 HEIGHTS COLLEGE 2 7.5  
      TCC TEAM 3        7.5  
12-13 RGS PALMER        6.5  
      EMERALD CC HS     6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com