gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 BS C Grade

22-Mar-2016

Brisbane South Primary C Grade Term 1 2016 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Evans, Caleb         B         Redlands Coll 4      7        31.0  41.0   35.0
  2   Manser, Eli          B         Holland Park 2       6.5      26.5  35.0   25.0
 3-5  Ly-Liu, Isaac        B         JPC 2                6        31.5  42.5   31.0
      Lai, Michael         B         St Stephens Algester 6        31.5  42.5   28.0
      Liu, Austin          B         Stretton SC          6        28.0  38.0   27.0
 6-7  Pedersen, Aaron      B         Birkdale South 4     5.5      29.0  38.0   27.0
      Sturgeon, Tom        B         Camp Hill SS         5.5      27.0  36.0   22.5
8-13  Timmins, James       B         St Stephens Algester 5        28.5  38.5   26.0
      Smith, Emily         B         St Stephens Algester 5        28.0  37.5   21.0
      Manning, Caleb       B         Canterbury 1         5        26.5  35.0   22.0
      Frawley, Alex        B         St Stephens Algester 5        25.5  34.0   25.0
      Goldie-Brown, Lucian B         Birkdale South 4     5        25.5  33.5   21.0
      Peddell, Sophie      B         Canterbury 2         5        23.0  30.5   21.0
14-18 Iedema, Halen        B         Redlands Coll 3      4.5      28.5  37.0   23.0
      Cowell, Jenna        B         Redlands Coll 3      4.5      26.0  35.5   27.0
      Stengert, Nathanael  B         Redlands Coll 4      4.5      24.0  32.0   18.0
      Mehta, Rishi         B         Stretton SC          4.5      23.0  31.5   19.0
      Watts, Moses         B         Redlands Coll 5      4.5      22.0  29.0   17.5
19-27 Skeggs, Asia         B         Somerville 3         4        28.0  37.5   17.0
      Baldock, Zander      B         Birkdale South 5     4        28.0  37.0   22.5
      Harrison, Ethan      B         Redlands Coll 3      4        26.0  34.0   18.5
      Sharp, Ben           B         Holland Park 2       4        25.0  33.0   18.0
      Fieldhouse, Cadey    B         Canterbury 2         4        24.5  33.0   20.0
      Vasseur, Ben         B         Holland Park 2       4        24.0  32.5   19.5
      Vasseur, Sebastian   B         Holland Park 2       4        23.5  30.0   19.0
      Manning, Emerson     B         Canterbury 2         4        23.0  30.5   17.5
      Fitzpatrick, Josh    B         Birkdale South 5     4        21.0  28.5   15.5
28-34 Vinturri, Zack       B         Birkdale South 4     3.5      24.5  33.5   16.5
      Rowe, Emma           B         Somerville 3         3.5      23.5  33.0   14.0
      Zulpo, Owen          B         St Thomas' 2         3.5      23.5  31.0   17.0
      Zulpo, Lara          B         St Thomas' 2         3.5      22.0  30.5   14.5
      Bass, Nathan         B         Redlands Coll 4      3.5      21.0  27.5   13.5
      Nicholson, Emily     B         Somerville 3         3.5      20.5  27.5   13.0
      Vink, Amelia         B         Canterbury 2         3.5      20.0  26.0   15.5
35-38 Souter, Noah         B         Redlands Coll 3      3        25.5  33.0   13.5
      Judge, Luke          B         St Thomas' 2         3        22.5  30.0   11.0
      Judge, Sam           B         St Thomas' 2         3        17.5  23.5    9.0
      Brouff, Lachlan      B         Redlands Coll 4      3        14.5  20.5    9.0
39-42 Russell, Lauren      B         Somerville 3         2.5      25.0  33.5   17.0
      Ho, Micah            B         Canterbury 1         2.5      23.0  29.0   13.5
      Duncalfe, Alex       B         Birkdale South 5     2.5      21.5  28.0   14.0
      Petrovic, Jacob      B         Birkdale South 4     2.5      20.5  27.5   11.0
 43   Dolphin, William     B         St Thomas' 3         2        17.5  24.0    8.5
44-46 Bennett, Ava         B         Canterbury 1         1.5      18.5  26.5    6.0
      Thao, Rhianna        B         Canterbury 1         1.5      18.5  24.0    2.0
      Baldock, Ashton      B         Birkdale South 5     1.5      15.5  20.5    6.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Bennett, Ava         B     24:L 30:L 39:D 38:L 45:L 12:W 32:L 14:L
2.  Vinturri, Zack       B     25:W 29:L 24:D 30:L 42:D 38:W 34:L 39:D
3.  Harrison, Ethan      B     27:W 28:L 30:D 22:W 46:L 41:L 42:W 18:D
4.  Judge, Sam           B     26:L 25:L 37:L 45:W 32:D 35:L 27:D 12:W
5.  Vasseur, Sebastian   B     28:L 27:W 38:W 18:L 36:W 40:L 21:W 20:L
6.  Manning, Caleb       B     29:L 21:W 25:W 20:W 10:L 37:D 41:W 40:D
7.  Skeggs, Asia         B     30:W 31:L 34:W 28:L 37:L 13:L 22:W 33:W
8.  Sturgeon, Tom        B     31:L 23:W 32:W 26:D 24:W 30:L 29:W 10:W
9.  Pedersen, Aaron      B     33:W 34:W 28:W 43:L 40:D 26:W 31:L 25:W
10. Cowell, Jenna        B     32:W 35:W 29:D 17:W  6:W 44:L 30:L  8:L
11. Fitzpatrick, Josh    B     34:L 33:D 41:D 35:D 22:W 21:D 13:L 23:W
12. Baldock, Ashton      B     35:L 32:L 23:L 27:W 21:L  1:L 14:D  4:L
13. Smith, Emily         B     36:W 38:W 44:L 46:L 30:L  7:W 11:W 34:W
14. Brouff, Lachlan      B     38:L 36:L 45:D 19:L 27:W 15:L 12:D  1:W
15. Rowe, Emma           B     37:W 44:L 46:L 34:L 33:D 14:W 23:L 35:W
16. Vasseur, Ben         B     39:D 19:W 43:L 42:D 38:W 20:L 35:W 24:L
17. Russell, Lauren      B     40:D 41:W 22:W 10:L 26:L 24:L 39:L 42:L
18. Fieldhouse, Cadey    B     42:L 37:W 35:W  5:W 31:L 29:D 25:L  3:D
19. Watts, Moses         B     41:D 16:L 33:L 14:W 35:W 42:W 26:D 37:D
20. Goldie-Brown, Lucian B     43:L 45:W 36:W  6:L 34:W 16:W 28:L  5:W
21. Zulpo, Lara          B     44:L  6:L 27:W 36:D 12:W 11:D  5:L 41:D
22. Vink, Amelia         B     45:W 42:D 17:L  3:L 11:L 39:W  7:L 38:W
23. Judge, Luke          B     46:L  8:L 12:W 37:L 39:L 27:W 15:W 11:L
24. Peddell, Sophie      B      1:W 43:L  2:D 33:W  8:L 17:W 37:D 16:W
25. Mehta, Rishi         B      2:L  4:W  6:L 39:W 41:D 33:W 18:W  9:L
26. Iedema, Halen        B      4:W 46:W 31:L  8:D 17:W  9:L 19:D 29:D
27. Thao, Rhianna        B      3:L  5:L 21:L 12:L 14:L 23:L  4:D 45:W
28. Timmins, James       B      5:W  3:W  9:L  7:W 29:W 43:L 20:W 46:L
29. Baldock, Zander      B      6:W  2:W 10:D 40:D 28:L 18:D  8:L 26:D
30. Manser, Eli          B      7:L  1:W  3:D  2:W 13:W  8:W 10:W 44:W
31. Lai, Michael         B      8:W  7:W 26:W 44:L 18:W 46:L  9:W 43:W
32. Petrovic, Jacob      B     10:L 12:W  8:L 41:L  4:D 34:L  1:W 36:L
33. Souter, Noah         B      9:L 11:D 19:W 24:L 15:D 25:L 45:W  7:L
34. Sharp, Ben           B     11:W  9:L  7:L 15:W 20:L 32:W  2:W 13:L
35. Ho, Micah            B     12:W 10:L 18:L 11:D 19:L  4:W 16:L 15:L
36. Nicholson, Emily     B     13:L 14:W 20:L 21:D  5:L 45:D 38:D 32:W
37. Stengert, Nathanael  B     15:L 18:L  4:W 23:W  7:W  6:D 24:D 19:D
38. Duncalfe, Alex       B     14:W 13:L  5:L  1:W 16:L  2:L 36:D 22:L
39. Bass, Nathan         B     16:D 40:L  1:D 25:L 23:W 22:L 17:W  2:D
40. Frawley, Alex        B     17:D 39:W 42:W 29:D  9:D  5:W 43:L  6:D
41. Manning, Emerson     B     19:D 17:L 11:D 32:W 25:D  3:W  6:L 21:D
42. Zulpo, Owen          B     18:W 22:D 40:L 16:D  2:D 19:L  3:L 17:W
43. Ly-Liu, Isaac        B     20:W 24:W 16:W  9:W 44:L 28:W 40:W 31:L
44. Evans, Caleb         B     21:W 15:W 13:W 31:W 43:W 10:W 46:W 30:L
45. Dolphin, William     B     22:L 20:L 14:D  4:L  1:W 36:D 33:L 27:L
46. Liu, Austin          B     23:W 26:L 15:W 13:W  3:W 31:W 44:L 28:W

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   ST STEPHENS ALGESTER 21   
  2   HOLLAND PARK 2       18.5 
  3   REDLANDS COLL 4      18   
 4-5  CANTERBURY 2         16.5 
      BIRKDALE SOUTH 4     16.5 
  6   REDLANDS COLL 3      16   
  7   SOMERVILLE 3         13.5 
  8   ST THOMAS' 2         13   
  9   BIRKDALE SOUTH 5     12   
10-11 CANTERBURY 1         10.5 
      STRETTON SC          10.5 
 12   JPC 2                6    
 13   CAMP HILL SS         5.5  
 14   REDLANDS COLL 5      4.5  
 15   ST THOMAS' 3         2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com