gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 SC T3 Primary Premier

24-Aug-2016

Sunshine Coast Primary Premier Individual Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Rtg Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Lucien Culbert    SC    1   615 Grammar Premier    6        17.0  22.0   25.0
      Isaaac Lutz       SC    4   568 Grammar Premier    6        15.0  22.0   26.0
 3-4  Tom Longhurst     SC    2   500 Buddina Premier    5.5      17.0  22.5   19.5
      Bradley Louie     SC    4   500 MFAC Premier       5.5      15.0  22.5   22.5
 5-9  Maxx Demerutis    SC    2       Chancellor Premier 5        17.0  23.0   25.0
      Thomas Baxby      SC    2   522 Grammar Premier    5        17.0  23.0   21.0
      Zac Griggs        SC    1   621 MFAC Premier       5        17.0  23.0   21.0
      Bennett Alderton  SC    3   500 Grammar Premier    5        17.0  23.0   18.0
      Haris Salam       SC    2       MFAC Premier       5        17.0  23.0   18.0
10-15 Seth Trepels      SC    1       Mtn Creek Premier  4        18.0  24.0   19.0
      Zane Jankowiak    SC    2   515 Immanuel 1         4        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Jake Penny        SC    1   500 Buddina Premier    4        18.0  24.0   13.0
      Jerome Fitzgerald SC    3       MFAC Premier       4        17.0  24.0   19.0
      Chanoo Lynne      SC    3   500 Buddina Premier    4        17.0  24.0   18.0
      Adrian Nelson     SC    3       Chancellor Premier 4        17.0  24.0   12.0
16-18 Hamish Kleijn     SC    1   677 Chancellor Premier 3.5      18.5  24.5   11.5
      Lukis Niven       SC    4       Mtn Creek Premier  3.5      17.0  24.5   13.5
      Loklan Dawson     SC    4   535 Glenview Premier   3.5      17.0  24.5    8.5
19-24 Kai Nelson        SC    1       Glenview Premier   3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Ben Basson        SC    3   500 Immanuel 1         3        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Daniel Price      SC    3       Mtn Creek Premier  3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Mack Hemming      SC    3       Siena Premier      3        18.0  25.0   11.0
      Mackenzie Burns   SC    4   500 Immanuel 1         3        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Will Stanton      SC    4   504 Chancellor Premier 3        17.5  25.0   10.0
 25   William Douglas   SC    1   551 Immanuel 1         2.5      19.5  25.5   10.5
26-28 Luke Conventon    SC    2       Mtn Creek Premier  2        20.0  26.0    5.0
      Samuel Coffey     SC    4       Buddina Premier    2        18.5  26.0    9.5
      Keelan Merwood    SC    3       Glenview Premier   2        18.0  26.0    4.0
 29   Eden Hall         SC    4   502 Siena Premier      1.5      18.5  26.5    8.0
 30   Ben McCormac      SC    2       Glenview Premier   1        21.0  27.0    4.0
 31   Zac Shadforth     SC    2   522 Siena Premier      0.5      21.0  27.5    2.5
 32   Alex Smith        SC    1   528 Siena Premier      0        19.5  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name               Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Longhurst, Tom     SC    500 Buddina Premier    5.5   25:W 14:L 31:D 20:W 24:W  5:W 10:W
2.  Lynne, Chanoo      SC    500 Buddina Premier    4     27:L 13:W 30:W 17:W 21:W  7:L 11:L
3.  Penny, Jake        SC    500 Buddina Premier    4     28:L 15:L 32:W 19:W 22:W  6:L 12:W
4.  Coffey, Samuel     SC        Buddina Premier    2     26:W 16:L 29:L 18:L 23:D  8:D  9:L
5.  Demerutis, Maxx    SC        Chancellor Premier 5     24:W 31:W 10:W 25:W 14:W  1:L 20:L
6.  Kleijn, Hamish     SC    677 Chancellor Premier 3.5   22:L 32:W 12:L 28:L 15:W  3:W 19:D
7.  Nelson, Adrian     SC        Chancellor Premier 4     21:L 30:L 11:W 27:W 13:L  2:W 17:W
8.  Stanton, Will      SC    504 Chancellor Premier 3     23:L 29:D  9:W 26:L 16:L  4:D 18:W
9.  Dawson, Loklan     SC    535 Glenview Premier   3.5   18:L 23:L  8:L 29:W 26:D 16:W  4:W
10. McCormac, Ben      SC        Glenview Premier   1     20:L 24:L  5:L 31:W 25:L 14:L  1:L
11. Merwood, Keelan    SC        Glenview Premier   2     17:L 21:L  7:L 30:L 27:W 13:L  2:W
12. Nelson, Kai        SC        Glenview Premier   3     19:L 22:L  6:W 32:W 28:W 15:L  3:L
13. Alderton, Bennett  SC    500 Grammar Premier    5     30:W  2:L 17:W 21:L  7:W 11:W 27:W
14. Baxby, Thomas      SC    522 Grammar Premier    5     31:W  1:W 20:W 24:L  5:L 10:W 25:W
15. Culbert, Lucien    SC    615 Grammar Premier    6     32:W  3:W 19:W 22:W  6:L 12:W 28:W
16. Lutz, Isaaac       SC    568 Grammar Premier    6     29:W  4:W 18:W 23:W  8:W  9:L 26:W
17. Basson, Ben        SC    500 Immanuel 1         3     11:W 27:W 13:L  2:L 30:W 21:L  7:L
18. Burns, Mackenzie   SC    500 Immanuel 1         3      9:W 26:L 16:L  4:W 29:W 23:L  8:L
19. Douglas, William   SC    551 Immanuel 1         2.5   12:W 28:L 15:L  3:L 32:W 22:L  6:D
20. Jankowiak, Zane    SC    515 Immanuel 1         4     10:W 25:W 14:L  1:L 31:W 24:L  5:W
21. Fitzgerald, Jerome SC        MFAC Premier       4      7:W 11:W 27:L 13:W  2:L 17:W 30:L
22. Griggs, Zac        SC    621 MFAC Premier       5      6:W 12:W 28:W 15:L  3:L 19:W 32:W
23. Louie, Bradley     SC    500 MFAC Premier       5.5    8:W  9:W 26:W 16:L  4:D 18:W 29:W
24. Salam, Haris       SC        MFAC Premier       5      5:L 10:W 25:W 14:W  1:L 20:W 31:W
25. Conventon, Luke    SC        Mtn Creek Premier  2      1:L 20:L 24:L  5:L 10:W 31:W 14:L
26. Niven, Lukis       SC        Mtn Creek Premier  3.5    4:L 18:W 23:L  8:W  9:D 29:W 16:L
27. Price, Daniel      SC        Mtn Creek Premier  3      2:W 17:L 21:W  7:L 11:L 30:W 13:L
28. Trepels, Seth      SC        Mtn Creek Premier  4      3:W 19:W 22:L  6:W 12:L 32:W 15:L
29. Hall, Eden         SC    502 Siena Premier      1.5   16:L  8:D  4:W  9:L 18:L 26:L 23:L
30. Hemming, Mack      SC        Siena Premier      3     13:L  7:W  2:L 11:W 17:L 27:L 21:W
31. Shadforth, Zac     SC    522 Siena Premier      .5    14:L  5:L  1:D 10:L 20:L 25:L 24:L
32. Smith, Alex        SC    528 Siena Premier      0     15:L  6:L  3:L 12:L 19:L 28:L 22:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Longhurst, Tom     SC           500 1.5/3 1.41     1 520   520
2.  Lynne, Chanoo      SC           500 2.0/2 1.00    10 500  1499
3.  Penny, Jake        SC           500 3.0/5 1.85    12 598   670
4.  Coffey, Samuel     SC               1.0/6            518   245
5.  Demerutis, Maxx    SC               2.0/4            515   515
6.  Kleijn, Hamish     SC           677 3.5/5 3.30     2 563   712
7.  Nelson, Adrian     SC               2.0/3            500   513
8.  Stanton, Will      SC           504 2.5/5 2.40     1 521   521
9.  Dawson, Loklan     SC           535 2.0/5 2.65    -7 515   443
10. McCormac, Ben      SC               1.0/4            515   322
11. Merwood, Keelan    SC               1.0/3            500   375
12. Nelson, Kai        SC               2.0/6            582   457
13. Alderton, Bennett  SC           500 1.0/2 1.00     0 500   500
14. Baxby, Thomas      SC           522 3.0/3 1.53    15 512  1511
15. Culbert, Lucien    SC           615 4.0/5 2.80    12 575   815
16. Lutz, Isaaac       SC           568 4.0/5 2.90    11 508   748
17. Basson, Ben        SC           500 0.0/2 1.00   -10 500     0
18. Burns, Mackenzie   SC           500 2.0/5 2.35    -4 522   450
19. Douglas, William   SC           551 1.5/5 2.25    -8 588   439
20. Jankowiak, Zane    SC           515 1.0/3 1.50    -5 515   390
21. Fitzgerald, Jerome SC               2.0/3            500   513
22. Griggs, Zac        SC           621 3.0/5 2.85     2 574   646
23. Louie, Bradley     SC           500 4.0/5 2.35    17 522   762
24. Salam, Haris       SC               3.0/4            515   540
25. Conventon, Luke    SC               1.0/4            515   322
26. Niven, Lukis       SC               3.5/6            518   531
27. Price, Daniel      SC               1.0/3            500   375
28. Trepels, Seth      SC               4.0/6            582   607
29. Hall, Eden         SC           502 0.5/5 2.35   -19 521   155
30. Hemming, Mack      SC               0.0/3            500     0
31. Shadforth, Zac     SC           522 0.5/3 1.53   -10 512   239
32. Smith, Alex        SC           528 0.0/5 2.05   -21 593     0

Sunshine Coast Primary Premier Teams Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Suncoast Grammar, 22.0 * 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0
2 MFAC, 19.5 2.0 * .5 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0
3 Buddina, 15.5 1.0 3.5 * 1.5 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.5
4 Chancellor, 15.5 2.0 1.0 2.5 * 2.5 2.0 3.0 2.5
5 Immanuel, 12.5 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 * 2.0 4.0 4.0
6 Mountain Creek, 12.5 0.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 * 1.5 4.0
7 Glenview, 9.5 1.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 2.5 * 3.0
8 Siena, 5.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.5 0.0 0.0 1.0 *