gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 SC T2 Prem

16-May-2016

Suncoast Individual Age Champs Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   JANKOWIAK, Kai           SC    Immanuel           6.5      24.0  32.0   26.0
  2   West, Oliver             SC    Nambour CC         6        23.0  32.5   24.5
  3   Ascott, Patrick          SC    MFAC               5.5      22.0  32.0   21.5
4-11  Clarke, Brodie           SC    MFAC               5        23.0  31.5   23.0
      Gatehouse, Blayne        SC    St John's          5        22.0  31.5   25.0
      Costa, Logan             SC    Caloundra City PS  5        21.5  28.5   22.0
      Searle, Zennjo                 MFAC               5        21.0  28.5   22.0
      Every, Ethan             SC    Mountain Creek SHS 5        20.5  30.0   18.0
      O'Connell-Degnan, Oliver SC    MFAC               5        20.5  28.0   22.0
      Jones, Wesley                  Nambour CC         5        18.0  25.0   20.0
      Deen, Seth               SC    Nambour CC         5        17.0  24.5   21.0
 12   SMITH, Claire            SC    Immanuel           4.5      20.5  28.0   19.0
13-24 Maher, Scott             SC    Caloundra City PS  4        23.0  30.5   17.0
      Caesar, Harry            SC    MFAC               4        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Jeaffreson, Oliver       SC    MFAC               4        20.0  26.0   14.0
      RAWLINS, Joshua          SC    Immanuel           4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Hauber, Tristan          SC    Mountain Creek SHS 4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      SPEER, Broden            SC    Immanuel           4        19.0  27.0   19.0
      WALLER, Tristan          SC    Immanuel           4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Larking, Adrien          SC    Suncoast Grammar   4        17.5  25.5   17.0
      MANN, BRADY              SC    Meridan            4        17.0  23.0   15.0
      CARRIER, Joshua          SC    Immanuel           4        16.0  23.5   13.0
      O'Connell-Degnan, Ethan  SC    MFAC               4        15.5  22.5   12.0
      Hauber, Keenan           SC    Mountain Creek SHS 4        15.0  22.0   11.0
 25   McIntyre, Ronan          SC    MFAC               3.5      17.0  23.5   15.0
26-36 Painter, Gianluca        SC    St John's          3        21.0  28.0   15.0
      ROACH, SIMON             SC    Meridan            3        20.5  28.5   15.0
      GABRIEL, JAROD           SC    Meridan            3        19.5  26.0   13.0
      Skuse, Oliver            SC    Suncoast Grammar   3        18.5  24.5   10.0
      Spriensma, Bram                Kawana             3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Carrier, Rhys                  Immanuel           3        18.0  24.0    7.0
      Watts, Zac               SC    Nambour CC         3        16.5  21.5   11.0
      Sprey, Torsten           SC    MFAC               3        16.0  23.0   15.0
      Turner, Charlton         SC    Caloundra City PS  3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Jessen, Ben              SC    St John's          3        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Every, Joshua            SC    Mountain Creek SHS 3        14.5  21.5    8.0
 37   Mclaren, Anna                  Caloundra City PS  2.5       9.5  15.5    4.5
38-44 Rusev, Aydan             SC    Suncoast Grammar   2        15.5  20.5    6.0
      Tzvetkov, Nicholas       SC    St John's          2        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Snels, Daniel            SC    St John's          2        15.0  21.0    8.0
      VARBOO, RISHI            SC    Meridan            2        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Kleid, Griffin           SC    Kawana Waters SC   2        14.0  20.0    8.0
      Harman, Nicholas         SC    Kawana Waters SC   2        13.5  21.0    7.0
      Dadyala, Hargun          SC    MFAC               2        12.5  17.5    7.0
 45   Rose, Helaena            SC    Mountain Creek SHS 1.5      10.5  16.0    2.5
46-48 Bethune, Hayden          SC    Kawana Waters SC   1        12.0  18.0    5.0
      Huntley, Izaak           SC    St John's          1        11.5  17.5    4.0
      Kirby, Makayla           SC    Kawana Waters SC   1        10.5  15.5    5.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Maher, Scott             SC    24:L 45:W 25:W 26:W 17:L 27:W 34:L
2.  Watts, Zac               SC    25:L 29:L 22:W 33:W 32:L 42:W 35:L
3.  GABRIEL, JAROD           SC    26:L 28:W 29:W 30:L 34:L 31:W  5:L
4.  O'Connell-Degnan, Ethan  SC    27:L 31:W 34:L 37:L 33:W 20:W 32:W
5.  SMITH, Claire            SC    28:W 26:W 24:L 34:W 21:L 32:D  3:W
6.  Ascott, Patrick          SC    29:W 25:W 27:L 35:W 24:D 36:W 30:W
7.  Huntley, Izaak           SC    30:L 33:L 37:L 45:W 31:L 40:L 28:L
8.  Turner, Charlton         SC    31:W 27:L 35:L 44:W 47:L 29:L 33:W
9.  Skuse, Oliver            SC    32:L 37:W 26:L 25:L 41:W 39:L 40:W
10. SPEER, Broden            SC    33:W 30:L 44:W 38:W 27:W 24:L 36:L
11. ROACH, SIMON             SC    34:L 39:W 32:W 41:W 30:L 26:L 29:L
12. MANN, BRADY              SC    35:L 40:W 46:W 42:L 29:W 37:L 38:W
13. Every, Joshua            SC    36:L 41:L 39:L 43:W 40:W 46:L 44:W
14. Rusev, Aydan             SC    38:L 42:L 43:W 29:L 39:L 48:L 45:W
15. VARBOO, RISHI            SC    48:L 44:L 31:W 40:W 35:L 38:L 39:L
16. RAWLINS, Joshua          SC    39:W 32:W 36:L 47:L 37:L 41:W 48:W
17. JANKOWIAK, Kai           SC    40:W 34:W 30:W 24:D  1:W 19:W 47:W
18. Jones, Wesley                  41:W 36:L 33:W 48:W 42:W 47:L 26:W
19. Gatehouse, Blayne        SC    42:W 35:W 38:W 27:W 36:W 17:L 24:L
20. Tzvetkov, Nicholas       SC    43:W 38:L 41:L 32:L 44:W  4:L 46:L
21. Costa, Logan             SC    44:W 46:W 47:W 36:L  5:W 30:L 37:W
22. Bethune, Hayden          SC    45:D 47:L  2:L 46:L 28:D 44:L 43:L
23. Deen, Seth               SC    46:W 43:W 42:L 39:W 48:W 34:L 25:W
24. West, Oliver             SC     1:W 48:W  5:W 17:D  6:D 10:W 19:W
25. Hauber, Tristan          SC     2:W  6:L  1:L  9:W 38:W 35:W 23:L
26. Larking, Adrien          SC     3:W  5:L  9:W  1:L 46:W 11:W 18:L
27. Caesar, Harry            SC     4:W  8:W  6:W 19:L 10:L  1:L 42:W
28. Rose, Helaena            SC     5:L  3:L 40:L 31:L 22:D 43:L  7:W
29. CARRIER, Joshua          SC     6:L  2:W  3:L 14:W 12:L  8:W 11:W
30. O'Connell-Degnan, Oliver SC     7:W 10:W 17:L  3:W 11:W 21:W  6:L
31. Dadyala, Hargun          SC     8:L  4:L 15:L 28:W  7:W  3:L 41:L
32. McIntyre, Ronan          SC     9:W 16:L 11:L 20:W  2:W  5:D  4:L
33. Snels, Daniel            SC    10:L  7:W 18:L  2:L  4:L 45:W  8:L
34. Every, Ethan             SC    11:W 17:L  4:W  5:L  3:W 23:W  1:W
35. WALLER, Tristan          SC    12:W 19:L  8:W  6:L 15:W 25:L  2:W
36. Clarke, Brodie           SC    13:W 18:W 16:W 21:W 19:L  6:L 10:W
37. Jeaffreson, Oliver       SC    47:L  9:L  7:W  4:W 16:W 12:W 21:L
38. Sprey, Torsten           SC    14:W 20:W 19:L 10:L 25:L 15:W 12:L
39. Hauber, Keenan           SC    16:L 11:L 13:W 23:L 14:W  9:W 15:W
40. Harman, Nicholas         SC    17:L 12:L 28:W 15:L 13:L  7:W  9:L
41. Jessen, Ben              SC    18:L 13:W 20:W 11:L  9:L 16:L 31:W
42. Painter, Gianluca        SC    19:L 14:W 23:W 12:W 18:L  2:L 27:L
43. Mclaren, Anna                  20:L 23:L 14:L 13:L 45:D 28:W 22:W
44. Kleid, Griffin           SC    21:L 15:W 10:L  8:L 20:L 22:W 13:L
45. Kirby, Makayla           SC    22:D  1:L 48:L  7:L 43:D 33:L 14:L
46. Carrier, Rhys                  23:L 21:L 12:L 22:W 26:L 13:W 20:W
47. Searle, Zennjo                 37:W 22:W 21:L 16:W  8:W 18:W 17:L
48. Spriensma, Bram                15:W 24:L 45:W 18:L 23:L 14:W 16:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com