gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 SC T2 O12

16-May-2016

Suncoast Individual Age Champs O12 Novice – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   GODLEY, Daniel    SC        Immanuel          6        20.0  27.5   26.0
  2   Simpson, Jim      SC        St John's         5.5      20.5  28.0   21.5
  3   Goldsmith, Caleb  SC        Meridan           5        21.0  30.0   22.0
  4   Sitauti, Jordan             Nambour SC        4.5      17.0  24.5   17.0
 5-9  EVERSON, Liam     SC        Immanuel          4        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Aalbers, Peter              Nambour SC        4        19.5  27.0   16.5
      Hardingham, Quaid SC        Kawana Waters SC  4        19.0  27.0   18.0
      Tilyard, Cody     SC        Kawana Waters SC  4        18.5  25.5   13.0
      REEDY, TRISTAN    SC        Meridan           4        14.5  22.0   14.0
10-11 Marrett, Bryce              Nambour           3.5      18.5  25.0   11.5
      Gingell, Sage               Nambour           3.5      15.0  21.5   14.5
12-13 Taffe, Adam                 Nambour CC        3        17.0  24.5    9.0
      LATTIMER, Ewan    SC        Immanuel          3        16.0  23.0   12.5
14-15 Minahan, Ryan     SC        Caloundra City PS 2.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
      Andre-Bridge, Taj SC        Kawana Waters SC  2.5      17.5  23.0    9.5
 16   Donnelly, James   SC        Caloundra City PS 2        15.0  21.0    7.5
 17   CAVALLI, NATHAN   SC        Meridan           1.5      15.0  22.0    7.5

Cross Table

No  Name              Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Donnelly, James   SC    10:L 17:D  6:D 12:L  4:L   :W  3:L
2.  EVERSON, Liam     SC    11:L  5:W  7:L  8:W 10:W 15:W 14:L
3.  LATTIMER, Ewan    SC    12:D 15:D  8:W  7:L 11:L 10:L  1:W
4.  Taffe, Adam             13:L 16:L 17:L   :W  1:W  6:W 10:L
5.  Marrett, Bryce          14:L  2:L   :W  9:W 16:D 11:L  6:W
6.  CAVALLI, NATHAN   SC      :D  7:L  1:D 10:L  8:D  4:L  5:L
7.  Simpson, Jim      SC    15:D  6:W  2:W  3:W 13:L 14:W 17:W
8.  Andre-Bridge, Taj SC    16:W 11:L  3:L  2:L  6:D  9:L   :W
9.  Tilyard, Cody     SC    17:W 14:L 15:L  5:L   :W  8:W 16:W
10. REEDY, TRISTAN    SC     1:W 13:L 16:L  6:W  2:L  3:W  4:W
11. Hardingham, Quaid SC     2:W  8:W 14:L 15:L  3:W  5:W 13:L
12. Minahan, Ryan     SC     3:D   :W 13:L  1:W 17:L 16:L 15:L
13. GODLEY, Daniel    SC     4:W 10:W 12:W 14:W  7:W 17:L 11:W
14. Goldsmith, Caleb  SC     5:W  9:W 11:W 13:L 15:W  7:L  2:W
15. Aalbers, Peter           7:D  3:D  9:W 11:W 14:L  2:L 12:W
16. Gingell, Sage            8:L  4:W 10:W 17:L  5:D 12:W  9:L
17. Sitauti, Jordan          9:L  1:D  4:W 16:W 12:W 13:W  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com