gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 NSWIA 2007

08-Nov-2016

2016 NSW NR Individual Age 2007 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Davis, Ben            NR        745 Dunoon       7        22.0  30.5   28.0
  2   Smith, Kaiden         NR        579 Emmanuel AC  5.5      19.5  28.5   23.5
  3   Shepherd, Robert      NR        504 Dunoon       5        20.0  28.5   20.5
 4-7  Cross, Charles        NR            Emmanuel AC  4.5      21.5  31.5   18.0
      weingarth, josh       NR        500 Emmanuel AC  4.5      20.0  29.5   19.5
      Boyd, Bella           NR            Emmanuel AC  4.5      19.5  29.5   17.5
      Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR            Emmanuel AC  4.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
8-13  Coutinho, Anthony     NR            Emmanuel AC  3.5      21.0  29.0   17.0
      Falvey, Harry         NR            Emmanuel AC  3.5      20.0  29.5   16.0
      Campbell, Kelly       NR            Emmanuel AC  3.5      19.0  25.5   17.5
      Rose, Tobey           NR            St Carthages 3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Franklin, Kalani      NR            Emmanuel AC  3.5      16.0  21.5   15.0
      Delaney, Ava          NR            Emmanuel AC  3.5      15.5  22.5   13.5
14-17 Grant, Alex           NR            Emmanuel AC  3        17.5  26.0   12.0
      Benfield, Robert      NR            St Carthages 3        16.0  23.0   12.5
      Hardy, Reuben         NR            Emmanuel AC  3        13.5  18.0    8.5
      Newbold, Jackson      NR            St Carthages 3        13.0  18.5    9.5
18-19 Siebert, Grace        NR            Holy Family  2.5      16.0  22.0   11.5
      Bradford, Billy       NR            Dunoon       2.5      14.0  18.5    8.5
 20   Allen, Lewis          NR            St Carthages 2        14.0  20.5    5.0
 21   Calnan, Ayla          NR            Holy Family  1.5      14.0  20.0    6.5
 22   Bond, Luke            NR            Emmanuel AC  1        14.0  19.0    3.5

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Davis, Ben            NR    745 Dunoon       7     11:W  5:W  3:W  2:W  4:W 14:W 10:W
2.  Smith, Kaiden         NR    579 Emmanuel AC  5.5   12:W 10:W 22:W  1:L  5:W 18:W  3:D
3.  Shepherd, Robert      NR    504 Dunoon       5     13:W 17:W  1:L 22:D 15:W  4:W  2:D
4.  weingarth, josh       NR    500 Emmanuel AC  4.5   14:D 20:W 16:W 18:W  1:L  3:L 19:W
5.  Cross, Charles        NR        Emmanuel AC  4.5   15:W  1:L 14:W 11:W  2:L 10:D 20:W
6.  Newbold, Jackson      NR        St Carthages 3     16:D  8:L 15:L  7:D 13:D  9:W 17:D
7.  Hardy, Reuben         NR        Emmanuel AC  3     18:D 16:L 19:L  6:D 21:L 12:W  9:W
8.  Delaney, Ava          NR        Emmanuel AC  3.5   19:D  6:W 18:L 14:L 16:W 22:L 21:W
9.  Bond, Luke            NR        Emmanuel AC  1     20:L 18:L 13:L 21:D 12:D  6:L  7:L
10. Falvey, Harry         NR        Emmanuel AC  3.5   21:W  2:L 17:W 15:L 11:W  5:D  1:L
11. Grant, Alex           NR        Emmanuel AC  3      1:L 13:W 20:W  5:L 10:L 19:L 16:W
12. Allen, Lewis          NR        St Carthages 2      2:L 15:L 21:D 17:L  9:D  7:L 13:W
13. Calnan, Ayla          NR        Holy Family  1.5    3:L 11:L  9:W 20:L  6:D 16:L 12:L
14. Boyd, Bella           NR        Emmanuel AC  4.5    4:D 19:W  5:L  8:W 22:W  1:L 18:W
15. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR        Emmanuel AC  4.5    5:L 12:W  6:W 10:W  3:L 20:D 22:W
16. Siebert, Grace        NR        Holy Family  2.5    6:D  7:W  4:L 19:L  8:L 13:W 11:L
17. Benfield, Robert      NR        St Carthages 3       :W  3:L 10:L 12:W 20:L 21:D  6:D
18. Campbell, Kelly       NR        Emmanuel AC  3.5    7:D  9:W  8:W  4:L 19:W  2:L 14:L
19. Rose, Tobey           NR        St Carthages 3.5    8:D 14:L  7:W 16:W 18:L 11:W  4:L
20. Franklin, Kalani      NR        Emmanuel AC  3.5    9:W  4:L 11:L 13:W 17:W 15:D  5:L
21. Bradford, Billy       NR        Dunoon       2.5   10:L 22:L 12:D  9:D  7:W 17:D  8:L
22. Coutinho, Anthony     NR        Emmanuel AC  3.5     :W 21:W  2:L  3:D 14:L  8:W 15:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Davis, Ben            NR           745 3.0/3 2.34     7 528  1527
2.  Smith, Kaiden         NR           579 0.5/2 0.88    -4 625   432
3.  Shepherd, Robert      NR           504 1.5/3 1.08     4 608   608
4.  weingarth, josh       NR           500 0.0/2 0.66    -7 625     0
5.  Cross, Charles        NR               0.0/2            662     0
6.  Newbold, Jackson      NR                                  0     0
7.  Hardy, Reuben         NR                                  0     0
8.  Delaney, Ava          NR                                  0     0
9.  Bond, Luke            NR                                  0     0
10. Falvey, Harry         NR               0.0/2            662     0
11. Grant, Alex           NR               0.0/1            745     0
12. Allen, Lewis          NR               0.0/1            579     0
13. Calnan, Ayla          NR               0.0/1            504     0
14. Boyd, Bella           NR               0.5/2            623   430
15. Blair-Hickman, Stuart NR               0.0/1            504     0
16. Siebert, Grace        NR               0.0/1            500     0
17. Benfield, Robert      NR               0.0/1            504     0
18. Campbell, Kelly       NR               0.0/2            540     0
19. Rose, Tobey           NR               0.0/1            500     0
20. Franklin, Kalani      NR               0.0/1            500     0
21. Bradford, Billy       NR                                  0     0
22. Coutinho, Anthony     NR               0.5/2            542   349
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com