gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 NSWIA 2005

08-Nov-2016

2016 NSW NR Individual Age 2005 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Rtg  Loc Club        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Goldsmith, Tyler         NR    2005 704 Modanville  7        22.5  31.0   28.0
 2-3  Hansen-Lo, Padi          NR    2005 717 Modanville  5.5      22.0  32.0   23.0
      Goldsmith, Ryan          NR    2005 679 Modanville  5.5      21.0  31.0   24.5
 4-5  Power, Jayden            NR    2005 592 Modanville  5        22.5  32.5   21.5
      Patrick, Lukyn           NR    2006 506 Emmanuel AC 5        20.5  28.0   20.0
 6-7  Hamilton-Young, Radha    NR    2005 547 Shearwater  4.5      18.5  26.5   19.0
      Kelson Trevaskis, Jimmy  NR    2005     Shearwater  4.5      18.0  25.5   15.0
8-14  Ward, Lawson             NR    2005 576 St Joseph's 4        21.0  29.0   20.0
      Bowie, Jack              NR    2005 649 Modanville  4        19.5  29.5   18.0
      Noonan, Bradley          NR    2005 546 Modanville  4        19.5  29.5   18.0
      Theobald, Olive          NR    2005     Shearwater  4        19.5  27.5   16.5
      Malaba, Nkosi            NR    2005     Emmanuel AC 4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Wright, Mark             NR    2005     St Joseph's 4        17.0  23.5   15.0
      Moore, Parker            NR    2005 518 St Joseph's 4        15.0  21.5   12.0
15-24 Boyd, lily               NR    2005     Emmanuel AC 3        19.0  27.0   15.0
      Binder, Jayden           NR    2005 514 St Joseph's 3        18.5  23.5   13.5
      McCarthy, Art            NR    2005     Shearwater  3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Cooney, Finn             NR    2005     St Joseph's 3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Pietramale-Sewell, Wyana NR    2006     Shearwater  3        17.5  23.0   11.0
      Boyle, Aimee             NR    2005     Emmanuel AC 3        16.0  21.0   12.0
      Smith, Connor            NR    2005     St Joseph's 3        15.5  22.0    8.0
      Cross, Austin            NR    2005     Emmanuel AC 3        15.0  22.5    9.0
      Corkery, Anzac           NR    2006     St Joseph's 3        14.0  20.0   11.0
      Mulcahy, Kaleb           NR    2005 568 Modanville  3        13.5  20.0    9.5
 25   Payne, Oliver            NR    2005     Holy Family 2.5      14.0  19.0    9.5
26-28 Freeman, Amon            NR    2005     Shearwater  2        17.0  22.0    9.0
      Eggersdorff, Mitchell    NR    2005     Modanville  2        15.0  20.5    6.5
      Johansen, Darius         NR    2006     Dunoon PS   2        11.5  16.0    6.5
 29   Bancks, Luca             NR    2005     Emmanuel AC 1        12.5  17.0    4.5
 30   Stuart, Patrick          NR    2005     St Joseph's 0.5      13.0  17.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Rtg  Loc Club        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Goldsmith, Tyler         NR    2005 704 Modanville  7     22:W 10:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  8:W  9:W
2  Hansen-Lo, Padi          NR    2005 717 Modanville  5.5   12:W  5:W  9:W  1:L 15:W  4:D  8:W
3  Goldsmith, Ryan          NR    2005 679 Modanville  5.5   23:W 17:W  8:W 11:W  1:L  5:W  4:D
4  Power, Jayden            NR    2005 592 Modanville  5     15:W 18:W  1:L 12:W  6:W  2:D  3:D
5  Patrick, Lukyn           NR    2006 506 Emmanuel AC 5     27:W  2:L 19:W  9:W 11:W  3:L 10:W
6  Hamilton-Young, Radha    NR    2005 547 Shearwater  4.5   21:W 13:W 11:L 16:W  4:L  7:D 19:W
7  Kelson Trevaskis, Jimmy  NR    2005     Shearwater  4.5   10:L 22:W 16:L 24:W 14:W  6:D 12:W
8  Ward, Lawson             NR    2005 576 St Joseph's 4     29:W 26:W  3:L 13:W 10:W  1:L  2:L
9  Bowie, Jack              NR    2005 649 Modanville  4     19:W 16:W  2:L  5:L 17:W 15:W  1:L
10 Noonan, Bradley          NR    2005 546 Modanville  4      7:W  1:L 17:W 18:W  8:L 20:W  5:L
11 Theobald, Olive          NR    2005     Shearwater  4     25:D 14:W  6:W  3:L  5:L 16:D 18:W
12 Malaba, Nkosi            NR    2005     Emmanuel AC 4      2:L 21:W 26:W  4:L 13:W 18:W  7:L
13 Wright, Mark             NR    2005     St Joseph's 4     28:W  6:L 23:W  8:L 12:L 22:W 20:W
14 Moore, Parker            NR    2005 518 St Joseph's 4     26:L 11:L 27:W 19:W  7:L 17:W 15:W
15 Boyd, lily               NR    2005     Emmanuel AC 3      4:L 20:W 24:W 25:W  2:L  9:L 14:L
16 Binder, Jayden           NR    2005 514 St Joseph's 3     30:W  9:L  7:W  6:L 20:L 11:D 21:D
17 McCarthy, Art            NR    2005     Shearwater  3     24:W  3:L 10:L 22:W  9:L 14:L 27:W
18 Cooney, Finn             NR    2005     St Joseph's 3     20:W  4:L 28:W 10:L 23:W 12:L 11:L
19 Pietramale-Sewell, Wyana NR    2006     Shearwater  3      9:L 30:W  5:L 14:L 26:W 23:W  6:L
20 Boyle, Aimee             NR    2005     Emmanuel AC 3     18:L 15:L 21:W 29:W 16:W 10:L 13:L
21 Smith, Connor            NR    2005     St Joseph's 3      6:L 12:L 20:L 28:W 24:D 25:W 16:D
22 Cross, Austin            NR    2005     Emmanuel AC 3      1:L  7:L 30:W 17:L 25:W 13:L 29:W
23 Corkery, Anzac           NR    2006     St Joseph's 3      3:L 27:W 13:L 26:W 18:L 19:L 30:W
24 Mulcahy, Kaleb           NR    2005 568 Modanville  3     17:L 25:W 15:L  7:L 21:D 27:D 26:W
25 Payne, Oliver            NR    2005     Holy Family 2.5   11:D 24:L 29:W 15:L 22:L 21:L 28:W
26 Freeman, Amon            NR    2005     Shearwater  2     14:W  8:L 12:L 23:L 19:L 29:W 24:L
27 Eggersdorff, Mitchell    NR    2005     Modanville  2      5:L 23:L 14:L 30:W 28:D 24:D 17:L
28 Johansen, Darius         NR    2006     Dunoon PS   2     13:L 29:D 18:L 21:L 27:D 30:W 25:L
29 Bancks, Luca             NR    2005     Emmanuel AC 1      8:L 28:D 25:L 20:L 30:D 26:L 22:L
30 Stuart, Patrick          NR    2005     St Joseph's .5    16:L 19:L 22:L 27:L 29:D 28:L 23:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hansen-Lo, Padi          NR           717 3.5/5 3.25     3 605   754
2.  Goldsmith, Tyler         NR           704 6.0/6 3.66    23 627  1626
3.  Goldsmith, Ryan          NR           679 2.5/4 2.48     0 595   690
4.  Bowie, Jack              NR           649 1.0/4 2.20   -12 610   417
5.  Power, Jayden            NR           592 2.0/4 1.60     4 662   662
6.  Ward, Lawson             NR           576 1.0/4 1.52    -5 662   469
7.  Mulcahy, Kaleb           NR           568                    0     0
8.  Hamilton-Young, Radha    NR           547 1.0/2 0.98     0 553   553
9.  Noonan, Bradley          NR           546 0.0/3 1.29   -13 595     0
10. Moore, Parker            NR           518                    0     0
11. Binder, Jayden           NR           514 0.0/2 0.76    -8 598     0
12. Patrick, Lukyn           NR           506 2.0/4 1.24     8 648   648
13. Theobald, Olive          NR               2.5/5            553   553
14. Johansen, Darius         NR                                  0     0
15. Malaba, Nkosi            NR               0.0/2            655     0
16. Cross, Austin            NR               0.0/1            704     0
17. Corkery, Anzac           NR               0.0/1            679     0
18. Pietramale-Sewell, Wyana NR               0.0/4            555     0
19. Boyd, lily               NR               1.0/5            609   369
20. Bancks, Luca             NR               0.0/1            576     0
21. McCarthy, Art            NR               1.0/5            592   352
22. Smith, Connor            NR               1.0/3            543   418
23. Kelson Trevaskis, Jimmy  NR               2.5/5            539   539
24. Freeman, Amon            NR               1.0/3            554   429
25. Stuart, Patrick          NR               0.0/1            514     0
26. Eggersdorff, Mitchell    NR               0.5/3            531   258
27. Payne, Oliver            NR               0.0/1            568     0
28. Wright, Mark             NR               0.0/2            562     0
29. Boyle, Aimee             NR               1.0/2            530   530
30. Cooney, Finn             NR               0.0/2            569     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com