gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 NSWIA 2003-2004

08-Nov-2016

2016 NSW NR Individual Age 2003-2004 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Campbell, Hugh          NR    2003 682 Shearwater   6.5      20.5  29.5   26.0
      Nicolas, Sean           NR    2003 676 Trinity      6.5      19.0  28.0   26.0
 3-4  Kelly, Sage             NR    2004 561 Shearwater   4.5      18.5  25.5   17.5
      Weakley, Felix          NR    2004 566 Shearwater   4.5      18.0  27.0   16.5
 5-7  Moore, Jundamarra       NR    2004 570 Shearwater   4        22.0  30.0   18.0
      Richardson, Joel        NR    2003     Trinity      4        21.5  31.5   18.0
      Faulkner, Dante         NR    2004 661 Home School  4        21.0  30.0   18.0
8-11  Flavel, Luke            NR    2003 500 Emmanuel AC  3.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
      Jorgensen, Ethan        NR    2003     Emmanuel AC  3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Allan, Sam              NR    2004     St Joseph's  3.5      16.0  21.0   11.5
      Campbell, Oliver        NR    2004 520 Shearwater   3.5      14.5  22.5   12.5
12-13 Alley, Ryan             NR    2004     St Joseph's  3        18.0  23.5   14.0
      Pietramale-Sewell, Jali NR    2004 541 Shearwater   3        16.0  20.0   11.0
14-16 Clark, Daniel           NR    2003     Trinity      2.5      16.0  21.5    9.5
      Lee, Eric               NR    2004     St Carthages 2.5      15.0  22.0   10.0
      Cant, Samuel            NR    2004 500 Emmanuel AC  2.5      13.5  20.5    7.0
 17   Ngatai, Tamati          NR    2003     Trinity      1.5      15.0  19.5    6.5
 18   Penny, Talon            NR    2004     St Joseph's  0.5      15.0  21.0    3.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Rtg  Loc Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Campbell, Hugh          NR    2003 682 Shearwater   6.5   16:W  4:W  7:W  2:D  5:W  3:W  6:W
2  Nicolas, Sean           NR    2003 676 Trinity      6.5   15:W 11:W  6:W  1:D  7:W  8:W  5:W
3  Kelly, Sage             NR    2004 561 Shearwater   4.5   10:D 18:W  5:L  9:W  4:W  1:L  8:W
4  Weakley, Felix          NR    2004 566 Shearwater   4.5    0:W  1:L  8:D 10:W  3:L 14:W 12:W
5  Moore, Jundamarra       NR    2004 570 Shearwater   4     17:W  6:L  3:W 12:W  1:L  7:W  2:L
6  Richardson, Joel        NR    2003     Trinity      4      8:W  5:W  2:L  7:L 10:W  9:W  1:L
7  Faulkner, Dante         NR    2004 661 Home School  4      9:W 12:W  1:L  6:W  2:L  5:L 14:W
8  Flavel, Luke            NR    2003 500 Emmanuel AC  3.5    6:L 17:W  4:D 15:W 13:W  2:L  3:L
9  Jorgensen, Ethan        NR    2003     Emmanuel AC  3.5    7:L 14:W 13:W  3:L 12:W  6:L 11:D
10 Allan, Sam              NR    2004     St Joseph's  3.5    3:D 13:L 16:W  4:L  6:L 18:W 15:W
11 Campbell, Oliver        NR    2004 520 Shearwater   3.5   14:W  2:L 12:L 13:L 17:W 16:W  9:D
12 Alley, Ryan             NR    2004     St Joseph's  3     13:W  7:L 11:W  5:L  9:L 17:W  4:L
13 Pietramale-Sewell, Jali NR    2004 541 Shearwater   3     12:L 10:W  9:L 11:W  8:L 15:L 18:W
14 Clark, Daniel           NR    2003     Trinity      2.5   11:L  9:L 17:D 16:W 15:W  4:L  7:L
15 Lee, Eric               NR    2004     St Carthages 2.5    2:L 16:D 18:W  8:L 14:L 13:W 10:L
16 Cant, Samuel            NR    2004 500 Emmanuel AC  2.5    1:L 15:D 10:L 14:L 18:W 11:L 17:W
17 Ngatai, Tamati          NR    2003     Trinity      1.5    5:L  8:L 14:D 18:W 11:L 12:L 16:L
18 Penny, Talon            NR    2004     St Joseph's  .5     0:D  3:L 15:L 17:L 16:L 10:L 13:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Campbell, Hugh          NR           682 5.5/6 3.78    17 589   990
2.  Nicolas, Sean           NR           676 4.5/5 3.10    14 587   953
3.  Faulkner, Dante         NR           661 0.0/3 1.59   -16 643     0
4.  Moore, Jundamarra       NR           570 2.0/4 1.60     4 645   645
5.  Weakley, Felix          NR           566 0.5/3 1.44    -9 581   308
6.  Kelly, Sage             NR           561 2.0/4 1.88     1 580   580
7.  Pietramale-Sewell, Jali NR           541 1.0/2 1.08    -1 510   510
8.  Campbell, Oliver        NR           520 1.0/3 1.29    -3 572   447
9.  Cant, Samuel            NR           500 0.0/2 0.72    -7 601     0
10. Flavel, Luke            NR           500 1.5/4 1.52     0 586   499
11. Jorgensen, Ethan        NR               1.5/4            571   484
12. Alley, Ryan             NR               2.0/5            572   500
13. Richardson, Joel        NR               2.0/5            618   546
14. Lee, Eric               NR               1.5/4            554   467
15. Ngatai, Tamati          NR               0.0/4            523     0
16. Clark, Daniel           NR               1.0/4            562   369
17. Allan, Sam              NR               1.5/4            542   455
18. Penny, Talon            NR               0.0/3            534     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com