gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 NSW T2 High

19-May-2016

NSW NR Term 2 High 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Wilson, Callum         NR    1619 Mullumbimby HS 1 7        20.5  29.0   28.0
      Arthur-Andrews, Oliver NR    827  Mullumbimby HS 1 7        19.0  26.5   28.0
  3   Kahn, Raini            NR    859  Shearwater HS 1  5.5      21.5  30.0   18.0
  4   Bourgoin, Theo         NR    823  Mullumbimby HS 1 5        20.0  28.5   19.0
 5-7  Newman - Pache, Yanis  NR    781  Shearwater HS 1  4.5      23.0  33.0   20.0
      Watts, Aaron           NR    675  Xavier CC 1      4.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
      Christie, Josh         NR    684  Woodlawn 1       4.5      17.5  26.0   15.5
8-14  Mackay, Lachlan        NR    724  Casino CS        4        23.0  32.0   21.0
      Jackson, Aidan         NR    681  Xavier CC 1      4        22.0  30.5   18.0
      Arran, Wilfred         NR    839  Shearwater HS 1  4        22.0  30.5   17.0
      Reece, Tom             NR    799  Woodlawn 1       4        18.0  27.0   17.0
      Fourcard-Roptig, Alex  NR    696  Woodlawn 2       4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Smith, Alex            NR         Casino CS        4        16.0  22.5   14.0
      Addis, zahi            NR    697  Mullumbimby HS 1 4        14.5  20.5   16.0
15-19 Reece, Kell            NR         Woodlawn 2       3.5      19.0  29.0   17.0
      Sommerfield, Adam      NR         Casino CS        3.5      19.0  25.5   13.5
      Long, Sam              NR    712  Shearwater HS 2  3.5      18.0  26.0   16.5
      Taylor, Zach           NR         Woodlawn 2       3.5      14.0  19.0    9.5
      McDouall, Joseph       NR    586  Woodlawn 1       3.5      13.5  19.0   13.5
20-25 Livingstone, Jayden    NR         Casino CS        3        20.5  27.5   15.0
      Tobias, Matthew        NR    859  Xavier CC 1      3        19.5  28.5   18.0
      Dwyer, Jacob           NR    692  Woodlawn 1       3        19.0  28.0   14.0
      Soper, Oscar           NR    693  Shearwater HS 1  3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Wilson, Paddy          NR    568  Woodlawn 3       3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Lerch, Scott           NR         Shearwater HS 2  3        14.0  19.5    9.0
26-29 Chou, Jody             NR         Shearwater HS 2  2.5      16.5  23.0   10.0
      Bassey, Brent          NR         Woodlawn 4       2.5      15.5  20.5    9.0
      feinstein, jackob      NR    508  Mullumbimby HS 2 2.5      12.0  17.0    6.5
      Smith, Sam             NR    561  Woodlawn 3       2.5      11.5  16.5    8.0
30-32 Shirley, Lachlan       NR         Woodlawn 3       2        17.5  23.0    7.0
      Fields, Lachlan        NR         Woodlawn 2       2        16.0  21.5   10.0
      White, Cameron         NR         Xavier CC 1      2        15.5  22.5    8.0
 33   Gava, Liam             NR         Woodlawn 3       1.5      14.5  20.0    4.0

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Wilson, Callum         NR     2:W 14:W  8:W  9:W  4:W  7:W 16:W
2.  Kahn, Raini            NR     1:L 15:D 32:W 26:W 17:W  6:W  9:W
3.  Tobias, Matthew        NR    31:W 18:W 11:W  5:L  9:L  8:L 23:L
4.  Arran, Wilfred         NR     5:L 25:W 19:W 12:W  1:L 29:W  6:L
5.  Arthur-Andrews, Oliver NR     4:W 16:W 10:W  3:W 27:W  9:W  8:W
6.  Bourgoin, Theo         NR     8:L 12:W 23:W 14:W 16:W  2:L  4:W
7.  Reece, Tom             NR    21:W 17:W  9:L 16:L 31:W  1:L 29:W
8.  Newman - Pache, Yanis  NR     6:W 26:W  1:L 17:D 29:W  3:W  5:L
9.  Mackay, Lachlan        NR    33:W 27:W  7:W  1:L  3:W  5:L  2:L
10. Long, Sam              NR    22:W 23:W  5:L 27:L 14:D 18:W 15:L
11. Addis, zahi            NR    13:W 30:W  3:L 29:L 15:L 25:W 27:W
12. Fourcard-Roptig, Alex  NR    29:W  6:L 18:W  4:L 23:W 16:L 19:W
13. Soper, Oscar           NR    11:L 24:W 27:L 28:W 18:D 26:L 14:D
14. Dwyer, Jacob           NR    28:W  1:L 30:W  6:L 10:D 17:L 13:D
15. Christie, Josh         NR    26:D  2:D 29:L 24:W 11:W 27:D 10:W
16. Jackson, Aidan         NR    25:W  5:L 33:W  7:W  6:L 12:W  1:L
17. Watts, Aaron           NR    24:W  7:L 31:W  8:D  2:L 14:W 26:W
18. McDouall, Joseph       NR    32:W  3:L 12:L 30:W 13:D 10:L 33:W
19. Wilson, Paddy          NR    27:L 28:W  4:L 31:L 33:W 24:W 12:L
20. Smith, Sam             NR    30:L 32:L 21:W 33:D 26:L 28:L 31:W
21. feinstein, jackob      NR     7:L 29:L 20:L 22:W 28:D 33:L 32:W
22. Gava, Liam             NR    10:L 31:L 26:L 21:L   :W 30:D 24:L
23. Smith, Alex            NR      :W 10:L  6:L 32:W 12:L 31:W  3:W
24. Lerch, Scott           NR    17:L 13:L 25:W 15:L 30:W 19:L 22:W
25. Shirley, Lachlan       NR    16:L  4:L 24:L   :W 32:W 11:L 28:L
26. Sommerfield, Adam      NR    15:D  8:L 22:W  2:L 20:W 13:W 17:L
27. Reece, Kell            NR    19:W  9:L 13:W 10:W  5:L 15:D 11:L
28. Taylor, Zach           NR    14:L 19:L   :W 13:L 21:D 20:W 25:W
29. Livingstone, Jayden    NR    12:L 21:W 15:W 11:W  8:L  4:L  7:L
30. Bassey, Brent          NR    20:W 11:L 14:L 18:L 24:L 22:D   :W
31. Fields, Lachlan        NR     3:L 22:W 17:L 19:W  7:L 23:L 20:L
32. White, Cameron         NR    18:L 20:W  2:L 23:L 25:L   :W 21:L
33. Chou, Jody             NR     9:L   :W 16:L 20:D 19:L 21:W 18:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Wilson, Callum         NR           1619 7.0/7 7.00     0 768  1767
2.  Kahn, Raini            NR           859  3.5/5 2.20    13 905  1054
3.  Tobias, Matthew        NR           859  2.0/5 3.40   -14 723   651
4.  Arran, Wilfred         NR           839  2.0/5 2.05    -1 907   835
5.  Arthur-Andrews, Oliver NR           827  6.0/6 3.48    25 766  1765
6.  Bourgoin, Theo         NR           823  4.0/6 3.54     5 758   883
7.  Reece, Tom             NR           799  2.0/5 2.20    -2 841   769
8.  Newman - Pache, Yanis  NR           781  2.5/5 1.30    12 961   961
9.  Mackay, Lachlan        NR           724  2.0/5 0.85    12 993   921
10. Long, Sam              NR           712  1.5/4 2.08    -6 697   610
11. Addis, zahi            NR           697  1.0/3 1.29    -3 745   620
12. Fourcard-Roptig, Alex  NR           696  2.0/5 2.50    -5 699   627
13. Soper, Oscar           NR           693  1.0/3 1.65    -7 658   533
14. Dwyer, Jacob           NR           692  1.0/5 1.15    -2 904   664
15. Christie, Josh         NR           684  2.5/3 1.20    13 756  1029
16. Jackson, Aidan         NR           681  2.0/5 0.85    12 953   881
17. Watts, Aaron           NR           675  1.5/4 1.40     1 783   696
18. McDouall, Joseph       NR           586  0.5/4 1.16    -7 740   418
19. Wilson, Paddy          NR           568  0.0/2 0.48    -5 768     0
20. Smith, Sam             NR           561  1.0/1 0.57     4 508  1507
21. feinstein, jackob      NR           508  0.0/2 0.54    -5 680     0
22. Gava, Liam             NR                0.0/2            610     0
23. Smith, Alex            NR                1.0/4            773   580
24. Lerch, Scott           NR                0.0/4            655     0
25. Shirley, Lachlan       NR                0.0/3            739     0
26. Sommerfield, Adam      NR                2.5/6            709   652
27. Reece, Kell            NR                3.5/7            701   701
28. Taylor, Zach           NR                1.5/5            604   455
29. Livingstone, Jayden    NR                3.0/7            715   665
30. Bassey, Brent          NR                1.0/4            634   441
31. Fields, Lachlan        NR                1.0/5            692   452
32. White, Cameron         NR                1.0/4            629   436
33. Chou, Jody             NR                1.5/6            605   412

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   MULLUMBIMBY HS 1 23   
  2   SHEARWATER HS 1  17   
  3   WOODLAWN 1       15   
  4   CASINO CS        14.5 
  5   XAVIER CC 1      13.5 
  6   WOODLAWN 2       13   
 7-8  SHEARWATER HS 2  9    
      WOODLAWN 3       9    
9-10  MULLUMBIMBY HS 2 2.5  
      WOODLAWN 4       2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com