gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 NQ T3 Primary

18-Aug-2016

North Queensland PrimaryTerm 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Franks, Maximus      NQ    759 Annandale CC PS 1             6        25.0  33.5   27.0
      Ly, Jonathan         NQ    640 Annandale CC PS 1             6        23.0  30.5   27.0
      Hayes, Brian         NQ    658 TGS 1                         6        19.0  27.0   21.0
 4-8  Chavan, Aaditya      NQ    605 TGS 1                         5        23.5  32.0   21.0
      Diedrick, Gabriel    NQ    527 TGS 1                         5        22.0  31.5   21.0
      Hitchcock, Cameron   NQ    500 BGSS Bishops                  5        22.0  31.0   21.0
      Blake, Jeremy        NQ        Hinchinbrook Christian School 5        21.5  30.5   19.0
      Senthuran, Hari      NQ    520 TGS 1                         5        21.0  30.0   21.0
  9   Johansen, Mischa     NQ        TGS 3                         4.5      19.0  26.5   18.0
10-18 Fon, Luka            NQ        BGSS Bishops                  4        21.0  30.0   16.0
      Dutton, Michael      NQ        Annandale CC PS 2             4        20.5  28.5   15.0
      Kennedy, Rohan       NQ        Annandale CC PS 1             4        20.5  25.5   17.0
      Nugent, David        NQ        TGS 3                         4        18.5  25.0   16.0
      Mackay, Braydee      NQ    500 Victoria Plantation 1         4        18.5  24.5   16.0
      Forde, Jonah         NQ    539 Annandale CC PS 1             4        17.5  25.0   17.0
      Hunter, Wil          NQ        Victoria Plantation 2         4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Nigam, Arjun         NQ        TGS 4                         4        16.5  24.5   13.0
      Collins, Adam        NQ        Victoria Plantation 2         4        14.0  19.0   11.0
19-22 Nugent, Nicholas     NQ    503 TGS 2                         3.5      20.0  28.0   18.0
      Hitchcock, Nicola    NQ        BGSS Knights                  3.5      18.5  24.0   12.5
      Gautam, Ekaansh      NQ        TGS 3                         3.5      18.0  25.5   16.5
      Lahtinen, Caleb      NQ        Victoria Plantation 1         3.5      14.0  21.5   15.5
23-30 Fon, helena          NQ        BGSS Knights                  3        19.5  28.5   15.0
      Fairley, Sam         NQ        TGS 2                         3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Kennedy, Jared       NQ        Annandale CC PS 2             3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Vyas, Madhava        NQ        TGS 4                         3        17.0  24.0   13.0
      Dutton, Jesse        NQ        Annandale CC PS 2             3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      English, Isaac       NQ        BGSS Bishops                  3        14.0  19.5   13.0
      Shoubridge, Toby     NQ        Victoria Plantation 1         3        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Prematillake, Dilumi NQ        TGS 3                         3        12.5  17.5    7.0
31-34 Keeble-Buckle, Darcy NQ        BGSS Bishops                  2.5      17.5  25.5   13.0
      Prakash, Arjun       NQ        TGS 2                         2.5      16.5  21.5    9.5
      Poletto, Joshua      NQ        TGS 2                         2.5      14.5  19.5   11.5
      Brandi, Joel         NQ        TGS 4                         2.5      11.5  18.5    7.0
35-37 Galipo, Jessie       NQ        Victoria Plantation 2         2        14.0  22.5   10.5
      Ramseyer, Kayla      NQ        BGSS Knights                  2        13.0  17.0    6.0
      Arnold, Lachlan      NQ        BGSS Knights                  2        12.0  16.0    7.0
 38   Milani, Emily        NQ        Victoria Plantation 1         1.5      15.5  19.5    6.0
 39   Ireland, Abigail     NQ        Annandale CC PS 2             1        14.5  20.5    3.0
 40   Choi, Danielle       NQ        TGS 4                         0        12.5  18.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Franks, Maximus      NQ    759 Annandale CC PS 1             6      7:W 31:W  8:W  5:W  6:W  4:W  3:L
2  Ly, Jonathan         NQ    640 Annandale CC PS 1             6     34:W 11:W 16:W  6:W  5:W  8:W  4:L
3  Hayes, Brian         NQ    658 TGS 1                         6     10:L 35:W 11:W 26:W 23:W  7:W  1:W
4  Chavan, Aaditya      NQ    605 TGS 1                         5     33:W 12:W  6:L  9:W 15:W  1:L  2:W
5  Diedrick, Gabriel    NQ    527 TGS 1                         5     17:W 10:W 22:W  1:L  2:L 12:W 14:W
6  Hitchcock, Cameron   NQ    500 BGSS Bishops                  5     29:W 26:W  4:W  2:L  1:L 11:W 15:W
7  Blake, Jeremy        NQ        Hinchinbrook Christian School 5      1:L 30:W 13:W 21:W  9:W  3:L 19:W
8  Senthuran, Hari      NQ    520 TGS 1                         5     27:W 24:W  1:L 10:W 12:W  2:L 13:W
9  Johansen, Mischa     NQ        TGS 3                         4.5   20:W 19:D 14:W  4:L  7:L 31:W 23:W
10 Fon, Luka            NQ        BGSS Bishops                  4      3:W  5:L 25:W  8:L 16:W 14:L 27:W
11 Dutton, Michael      NQ        Annandale CC PS 2             4     37:W  2:L  3:L 29:W 26:W  6:L 21:W
12 Kennedy, Rohan       NQ        Annandale CC PS 1             4     40:W  4:L 24:W 16:W  8:L  5:L 20:W
13 Nugent, David        NQ        TGS 3                         4     38:W 16:L  7:L 24:W 27:W 19:W  8:L
14 Mackay, Braydee      NQ    500 Victoria Plantation 1         4     39:W 21:L  9:L 32:W 17:W 10:W  5:L
15 Forde, Jonah         NQ    539 Annandale CC PS 1             4     24:L 27:W 32:W 19:W  4:L 23:W  6:L
16 Hunter, Wil          NQ        Victoria Plantation 2         4     36:W 13:W  2:L 12:L 10:L 38:W 25:W
17 Nigam, Arjun         NQ        TGS 4                         4      5:L 20:W 23:L 25:W 14:L 29:W 24:W
18 Collins, Adam        NQ        Victoria Plantation 2         4     19:L 25:L 38:W 20:L 34:W 32:W 31:W
19 Nugent, Nicholas     NQ    503 TGS 2                         3.5   18:W  9:D 21:W 15:L 28:W 13:L  7:L
20 Hitchcock, Nicola    NQ        BGSS Knights                  3.5    9:L 17:L 39:W 18:W 21:D 28:W 12:L
21 Gautam, Ekaansh      NQ        TGS 3                         3.5   23:W 14:W 19:L  7:L 20:D 33:W 11:L
22 Lahtinen, Caleb      NQ        Victoria Plantation 1         3.5   32:W 28:W  5:L 23:L 31:D 25:L 33:W
23 Fon, helena          NQ        BGSS Knights                  3     21:L 29:W 17:W 22:W  3:L 15:L  9:L
24 Fairley, Sam         NQ        TGS 2                         3     15:W  8:L 12:L 13:L 36:W 26:W 17:L
25 Kennedy, Jared       NQ        Annandale CC PS 2             3     26:L 18:W 10:L 17:L 30:W 22:W 16:L
26 Vyas, Madhava        NQ        TGS 4                         3     25:W  6:L 36:W  3:L 11:L 24:L 39:W
27 Dutton, Jesse        NQ        Annandale CC PS 2             3      8:L 15:L 30:W 38:W 13:L 35:W 10:L
28 English, Isaac       NQ        BGSS Bishops                  3     35:D 22:L 37:W 33:W 19:L 20:L 32:D
29 Shoubridge, Toby     NQ        Victoria Plantation 1         3      6:L 23:L 40:W 11:L 39:W 17:L 37:W
30 Prematillake, Dilumi NQ        TGS 3                         3     31:L  7:L 27:L 40:W 25:L 36:W 35:W
31 Keeble-Buckle, Darcy NQ        BGSS Bishops                  2.5   30:W  1:L 33:D 35:D 22:D  9:L 18:L
32 Prakash, Arjun       NQ        TGS 2                         2.5   22:L 39:W 15:L 14:L 37:W 18:L 28:D
33 Poletto, Joshua      NQ        TGS 2                         2.5    4:L 40:W 31:D 28:L 35:W 21:L 22:L
34 Brandi, Joel         NQ        TGS 4                         2.5    2:L 37:D 35:L 36:D 18:L 39:D 38:W
35 Galipo, Jessie       NQ        Victoria Plantation 2         2     28:D  3:L 34:W 31:D 33:L 27:L 30:L
36 Ramseyer, Kayla      NQ        BGSS Knights                  2     16:L 38:D 26:L 34:D 24:L 30:L 40:W
37 Arnold, Lachlan      NQ        BGSS Knights                  2     11:L 34:D 28:L 39:D 32:L 40:W 29:L
38 Milani, Emily        NQ        Victoria Plantation 1         1.5   13:L 36:D 18:L 27:L 40:W 16:L 34:L
39 Ireland, Abigail     NQ        Annandale CC PS 2             1     14:L 32:L 20:L 37:D 29:L 34:D 26:L
40 Choi, Danielle       NQ        TGS 4                         0     12:L 33:L 29:L 30:L 38:L 37:L 36:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Franks, Maximus      NQ           759 4.0/5 3.75     3 562   802
2.  Hayes, Brian         NQ           658 1.0/1 0.36     6 759  1758
3.  Ly, Jonathan         NQ           640 3.0/4 2.56     4 538   731
4.  Chavan, Aaditya      NQ           605 2.0/4 1.96     0 610   610
5.  Forde, Jonah         NQ           539 1.0/3 1.50    -5 536   411
6.  Diedrick, Gabriel    NQ           527 1.0/3 1.08    -1 633   508
7.  Senthuran, Hari      NQ           520 0.0/2 0.52    -5 700     0
8.  Nugent, Nicholas     NQ           503 0.0/1 0.45    -5 539     0
9.  Hitchcock, Cameron   NQ           500 2.0/4 1.28     7 636   636
10. Mackay, Braydee      NQ           500 0.0/1 0.46    -5 527     0
11. Nugent, David        NQ               1.0/2            512   512
12. Hitchcock, Nicola    NQ                                  0     0
13. Keeble-Buckle, Darcy NQ               0.0/1            759     0
14. Kennedy, Jared       NQ                                  0     0
15. Kennedy, Rohan       NQ               0.0/3            551     0
16. Fon, helena          NQ               0.0/2            599     0
17. Dutton, Michael      NQ               0.0/3            599     0
18. Prakash, Arjun       NQ               0.0/2            520     0
19. Ramseyer, Kayla      NQ                                  0     0
20. English, Isaac       NQ               0.0/1            503     0
21. Blake, Jeremy        NQ               1.0/3            640   515
22. Fon, Luka            NQ               1.0/4            551   358
23. Brandi, Joel         NQ               0.0/1            640     0
24. Poletto, Joshua      NQ               0.0/1            605     0
25. Fairley, Sam         NQ               1.0/2            530   530
26. Nigam, Arjun         NQ               0.0/2            514     0
27. Dutton, Jesse        NQ               0.0/2            530     0
28. Collins, Adam        NQ               0.0/1            503     0
29. Shoubridge, Toby     NQ               0.0/1            500     0
30. Ireland, Abigail     NQ               0.0/1            500     0
31. Milani, Emily        NQ                                  0     0
32. Johansen, Mischa     NQ               1.5/3            536   536
33. Prematillake, Dilumi NQ                                  0     0
34. Vyas, Madhava        NQ               0.0/2            579     0
35. Choi, Danielle       NQ                                  0     0
36. Arnold, Lachlan      NQ                                  0     0
37. Gautam, Ekaansh      NQ               1.0/2            502   502
38. Lahtinen, Caleb      NQ               0.0/1            527     0
39. Hunter, Wil          NQ               0.0/1            640     0
40. Galipo, Jessie       NQ               0.0/1            658     0

Club Standings

Place Name                          Score

  1   TGS 1                         21   
  2   ANNANDALE CC PS 1             20   
  3   TGS 3                         15   
  4   BGSS BISHOPS                  14.5 
  5   VICTORIA PLANTATION 1         12   
  6   TGS 2                         11.5 
  7   ANNANDALE CC PS 2             11   
  8   BGSS KNIGHTS                  10.5 
  9   VICTORIA PLANTATION 2         10   
 10   TGS 4                         9.5  
 11   HINCHINBROOK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com