gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 NQ HS Premier

18-Aug-2016

North Queensland Secondary Individual Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Pierotti, Brendan     NQ    1   1234 TGS HS 1     6.5      16.5  21.5   27.5
      Tory, Max             NQ    3   701  TGS HS 1     6.5      16.5  21.5   25.5
      Anand, Vatsal         NQ    4   649  TGS HS 2     6.5      15.5  21.5   26.5
 4-6  Arratoon, Hayden      NQ    2   731  Cathedral 1  6        16.0  22.0   24.0
      Michael, Tony         NQ    2        TGS HS 1     6        16.0  22.0   21.0
      Cuttell, James        NQ    4   753  TGS HS 1     6        15.5  22.0   21.0
 7-9  Kurapati, Praneeth    NQ    2   669  TGS HS 2     5        17.0  23.0   24.0
      Emerson, You-Chen     NQ    4   685  Annandale CC 5        16.5  23.0   20.5
      Matthews, Aidan (NQ)  NQ    1   1028 Annandale CC 5        16.5  23.0   17.0
10-13 Myhill, Alex          NQ    1   936  Cathedral 1  4.5      17.0  23.5   21.5
      Gameuda, Dave         NQ    1        Town1        4.5      17.0  23.5   18.5
      Thomas, William       NQ    3        IPC          4.5      17.0  23.5   18.0
      Priestley, Charlie    NQ    3   574  Annandale CC 4.5      17.0  23.5   17.5
14-18 Potter, Zane          NQ    2   622  Town1        4        18.0  24.0   20.0
      Jones, Callum         NQ    2   701  Annandale CC 4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Medill, Ethan         NQ    3   587  Cathedral 1  4        17.5  24.0   19.0
      Shoubridge, Seth      NQ    3   504  Gilroy SM    4        17.5  24.0   17.0
      Cusamuno, Dominic     NQ    4        IPC          4        17.5  24.0   15.0
19-21 Laminero, Nina        NQ    1   806  Gilroy SM    3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Marnes, Aaron         NQ    4   500  Gilroy SM    3        18.5  25.0   14.0
      Scarcia, Alexander    NQ    3   721  TGS HS 2     3        18.5  25.0    9.0
 22   Gorrie, Georgia       NQ    1   719  TGS HS 2     2.5      19.0  25.5    9.5
23-26 Smythe, Austin        NQ    2        IPC          2        20.0  26.0    3.0
      Milani, Joshua        NQ    4   530  Ingham SHS 1 2        19.5  26.0    9.0
      Lord, Jackson         NQ    3   500  Town1        2        19.5  26.0    9.0
      Rupp, Riley           NQ    1        IPC          2        19.5  26.0    3.0
27-28 Manning, Lex          NQ    2   635  Gilroy SM    1        21.0  27.0    5.0
      Kelly, Cleone         NQ    4        Town1        1        20.5  27.0    3.0
29-32 Russo, Brandon        NQ    2        Ingham SHS 1 0        21.0  28.0    0.0
      Sorbello, Rebecca     NQ    3   507  Ingham SHS 1 0        20.5  28.0    0.0
      Dickinson, Kristopher NQ    4        Cathedral 1  0        19.5  28.0    0.0
      Sorbello, James       NQ    1   628  Ingham SHS 1 0        19.5  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Emerson, You-Chen     NQ    685  Annandale CC 5     15:W 25:W 20:D 29:D 24:L  6:W 10:W
2.  Priestley, Charlie    NQ    574  Annandale CC 4.5   16:W 26:W 17:L 31:L 22:D  5:W  9:W
3.  Jones, Callum         NQ    701  Annandale CC 4     13:W 27:L 19:L 30:W 21:W  7:L 11:W
4.  Matthews, Aidan (NQ)  NQ    1028 Annandale CC 5     14:W 28:L 18:L 32:W 23:W  8:W 12:W
5.  Dickinson, Kristopher NQ         Cathedral 1  0      9:L 16:L 26:L 17:L 31:L  2:L 22:L
6.  Medill, Ethan         NQ    587  Cathedral 1  4     10:W 15:W 25:W 20:L 29:L  1:L 24:W
7.  Arratoon, Hayden      NQ    731  Cathedral 1  6     11:W 13:W 27:W 19:L 30:W  3:W 21:W
8.  Myhill, Alex          NQ    936  Cathedral 1  4.5   12:W 14:W 28:W 18:L 32:W  4:L 23:D
9.  Marnes, Aaron         NQ    500  Gilroy SM    3      5:W 22:L 16:W 26:L 17:L 31:W  2:L
10. Shoubridge, Seth      NQ    504  Gilroy SM    4      6:L 24:W 15:W 25:W 20:L 29:W  1:L
11. Manning, Lex          NQ    635  Gilroy SM    1      7:L 21:L 13:W 27:L 19:L 30:L  3:L
12. Laminero, Nina        NQ    806  Gilroy SM    3      8:L 23:W 14:W 28:W 18:L 32:L  4:L
13. Russo, Brandon        NQ         Ingham SHS 1 0      3:L  7:L 11:L 21:L 27:L 19:L 30:L
14. Sorbello, James       NQ    628  Ingham SHS 1 0      4:L  8:L 12:L 23:L 28:L 18:L 32:L
15. Sorbello, Rebecca     NQ    507  Ingham SHS 1 0      1:L  6:L 10:L 24:L 25:L 20:L 29:L
16. Milani, Joshua        NQ    530  Ingham SHS 1 2      2:L  5:W  9:L 22:L 26:W 17:L 31:L
17. Cuttell, James        NQ    753  TGS HS 1     6     22:L 31:W  2:W  5:W  9:W 16:W 26:W
18. Pierotti, Brendan     NQ    1234 TGS HS 1     6.5   23:W 32:W  4:W  8:W 12:W 14:W 28:D
19. Michael, Tony         NQ         TGS HS 1     6     21:L 30:W  3:W  7:W 11:W 13:W 27:W
20. Tory, Max             NQ    701  TGS HS 1     6.5   24:W 29:W  1:D  6:W 10:W 15:W 25:W
21. Kurapati, Praneeth    NQ    669  TGS HS 2     5     19:W 11:W 30:W 13:W  3:L 27:W  7:L
22. Anand, Vatsal         NQ    649  TGS HS 2     6.5   17:W  9:W 31:W 16:W  2:D 26:W  5:W
23. Gorrie, Georgia       NQ    719  TGS HS 2     2.5   18:L 12:L 32:W 14:W  4:L 28:L  8:D
24. Scarcia, Alexander    NQ    721  TGS HS 2     3     20:L 10:L 29:L 15:W  1:W 25:W  6:L
25. Kelly, Cleone         NQ         Town1        1     29:L  1:L  6:L 10:L 15:W 24:L 20:L
26. Lord, Jackson         NQ    500  Town1        2     31:L  2:L  5:W  9:W 16:L 22:L 17:L
27. Potter, Zane          NQ    622  Town1        4     30:W  3:W  7:L 11:W 13:W 21:L 19:L
28. Gameuda, Dave         NQ         Town1        4.5   32:W  4:W  8:L 12:L 14:W 23:W 18:D
29. Thomas, William       NQ         IPC          4.5   25:W 20:L 24:W  1:D  6:W 10:L 15:W
30. Smythe, Austin        NQ         IPC          2     27:L 19:L 21:L  3:L  7:L 11:W 13:W
31. Cusamuno, Dominic     NQ         IPC          4     26:W 17:L 22:L  2:W  5:W  9:L 16:W
32. Rupp, Riley           NQ         IPC          2     28:L 18:L 23:L  4:L  8:L 12:W 14:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Emerson, You-Chen     NQ    685  3.5/5 3.05     5 604   753
2.  Priestley, Charlie    NQ    574  3.5/5 2.40    11 586   735
3.  Jones, Callum         NQ    701  2.0/4 2.20    -2 664   664
4.  Matthews, Aidan (NQ)  NQ    1028 4.0/5 3.60     4 865  1105
5.  Dickinson, Kristopher NQ         0.0/6            584     0
6.  Medill, Ethan         NQ    587  3.0/5 2.25     8 624   696
7.  Arratoon, Hayden      NQ    731  4.0/4 2.40    16 657  1656
8.  Myhill, Alex          NQ    936  2.5/5 2.85    -4 883   883
9.  Marnes, Aaron         NQ    500  1.0/5 1.80    -8 601   361
10. Shoubridge, Seth      NQ    504  2.0/5 1.60     4 640   568
11. Manning, Lex          NQ    635  0.0/4 1.76   -18 681     0
12. Laminero, Nina        NQ    806  2.0/5 1.80     2 909   837
13. Russo, Brandon        NQ         0.0/5            672     0
14. Sorbello, James       NQ    628  0.0/5 0.65    -7 945     0
15. Sorbello, Rebecca     NQ    507  0.0/5 1.60   -16 640     0
16. Milani, Joshua        NQ    530  1.0/5 2.05   -11 595   355
17. Cuttell, James        NQ    753  4.0/5 3.80     2 551   791
18. Pierotti, Brendan     NQ    1234 5.0/5 4.60     4 823  1822
19. Michael, Tony         NQ         4.0/5            672   710
20. Tory, Max             NQ    701  4.5/5 3.20    13 601   967
21. Kurapati, Praneeth    NQ    669  2.0/4 2.00     0 672   672
22. Anand, Vatsal         NQ    649  4.5/5 3.05    15 571   937
23. Gorrie, Georgia       NQ    719  1.5/5 1.15     4 926   777
24. Scarcia, Alexander    NQ    721  2.0/5 3.35   -14 597   525
25. Kelly, Cleone         NQ         1.0/6            618   345
26. Lord, Jackson         NQ    500  1.0/5 1.80    -8 601   361
27. Potter, Zane          NQ    622  2.0/4 1.64     4 684   684
28. Gameuda, Dave         NQ         3.5/6            892   905
29. Thomas, William       NQ         3.5/6            618   631
30. Smythe, Austin        NQ         1.0/5            672   432
31. Cusamuno, Dominic     NQ         3.0/6            584   584
32. Rupp, Riley           NQ         2.0/6            892   767
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

North Queensland Secondary Teams Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 TGS 1, 25.0 * 3.5 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0
2 Annandale CC 1, 18.5 .5 * 2.5 3.0 2.5 2.0 4.0 4.0
3 TGS 2, 17.0 2.0 1.5 * 1.5 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0
4 Cathedral 1, 14.5 0.0 1.0 2.5 * 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
5 Ignatius Park 1, 12.5 0.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 * 2.0 2.0 4.0
6 Townsville SHS 1, 11.5 .5 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 * 2.0 3.0
7 Gilroy SM, 11.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 * 4.0
8 Ingham SHS 1, 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 *