gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 MW T3 Primary

15-Aug-2016

Mackay/Whitsundays PrimaryTerm 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Thorpe, Henry       MW    621 Homebush 1      7        23.5  32.0   28.0
      Thorpe, Harry       MW    600 Homebush 1      7        23.0  32.0   28.0
  3   McGrath, Dallas     MW    504 Northview 1     5.5      20.0  29.5   23.0
4-12  Beswick, Tom        MW    536 Northview 1     5        25.0  36.0   24.0
      Sebastian, Theo     MW    587 St Marys        5        23.5  33.0   24.0
      Harrap, Emily       MW        Walkerston Blue 5        23.5  30.5   21.5
      Matsen, Abby        MW    668 Oakenden 1      5        21.5  28.5   21.0
      Nolan, Vincent      MW        West Warriors   5        20.5  30.5   21.0
      Noack, Rosalie      MW        MCC White       5        20.5  30.5   18.0
      Graham, Jonathan    MW        MCC White       5        19.5  28.0   20.0
      Matsen, Adam        MW        Oakenden 2      5        19.0  26.0   20.0
      Hine, Qwayla        MW        Oakenden 2      5        18.0  27.5   17.0
13-16 Parkes, Tyler       MW        West Warriors   4.5      20.0  26.0   16.5
      Law, Finn           MW        Northview 1     4.5      18.5  28.5   18.0
      Johnson, Kierhon    MW        Homebush 2      4.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
      Cowley, Frank       MW        West Warriors   4.5      16.0  23.0   17.0
17-32 Ryan, Scott         MW        Homebush 2      4        22.0  31.5   18.5
      Matsen, Lachlan     MW    569 Oakenden 1      4        22.0  30.5   19.0
      Chohan, Hunsveer    MW        MCC White       4        21.5  31.5   21.0
      Penola, Raymond     MW    500 Homebush 1      4        21.0  27.0   20.0
      McDiarmid, Damon    MW        Northview 2     4        20.5  28.0   18.5
      Richards, Jayden    MW        Walkerston Red  4        19.5  26.5   20.0
      Penola, Jarrel      MW        Homebush 3      4        19.5  26.5   14.5
      Sullivan, Kobi      MW        MCC Green       4        19.0  25.0   17.5
      Manning, Aidan      MW        MCC Blue        4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      McCafferty, Zephyr  MW        MCC Blue        4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Maszczak, Nathanial MW        Walkerston Red  4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Pinkard, Lara       MW        Walkerston Red  4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Kerr, Lachlan       MW        Northview 2     4        17.0  23.5   13.5
      McSweeney, Harley   MW        Oakenden 2      4        16.0  22.5   15.0
      Kennedy, Jylan      MW        MCC Blue        4        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Ball, Tyler         MW        Walkerston Blue 4        13.5  19.0   12.0
33-38 Hatfield, Ethan     MW        Chelona SS 1    3.5      22.5  32.0   16.0
      Hellwege, Dan       MW        Homebush 3      3.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      McDonald, Mitchell  MW        Chelona SS 2    3.5      15.5  23.0   13.0
      Crozier, Austin     MW        Homebush 1      3.5      15.5  22.0   13.0
      Christensen, Seana  MW        Oakenden 1      3.5      15.0  22.0   11.5
      Douglas, Payton     MW        Oakenden 2      3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
39-50 Allan, Lance        MW        Chelona SS 2    3        18.5  26.5   13.5
      Czapski, Charli     MW        West Warriors   3        18.5  25.5   12.0
      Tyrell, Sophie      MW        Oakenden 1      3        18.0  26.0   13.0
      Sauer, Alex         MW        Chelona SS 1    3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Hubbard, Jelena     MW    500 MCC Blue        3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Dickson, Noah       MW        Chelona SS 1    3        17.5  26.5   15.0
      Galletly, Hudson    MW        Chelona SS 1    3        16.0  22.0   10.5
      Elbourne, Jacob     MW        MCC White       3        16.0  21.0   13.0
      Craven, Robyn       MW        MCC Pink        3        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Broadbent, Liam     MW        MCC Pink        3        15.5  21.5    9.0
      Gamlath, Yomal      MW        Northview 2     3        14.5  21.5   11.5
      Howell, Caiden      MW        Homebush 2      3         9.5  18.5    9.0
51-60 Stott, Mitchell     MW        Northview 1     2.5      18.5  24.5   12.0
      Roets, Gian         MW        MCC Red         2.5      18.0  23.5   13.0
      Parkinson, Brock    MW        MCC Yellow      2.5      17.0  24.5   12.0
      Mosey, Lillian      MW        MCC Green       2.5      16.5  22.5    9.5
      Larcombe, Brock     MW        Walkerston Red  2.5      16.0  23.0   11.5
      Earsman, Emma       MW        Walkerston Blue 2.5      16.0  22.0    9.5
      Mansfield, Karleigh MW        Homebush 3      2.5      15.0  20.0    8.0
      McWhinney, Hamish   MW        Walkerston Blue 2.5      14.0  18.5    8.5
      Orr, Pippa          MW        Homebush 2      2.5      13.0  17.5    7.0
      Kaur, Harleen       MW        MCC Red         2.5      11.5  17.5    6.5
61-67 Mason, Jorja        MW        MCC Red         2        14.5  21.0   10.0
      Manning, Abigail    MW        MCC Pink        2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      France, Amber       MW        MCC Yellow      2        13.5  20.0    6.5
      Williams, Noah      MW        Chelona SS 2    2        13.0  18.5    7.0
      Germanotta, connor  MW        Homebush 2      2        12.5  18.0    5.5
      Potgieter, Tristen  MW        MCC Green       2        12.0  17.5    4.0
      Valmadre, John      MW        Distance Ed     2         3.5  11.0    4.0
68-70 Aleman, Colby       MW        MCC Pink        1.5      14.5  21.0    5.0
      Bath, Maggie        MW        Chelona SS 2    1.5      12.5  17.5    4.5
      Privileggio, Nathan MW        Chelona SS 2    1.5      12.0  17.0    3.5
71-72 Simpson, Brayden    MW        MCC Red         1        14.5  20.5    4.0
      Cameron, Jade       MW        MCC Yellow      1        11.5  17.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Thorpe, Henry       MW    621 Homebush 1      7     12:W 33:W 44:W  3:W  5:W  8:W  4:W
2  Thorpe, Harry       MW    600 Homebush 1      7      9:W 14:W 17:W 50:W  4:W 19:W  5:W
3  McGrath, Dallas     MW    504 Northview 1     5.5   53:W 41:W 22:W  1:L 26:W  6:D 20:W
4  Beswick, Tom        MW    536 Northview 1     5     26:W 27:W  6:W 19:W  2:L  7:W  1:L
5  Sebastian, Theo     MW    587 St Marys        5     51:W 36:W 11:W 20:W  1:L 22:W  2:L
6  Harrap, Emily       MW        Walkerston Blue 5     68:W 15:W  4:L 12:W 28:W  3:D 10:D
7  Matsen, Abby        MW    668 Oakenden 1      5     66:W 24:W 50:L 21:W  9:W  4:L 25:W
8  Nolan, Vincent      MW        West Warriors   5     49:W 67:W 20:L 15:W 18:W  1:L 21:W
9  Noack, Rosalie      MW        MCC White       5      2:L 40:W 32:W 16:W  7:L 42:W 18:W
10 Graham, Jonathan    MW        MCC White       5     21:D 37:W 23:W 18:L 33:W 17:W  6:D
11 Matsen, Adam        MW        Oakenden 2      5     64:W 23:W  5:L 33:D 35:W 21:D 24:W
12 Hine, Qwayla        MW        Oakenden 2      5      1:L 60:W 41:W  6:L 39:W 40:W 19:W
13 Parkes, Tyler       MW        West Warriors   4.5   50:L 68:W 29:W 17:D 24:D 14:D 34:W
14 Law, Finn           MW        Northview 1     4.5   40:W  2:L 31:W 42:W 19:L 13:D 43:W
15 Johnson, Kierhon    MW        Homebush 2      4.5   48:W  6:L 61:D  8:L 55:W 53:W 22:W
16 Cowley, Frank       MW        West Warriors   4.5   65:W 17:L 63:W  9:L 54:W 23:D 33:W
17 Ryan, Scott         MW        Homebush 2      4     31:W 16:W  2:L 13:D 52:W 10:L 27:D
18 Matsen, Lachlan     MW    569 Oakenden 1      4     35:W 25:W 19:L 10:W  8:L 30:W  9:L
19 Chohan, Hunsveer    MW        MCC White       4     47:W 43:W 18:W  4:L 14:W  2:L 12:L
20 Penola, Raymond     MW    500 Homebush 1      4     71:W 42:W  8:W  5:L 22:L 26:W  3:L
21 McDiarmid, Damon    MW        Northview 2     4     10:D 56:W 43:W  7:L 53:W 11:D  8:L
22 Richards, Jayden    MW        Walkerston Red  4     69:W 34:W  3:L 51:W 20:W  5:L 15:L
23 Penola, Jarrel      MW        Homebush 3      4     46:W 11:L 10:L 62:W 27:D 16:D 42:W
24 Sullivan, Kobi      MW        MCC Green       4     72:W  7:L 27:W 52:D 13:D 46:W 11:L
25 Manning, Aidan      MW        MCC Blue        4     59:W 18:L 33:L 45:W 29:W 28:W  7:L
26 McCafferty, Zephyr  MW        MCC Blue        4      4:L 70:W 45:W 44:W  3:L 20:L 39:W
27 Maszczak, Nathanial MW        Walkerston Red  4     58:W  4:L 24:L 64:W 23:D 35:W 17:D
28 Pinkard, Lara       MW        Walkerston Red  4     30:L 48:W 38:W 39:W  6:L 25:L 40:W
29 Kerr, Lachlan       MW        Northview 2     4     39:D 38:D 13:L 37:W 25:L 62:W 41:W
30 McSweeney, Harley   MW        Oakenden 2      4     28:W 44:L 51:L 48:W 47:W 18:L 46:W
31 Kennedy, Jylan      MW        MCC Blue        4     17:L 65:W 14:L 58:W 34:L 54:W 44:W
32 Ball, Tyler         MW        Walkerston Blue 4     33:L 66:W  9:L 54:L 71:W 49:W 51:W
33 Hatfield, Ethan     MW        Chelona SS 1    3.5   32:W  1:L 25:W 11:D 10:L 52:W 16:L
34 Hellwege, Dan       MW        Homebush 3      3.5   60:W 22:L 39:L 41:D 31:W 36:W 13:L
35 McDonald, Mitchell  MW        Chelona SS 2    3.5   18:L 59:D 57:W 61:W 11:L 27:L 52:W
36 Crozier, Austin     MW        Homebush 1      3.5   70:W  5:L 67:L 43:D 57:W 34:L 56:W
37 Christensen, Seana  MW        Oakenden 1      3.5   45:D 10:L 56:W 29:L 43:L 57:W 55:W
38 Douglas, Payton     MW        Oakenden 2      3.5   56:D 29:D 28:L 47:L 68:W 51:D 53:W
39 Allan, Lance        MW        Chelona SS 2    3     29:D 45:D 34:W 28:L 12:L 47:W 26:L
40 Czapski, Charli     MW        West Warriors   3     14:L  9:L 66:W 59:W 51:W 12:L 28:L
41 Tyrell, Sophie      MW        Oakenden 1      3     57:W  3:L 12:L 34:D 56:W 43:D 29:L
42 Sauer, Alex         MW        Chelona SS 1    3     63:W 20:L 58:W 14:L 49:W  9:L 23:L
43 Hubbard, Jelena     MW    500 MCC Blue        3     54:W 19:L 21:L 36:D 37:W 41:D 14:L
44 Dickson, Noah       MW        Chelona SS 1    3     62:W 30:W  1:L 26:L 46:L 61:W 31:L
45 Galletly, Hudson    MW        Chelona SS 1    3     37:D 39:D 26:L 25:L 61:D 65:W 48:D
46 Elbourne, Jacob     MW        MCC White       3     23:L 63:D 72:W 49:D 44:W 24:L 30:L
47 Craven, Robyn       MW        MCC Pink        3     19:L 54:W 52:L 38:W 30:L 39:L 64:W
48 Broadbent, Liam     MW        MCC Pink        3     15:L 28:L 69:W 30:L 58:D 63:W 45:D
49 Gamlath, Yomal      MW        Northview 2     3      8:L 62:W 55:D 46:D 42:L 32:L 61:W
50 Howell, Caiden      MW        Homebush 2      3     13:W 55:W  7:W  2:L  0:   0:   0: 
51 Stott, Mitchell     MW        Northview 1     2.5    5:L 72:W 30:W 22:L 40:L 38:D 32:L
52 Roets, Gian         MW        MCC Red         2.5   67:L 69:W 47:W 24:D 17:L 33:L 35:L
53 Parkinson, Brock    MW        MCC Yellow      2.5    3:L 57:D 59:W 55:W 21:L 15:L 38:L
54 Mosey, Lillian      MW        MCC Green       2.5   43:L 47:L 70:W 32:W 16:L 31:L 59:D
55 Larcombe, Brock     MW        Walkerston Red  2.5   61:+ 50:L 49:D 53:L 15:L 58:W 37:L
56 Earsman, Emma       MW        Walkerston Blue 2.5   38:D 21:L 37:L 63:W 41:L 60:W 36:L
57 Mansfield, Karleigh MW        Homebush 3      2.5   41:L 53:D 35:L 60:W 36:L 37:L 69:W
58 McWhinney, Hamish   MW        Walkerston Blue 2.5   27:L 71:W 42:L 31:L 48:D 55:L 62:W
59 Orr, Pippa          MW        Homebush 2      2.5   25:L 35:D 53:L 40:L 69:D 71:W 54:D
60 Kaur, Harleen       MW        MCC Red         2.5   34:L 12:L 68:D 57:L 70:W 56:L 72:W
61 Mason, Jorja        MW        MCC Red         2     55:- 64:W 15:D 35:L 45:D 44:L 49:L
62 Manning, Abigail    MW        MCC Pink        2     44:L 49:L 65:W 23:L 64:W 29:L 58:L
63 France, Amber       MW        MCC Yellow      2     42:L 46:D 16:L 56:L 66:W 48:L 65:D
64 Williams, Noah      MW        Chelona SS 2    2     11:L 61:L 71:W 27:L 62:L 68:W 47:L
65 Germanotta, connor  MW        Homebush 2      2     16:L 31:L 62:L 68:D 72:W 45:L 63:D
66 Potgieter, Tristen  MW        MCC Green       2      7:L 32:L 40:L 70:D 63:L 69:D 71:W
67 Valmadre, John      MW        Distance Ed     2     52:W  8:L 36:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
68 Aleman, Colby       MW        MCC Pink        1.5    6:L 13:L 60:D 65:D 38:L 64:L 70:D
69 Bath, Maggie        MW        Chelona SS 2    1.5   22:L 52:L 48:L 72:D 59:D 66:D 57:L
70 Privileggio, Nathan MW        Chelona SS 2    1.5   36:L 26:L 54:L 66:D 60:L 72:D 68:D
71 Simpson, Brayden    MW        MCC Red         1     20:L 58:L 64:L  0:W 32:L 59:L 66:L
72 Cameron, Jade       MW        MCC Yellow      1     24:L 51:L 46:L 69:D 65:L 70:D 60:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Matsen, Abby        MW           668 0.0/1 0.68    -7 536     0
2.  Thorpe, Henry       MW           621 3.0/3 1.83    12 542  1541
3.  Thorpe, Harry       MW           600 2.0/2 1.10     9 562  1561
4.  Sebastian, Theo     MW           587 1.0/3 1.56    -6 574   449
5.  Matsen, Lachlan     MW           569                    0     0
6.  Beswick, Tom        MW           536 1.0/3 1.11    -1 630   505
7.  McGrath, Dallas     MW           504 1.0/2 0.84     2 561   561
8.  Penola, Raymond     MW           500 0.0/2 0.88    -9 546     0
9.  Hubbard, Jelena     MW           500                    0     0
10. Penola, Jarrel      MW                                  0     0
11. Cameron, Jade       MW                                  0     0
12. Howell, Caiden      MW               1.0/2            634   634
13. Galletly, Hudson    MW                                  0     0
14. Johnson, Kierhon    MW                                  0     0
15. Privileggio, Nathan MW                                  0     0
16. Dickson, Noah       MW               0.0/1            621     0
17. Kerr, Lachlan       MW                                  0     0
18. Valmadre, John      MW                                  0     0
19. Orr, Pippa          MW                                  0     0
20. McWhinney, Hamish   MW                                  0     0
21. Hellwege, Dan       MW                                  0     0
22. McDiarmid, Damon    MW               1.0/2            584   584
23. Mansfield, Karleigh MW                                  0     0
24. France, Amber       MW                                  0     0
25. Craven, Robyn       MW                                  0     0
26. Williams, Noah      MW                                  0     0
27. Earsman, Emma       MW                                  0     0
28. Ryan, Scott         MW               0.0/1            600     0
29. Sullivan, Kobi      MW               0.0/1            668     0
30. Hatfield, Ethan     MW               0.0/1            621     0
31. Aleman, Colby       MW                                  0     0
32. Law, Finn           MW               1.0/2            550   550
33. Pinkard, Lara       MW                                  0     0
34. Gamlath, Yomal      MW                                  0     0
35. Bath, Maggie        MW                                  0     0
36. Germanotta, connor  MW                                  0     0
37. Potgieter, Tristen  MW               0.0/1            668     0
38. Hine, Qwayla        MW               0.0/1            621     0
39. Noack, Rosalie      MW               1.0/3            612   487
40. Stott, Mitchell     MW               0.0/1            587     0
41. McDonald, Mitchell  MW               0.0/1            569     0
42. McCafferty, Zephyr  MW               0.0/3            513     0
43. Parkinson, Brock    MW               0.0/1            504     0
44. Simpson, Brayden    MW               0.0/1            500     0
45. Mosey, Lillian      MW               0.0/1            500     0
46. Elbourne, Jacob     MW                                  0     0
47. Mason, Jorja        MW                                  0     0
48. Parkes, Tyler       MW                                  0     0
49. Christensen, Seana  MW               0.0/1            500     0
50. Broadbent, Liam     MW                                  0     0
51. Crozier, Austin     MW               0.5/2            544   351
52. Manning, Abigail    MW                                  0     0
53. Allan, Lance        MW                                  0     0
54. Roets, Gian         MW                                  0     0
55. Manning, Aidan      MW               0.0/2            619     0
56. Maszczak, Nathanial MW               0.0/1            536     0
57. Kaur, Harleen       MW                                  0     0
58. Graham, Jonathan    MW               0.0/1            569     0
59. Tyrell, Sophie      MW               0.5/2            502   309
60. Sauer, Alex         MW               0.0/1            500     0
61. Chohan, Hunsveer    MW               2.0/4            551   551
62. Matsen, Adam        MW               0.0/1            587     0
63. Douglas, Payton     MW                                  0     0
64. Kennedy, Jylan      MW                                  0     0
65. Larcombe, Brock     MW                                  0     0
66. Ball, Tyler         MW                                  0     0
67. Harrap, Emily       MW               0.5/2            520   327
68. Czapski, Charli     MW                                  0     0
69. McSweeney, Harley   MW               0.0/1            569     0
70. Nolan, Vincent      MW               1.0/3            563   438
71. Richards, Jayden    MW               1.0/3            530   405
72. Cowley, Frank       MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   HOMEBUSH 1      21.5 
 2-3  OAKENDEN 2      17.5 
      NORTHVIEW 1     17.5 
 4-5  MCC WHITE       17   
      WEST WARRIORS   17   
  6   OAKENDEN 1      15.5 
  7   MCC BLUE        15   
  8   WALKERSTON RED  14.5 
9-10  WALKERSTON BLUE 14   
      HOMEBUSH 2      14   
 11   CHELONA SS 1    12.5 
 12   NORTHVIEW 2     11   
13-14 HOMEBUSH 3      10   
      CHELONA SS 2    10   
 15   MCC PINK        9.5  
 16   MCC GREEN       8.5  
 17   MCC RED         8    
 18   MCC YELLOW      5.5  
 19   ST MARYS        5    
 20   DISTANCE ED     2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com