gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 MW T2 Primary

30-May-2016

Mackay/Whitsundays PrimaryTerm 2 2016 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matsen, Abby        MW    626 Oakenden 1      8        30.0  40.0   36.0
 2-3  Sebastian, Theo     MW    587 St Marys        7        31.5  44.0   31.0
      Matsen, Lachlan     MW    533 Oakenden 1      7        31.0  41.0   33.0
  4   Thorpe, Harry       MW    594 Homebush 1      6        28.5  40.0   29.0
 5-8  Hubbard, Jelena     MW        MCC 2           5.5      27.0  37.5   25.5
      Penola, Raymond     MW        Homebush 1      5.5      27.0  37.0   24.0
      Johnson, Kierhon    MW        Homebush 2      5.5      26.0  34.0   21.0
      Hine, Qwayla        MW        Oakenden 2      5.5      25.5  35.5   23.5
9-12  Thorpe, Henry       MW    625 Homebush 1      5        33.5  44.5   26.0
      Mcgrath, Dallas     MW    500 Northview 1     5        29.5  41.0   24.0
      Chohan, Hunsveer    MW        MCC 1           5        26.5  36.5   24.0
      Elbourne, Jacob     MW        MCC 1           5        26.0  32.5   23.5
13-26 Beswick, Tom        MW    532 Northview 1     4.5      32.5  45.0   25.0
      Graham, Jonathan    MW        MCC 1           4.5      29.5  38.5   24.5
      Richards, Jayden    MW        Walkerston Red  4.5      28.0  39.0   21.5
      Noack, Rosalie      MW        MCC 1           4.5      26.5  36.5   21.0
      Harrap, Emily       MW        Walkerston Blue 4.5      26.5  34.0   22.5
      Matsen, Adam        MW        Oakenden 2      4.5      26.0  33.5   21.5
      Gamlath, Yomal      MW        Northview 2     4.5      25.5  34.0   20.5
      Stott, Mitchell     MW        Northview 1     4.5      24.5  33.0   21.0
      McSweeney, Harley   MW        Oakenden 2      4.5      24.5  32.5   19.0
      McCafferty, Zephyr  MW        MCC 3           4.5      24.0  32.5   20.0
      Law, Finn           MW        Northview 1     4.5      23.5  32.0   17.0
      Crozier, Austin     MW        Homebush 1      4.5      23.0  31.5   17.5
      Manning, Aidan      MW        MCC 2           4.5      22.0  29.0   17.0
      Pinkard, Lara       MW        Walkerston Red  4.5      21.0  28.5   18.5
27-33 Maszczak, Nathanial MW        Walkerston Red  4        26.0  34.0   22.0
      Larcombe, Brock     MW        Walkerston Red  4        23.5  32.5   19.5
      Ryan, Scott         MW        Homebush 2      4        23.5  32.0   17.0
      Sinnamon, Chelsea   MW        MCC 3           4        23.5  29.5   16.5
      Christensen, Seana  MW        Oakenden 1      4        23.0  31.0   19.0
      Kerr, Lachlan       MW        Northview 2     4        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Kennedy, Jylan      MW        MCC 2           4        21.0  30.0   14.5
34-40 Day, Baden          MW        MCC 2           3.5      26.0  32.5   18.5
      Hellwege, Dan       MW        Homebush 3      3.5      25.0  33.0   16.0
      Lister, Jonah       MW        MCC 3           3.5      23.5  32.0   17.5
      Mansfield, Karleigh MW        Homebush 3      3.5      23.0  31.0   17.0
      Tyrell, Sophie      MW        Oakenden 1      3.5      22.0  29.5   15.5
      Aleman, Colby       MW        MCC 6           3.5      20.0  28.0   15.0
      Germanotta, Connor  MW        Homebush 3      3.5      19.5  26.0   12.5
41-54 Earsman, Emma       MW        Walkerston Blue 3        25.5  33.0   16.0
      Douglas, Payton     MW        Oakenden 2      3        24.0  32.0   15.5
      Howell, Caiden      MW        Homebush 2      3        23.5  30.5   16.5
      Philip, Ryan        MW        MCC 4           3        23.0  30.5   15.0
      Mason, Jorja        MW        MCC 5           3        22.0  32.5   11.5
      Adeleye, Emmanuel   MW        MCC 6           3        22.0  29.5   11.0
      Cameron, Jade       MW        MCC 5           3        21.0  27.5   13.0
      Day, Hula           MW        MCC 6           3        21.0  27.5   11.5
      Penola, Jarrel      MW        Homebush 3      3        20.5  26.5   11.0
      Manning, Abigail    MW        MCC 5           3        20.0  26.5   12.0
      Stockwell, Rubylee  MW        Walkerston Blue 3        19.5  26.0   10.5
      Orr, Pippa          MW        Homebush 2      3        19.0  25.0   12.5
      Tass, Savanah       MW        MCC 4           3        19.0  24.0   10.0
      Dickerson, Georgia  MW        MCC 5           3        15.5  19.5   10.0
55-57 McWhinney, Hamish   MW        Walkerston Blue 2.5      20.0  25.5    8.0
      Mosey, Lillian      MW        MCC 4           2.5      20.0  25.0   10.5
      Valmadre, John      MW        Riverside CC    2.5       7.5  15.0    7.0
58-59 Broadbent, Liam     MW        MCC 4           2        21.0  28.5   10.0
      Hehir, Brianna      MW        MCC 3           2        20.5  28.0    7.0
 60   Hayhoe, Micah       MW        MCC 6           1        19.0  25.0    4.0
 61   Mcdiarmid, Damon    MW        Northview 2     0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Matsen, Abby        MW    31:W 23:W  7:W  4:W  6:W  2:W  3:W 30:W
2.  Thorpe, Henry       MW    32:W 29:W  5:L 43:W 23:W  1:L 46:W  4:L
3.  Thorpe, Harry       MW    33:W 30:W 15:W  5:L 60:W 37:W  1:L  6:W
4.  Sebastian, Theo     MW    34:W 27:W 43:W  1:L 30:W  5:W  6:W  2:W
5.  Matsen, Lachlan     MW    35:W 38:W  2:W  3:W 20:W  4:L 54:W  7:W
6.  Beswick, Tom        MW    36:D 57:W 53:W 46:W  1:L 27:W  4:L  3:L
7.  Mcgrath, Dallas     MW    37:W 39:W  1:L 27:L 49:W 41:W 53:W  5:L
8.  Pinkard, Lara       MW    38:L 59:D 50:W 35:D 29:W 46:L 39:W 53:D
9.  Hayhoe, Micah       MW    39:L 35:L 37:L 61:L   :W 28:L 50:L 48:L
10. Manning, Abigail    MW    40:D 36:L 60:L 48:D 61:D 50:W 33:L 45:D
11. Ryan, Scott         MW    41:D 56:D 33:D 54:D 35:D 34:L 60:D 58:W
12. Manning, Aidan      MW    43:L 45:W 35:D 36:L 50:W 49:L 31:W 51:W
13. Lister, Jonah       MW    44:L 37:D 28:W 40:W 54:L 33:W 34:L 43:L
14. Douglas, Payton     MW    45:W 43:L 38:W 30:L 41:L 36:L 40:D 31:D
15. Graham, Jonathan    MW    47:W 44:W  3:L 32:W 27:D 53:D 56:D 54:L
16. Hehir, Brianna      MW    46:L 47:L 48:D 34:L 28:D 24:L   :W 59:L
17. Kerr, Lachlan       MW    48:W 46:D 41:D 44:D 37:L 35:D 51:D 60:D
18. Broadbent, Liam     MW    49:L 51:D 25:D 53:L 52:D 58:D 38:L 28:L
19. Howell, Caiden      MW    50:W 49:D 55:D 60:L 56:L 31:D 57:L 52:D
20. Hubbard, Jelena     MW    51:W 53:D 40:W 49:W  5:L 54:L 36:W 56:W
21. McSweeney, Harley   MW    52:W 55:D 46:L 37:L 43:D 40:W 41:W 23:D
22. Stott, Mitchell     MW    53:L 48:W 47:W 55:D 46:D 44:D 37:W 27:L
23. Richards, Jayden    MW    54:W  1:L 57:W 41:W  2:L 56:L 35:W 21:D
24. Penola, Jarrel      MW    55:L 50:D 51:L 52:D 57:L 16:W 48:W 38:L
25. Cameron, Jade       MW    56:D 41:L 18:D 45:D 40:D 39:L 52:D 47:D
26. Hellwege, Dan       MW    57:L 52:W 54:L 59:W 32:D 43:L 47:W 49:L
27. Penola, Raymond     MW    58:W  4:L 39:W  7:W 15:D  6:L 43:W 22:W
28. Dickerson, Georgia  MW    59:D 40:L 13:L 50:L 16:D  9:W 45:L 18:W
29. Philip, Ryan        MW    60:W  2:L 44:L 47:W  8:L 51:L 59:W 41:L
30. Chohan, Hunsveer    MW    61:W  3:L 59:W 14:W  4:L 60:W 44:W  1:L
31. Mason, Jorja        MW     1:L 54:L 52:D 58:D 59:W 19:D 12:L 14:D
32. Johnson, Kierhon    MW     2:L 58:W 56:W 15:L 26:D 57:W 49:W 34:W
33. Mansfield, Karleigh MW     3:L 61:W 11:D 51:W 53:L 13:L 10:W 57:L
34. Law, Finn           MW     4:L 60:L 58:D 16:W 45:W 11:W 13:W 32:L
35. Earsman, Emma       MW     5:L  9:W 12:D  8:D 11:D 17:D 23:L 39:L
36. McCafferty, Zephyr  MW     6:D 10:W 49:L 12:W 44:L 14:W 20:L 37:W
37. Day, Baden          MW     7:L 13:D  9:W 21:W 17:W  3:L 22:L 36:L
38. Kennedy, Jylan      MW     8:W  5:L 14:L 56:L 48:D 52:D 18:W 24:W
39. Sinnamon, Chelsea   MW     9:W  7:L 27:L 57:D 51:D 25:W  8:L 35:W
40. Aleman, Colby       MW    10:D 28:W 20:L 13:L 25:D 21:L 14:D 50:W
41. Christensen, Seana  MW    11:D 25:W 17:D 23:L 14:W  7:L 21:L 29:W
42. Mcdiarmid, Damon    MW      :    :    :    :    :    :    :    : 
43. Noack, Rosalie      MW    12:W 14:W  4:L  2:L 21:D 26:W 27:L 13:W
44. Maszczak, Nathanial MW    13:W 15:L 29:W 17:D 36:W 22:D 30:L 46:L
45. Germanotta, Connor  MW    14:L 12:L 61:W 25:D 34:L 48:D 28:W 10:D
46. Elbourne, Jacob     MW    16:W 17:D 21:W  6:L 22:D  8:W  2:L 44:W
47. Orr, Pippa          MW    15:L 16:W 22:L 29:L 58:D 61:W 26:L 25:D
48. Tass, Savanah       MW    17:L 22:L 16:D 10:D 38:D 45:D 24:L  9:W
49. Matsen, Adam        MW    18:W 19:D 36:W 20:L  7:L 12:W 32:L 26:W
50. Mosey, Lillian      MW    19:L 24:D  8:L 28:W 12:L 10:L  9:W 40:L
51. Tyrell, Sophie      MW    20:L 18:D 24:W 33:L 39:D 29:W 17:D 12:L
52. Stockwell, Rubylee  MW    21:L 26:L 31:D 24:D 18:D 38:D 25:D 19:D
53. Harrap, Emily       MW    22:W 20:D  6:L 18:W 33:W 15:D  7:L  8:D
54. Hine, Qwayla        MW    23:L 31:W 26:W 11:D 13:W 20:W  5:L 15:W
55. Valmadre, John      MW    24:W 21:D 19:D 22:D   :    :    :    : 
56. Gamlath, Yomal      MW    25:D 11:D 32:L 38:W 19:W 23:W 15:D 20:L
57. Crozier, Austin     MW    26:W  6:L 23:L 39:D 24:W 32:L 19:W 33:W
58. Adeleye, Emmanuel   MW    27:L 32:L 34:D 31:D 47:D 18:D 61:W 11:L
59. Day, Hula           MW    28:D  8:D 30:L 26:L 31:L   :W 29:L 16:W
60. Larcombe, Brock     MW    29:L 34:W 10:W 19:W  3:L 30:L 11:D 17:D
61. McWhinney, Hamish   MW    30:L 33:L 45:L  9:W 10:D 47:L 58:L   :W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Matsen, Abby        MW           626 5.0/5 2.90    21 568  1567
2.  Thorpe, Henry       MW           625 0.0/3 1.68   -17 582     0
3.  Thorpe, Harry       MW           594 1.0/3 1.62    -6 564   439
4.  Sebastian, Theo     MW           587 3.0/4 2.04    10 579   772
5.  Matsen, Lachlan     MW           533 3.0/4 1.76    12 577   770
6.  Beswick, Tom        MW           532 0.0/3 1.20   -12 602     0
7.  Mcgrath, Dallas     MW           500 0.0/2 0.78    -8 580     0
8.  Pinkard, Lara       MW                                  0     0
9.  Hayhoe, Micah       MW                                  0     0
10. Manning, Abigail    MW                                  0     0
11. Ryan, Scott         MW                                  0     0
12. Manning, Aidan      MW                                  0     0
13. Lister, Jonah       MW                                  0     0
14. Douglas, Payton     MW                                  0     0
15. Graham, Jonathan    MW               0.0/1            594     0
16. Hehir, Brianna      MW                                  0     0
17. Kerr, Lachlan       MW                                  0     0
18. Broadbent, Liam     MW                                  0     0
19. Howell, Caiden      MW                                  0     0
20. Hubbard, Jelena     MW               0.0/1            533     0
21. McSweeney, Harley   MW                                  0     0
22. Stott, Mitchell     MW                                  0     0
23. Richards, Jayden    MW               0.0/2            626     0
24. Penola, Jarrel      MW                                  0     0
25. Cameron, Jade       MW                                  0     0
26. Hellwege, Dan       MW                                  0     0
27. Penola, Raymond     MW               1.0/3            540   415
28. Dickerson, Georgia  MW                                  0     0
29. Philip, Ryan        MW               0.0/1            625     0
30. Chohan, Hunsveer    MW               0.0/3            602     0
31. Mason, Jorja        MW               0.0/1            626     0
32. Johnson, Kierhon    MW               0.0/1            625     0
33. Mansfield, Karleigh MW               0.0/1            594     0
34. Law, Finn           MW               0.0/1            587     0
35. Earsman, Emma       MW               0.0/1            533     0
36. McCafferty, Zephyr  MW               0.5/1            532   532
37. Day, Baden          MW               0.0/2            547     0
38. Kennedy, Jylan      MW               0.0/1            533     0
39. Sinnamon, Chelsea   MW               0.0/1            500     0
40. Aleman, Colby       MW                                  0     0
41. Christensen, Seana  MW               0.0/1            500     0
42. Mcdiarmid, Damon    MW                                  0     0
43. Noack, Rosalie      MW               0.0/2            606     0
44. Maszczak, Nathanial MW                                  0     0
45. Germanotta, Connor  MW                                  0     0
46. Elbourne, Jacob     MW               0.0/2            579     0
47. Orr, Pippa          MW                                  0     0
48. Tass, Savanah       MW                                  0     0
49. Matsen, Adam        MW               0.0/1            500     0
50. Mosey, Lillian      MW                                  0     0
51. Tyrell, Sophie      MW                                  0     0
52. Stockwell, Rubylee  MW                                  0     0
53. Harrap, Emily       MW               0.0/2            516     0
54. Hine, Qwayla        MW               0.0/1            533     0
55. Valmadre, John      MW                                  0     0
56. Gamlath, Yomal      MW                                  0     0
57. Crozier, Austin     MW               0.0/1            532     0
58. Adeleye, Emmanuel   MW                                  0     0
59. Day, Hula           MW                                  0     0
60. Larcombe, Brock     MW               0.0/1            594     0
61. McWhinney, Hamish   MW                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   OAKENDEN 1      22.5 
  2   HOMEBUSH 1      21   
  3   MCC 1           19   
  4   NORTHVIEW 1     18.5 
 5-6  OAKENDEN 2      17.5 
      MCC 2           17.5 
  7   WALKERSTON RED  17   
  8   HOMEBUSH 2      15.5 
  9   MCC 3           14   
 10   HOMEBUSH 3      13.5 
 11   WALKERSTON BLUE 13   
 12   MCC 5           12   
13-14 MCC 6           10.5 
      MCC 4           10.5 
 15   NORTHVIEW 2     8.5  
 16   ST MARYS        7    
 17   RIVERSIDE CC    2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com