gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GS T2 Premier

08-Jun-2016

Gold Coast South PrimaryTerm 2 2016 Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Yang, Oliver        GC    1202 Somerset 1      6.5      22.5  32.0   27.0
  2   Morris, Byron       GC    1142 HCC Prem        6        20.5  30.5   24.0
  3   Atia, Ben           GC    993  HCC Prem        5.5      20.5  30.5   22.0
 4-5  Mathur, Jai         GC    908  Kings 1         5        18.0  25.0   18.5
      Douglas, Cooper     GC    853  HCC Prem        5        17.5  26.0   20.0
 6-7  Li, Jason           GC    978  Somerset 1      4.5      22.0  31.0   22.0
      Chan, Jordan        GC    808  Kings 1         4.5      19.0  27.5   18.5
8-13  Yang, Melody        GC    774  Somerset 2      4        23.0  31.0   19.0
      Perry, Daniel       GC    873  St Augustines 1 4        20.0  28.5   21.0
      Hansen, Brodie      GC    839  Kings 1         4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Choi, Edwin         GC    903  Kings 1         4        16.5  25.0   16.0
      Cremin, Fletcher    GC    560  St Augustines 1 4        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Cheng, Ernie        GC    730  Kings 2         4        14.5  21.5   12.0
14-20 Chan, Lyanna        GC    927  Somerset 1      3.5      19.5  28.5   15.5
      Liu, Charlie        GC    771  Somerset 2      3.5      19.5  28.0   15.5
      Dobroskok, Michael  GC    785  Somerset 2      3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Wang, Eason         GC    911  Somerset 1      3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Cui, Michael        GC    764  Kings 2         3.5      17.5  23.5   13.5
      Wong, Cern          GC    719  Kings 3         3.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
      Field, Sebastien    GC    726  Kings 2         3.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
21-24 Atia, Raphael       GC    804  HCC Prem        3        18.0  22.5   14.0
      Cheng, Eddie        GC    773  Kings 2         3        17.0  23.5   14.0
      Rubis, Nikita       GC    673  Somerset 2      3        17.0  22.0   11.0
      Qu, Anson           GC    591  Somerset 3      3        15.0  21.0   11.0
25-26 Burns, William      GC    601  Somerset 3      2.5      17.5  24.5   11.0
      Laurens, Joshua     GC    696  Kings 3         2.5      16.0  21.0   11.5
27-30 Du Preez, Sebastine GC    713  Kings 3         2        17.5  23.5   10.0
      Hannon, Brandon     GC    662  St Augustines 1 2        16.0  21.0    6.0
      Rawley, Aarav       GC    631  Somerset 3      2        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Ewart, Matthew      GC    638  Kings 3         2        13.5  17.5    6.0
 31   O'Brien, William    GC    523  St Augustines 1 1.5      13.5  17.5    6.0
 32   Wiesener, Henry     GC    597  Somerset 3      0        12.5  17.5    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Yang, Oliver        GC    17:W 11:W 10:W  2:W  9:W  3:D  8:W
2.  Morris, Byron       GC    18:W 15:W  5:W  1:L  4:W 12:W  9:W
3.  Atia, Ben           GC    19:W 12:W  4:L 14:W 17:W  1:D 15:W
4.  Li, Jason           GC    20:W 13:W  3:W  9:D  2:L 15:W  7:L
5.  Chan, Lyanna        GC    21:W 16:W  2:L 12:L  7:L 24:W 17:D
6.  Wang, Eason         GC    22:L  7:L 26:W 24:W 12:D 21:W 10:L
7.  Mathur, Jai         GC    23:D  6:W 14:L 21:W  5:W  9:D  4:W
8.  Choi, Edwin         GC    24:L 25:W 18:W 15:L 16:W 13:W  1:L
9.  Perry, Daniel       GC    26:W 22:W 23:W  4:D  1:L  7:D  2:L
10. Douglas, Cooper     GC    25:W 24:W  1:L 16:W 15:L 11:W  6:W
11. Hansen, Brodie      GC    27:W  1:L 24:W 17:L 19:W 10:L 14:W
12. Chan, Jordan        GC    28:W  3:L 30:W  5:W  6:D  2:L 18:W
13. Atia, Raphael       GC    29:W  4:L 17:L 23:W 31:W  8:L 19:L
14. Dobroskok, Michael  GC    30:L 26:W  7:W  3:L 18:D 28:W 11:L
15. Yang, Melody        GC    31:W  2:L 22:W  8:W 10:W  4:L  3:L
16. Cheng, Eddie        GC    32:W  5:L 28:W 10:L  8:L 30:W 31:L
17. Liu, Charlie        GC     1:L 27:W 13:W 11:W  3:L 18:L  5:D
18. Cui, Michael        GC     2:L 29:W  8:L 25:W 14:D 17:W 12:L
19. Cheng, Ernie        GC     3:L 28:L 32:W 30:W 11:L 22:W 13:W
20. Field, Sebastien    GC     4:L 31:L 27:W 28:D 21:L 25:W 23:W
21. Wong, Cern          GC     5:L 32:D 31:W  7:L 20:W  6:L 28:W
22. Du Preez, Sebastine GC     6:W  9:L 15:L 31:L 27:W 19:L 25:L
23. Laurens, Joshua     GC     7:D 30:W  9:L 13:L 28:L 29:W 20:L
24. Rubis, Nikita       GC     8:W 10:L 11:L  6:L 26:W  5:L 29:W
25. Hannon, Brandon     GC    10:L  8:L 29:W 18:L 30:L 20:L 22:W
26. Ewart, Matthew      GC     9:L 14:L  6:L 29:W 24:L 32:W 27:L
27. Rawley, Aarav       GC    11:L 17:L 20:L 32:W 22:L 31:L 26:W
28. Burns, William      GC    12:L 19:W 16:L 20:D 23:W 14:L 21:L
29. Wiesener, Henry     GC    13:L 18:L 25:L 26:L 32:L 23:L 24:L
30. Qu, Anson           GC    14:W 23:L 12:L 19:L 25:W 16:L 32:W
31. Cremin, Fletcher    GC    15:L 20:W 21:L 22:W 13:L 27:W 16:W
32. O'Brien, William    GC    16:L 21:D 19:L 27:L 29:W 26:L 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Yang, Oliver        GC           1202 6.5/7 5.95     6 911  1333
2.  Morris, Byron       GC           1142 6.0/7 5.60     4 904  1213
3.  Atia, Ben           GC           993  5.5/7 4.69     8 864  1094
4.  Li, Jason           GC           978  4.5/7 4.34     2 889   991
5.  Chan, Lyanna        GC           927  3.5/7 4.48   -10 828   828
6.  Wang, Eason         GC           911  3.5/7 4.90   -14 759   759
7.  Mathur, Jai         GC           908  5.0/7 4.13     9 841   999
8.  Choi, Edwin         GC           903  4.0/7 4.41    -4 807   857
9.  Perry, Daniel       GC           873  4.0/7 3.29     7 897   947
10. Douglas, Cooper     GC           853  5.0/7 3.71    13 833   991
11. Hansen, Brodie      GC           839  4.0/7 3.85     2 806   856
12. Chan, Jordan        GC           808  4.5/7 3.15    14 847   949
13. Atia, Raphael       GC           804  3.0/7 4.06   -11 748   698
14. Dobroskok, Michael  GC           785  3.5/7 3.71    -2 762   762
15. Yang, Melody        GC           774  4.0/7 2.52    15 877   927
16. Cheng, Eddie        GC           773  3.0/7 4.13   -11 708   658
17. Liu, Charlie        GC           771  3.5/7 2.45    11 880   880
18. Cui, Michael        GC           764  3.5/7 3.08     4 810   810
19. Cheng, Ernie        GC           730  4.0/7 3.57     4 723   773
20. Field, Sebastien    GC           726  3.5/7 3.85    -4 692   692
21. Wong, Cern          GC           719  3.5/7 3.29     2 737   737
22. Du Preez, Sebastine GC           713  2.0/7 3.29   -13 734   576
23. Laurens, Joshua     GC           696  2.5/7 3.15    -7 729   627
24. Rubis, Nikita       GC           673  3.0/7 2.24     8 810   760
25. Hannon, Brandon     GC           662  2.0/7 2.80    -8 735   577
26. Ewart, Matthew      GC           638  2.0/7 2.80    -8 713   555
27. Rawley, Aarav       GC           631  2.0/7 3.01   -10 681   523
28. Burns, William      GC           601  2.5/7 2.10     4 748   646
29. Wiesener, Henry     GC           597  0.0/7 2.73   -27 680     0
30. Qu, Anson           GC           591  3.0/7 2.38     6 711   661
31. Cremin, Fletcher    GC           560  4.0/7 1.89    21 734   784
32. O'Brien, William    GC           523  1.5/7 2.17    -7 668   438

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   HCC PREM        19.5 
  2   SOMERSET 1      18   
  3   KINGS 1         17.5 
 4-5  SOMERSET 2      14   
      KINGS 2         14   
  6   ST AUGUSTINES 1 11.5 
  7   KINGS 3         10   
  8   SOMERSET 3      7.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com