gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GN T2 C Grade

07-Jun-2016

Gold Coast North PrimaryTerm 2 2016 C Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zou, Samuel            GC        AB Pat 3       6.5      24.5  35.0   27.0
 2-3  Canning, Ben           GC        AB Pat 3       6        22.5  31.0   24.0
      Woollett, Jai          GC        P.Pines 4      6        22.0  31.5   25.0
 4-7  Duncan, Benjamin       GC        P.Pines 4      5.5      22.5  32.5   20.0
      Schneider, Nicholas    GC        CAC Robertson  5.5      20.5  28.5   21.5
      Espin, Alonso          GC        TSS 5          5.5      19.5  26.5   21.5
      Karger, Zachary        GC        CAC Houghton   5.5      19.0  27.0   21.0
8-13  Robertson, Lucy        GC        CAC Robertson  5        23.5  31.5   22.0
      Winson, Ray            GC        TSS 5          5        23.0  33.0   23.0
      Gaffney, Amos          GC        Emmanuel       5        22.0  31.5   22.5
      Tee, Jack              GC        TSS 5          5        20.0  29.0   18.0
      Tuppen, David          GC        Surfers Echo   5        20.0  28.5   19.0
      Ledger, Jack           GC        Surfers Delta  5        16.5  23.0   16.0
14-23 Fountain, Oisin        GC        AB Pat 3       4.5      23.5  33.0   20.5
      Grivas, Joel           GC        Kings 1        4.5      23.5  32.0   21.5
      Day, Joshua            GC        Kings 1        4.5      21.5  30.5   20.0
      Brand, Tyson           GC        AB Pat 4       4.5      21.5  30.5   16.0
      Tihi-Piper, Abbey      GC        P.Pines 4      4.5      21.0  30.5   21.5
      Tao, Alex              GC        AB Pat 3       4.5      20.5  28.5   17.0
      Singh, Anhad           GC        Surfers Delta  4.5      19.0  27.0   18.5
      Snow, Hamish           GC        AB Pat 4       4.5      18.0  27.0   17.0
      Brooks, John           GC        Surfers Echo   4.5      18.0  24.5   18.0
      Turcot, Nicolas        GC        Surfers Echo   4.5      17.0  22.5   17.0
24-37 Grant, Jordin          GC        Assisi Dragons 4        22.0  28.5   20.0
      Chamberlain, Charli    GC        P.Pines 5      4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Pring, Harrison        GC        Assisi Titans  4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      Ayre, Angus            GC        TSS 6          4        19.5  26.5   16.5
      Thompson, Jessica      GC        CAC Hoyle      4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Young, Micah           GC        Kings 2        4        18.5  26.0   18.5
      Juett, Oscar           GC        CAC Robertson  4        18.5  26.0   16.5
      Skurr, Stephen         GC        CAC Hoyle      4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Tudor, Mia             GC        SFX 3          4        17.0  23.5   15.5
      Nihal, Asher           GC        Trinity C2     4        16.5  22.5   16.0
      Syadiqin, Alayna       GC        Arundel 1      4        16.5  22.0   13.0
      Ivory, Cisco           GC        TSS 5          4        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Evans, Lachlan         GC        TSS 6          4        14.5  22.5   13.5
      Pericleous, Max        GC        Assisi Titans  4        14.5  21.0   12.0
38-49 Burger, Lachlan        GC        Assisi Dragons 3.5      21.5  29.5   17.0
      Farrugia, Martin       GC        Assisi Dragons 3.5      21.5  29.0   18.5
      Smith, Lawson          GC        Emmanuel       3.5      21.0  28.0   13.0
      Saad, Noah             GC        Kings 2        3.5      20.5  29.0   16.0
      Syadiqin, Rayhan       GC        Arundel 1      3.5      19.0  28.0   18.5
      Mackenzie, Lachlan     GC        St Kevins 2    3.5      18.5  25.5   16.5
      Hamza, Ammar           GC        P.Pines 4      3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Bolton, Paige          GC        AB Pat 4       3.5      17.5  24.0   16.5
      Robinson, Hamish       GC        Surfers Echo   3.5      16.5  23.5   12.0
      Blinko, Max            GC        Trinity C1     3.5      16.0  22.0   12.0
      Meares, Andrew         GC        SFX 3          3.5      15.5  21.0   14.5
      Ledger, Harrison       GC        Surfers Delta  3.5      15.0  21.5   12.0
50-66 Gisik, Oliver          GC        Emmanuel       3        22.0  30.5   18.0
      Wicks, Tayte           GC        P.Pines 6      3        19.5  26.5   15.0
      Lee, Yeonu             GC        P.Pines 5      3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      Cooper, Emma           GC        Kings 1        3        17.5  25.5   14.0
      Hoyle, Brayden         GC        CAC Robertson  3        17.5  24.0   11.5
      Houghton, Isabelle     GC        CAC Houghton   3        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Jeffrey, Jemima        GC        P.Pines 6      3        16.0  24.0   12.0
      Stewart, Jack          GC        SFX 3          3        16.0  22.0   13.5
      Cooper, Ashton         GC        Assisi Titans  3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Van Houten, Kaitlyn    GC        CAC Houghton   3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Russell, Max           GC        Kings 1        3        15.0  22.0   13.0
      Goldie, Cody           GC        Trinity C2     3        15.0  21.0    8.5
      Roche, Lachlan         GC        TSS 6          3        14.5  20.5   11.5
      Streat, Kye            GC        Trinity C2     3        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Cathie, Emmanuel       GC        Trinity C2     3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Oetting, Jackson       GC        Assisi Titans  3        13.5  19.5    7.0
      Pillai, Agan           GC        AB Pat 4       3        11.5  17.0    8.5
67-75 Angus, Julian          GC        Emmanuel       2.5      18.5  25.0   11.0
      Graham, Jamie          GC        P.Pines 5      2.5      17.0  23.5   12.5
      Bosse, William         GC        Assisi Bulls   2.5      16.0  22.0   11.0
      Bobbet, Sonny          GC        Assisi Dragons 2.5      16.0  22.0   10.0
      Andronikis, Jaxen      GC        TSS 6          2.5      15.5  22.5    8.5
      D'Arcy, Matthew        GC        Assisi Bulls   2.5      14.0  19.5    8.0
      Ericsen-Miller, Riley  GC        Assisi Bulls   2.5      13.5  20.0    9.5
      Mackenzie, Noah        GC        St Kevins 2    2.5      13.0  19.0    8.0
      Grivas, Owen           GC        Kings 2        2.5      11.0  16.5    5.5
76-81 Mackenzie, Jasmin      GC        St Kevins 2    2        16.5  24.0    6.5
      Hayes, Ashton          GC        CAC Hoyle      2        16.5  23.5    9.0
      Tatnell, Charlize      GC        P.Pines 6      2        15.5  21.5   11.0
      Hoyle, Caleb           GC        CAC Hoyle      2        15.5  21.0    9.0
      Gaylard, Codi Lee      GC        P.Pines 5      2        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Verner, Taylor         GC        P.Pines 6      2        13.0  18.5    6.5
82-85 Patsos, Juliet         GC        Trinity C1     1.5      15.0  21.5    7.5
      Dunstan, Natheniel     GC        Assisi Bulls   1.5      12.5  17.5    4.5
      Hall, Callum           GC        St Kevins 2    1.5      11.5  17.5    3.5
      Hankinson, Jacob       GC        Kings 2        1.5      11.5  15.5    4.5
86-88 Swift - Hoadley, Colin GC        Trinity C1     1        16.0  22.0    5.0
      Bosse, Elizabeth       GC        Assisi Bosse   1        11.0  16.5    3.0
      Davies, Billy          GC        P.Pines 7      1        10.5  15.5    1.5

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Zou, Samuel            GC     5:W 47:W 31:W 50:W 49:W 38:D  8:W
2.  Fountain, Oisin        GC    67:W 86:W 16:D 76:W 38:L 49:L 19:W
3.  Tao, Alex              GC    47:L  7:W 37:W 41:D 61:W 76:L 36:W
4.  Canning, Ben           GC     8:W 24:W 10:W 74:L 35:W 39:W 38:W
5.  Brand, Tyson           GC     1:L 75:W 13:W 68:D 47:L 86:W 45:W
6.  Bolton, Paige          GC    82:D 80:W 38:L 55:W 62:W 41:L 68:L
7.  Pillai, Agan           GC    14:L  3:L 11:W 30:L 63:D 80:D 55:W
8.  Snow, Hamish           GC     4:L 36:D 79:W 15:W 51:W 19:W  1:L
9.  Syadiqin, Alayna       GC    62:D 45:L 36:L 12:W 66:W 64:W 52:D
10. Syadiqin, Rayhan       GC    33:W 87:W  4:L 58:W 44:D 50:L 71:L
11. Bosse, Elizabeth       GC    70:L 33:L  7:L 43:D 56:L 59:D 65:L
12. Dunstan, Natheniel     GC    86:L 57:L 65:D  9:L 43:D 46:L 59:D
13. D'Arcy, Matthew        GC    32:L 83:W  5:L 54:L 75:L 43:D 82:W
14. Ericsen-Miller, Riley  GC     7:W 76:L 42:L 33:L 82:D 87:L 83:W
15. Bosse, William         GC    80:D 42:D 87:D  8:L 69:L 82:W 62:L
16. Grant, Jordin          GC    83:W 61:W  2:D 47:D 50:D 44:D 73:L
17. Bobbet, Sonny          GC    79:D 39:L 80:L 65:W 81:D 40:D 64:L
18. Farrugia, Martin       GC    85:W 55:W 76:D 38:L 64:W 47:L 70:L
19. Burger, Lachlan        GC    27:W 31:L 54:W 32:D 70:W  8:L  2:L
20. Pring, Harrison        GC    77:L 88:W 73:L 72:W 58:W 54:W 74:L
21. Cooper, Ashton         GC    66:W 52:L 78:L 84:L 72:L 79:W 63:W
22. Pericleous, Max        GC    34:D 41:L 82:D 48:L 83:W 55:W 57:W
23. Oetting, Jackson       GC    48:L 38:L 75:L 59:W 85:L 83:W 56:W
24. Karger, Zachary        GC    63:W  4:L 33:W 42:W 57:W 34:D 41:W
25. Houghton, Isabelle     GC    73:L 43:W 85:W 57:L 48:L 58:W 61:L
26. Van Houten, Kaitlyn    GC    29:L 65:W 86:L 82:W 54:L 60:W 75:L
27. Skurr, Stephen         GC    19:L 59:W 77:L 75:W 60:W 57:W 76:L
28. Hayes, Ashton          GC    55:L 78:L 46:W 85:W 67:L 75:L 58:L
29. Thompson, Jessica      GC    26:W 70:D 60:D 78:D 68:D 67:L 85:W
30. Hoyle, Caleb           GC    61:L 37:L 43:W  7:W 86:L 85:L 60:L
31. Robertson, Lucy        GC    65:W 19:W  1:L 77:W 52:W 74:W 49:L
32. Juett, Oscar           GC    13:W 71:L 72:W 19:D 78:D 73:L 54:W
33. Hoyle, Brayden         GC    10:L 11:W 24:L 14:W 77:L 72:D 80:D
34. Schneider, Nicholas    GC    22:D 79:W 40:W 52:D 73:W 24:D 50:W
35. Gisik, Oliver          GC    46:W 48:W 62:W 49:L  4:L 77:L 81:L
36. Smith, Lawson          GC    41:L  8:D  9:W 70:L 79:W 62:W  3:L
37. Angus, Julian          GC    44:L 30:W  3:L 69:D 87:W 71:L 72:L
38. Gaffney, Amos          GC    39:D 23:W  6:W 18:W  2:W  1:D  4:L
39. Grivas, Joel           GC    38:D 17:W 70:W 64:W 74:W  4:L 47:L
40. Russell, Max           GC    43:W 60:D 34:L 62:L 88:D 17:D 87:D
41. Day, Joshua            GC    36:W 22:W 74:L  3:D 71:W  6:W 24:L
42. Cooper, Emma           GC    45:D 15:D 14:W 24:L 84:D 81:D 86:L
43. Hankinson, Jacob       GC    40:L 25:L 30:L 11:D 12:D 13:D 79:L
44. Young, Micah           GC    37:W 64:L 48:W 86:W 10:D 16:D 77:L
45. Saad, Noah             GC    42:D  9:W 61:D 71:D 76:L 69:W  5:L
46. Grivas, Owen           GC    35:L 81:L 28:L 63:L 65:W 12:W 66:D
47. Duncan, Benjamin       GC     3:W  1:L 67:W 16:D  5:W 18:W 39:W
48. Hamza, Ammar           GC    23:W 35:L 44:L 22:W 25:W 78:L 84:D
49. Woollett, Jai          GC    58:W 77:W 68:W 35:W  1:L  2:W 31:W
50. Tihi-Piper, Abbey      GC    57:W 72:W 71:W  1:L 16:D 10:W 34:L
51. Graham, Jamie          GC    72:L 66:W 55:D 87:W  8:L 70:L 69:L
52. Chamberlain, Charli    GC    69:W 21:W 64:D 34:D 31:L 68:D  9:D
53. Gaylard, Codi Lee      GC    71:L 58:L 84:L 66:L 59:W 65:W 88:L
54. Lee, Yeonu             GC    75:W 68:L 19:L 13:W 26:W 20:L 32:L
55. Tatnell, Charlize      GC    28:W 18:L 51:D  6:L 80:D 22:L  7:L
56. Verner, Taylor         GC    68:L 85:L 66:D 79:L 11:W 63:D 23:L
57. Wicks, Tayte           GC    50:L 12:W 81:W 25:W 24:L 27:L 22:L
58. Jeffrey, Jemima        GC    49:L 53:W 69:W 10:L 20:L 25:L 28:W
59. Davies, Billy          GC    60:L 27:L 83:L 23:L 53:L 11:D 12:D
60. Stewart, Jack          GC    59:W 40:D 29:D 73:L 27:L 26:L 30:W
61. Tudor, Mia             GC    30:W 16:L 45:D 80:W  3:L 84:D 25:W
62. Meares, Andrew         GC     9:D 82:W 35:L 40:W  6:L 36:L 15:W
63. Mackenzie, Jasmin      GC    24:L 67:L 88:L 46:W  7:D 56:D 21:L
64. Mackenzie, Lachlan     GC    88:W 44:W 52:D 39:L 18:L  9:L 17:W
65. Hall, Callum           GC    31:L 26:L 12:D 17:L 46:L 53:L 11:W
66. Mackenzie, Noah        GC    21:L 51:L 56:D 53:W  9:L 88:D 46:D
67. Ledger, Jack           GC     2:L 63:W 47:L 83:W 28:W 29:W 78:W
68. Singh, Anhad           GC    56:W 54:W 49:L  5:D 29:D 52:D  6:W
69. Ledger, Harrison       GC    52:L 84:W 58:L 37:D 15:W 45:L 51:W
70. Turcot, Nicolas        GC    11:W 29:D 39:L 36:W 19:L 51:W 18:W
71. Brooks, John           GC    53:W 32:W 50:L 45:D 41:L 37:W 10:W
72. Robinson, Hamish       GC    51:W 50:L 32:L 20:L 21:W 33:D 37:W
73. Tuppen, David          GC    25:W 74:L 20:W 60:W 34:L 32:W 16:W
74. Winson, Ray            GC    78:W 73:W 41:W  4:W 39:L 31:L 20:W
75. Ivory, Cisco           GC    54:L  5:L 23:W 27:L 13:W 28:W 26:W
76. Espin, Alonso          GC    81:W 14:W 18:D  2:L 45:W  3:W 27:W
77. Tee, Jack              GC    20:W 49:L 27:W 31:L 33:W 35:W 44:W
78. Ayre, Angus            GC    74:L 28:W 21:W 29:D 32:D 48:W 67:L
79. Andronikis, Jaxen      GC    17:D 34:L  8:L 56:W 36:L 21:L 43:W
80. Roche, Lachlan         GC    15:D  6:L 17:W 61:L 55:D  7:D 33:D
81. Evans, Lachlan         GC    76:L 46:W 57:L 88:W 17:D 42:D 35:W
82. Patsos, Juliet         GC     6:D 62:L 22:D 26:L 14:D 15:L 13:L
83. Swift - Hoadley, Colin GC    16:L 13:L 59:W 67:L 22:L 23:L 14:L
84. Blinko, Max            GC    87:L 69:L 53:W 21:W 42:D 61:D 48:D
85. Cathie, Emmanuel       GC    18:L 56:W 25:L 28:L 23:W 30:W 29:L
86. Nihal, Asher           GC    12:W  2:L 26:W 44:L 30:W  5:L 42:W
87. Streat, Kye            GC    84:W 10:L 15:D 51:L 37:L 14:W 40:D
88. Goldie, Cody           GC    64:L 20:L 63:W 81:L 40:D 66:D 53:W

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   AB PAT 3       21.5 
 2-3  P.PINES 4      19.5 
      TSS 5          19.5 
 4-5  SURFERS ECHO   17.5 
      CAC ROBERTSON  17.5 
  6   AB PAT 4       15.5 
  7   KINGS 1        15   
 8-9  ASSISI TITANS  14   
      EMMANUEL       14   
10-11 TSS 6          13.5 
      ASSISI DRAGONS 13.5 
12-13 SURFERS DELTA  13   
      TRINITY C2     13   
 14   CAC HOYLE      12   
15-17 CAC HOUGHTON   11.5 
      P.PINES 5      11.5 
      KINGS 2        11.5 
 18   SFX 3          10.5 
 19   P.PINES 6      10   
 20   ST KEVINS 2    9.5  
 21   ASSISI BULLS   9    
 22   ARUNDEL 1      7.5  
 23   TRINITY C1     6    
24-25 ASSISI BOSSE   1    
      P.PINES 7      1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com