gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GN T2 B Grade

07-Jun-2016

Gold Coast North PrimaryTerm 2 2016 B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Jones, Clarrie       GC    518 St Kevins 1         6.5      24.5  32.0   25.5
      Hooker, Max          GC        Surfers Bravo       6.5      22.5  29.5   25.5
  3   Belozerov, Artem     GC        AB Pat 2            6        20.5  29.0   25.0
  4   Brezovszky, Nolan    GC        AB Pat 2            5.5      20.5  27.5   21.5
5-10  Kapetanovic, Thomas  GC        Surfers Bravo       5        23.0  32.0   22.0
      Keeling, Benjamin    Gc        Emmanuel D          5        22.0  30.5   22.5
      Coles, Bobby                   Trinity B           5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Buttigieg, Laithan   GC        Assisi Warriors     5        19.0  29.0   18.0
      Yau, Timothy         GC        AB Pat 2            5        17.0  21.5   18.0
      Leslie, Cameron      GC        Assisi Warriors     5        16.0  20.5   18.0
11-18 D'Souza, Jordaan     Gc        Trinity B           4.5      23.0  32.0   22.5
      Hooker, Jack         GC    500 Surfers Bravo       4.5      20.5  29.0   22.0
      Rajkamal, Andre      GC        AB Pat 2            4.5      20.5  29.0   16.0
      Ferisa, Emanuel      GC        CAC Ferisa          4.5      18.5  26.5   17.5
      Meares, Ben          GC        SFX 2               4.5      18.0  25.5   17.5
      Mosenki, Marley      GC        St Kevins 1         4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
      Ross, Campbell       GC        TSS 4               4.5      17.0  24.0   19.0
      Davies, Ollie        GC        P.Pines 3           4.5      16.5  22.5   16.0
19-26 Hawthorn, Murray     GC    500 Surfers Bravo       4        23.0  32.0   20.0
      Davidson, Flynn      GC        Assisi Broncos      4        22.5  31.0   20.0
      Kowalczuk, Bailey    GC        TSS 4               4        22.0  30.0   20.0
      Pericleous, Sam      GC        Assisi Broncos      4        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Gray, Oscar          GC        SFX 2               4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Massey, Elton        GC        TSS 4               4        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Coad, Ashlee         GC        Assisi Broncos      4        16.0  25.0   15.5
      Zhang, William       GC        Surfers Charlie     4        15.0  21.5   14.5
27-37 Thompson, James      GC        CAC Ferisa          3.5      21.5  28.5   15.5
      Benardie, Charl      Gc        Emmanuel D          3.5      21.0  31.0   18.0
      Hayes, Toby          Gc        St Stephens Green   3.5      21.0  30.0   16.5
      Bradshaw, Caden      GC        Surfers Charlie     3.5      19.0  25.5   16.5
      Rogers, Charlie      Gc        Trinity B1          3.5      17.0  24.0   12.5
      Heylen, Liam                   Trinity B           3.5      16.5  21.5   12.5
      Chardon, Alexander   GC        CAC Ferisa          3.5      16.0  23.5   16.5
      Shin, Noah           GC        CAC Ferisa          3.5      16.0  23.5   13.0
      Bath, Jacob          GC        St Kevins 1         3.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Simpson, Ryan        GC        Assisi Sharks       3.5      14.5  21.5   12.0
      Monie, Angus         Gc        Trinity B1          3.5      13.0  18.5    9.5
38-45 Barrett, Aston       GC        P.Pines 3           3        19.0  26.0   14.0
      Gemeri, Ellis        GC        St Kevins 1         3        18.5  27.0   12.0
      Simpson, Tim         GC        Assisi Sharks       3        17.0  22.5   15.0
      Humphreys, Jet       GC        St Stephens Purple  3        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Boake, Seamus        Gc        St Stephens Green   3        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Browne, Sam          GC        Assisi Broncos      3        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Chase, Hunter        GC        Assisi Warriors     3        14.5  19.5   12.0
      Bak, Grayson         GC        P.Pines 3           3        13.0  19.5    7.0
46-55 Storrie, Jeremy      GC        Assisi Warriors     2.5      19.0  26.5   12.5
      Lee, Jamie           GC        Surfers Charlie     2.5      16.5  23.0   12.5
      Manjikian, Emma      GC        SFX 2               2.5      16.5  23.0    8.5
      Byrns, Sophie        GC        St Bernard McCallum 2.5      16.0  21.0   10.5
      Mackay, Lachlan      GC        St Stephens Green   2.5      15.0  20.5   10.5
      Abrahamson, Jacob    Gc        Emmanuel D          2.5      14.0  19.0    7.0
      Timperon, Cole       Gc        St Stephens Purple  2.5      14.0  19.0    7.0
      Kelly, Sophie        Gc        Emmanuel D          2.5      13.5  18.5   10.0
      Marshall, Riley      GC        SFX 2               2.5      11.5  17.0    5.0
      Lauwaert, Amelie     GC        P.Pines 3           2.5      10.5  15.0    6.0
56-60 van der Nist, Joshua GC        Trinity B1          2        17.0  25.5   11.0
      Shin, Leo            GC        Trinity B1          2        15.5  23.5    8.0
      Bellchambers, Ashton GC        TSS 4               2        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Baswal, Ishaan       Gc        Trinity B           2        14.0  19.5    8.0
      Singh, Aydn          GC        Assisi Sharks       2        14.0  19.5    5.5
61-62 Yates, Piper         GC        Assisi Sharks       1.5      18.0  26.5    7.5
      Thompson, Zakk       GC        Surfers Charlie     1.5      14.5  21.0    8.5
63-64 Krusvar, Julian      GC        St Stephens Green   0.5      16.0  21.5    2.5
      Weedon, Sam          GC        St Bernard McCallum 0.5      13.5  20.5    2.5

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Jones, Clarrie       GC    41:W 30:W 20:D 40:W  6:W 56:W 54:W
2.  Hawthorn, Murray     GC    12:W  7:W 21:W  6:L 45:L 17:W 16:L
3.  Hooker, Jack         GC    35:W 11:W 34:W  9:D 56:L 22:W 13:L
4.  Marshall, Riley      GC    55:L 37:L 52:L 57:D 39:L 50:W 38:W
5.  Bellchambers, Ashton GC    27:W  9:L 31:D 52:L 33:L 57:L 62:D
6.  Belozerov, Artem     GC    37:W 32:W 55:W  2:W  1:L 34:W 56:W
7.  Yau, Timothy         GC    50:W  2:L 32:W 34:L 35:W 51:W 28:W
8.  Browne, Sam          GC    28:W 60:L 37:L 38:W 51:L 32:W 49:L
9.  Keeling, Benjamin    Gc    49:W  5:W 45:W  3:D 54:D 20:L 34:W
10. Davies, Ollie        GC    26:W 45:L 54:L 41:W 37:W 30:D 48:W
11. Thompson, James      GC    57:W  3:L 30:W 45:L 49:D 43:W 17:L
12. Simpson, Tim         GC     2:L 35:W 38:W 37:W 28:L 59:L 44:L
13. Brezovszky, Nolan    GC    63:W 25:W 56:D 54:L 40:W 48:W  3:W
14. Buttigieg, Laithan   GC    30:L 42:W 33:W 29:W 20:L 25:W 45:W
15. Rogers, Charlie      Gc      :    :W 43:D 48:L 46:W 40:L 53:W
16. Leslie, Cameron      GC    59:L 50:W 41:W 51:W 34:L 44:W  2:W
17. Ross, Campbell       GC    57:W 22:D 60:W 56:L 52:W  2:L 11:W
18. Storrie, Jeremy      GC    54:D 46:W 40:L 43:D 48:L 29:D 64:L
19. Weedon, Sam          GC    20:L 27:L 50:D 61:L 57:L 47:L 24:L
20. Hooker, Max          GC    19:W 43:W  1:D 22:W 14:W  9:W 55:W
21. Meares, Ben          GC    39:W 59:W  2:L 55:L 60:D 52:W 22:W
22. Benardie, Charl      Gc    42:W 17:D 48:W 20:L 58:W  3:L 21:L
23. Humphreys, Jet       GC    34:L 39:W 51:L 44:L 31:W 61:L 47:W
24. Abrahamson, Jacob    Gc    56:L 49:L 42:D 36:D 41:D 53:L 19:W
25. Hayes, Toby          Gc    33:W 13:L 59:W 60:W 55:L 14:L 61:D
26. Manjikian, Emma      GC    10:L 61:L 57:W 59:L 62:D 35:W 33:L
27. Chase, Hunter        GC     5:L 19:W 49:L 46:D 63:W 58:D 43:L
28. Gray, Oscar          GC     8:L 64:W 53:W 49:W 12:W 54:L  7:L
29. Shin, Noah           GC    60:L 57:W 61:W 14:L 44:L 18:D 52:W
30. Rajkamal, Andre      GC    14:W  1:L 11:L 62:W 61:W 10:D 59:W
31. Byrns, Sophie        GC    64:W 56:L  5:D 58:L 23:L 42:L 50:W
32. Gemeri, Ellis        GC    58:W  6:L  7:L 53:W 43:L  8:L 46:W
33. Simpson, Ryan        GC    25:L 62:W 14:L 63:D  5:W 49:L 26:W
34. Davidson, Flynn      GC    23:W 53:W  3:L  7:W 16:W  6:L  9:L
35. Boake, Seamus        Gc     3:L 12:L 47:W 64:W  7:L 26:L 63:W
36. Lauwaert, Amelie     GC    53:L 58:L 63:L 24:D 50:W 46:L 41:W
37. van der Nist, Joshua GC     6:L  4:W  8:W 12:L 10:L 60:L 39:L
38. Thompson, Zakk       GC    47:W 40:L 12:L  8:L 53:D 64:L  4:L
39. Bak, Grayson         GC    21:L 23:L 64:L 47:D  4:W 63:D 37:W
40. Ferisa, Emanuel      GC    44:D 38:W 18:W  1:L 13:L 15:W 60:W
41. Yates, Piper         GC     1:L   :W 16:L 10:L 24:D 62:  36:L
42. Bath, Jacob          GC    22:L 14:L 24:D 50:W 59:L 31:W 57:W
43. Coad, Ashlee         GC    61:W 20:L 15:D 18:D 32:W 11:L 27:W
44. Pericleous, Sam      GC    40:D 54:L 58:D 23:W 29:W 16:L 12:W
45. Kowalczuk, Bailey    GC    51:W 10:W  9:L 11:W  2:W 55:L 14:L
46. Kelly, Sophie        Gc    52:D 18:L 62:D 27:D 15:L 36:W 32:L
47. Singh, Aydn          GC    38:L 55:L 35:L 39:D 64:D 19:W 23:L
48. Chardon, Alexander   GC    62:D 52:W 22:L 15:W 18:W 13:L 10:L
49. Mosenki, Marley      GC     9:L 24:W 27:W 28:L 11:D 33:W  8:W
50. Krusvar, Julian      GC     7:L 16:L 19:D 42:L 36:L  4:L 31:L
51. Barrett, Aston       GC    45:L 63:W 23:W 16:L  8:W  7:L 58:L
52. Lee, Jamie           GC    46:D 48:L  4:W  5:W 17:L 21:L 29:L
53. Mackay, Lachlan      GC    36:W 34:L 28:L 32:L 38:D 24:W 15:L
54. Kapetanovic, Thomas  GC    18:D 44:W 10:W 13:W  9:D 28:W  1:L
55. Coles, Bobby                4:W 47:W  6:L 21:W 25:W 45:W 20:L
56. D'Souza, Jordaan     Gc    24:W 31:W 13:D 17:W  3:W  1:L  6:L
57. Timperon, Cole       Gc    17:L 29:L 26:L  4:D 19:W  5:W 42:L
58. Zhang, William       GC    32:L 36:W 44:D 31:W 22:L 27:D 51:W
59. Massey, Elton        GC    16:W 21:L 25:L 26:W 42:W 12:W 30:L
60. Bradshaw, Caden      GC    29:W  8:W 17:L 25:L 21:D 37:W 40:L
61. Heylen, Liam               43:L 26:W 29:L 19:W 30:L 23:W 25:D
62. Baswal, Ishaan       Gc    48:D 33:L 46:D 30:L 26:D 41:   5:D
63. Shin, Leo            GC    13:L 51:L 36:W 33:D 27:L 39:D 35:L
64. Monie, Angus         Gc    31:L 28:L 39:W 35:L 47:D 38:W 18:W

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   AB PAT 2            21   
  2   SURFERS BRAVO       20   
  3   ST KEVINS 1         17.5 
  4   ASSISI WARRIORS     15.5 
 5-7  ASSISI BRONCOS      15   
      CAC FERISA          15   
      TRINITY B           15   
  8   TSS 4               14.5 
9-10  SFX 2               13.5 
      EMMANUEL D          13.5 
 11   P.PINES 3           13   
 12   SURFERS CHARLIE     11.5 
 13   TRINITY B1          11   
 14   ASSISI SHARKS       10   
 15   ST STEPHENS GREEN   9.5  
 16   ST STEPHENS PURPLE  5.5  
 17   ST BERNARD MCCALLUM 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com