gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GN T2 A Grade

07-Jun-2016

Gold Coast North PrimaryTerm 2 2016 A Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Li, Ray            GC    559 AB Pat 1        6.5      22.5  31.5   27.0
  2   McDonald, Aidan    GC    663 St Stephens Red 6        21.0  30.5   22.0
 3-4  Xu, Thomas         GC    509 Surfers Alpha   5        16.5  23.5   20.0
      Tran, Thien        GC    528 TSS 2           5        16.5  22.0   15.0
 5-8  Perry, Blake       GC        P.Pines 2       4.5      22.5  32.5   20.5
      Carr, Max          GC    532 TSS 2           4.5      21.0  30.0   20.0
      Chabert, Etienne   GC    501 TSS 2           4.5      18.5  27.5   18.5
      Suffredini, Joshua Gc        Emmanuel B      4.5      16.5  22.5   13.0
9-13  Dart, Zach         GC    537 TSS 3           4        20.0  30.0   19.0
      Bhatt, Dev         GC    500 Surfers Alpha   4        19.5  27.5   14.0
      Vossen, Michael    GC    529 Emmanuel B      4        19.5  26.0   19.0
      Bolton, Justin     GC    500 TSS 2           4        17.0  24.5   16.0
      Rowe, Emily        GC    516 Emmanuel B      4        17.0  24.0   16.0
14-18 Todd, Poppy-Jane   Gc        St Bernard Todd 3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Hayes, Corey       GC    681 St Stephens Red 3.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
      Johnson, Alexander GC    510 St Stephens Red 3.5      16.0  21.5   14.0
      Bek, Roman         GC    520 Surfers Alpha   3.5      16.0  21.5   12.5
      Criss, Talia       Gc        St Bernard Todd 3.5      13.5  18.0    9.0
19-23 Jeffrey, Oliver    GC        P.Pines 2       3        19.5  28.5   15.0
      Frenklah, Jake     GC        TSS 3           3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Francis, Nicholas  Gc        St Bernard Todd 3        16.5  21.5   11.5
      McDonald, Alex     GC    500 St Stephens Red 3        16.0  23.5   11.0
      Chabert, Claude    GC    514 TSS 3           3        14.5  20.0   13.0
24-26 Giles, Sophie      GC        Emmanuel B      2.5      18.5  26.0   13.0
      Sarroff, Jordan    Gc        St Bernard Todd 2.5      18.5  24.0   11.5
      Aloysius, Daniel   GC    500 TSS 3           2.5      17.5  22.0    8.0
 27   Taylor, Nicholas   GC        Surfers Alpha   2        15.5  20.5    8.0
 28   Goodman, Lewis     GC        P.Pines 2       1.5      16.5  23.0    5.0
 29   Tatnell, Corey     GC        P.Pines 2       1        15.5  22.5    3.0

Cross Table

No  Name               Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Hayes, Corey       GC    14:W  6:L 23:W 18:D 12:W 13:L 21:L
2.  McDonald, Aidan    GC    29:W  3:L 13:W 20:W 26:W 21:W  5:W
3.  Li, Ray            GC    16:W  2:W 12:W  4:W 21:W  5:D 13:W
4.  Dart, Zach         GC    29:W 26:W  9:W  3:L  5:L 15:L 11:W
5.  Carr, Max          GC    24:W 23:L 17:W  6:W  4:W  3:D  2:L
6.  Vossen, Michael    GC    25:W  1:W 21:D  5:L 15:D 20:W  7:L
7.  Tran, Thien        GC    21:L 16:L 28:W 19:W 10:W 17:W  6:W
8.  Bek, Roman         GC    22:W  9:L 20:L 13:L 28:W 14:W 26:D
9.  Rowe, Emily        GC    18:W  8:W  4:L 21:L 17:L 16:W 19:W
10. Chabert, Claude    GC    20:L 27:W 25:W 26:L  7:L 18:W 17:L
11. Johnson, Alexander GC    28:W 21:L 18:L 29:D 23:W 19:W  4:L
12. Xu, Thomas         GC    27:W 20:W  3:L 24:W  1:L 26:W 15:W
13. Chabert, Etienne   GC    23:D 19:W  2:L  8:W 18:W  1:W  3:L
14. Aloysius, Daniel   GC     1:L 22:D 26:L 27:W 29:L  8:L   :W
15. Bolton, Justin     GC    19:D 18:L 22:W 23:W  6:D  4:W 12:L
16. McDonald, Alex     GC     3:L  7:W 24:L 25:W 20:L  9:L 28:W
17. Bhatt, Dev         GC    26:L 29:W  5:L 22:W  9:W  7:L 10:W
18. Giles, Sophie      GC     9:L 15:W 11:W  1:D 13:L 10:L 22:L
19. Sarroff, Jordan    Gc    15:D 13:L 27:W  7:L 24:W 11:L  9:L
20. Jeffrey, Oliver    GC    10:W 12:L  8:W  2:L 16:W  6:L 29:L
21. Perry, Blake       GC     7:W 11:W  6:D  9:W  3:L  2:L  1:W
22. Criss, Talia       Gc     8:L 14:D 15:L 17:L 25:W 27:W 18:W
23. Francis, Nicholas  Gc    13:D  5:W  1:L 15:L 11:L 28:D 27:W
24. Frenklah, Jake     GC     5:L   :W 16:W 12:L 19:L 29:L 25:W
25. Taylor, Nicholas   GC     6:L 28:W 10:L 16:L 22:L   :W 24:L
26. Todd, Poppy-Jane   Gc    17:W  4:L 14:W 10:W  2:L 12:L  8:D
27. Tatnell, Corey     GC    12:L 10:L 19:L 14:L   :W 22:L 23:L
28. Goodman, Lewis     GC    11:L 25:L  7:L   :W  8:L 23:D 16:L
29. Suffredini, Joshua Gc     4:L 17:L   :W 11:D 14:W 24:W 20:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hayes, Corey       GC           681 2.0/4 2.92    -9 510   510
2.  McDonald, Aidan    GC           663 2.0/3 2.04     0 531   656
3.  Li, Ray            GC           559 5.5/6 3.18    23 540   941
4.  Dart, Zach         GC           537 2.0/5 2.60    -6 523   451
5.  Carr, Max          GC           532 3.5/5 2.30    12 558   707
6.  Vossen, Michael    GC           529 1.5/4 1.84    -3 560   473
7.  Tran, Thien        GC           528 3.0/4 2.08     9 511   704
8.  Bek, Roman         GC           520 1.0/3 1.56    -6 506   381
9.  Rowe, Emily        GC           516 2.0/4 2.00     0 514   514
10. Chabert, Claude    GC           514 0.0/2 1.00   -10 514     0
11. Johnson, Alexander GC           510 0.0/1 0.46    -5 537     0
12. Xu, Thomas         GC           509 1.0/3 1.20    -2 580   455
13. Chabert, Etienne   GC           501 2.0/4 1.44     6 606   606
14. Aloysius, Daniel   GC           500 0.0/2 0.72    -7 601     0
15. Bolton, Justin     GC           500 1.5/3 1.41     1 525   525
16. McDonald, Alex     GC           500 1.0/3 1.35    -4 534   409
17. Bhatt, Dev         GC           500 2.0/4 1.88     1 523   523
18. Giles, Sophie      GC               2.5/6            537   480
19. Sarroff, Jordan    Gc               0.5/5            511   145
20. Jeffrey, Oliver    GC               3.0/6            539   539
21. Perry, Blake       GC               4.5/7            569   594
22. Criss, Talia       Gc               0.5/4            505   183
23. Francis, Nicholas  Gc               1.5/5            545   396
24. Frenklah, Jake     GC               1.0/3            514   389
25. Taylor, Nicholas   GC               0.0/3            514     0
26. Todd, Poppy-Jane   Gc               3.5/7            535   535
27. Tatnell, Corey     GC               0.0/3            508     0
28. Goodman, Lewis     GC               0.0/4            515     0
29. Suffredini, Joshua Gc               1.5/4            512   425

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   TSS 2           18   
  2   ST STEPHENS RED 16   
  3   EMMANUEL B      15   
  4   SURFERS ALPHA   14.5 
 5-6  TSS 3           12.5 
      ST BERNARD TODD 12.5 
  7   P.PINES 2       10   
  8   AB PAT 1        6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com