gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GCIA 2004

27-Oct-2016

2016 Gold Coast Individual Age 2004 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Club        Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Yeung, Jennifer       GC    881 Somerset    6        23.5  32.0   26.0
      Chan, Lyanna          GC    918 Somerset    6        23.0  32.5   25.0
  3   Walkinshew, Sonny               TSS         5.5      21.0  29.5   21.5
 4-6  Lee, Eugeny           GC    733 Kings CC    5        24.0  33.0   23.0
      Jule, Elena           GC    910 Kings CC    5        22.5  32.0   21.0
      Field, Sebastien      GC    726 Kings CC    5        22.0  31.0   22.0
7-10  Du Preez, Sebastine   GC    713 Kings CC    4.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
      Lim, Aaron            GC    588 Somerset    4.5      21.0  26.5   19.0
      Colville, Daniel      GC    685 Robina      4.5      20.5  28.0   18.5
      Wong, Julian          GC    593 Kings CC    4.5      18.5  27.0   18.5
11-18 Yoon, Tae             GC    636 TSS         4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Seton, Jack           GC    632 Hillcrest   4        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Blackburn, Hayden     GC    536 Somerset    4        19.0  27.0   17.0
      McAuley, Jack         GC    548 TSS         4        18.5  25.0   17.0
      Keogh, Zak            GC    567 Assisi      4        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Vanroon, Boston       GC    529 Kings CC    4        16.0  21.5   14.0
      Mott, Ethan           GC    518 Caningeraba 4        15.5  23.0   13.0
      Folliot, Hamish       GC    532 Somerset    4        14.0  20.5   13.0
19-21 Johnston, Ryan        GC        Kings CC    3.5      20.5  29.0   17.0
      Komada, Daniel        GC    565 ASAS        3.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
      Sharplin, Isaac       GC    535 Kings CC    3.5      13.5  19.5   12.5
22-29 Dablar, Keetan        GC        Kings CC    3        19.5  27.0   13.0
      Suffredini, Joshua    GC    503 Emmanuel    3        19.5  26.0   13.0
      Hanna, Liam           GC    500 Centaur     3        16.5  22.5   13.0
      Alcott, Oscar         GC        Assisi      3        15.5  21.0   11.0
      Phillips, Joshua      GC        Caningeraba 3        15.0  21.0    8.0
      Swift, Caleb          GC        Emmanuel    3        14.5  18.5   12.0
      Webb, Terry           GC    500 Kings CC    3        13.5  20.0   10.0
      Dart, Zach            GC    542 TSS         3        13.0  18.5   10.0
30-31 Fitzpatrick, Benjamin           Trinity     2.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
      Min, Daniel           GC    576 Coomera AC  2.5      14.5  22.0    9.5
32-36 Sinclair, Joel        GC        Kings CC    2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Barker, Luke          GC        Caningeraba 2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Simms, Max            GC        St Kevins   2        16.0  22.0    6.0
      Dallinger, Liam       GC        Kings CC    2        14.5  19.0    5.0
      Pontigon, Xion-Anselm GC        Assisi      2        13.0  17.5    7.0
 37   Parkinson, Natasha    GC        Miami SHS   1        16.5  22.5    3.0

Cross Table

No  Name                  Feder Loc Club        Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Chan, Lyanna          GC    918 Somerset    6     19:W 10:W  6:W  4:W  3:L 32:W  2:W
2.  Jule, Elena           GC    910 Kings CC    5     20:W 11:L 32:W 15:W  8:W  3:W  1:L
3.  Yeung, Jennifer       GC    881 Somerset    6     21:W 12:W  7:W  5:W  1:W  2:L  4:W
4.  Lee, Eugeny           GC    733 Kings CC    5     22:W 13:W 11:W  1:L 10:W  5:W  3:L
5.  Field, Sebastien      GC    726 Kings CC    5     23:W 15:W 37:W  3:L 17:W  4:L  9:W
6.  Du Preez, Sebastine   GC    713 Kings CC    4.5   24:W 17:W  1:L 20:W 37:D  7:L 15:W
7.  Colville, Daniel      GC    685 Robina      4.5   25:W 18:W  3:L 17:L 20:W  6:W 10:D
8.  Yoon, Tae             GC    636 TSS         4     26:W 32:D  9:W 11:D  2:L 17:W 37:L
9.  Seton, Jack           GC    632 Hillcrest   4     27:W 37:L  8:L 25:W 21:W 19:W  5:L
10. Wong, Julian          GC    593 Kings CC    4.5   28:W  1:L 22:W 24:W  4:L 27:W  7:D
11. Lim, Aaron            GC    588 Somerset    4.5   29:W  2:W  4:L  8:D 14:W 37:L 32:W
12. Min, Daniel           GC    576 Coomera AC  2.5   30:W  3:L 24:L 14:L 35:L 31:W 34:D
13. Keogh, Zak            GC    567 Assisi      4     31:W  4:L 21:W 37:L 22:L 14:W 27:W
14. Komada, Daniel        GC    565 ASAS        3.5   32:L 34:W 26:D 12:W 11:L 13:L 30:W
15. McAuley, Jack         GC    548 TSS         4     33:W  5:L 27:W  2:L 24:W 22:W  6:L
16. Dart, Zach            GC    542 TSS         3     34:L 26:L 35:W 27:L 31:W 33:W 21:L
17. Blackburn, Hayden     GC    536 Somerset    4     35:W  6:L 23:W  7:W  5:L  8:L 22:W
18. Sharplin, Isaac       GC    535 Kings CC    3.5   36:W  7:L 34:D 32:L 27:L 25:W 26:W
19. Folliot, Hamish       GC    532 Somerset    4      1:L 27:L 29:W 28:W 36:W  9:L 24:W
20. Vanroon, Boston       GC    529 Kings CC    4      2:L 29:W 36:W  6:L  7:L 26:W 35:W
21. Mott, Ethan           GC    518 Caningeraba 4      3:L 28:W 13:L 33:W  9:L 30:W 16:W
22. Suffredini, Joshua    GC    503 Emmanuel    3      4:L 31:W 10:L 35:W 13:W 15:L 17:L
23. Webb, Terry           GC    500 Kings CC    3      5:L 30:W 17:L 36:L 34:W 35:L 33:W
24. Hanna, Liam           GC    500 Centaur     3      6:L 33:W 12:W 10:L 15:L 36:W 19:L
25. Simms, Max            GC        St Kevins   2      7:L 35:L 30:W  9:L 33:L 18:L   :W
26. Fitzpatrick, Benjamin           Trinity     2.5    8:L 16:W 14:D 34:W 32:L 20:L 18:L
27. Dablar, Keetan        GC        Kings CC    3      9:L 19:W 15:L 16:W 18:W 10:L 13:L
28. Phillips, Joshua      GC        Caningeraba 3     10:L 21:L 31:W 19:L 30:L   :W 36:W
29. Parkinson, Natasha    GC        Miami SHS   1     11:L 20:L 19:L 30:L   :W 34:L 31:L
30. Pontigon, Xion-Anselm GC        Assisi      2     12:L 23:L 25:L 29:W 28:W 21:L 14:L
31. Dallinger, Liam       GC        Kings CC    2     13:L 22:L 28:L   :W 16:L 12:L 29:W
32. Johnston, Ryan        GC        Kings CC    3.5   14:W  8:D  2:L 18:W 26:W  1:L 11:L
33. Barker, Luke          GC        Caningeraba 2     15:L 24:L   :W 21:L 25:W 16:L 23:L
34. Swift, Caleb          GC        Emmanuel    3     16:W 14:L 18:D 26:L 23:L 29:W 12:D
35. Alcott, Oscar         GC        Assisi      3     17:L 25:W 16:L 22:L 12:W 23:W 20:L
36. Sinclair, Joel        GC        Kings CC    2     18:L   :W 20:L 23:W 19:L 24:L 28:L
37. Walkinshew, Sonny               TSS         5.5     :W  9:W  5:L 13:W  6:D 11:W  8:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chan, Lyanna          GC           918 5.0/6 4.50     5 727  1000
2.  Jule, Elena           GC           910 4.0/6 4.74    -7 683   808
3.  Yeung, Jennifer       GC           881 6.0/7 4.97    10 724  1033
4.  Lee, Eugeny           GC           733 5.0/7 3.99    10 682   840
5.  Field, Sebastien      GC           726 4.0/6 3.72     3 638   763
6.  Du Preez, Sebastine   GC           713 4.0/6 3.78     2 619   744
7.  Colville, Daniel      GC           685 3.5/6 3.48     0 631   688
8.  Yoon, Tae             GC           636 2.5/4 1.84     7 667   762
9.  Seton, Jack           GC           632 2.0/4 2.16    -2 603   603
10. Wong, Julian          GC           593 2.5/5 2.00     5 668   668
11. Lim, Aaron            GC           588 2.5/4 1.32    12 711   806
12. Min, Daniel           GC           576 0.0/3 1.20   -12 649     0
13. Keogh, Zak            GC           567 2.0/4 1.92     1 580   580
14. Komada, Daniel        GC           565 1.0/3 1.44    -4 577   452
15. McAuley, Jack         GC           548 2.0/5 1.65     4 670   598
16. Dart, Zach            GC           542 0.0/1 0.53    -5 518     0
17. Blackburn, Hayden     GC           536 3.0/6 2.28     7 627   627
18. Sharplin, Isaac       GC           535 0.0/1 0.30    -3 685     0
19. Folliot, Hamish       GC           532 1.0/3 0.90     1 683   558
20. Vanroon, Boston       GC           529 0.0/3 0.60    -6 769     0
21. Mott, Ethan           GC           518 1.0/4 1.24    -2 656   463
22. Suffredini, Joshua    GC           503 1.0/5 1.85    -9 595   355
23. Webb, Terry           GC           500 0.0/2 0.64    -6 631     0
24. Hanna, Liam           GC           500 1.0/5 1.85    -9 592   352
25. Simms, Max            GC               0.0/3            617     0
26. Fitzpatrick, Benjamin                  1.5/5            561   412
27. Dablar, Keetan        GC               3.0/7            564   514
28. Phillips, Joshua      GC               0.0/3            548     0
29. Parkinson, Natasha    GC               0.0/3            550     0
30. Pontigon, Xion-Anselm GC               0.0/4            540     0
31. Dallinger, Liam       GC               0.0/4            547     0
32. Johnston, Ryan        GC               2.5/6            692   635
33. Barker, Luke          GC               0.0/5            522     0
34. Swift, Caleb          GC               2.0/5            544   472
35. Alcott, Oscar         GC               2.0/6            531   406
36. Sinclair, Joel        GC               1.0/5            519   279
37. Walkinshew, Sonny                      4.5/6            644   682
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com