gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GCIA 20003

27-Oct-2016

2016 Gold Coast Individual Age 2003 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Club      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   McConnell, Matthew       GC    1214 Somerset  6.5      21.5  30.0   26.5
  2   McConnell, Harrison      GC    1063 Somerset  5.5      23.5  32.0   22.5
 3-6  VanDyken, Mikel          GC    612  Hillcrest 5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Khafaji, Hamish          GC    635  Somerset  5        21.0  30.0   20.0
      Thomas, Joey             GC    627  Miami SHS 5        20.0  28.5   21.5
      Kelly, Liam              GC    810  Emmanuel  5        18.5  26.0   17.0
 7-8  Tirumalasetti, Manomai   GC    732  Miami SHS 4.5      21.0  29.5   22.0
      Aslan, Emre              GC    500  Miami SHS 4.5      17.5  25.0   16.5
9-13  Goh, Christian           GC    743  TSS       4        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Zdanowicz, Harry         GC         TSS       4        19.5  29.0   18.0
      Hall, Shane              GC    520  Assisi    4        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Chant, Ethan             GC         Somerset  4        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Hegarty, Patrick         GC    607  Assisi    4        16.0  20.0   15.0
14-15 Yakhnitsia, Pavlik       GC    501  Miami SHS 3.5      15.5  22.5   13.0
      O'Leary, Liam            GC         Assisi    3.5      13.0  20.0   11.0
16-22 Greffe, Pierce           GC    663  Marymout  3        20.0  29.5   17.0
      Coy, Riley               GC    587  Miami SHS 3        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Selby, Dylan             GC    568  TSS       3        18.5  24.5   13.0
      Gomes-Luis, Keenan       GC    520  Kings CC  3        17.5  24.5   15.0
      Gomes-Luis, Joshua       GC    518  Kings CC  3        17.0  25.5   10.0
      Chabert, Louis           GC    657  TSS       3        16.5  21.5   16.0
      Galer, Jesse             GC    500  Kings     3        14.0  18.0    7.0
23-25 Fifield, Jackson         GC    500  Somerset  2.5      15.0  19.5    9.0
      Dart, Isaac              GC         Kings     2.5      14.5  21.0    7.0
      D'Amato Camilleri, Isaac GC         Assisi    2.5      13.5  18.5    9.0
26-29 O'Neil, Jake             GC         Miami SHS 2        19.0  26.0   13.0
      Meng, David              GC    511  ASAS      2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Solomon, Rachel          GC         Miami SHS 2        14.5  20.0    8.0
      Leslie, Cameron          GC         Assisi    2        11.5  15.0    7.5
30-31 Grevett, Josh            GC         ASAS      0        13.0  19.0    0.0
      Fisher, Jayden           GC         Assisi    0         3.0   3.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                     Feder Loc  Club      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  McConnell, Matthew       GC    1214 Somerset  6.5   16:W  8:W  6:W  5:W  2:D 30:W 10:W
2.  McConnell, Harrison      GC    1063 Somerset  5.5   17:W  9:D  3:W 10:W  1:D  5:D  4:W
3.  Kelly, Liam              GC    810  Emmanuel  5     18:W 10:L  2:L 16:W 26:W 12:W 30:W
4.  Goh, Christian           GC    743  TSS       4     19:W 13:W 10:L  9:L 14:W 11:W  2:L
5.  Tirumalasetti, Manomai   GC    732  Miami SHS 4.5   20:W 12:W 26:W  1:L  9:W  2:D  8:L
6.  Greffe, Pierce           GC    663  Marymout  3     21:W 15:W  1:L 14:W 10:L  9:L 12: 
7.  Chabert, Louis           GC    657  TSS       3     22:W 14:L 16:W 26:W  8:L 19:L 24:L
8.  Khafaji, Hamish          GC    635  Somerset  5     23:W  1:L 15:W 19:W  7:W 10:L  5:W
9.  Thomas, Joey             GC    627  Miami SHS 5     24:W  2:D 14:W  4:W  5:L  6:W 19:D
10. VanDyken, Mikel          GC    612  Hillcrest 5     25:W  3:W  4:W  2:L  6:W  8:W  1:L
11. Hegarty, Patrick         GC    607  Assisi    4     26:L 22:W 24:W 30:L 13:W  4:L 14:W
12. Coy, Riley               GC    587  Miami SHS 3     27:W  5:L 19:L 23:W 15:W  3:L  6: 
13. Selby, Dylan             GC    568  TSS       3     28:W  4:L 30:L 17:W 11:L 18:W 15:L
14. Gomes-Luis, Keenan       GC    520  Kings CC  3     29:W  7:W  9:L  6:L  4:L 25:W 11:L
15. Hall, Shane              GC    520  Assisi    4     30:W  6:L  8:L 24:W 12:L 26:W 13:W
16. Gomes-Luis, Joshua       GC    518  Kings CC  3      1:L 23:W  7:L  3:L 27:W 24:L 29:W
17. Meng, David              GC    511  ASAS      2      2:L 24:L 25:W 13:L 23:L 22:W 21:L
18. Yakhnitsia, Pavlik       GC    501  Miami SHS 3.5    3:L 25:D 29:W 20:W 30:L 13:L 23:W
19. Aslan, Emre              GC    500  Miami SHS 4.5    4:L 27:W 12:W  8:L 20:W  7:W  9:D
20. Fifield, Jackson         GC    500  Somerset  2.5    5:L 29:D 31:W 18:L 19:L 21:L 22:W
21. Galer, Jesse             GC    500  Kings     3      6:L 30:L 27:L 22:W 24:L 20:W 17:W
22. Grevett, Josh            GC         ASAS      0      7:L 11:L 23:L 21:L 31:L 17:L 20:L
23. D'Amato Camilleri, Isaac GC         Assisi    2.5    8:L 16:L 22:W 12:L 17:W 31:D 18:L
24. Chant, Ethan             GC         Somerset  4      9:L 17:W 11:L 15:L 21:W 16:W  7:W
25. O'Leary, Liam            GC         Assisi    3.5   10:L 18:D 17:L 27:W 29:W 14:L 26:W
26. O'Neil, Jake             GC         Miami SHS 2     11:W 31:W  5:L  7:L  3:L 15:L 25:L
27. Dart, Isaac              GC         Kings     2.5   12:L 19:L 21:W 25:L 16:L 29:D 31:W
28. Fisher, Jayden           GC         Assisi    0     13:L   :    :    :    :    :    : 
29. Solomon, Rachel          GC         Miami SHS 2     14:L 20:D 18:L 31:W 25:L 27:D 16:L
30. Zdanowicz, Harry         GC         TSS       4     15:L 21:W 13:W 11:W 18:W  1:L  3:L
31. Leslie, Cameron          GC         Assisi    2       :D 26:L 20:L 29:L 22:W 23:D 27:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  McConnell, Matthew       GC           1214 5.5/6 5.76    -3 704  1105
2.  McConnell, Harrison      GC           1063 5.5/7 6.02    -5 750   980
3.  Kelly, Liam              GC           810  3.0/5 3.55    -6 656   728
4.  Goh, Christian           GC           743  4.0/7 4.48    -5 642   692
5.  Tirumalasetti, Manomai   GC           732  3.5/6 2.70     8 771   828
6.  Greffe, Pierce           GC           663  3.0/6 3.00     0 666   666
7.  Chabert, Louis           GC           657  1.0/4 2.64   -16 543   350
8.  Khafaji, Hamish          GC           635  4.0/6 2.40    16 706   831
9.  Thomas, Joey             GC           627  4.0/6 2.34    17 704   829
10. VanDyken, Mikel          GC           612  4.0/6 1.20    28 855   980
11. Hegarty, Patrick         GC           607  2.0/3 1.50     5 610   735
12. Coy, Riley               GC           587  1.0/4 1.68    -7 641   448
13. Selby, Dylan             GC           568  2.0/5 2.45    -5 576   504
14. Gomes-Luis, Keenan       GC           520  1.0/5 1.55    -6 659   419
15. Hall, Shane              GC           520  1.0/4 1.48    -5 613   420
16. Gomes-Luis, Joshua       GC           518  0.0/3 0.27    -3 894     0
17. Meng, David              GC           511  0.0/3 0.72    -7 710     0
18. Yakhnitsia, Pavlik       GC           501  1.0/3 0.99     0 626   501
19. Aslan, Emre              GC           500  3.5/6 1.98    15 625   682
20. Fifield, Jackson         GC           500  0.0/4 1.68   -17 558     0
21. Galer, Jesse             GC           500  2.0/3 1.26     7 558   683
22. Grevett, Josh            GC                0.0/5            555     0
23. D'Amato Camilleri, Isaac GC                1.0/5            550   310
24. Chant, Ethan             GC                4.0/7            563   576
25. O'Leary, Liam            GC                0.5/4            536   214
26. O'Neil, Jake             GC                1.0/5            665   425
27. Dart, Isaac              GC                1.0/4            526   333
28. Fisher, Jayden           GC                0.0/1            568     0
29. Solomon, Rachel          GC                0.5/4            510   188
30. Zdanowicz, Harry         GC                4.0/7            674   687
31. Leslie, Cameron          GC                0.0/1            500     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com