gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GCIA 2000-01

27-Oct-2016

2016 Gold Coast Individual Age 2000-2001 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg  Loc  Club      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Manuneedhi, Kabilan    GC    2001 1315 Somerset  6.5      22.0  30.0   27.5
 2-5  Sarney, Jim            GC         1205 Southport 5        21.0  30.5   23.0
      Chan, Jacob            GC    2001 1349 Kings     5        19.5  29.0   20.0
      Elishav, Heaven        GC    2000 700  TSS       5        18.5  26.5   20.0
      Kim, Kevin             GC    2000 934  ASAS      5        18.0  26.0   19.0
 6-8  Shaw, Sam              GC    2001 1159 ASAS      4.5      22.5  30.5   20.0
      McCullough, Robert     GC    2000 1007 TSS       4.5      19.5  29.0   18.5
      Galer, Rebekah         GC    2001 748  Kings     4.5      16.0  23.0   16.0
9-12  Reardon, Angus         GC              ASAS      4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Goodman, Michael       GC    2001 731  Miami SHS 4        20.5  27.0   19.0
      Nakahashi, Kelvin      GC    2000 596  ASAS      4        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Bungate, Matthew       GC    2001 797  Emmanuel  4        17.0  23.5   14.0
13-15 Miller, Daniel         GC    2000 836  Emmanuel  3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Muenster, Cien         GC    2000 554  Somerset  3.5      16.5  23.0   12.0
      Wolff, Georgia         GC    2001 545  Emmanuel  3.5      15.5  22.0   10.0
16-23 Watson, Melanie        GC    2001 500  Emmanuel  3        20.5  30.0   16.0
      Thomas, Mitchell       GC    2001 632  Emmanuel  3        20.0  26.5   13.0
      Nedunchezhian, Vikram  GC    2000 581  TSS       3        18.5  25.0   13.0
      Heydenrych, Liam       GC    2001      Somerset  3        18.0  23.5   12.0
      Watson, Jack           GC    2001      Emmanuel  3        16.5  24.5   12.0
      Tirumalasetti, Divisha GC    2001 599  Miami SHS 3        14.5  21.5    9.5
      Slabbert, Quintin      GC    2000 658  Emmanuel  3        14.5  20.5   11.5
      Follett, Jaxzyn        GC    2001 690  Kings     3        13.5  20.0   12.0
 24   Scott, Demi            GC    2000 502  Emmanuel  2.5      17.0  21.5    8.5
25-26 Lu, Connor             GC    2001      ASAS      2        17.0  21.5    7.0
      Tominaga, Manae        GC    2001      Kings     2        15.5  21.0    8.0
 27   Grevett, Ben           GC    2001      ASAS      1        12.5  18.5    4.0

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder Loc  Club      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Chan, Jacob            GC    1349 Kings     5     14:W 10:W  4:L 16:W  2:L 27:W  7:W
2.  Manuneedhi, Kabilan    GC    1315 Somerset  6.5   15:W  9:W 21:W  3:W  1:W 11:W  5:D
3.  Sarney, Jim            GC    1205 Southport 5     16:W 12:W 27:W  2:L  4:W 10:W  6:L
4.  Shaw, Sam              GC    1159 ASAS      4.5   17:W 11:W  1:W  5:L  3:L  9:D 18:W
5.  McCullough, Robert     GC    1007 TSS       4.5   18:W 27:L 14:W  4:W 10:L  8:W  2:D
6.  Kim, Kevin             GC    934  ASAS      5     19:W 21:L  7:W 17:W 11:L 14:W  3:W
7.  Miller, Daniel         GC    836  Emmanuel  3.5   20:D 26:W  6:L 27:W  8:L 21:W  1:L
8.  Bungate, Matthew       GC    797  Emmanuel  4     21:L 20:W 16:L 19:W  7:W  5:L 17:W
9.  Galer, Rebekah         GC    748  Kings     4.5   22:W  2:L 25:L 13:W 17:W  4:D 14:W
10. Goodman, Michael       GC    731  Miami SHS 4     23:W  1:L 15:W 21:W  5:W  3:L 11:L
11. Elishav, Heaven        GC    700  TSS       5     24:W  4:L 26:W 25:W  6:W  2:L 10:W
12. Follett, Jaxzyn        GC    690  Kings     3     25:W  3:L 17:L 23:W 21:L 18:L 24:W
13. Slabbert, Quintin      GC    658  Emmanuel  3     26:L 18:D 20:W  9:L 15:D 24:W 27:L
14. Thomas, Mitchell       GC    632  Emmanuel  3      1:L 19:W  5:L 24:W 25:W  6:L  9:L
15. Tirumalasetti, Divisha GC    599  Miami SHS 3      2:L 22:W 10:L 26:L 13:D 19:D 23:W
16. Nakahashi, Kelvin      GC    596  ASAS      4      3:L 23:W  8:W  1:L 27:L 25:W 21:W
17. Nedunchezhian, Vikram  GC    581  TSS       3      4:L 24:W 12:W  6:L  9:L 26:W  8:L
18. Muenster, Cien         GC    554  Somerset  3.5    5:L 13:D 19:L 20:W 26:W 12:W  4:L
19. Wolff, Georgia         GC    545  Emmanuel  3.5    6:L 14:L 18:W  8:L 23:W 15:D 20:W
20. Scott, Demi            GC    502  Emmanuel  2.5    7:D  8:L 13:L 18:L   :W 22:W 19:L
21. Watson, Melanie        GC    500  Emmanuel  3      8:W  6:W  2:L 10:L 12:W  7:L 16:L
22. Grevett, Ben           GC         ASAS      1      9:L 15:L 23:L   :W 24:L 20:L 25:L
23. Lu, Connor             GC         ASAS      2     10:L 16:L 22:W 12:L 19:L   :W 15:L
24. Tominaga, Manae        GC         Kings     2     11:L 17:L   :W 14:L 22:W 13:L 12:L
25. Heydenrych, Liam       GC         Somerset  3     12:L   :W  9:W 11:L 14:L 16:L 22:W
26. Watson, Jack           GC         Emmanuel  3     13:W  7:L 11:L 15:W 18:L 17:L   :W
27. Reardon, Angus         GC         ASAS      4       :W  5:W  3:L  7:L 16:W  1:L 13:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Chan, Jacob            GC           1349 4.0/6 5.70   -17  878  1003
2.  Manuneedhi, Kabilan    GC           1315 6.5/7 6.58    -1  873  1295
3.  Sarney, Jim            GC           1205 4.0/6 5.10   -11  904  1029
4.  Shaw, Sam              GC           1159 4.5/7 5.88   -14  878   980
5.  McCullough, Robert     GC           1007 4.5/6 4.14     4  865  1058
6.  Kim, Kevin             GC           934  5.0/7 5.46    -5  714   872
7.  Miller, Daniel         GC           836  1.5/5 2.65   -12  816   667
8.  Bungate, Matthew       GC           797  4.0/7 4.83    -8  652   702
9.  Galer, Rebekah         GC           748  3.5/5 1.70    18  869  1018
10. Goodman, Michael       GC           731  3.0/6 1.74    13  893   893
11. Elishav, Heaven        GC           700  2.0/4 0.48    15 1035  1035
12. Follett, Jaxzyn        GC           690  0.0/4 1.88   -19  710     0
13. Slabbert, Quintin      GC           658  2.0/4 2.32    -3  601   601
14. Thomas, Mitchell       GC           632  1.0/5 0.80     2  917   677
15. Tirumalasetti, Divisha GC           599  1.0/4 0.92     1  812   619
16. Nakahashi, Kelvin      GC           596  2.0/4 0.40    16  963   963
17. Nedunchezhian, Vikram  GC           581  1.0/5 0.80     2  866   626
18. Muenster, Cien         GC           554  2.5/6 1.44    11  760   703
19. Wolff, Georgia         GC           545  2.5/6 1.98     5  670   613
20. Scott, Demi            GC           502  0.5/5 1.35    -9  678   312
21. Watson, Melanie        GC           500  3.0/7 0.84    22  843   793
22. Grevett, Ben           GC                0.0/3             616     0
23. Lu, Connor             GC                0.0/5             632     0
24. Tominaga, Manae        GC                0.0/5             652     0
25. Heydenrych, Liam       GC                1.0/5             673   433
26. Watson, Jack           GC                2.0/6             655   530
27. Reardon, Angus         GC                3.0/6             942   942
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com