gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GCIA 1998-99

27-Oct-2016

2016 Gold Coast Individual Age 1998-1999 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Club      Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tan, Felix          GC    1999 1109 ASAS      7        21.0  30.0   28.0
  2   Legg, Tane          GC    1999 1450 Emmanuel  6        22.0  32.0   25.0
 3-4  Allan, Tosh         GC    1999 817  TSS       5        21.0  31.0   21.0
      Lee, Alex           GC    1999      Emmanuel  5        21.0  30.5   20.0
5-10  Jo, Komei           GC    1999 816  TSS       4        22.0  32.0   17.0
      Jackson, Reece      GC    1999      Emmanuel  4        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Singh, Evelina      GC    1999 908  Emmanuel  4        20.0  27.0   18.0
      Philip, Aminth      GC    1998      Emmanuel  4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Stevens, Oscar      GC    1998      Emmanuel  4        16.0  23.0   16.0
      Kinomoto, Marina    GC    1998 517  Kings     4        15.5  21.5   15.0
11-17 Fineran, Matthew    GC    1999 625  Miami SHS 3        20.0  29.0   14.0
      Slabbert, Kyla      GC    1998 642  Emmanuel  3        18.5  25.5   13.0
      Fitzgerald, Ryan    GC    1999 735  Emmanuel  3        18.0  26.5   15.0
      Fitzsimmons, Adam   GC    1999      Emmanuel  3        16.5  25.5   10.0
      Spry, Will          GC    1999      Emmanuel  3        15.5  20.5   12.0
      Arrowsmith, Lachlan GC    1999 633  Emmanuel  3        15.5  19.5   11.0
      Lines, Jacob        GC    1999      Emmanuel  3        13.5  19.5   11.0
18-19 Johnson, Lachlan    GC    1999      Emmanuel  2.5      14.5  19.5    6.5
      O'Reilly, Brad      GC    1998      Emmanuel  2.5      14.5  18.5   10.5
20-21 Lizoguboff, Jake    GC    1999      Emmanuel  2        14.5  18.5    6.0
      Tominaga, Misaki    GC    1999      Kings     2        14.0  18.0    6.0
 22   Hunt, Ben           GC    1999      Emmanuel  0        13.0  19.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder Loc  Club      Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Legg, Tane          GC    1450 Emmanuel  6     12:W  6:W  4:W 18:W  2:L  5:W  3:W
2.  Tan, Felix          GC    1109 ASAS      7     13:W  9:W  5:W  3:W  1:W  4:W 12:W
3.  Singh, Evelina      GC    908  Emmanuel  4     14:W  8:W 18:L  2:L 10:W  7:W  1:L
4.  Allan, Tosh         GC    817  TSS       5     15:W 11:W  1:L  9:W 16:W  2:L 18:W
5.  Jo, Komei           GC    816  TSS       4     16:W 10:W  2:L 12:L  9:W  1:L 11:W
6.  Fitzgerald, Ryan    GC    735  Emmanuel  3     17:W  1:L 11:W 16:L 13:W 18:L 10:L
7.  Slabbert, Kyla      GC    642  Emmanuel  3     18:L 20:W 12:L 10:W 19:W  3:L 16:L
8.  Arrowsmith, Lachlan GC    633  Emmanuel  3     19:W  3:L 16:L 15:L 21:W 11:L 14:W
9.  Fineran, Matthew    GC    625  Miami SHS 3     20:W  2:L 22:W  4:L  5:L 16:W 15:L
10. Kinomoto, Marina    GC    517  Kings     4     21:W  5:L 19:W  7:L  3:L 13:W  6:W
11. Spry, Will          GC         Emmanuel  3     22:W  4:L  6:L 19:L 14:W  8:W  5:L
12. Lee, Alex           GC         Emmanuel  5      1:L 17:W  7:W  5:W 18:W 15:W  2:L
13. Fitzsimmons, Adam   GC         Emmanuel  3      2:L 18:L 17:W 22:W  6:L 10:L 20:W
14. Hunt, Ben           GC         Emmanuel  0      3:L 19:L 21:L 20:L 11:L 17:L  8:L
15. Philip, Aminth      GC         Emmanuel  4      4:L 22:L 20:W  8:W 17:W 12:L  9:W
16. Stevens, Oscar      GC         Emmanuel  4      5:L 21:W  8:W  6:W  4:L  9:L  7:W
17. Johnson, Lachlan    GC         Emmanuel  2.5    6:L 12:L 13:L 21:W 15:L 14:W 19:D
18. Jackson, Reece      GC         Emmanuel  4      7:W 13:W  3:W  1:L 12:L  6:W  4:L
19. O'Reilly, Brad      GC         Emmanuel  2.5    8:L 14:W 10:L 11:W  7:L 22:L 17:D
20. Tominaga, Misaki    GC         Kings     2      9:L  7:L 15:L 14:W 22:L 21:W 13:L
21. Lizoguboff, Jake    GC         Emmanuel  2     10:L 16:L 14:W 17:L  8:L 20:L 22:W
22. Lines, Jacob        GC         Emmanuel  3     11:L 15:W  9:L 13:L 20:W 19:W 21:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Legg, Tane          GC           1450 4.0/5 4.90    -9  877  1117
2.  Tan, Felix          GC           1109 5.0/5 3.70    13  923  1922
3.  Singh, Evelina      GC           908  3.0/5 2.75     3  870   942
4.  Allan, Tosh         GC           817  1.0/3 0.60     4 1061   936
5.  Jo, Komei           GC           816  2.0/4 1.40     6  925   925
6.  Fitzgerald, Ryan    GC           735  0.0/2 0.38    -4  984     0
7.  Slabbert, Kyla      GC           642  1.0/2 0.80     2  713   713
8.  Arrowsmith, Lachlan GC           633  0.0/1 0.17    -2  908     0
9.  Fineran, Matthew    GC           625  0.0/3 0.48    -5  914     0
10. Kinomoto, Marina    GC           517  1.0/4 0.72     3  775   582
11. Spry, Will          GC                1.0/4             750   557
12. Lee, Alex           GC                2.0/4            1004  1004
13. Fitzsimmons, Adam   GC                0.0/3             787     0
14. Hunt, Ben           GC                0.0/2             771     0
15. Philip, Aminth      GC                2.0/3             692   705
16. Stevens, Oscar      GC                3.0/6             711   711
17. Johnson, Lachlan    GC                0.0/1             735     0
18. Jackson, Reece      GC                3.0/5             910   923
19. O'Reilly, Brad      GC                0.0/3             597     0
20. Tominaga, Misaki    GC                0.0/2             634     0
21. Lizoguboff, Jake    GC                0.0/2             575     0
22. Lines, Jacob        GC                0.0/1             625     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com