gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GCH T2 A

18-May-2016

Gold Coast SecondaryTerm 2 2016 A Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Vuong, Ben             GC    611 Coombabah 1     7        20.0  27.0   28.0
  2   Micklesson, Arlen      GC    780 Coombabah 1     6.5      20.0  28.5   26.0
  3   Halberstadt, Luke      GC        Hillcrest 1     5.5      22.5  32.0   23.0
4-11  Chen, Daniel           GC    798 asas 2          5        24.5  35.0   25.0
      Greffe, Pierce         GC        Marymount 2     5        21.5  31.5   22.0
      Goodman, Michael       GC        Miami High Gold 5        21.0  31.0   23.0
      Thomas, Joey           GC    602 Miami High Suns 5        20.0  27.5   20.0
      Coy, Riley             GC    563 Miami High Gold 5        20.0  26.0   19.0
      Glogoski, Aaron        GC    630 Kings 3         5        18.0  25.5   21.0
      Van Dyken, Mikel       GC    598 Hillcrest 1     5        17.5  23.5   20.0
      Herden, Jack           GC    582 Marymount 1     5        13.5  19.0   15.0
12-15 Maggs, Dylan           GC        Coombabah 3     4.5      17.5  25.0   17.0
      Kahaki, Duke           GC    528 Coombabah 3     4.5      16.5  23.0   15.5
      Hegarty, Patrick       GC    597 Assisi A        4.5      16.0  22.5   17.0
      Tirumalasetti, Manomai GC    614 Miami High Suns 4.5      16.0  21.5   14.5
16-26 Gunn, Rhys             GC    508 Coombabah 2     4        25.0  35.0   22.0
      Chen, Nicholas         GC    780 asas 2          4        22.0  32.0   19.0
      Yang, Jason            GC    720 asas 2          4        19.0  27.0   16.0
      Young, Alex            GC    550 Miami High Gold 4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Chant, Ethan           GC    575 Somerset 3      4        18.5  25.5   18.0
      Clarke, Ryan           GC    561 Marymount 2     4        18.0  24.5   16.0
      McGrath, Jordan        GC    676 Coombabah 2     4        17.5  25.0   17.0
      Sewell, Bailey         GC    559 Marymount 2     4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Cheung, Angus          GC    569 Hillcrest 1     4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Muller, Zac            GC    638 Coombabah 1     4        13.5  18.5   13.0
      Hall, Shane            GC    503 Assisi B        4        12.0  17.0   10.0
27-31 McHarg, Byron          GC    551 Coombabah 1     3.5      21.0  26.5   17.0
      Tirumalasetti, Divisha GC    526 Miami High Suns 3.5      20.5  28.0   15.5
      deGroot, Ashton        GC    539 St Stephens     3.5      19.5  24.5   14.0
      Goucher, Jack          GC    560 St Stephens     3.5      16.0  21.5   12.5
      VandenBroek, Harrie    GC    579 Marymount 1     3.5      13.5  19.0    9.5
32-44 Wolfenden, Peter       GC    541 TSS3            3        21.0  29.5   15.0
      Spisich, Wilson        GC        TSS3            3        20.0  28.5   15.0
      Teitzel, Samuel        GC    610 Marymount 1     3        19.5  27.0   14.0
      Maggs, Nathan          GC        Coombabah 3     3        19.5  26.5   14.0
      Fineran, Matthew       GC    635 Miami High Suns 3        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Carolan, Ben           GC    582 Marymount 1     3        18.0  26.0   14.0
      Jack, Vanessa          GC    522 Kings 3         3        17.0  26.0   12.0
      Griffiths, Barclay     GC    500 St Stephens     3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Hughes, Hayden         GC    546 Hillcrest 1     3        16.5  25.0   12.0
      Brewer, Benji          Gc        St Stephens     3        16.5  21.5   11.0
      Tayler, Thomas         GC    527 Somerset 3      3        15.5  23.0   12.0
      Pywell, Damian         GC    618 Coombabah 2     3        12.5  18.0   10.0
      Ferrigno, Brandon      GC        Assisi A        3        12.5  17.5    8.0
45-48 Vuong, William         GC    518 Coombabah 2     2.5      20.0  27.5   11.0
      White, Riley           GC        Assisi B        2.5      16.5  22.5   10.5
      Costain, Zahn          GC    524 Coombabah 3     2.5      15.0  20.5    9.5
      Howick, Harrison       GC        Miami High Gold 2.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
49-53 McCabe, Jacob          GC        Assisi A        2        18.5  26.0    9.0
      Laver, William         GC    517 Kings 3         2        16.0  23.0    9.0
      Bland, Lachlan         GC        Assisi B        2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Jones, Isaac           GC    510 asas 2          2        14.0  21.0    7.0
      Muenster, Cien         GC    583 Somerset 3      2        14.0  18.0    7.0
 54   Fifield, Jackson       GC    500 Somerset 3      1.5      16.5  22.5    5.5
55-57 McAlister, Joel        GC    520 Marymount 2     1        20.5  26.5    6.0
      Fryer, Kyle            GC        Assisi B        1        13.0  18.0    3.0
      Vanroon, Boston        GC    522 Kings 3         1        12.0  16.0    2.0
 58   Hastie, Lachlan        GC        Assisi A        0        12.0  17.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Chen, Daniel           GC    30:W 26:W 20:W 51:W 57:W 11:L  3:L
2.  Chen, Nicholas         GC    31:W 33:L 53:W 21:W 23:W  3:L 14:L
3.  Micklesson, Arlen      GC    32:W 28:W 45:W 57:D  8:W  2:W  1:W
4.  Yang, Jason            GC    33:L 19:W 27:W 23:L 28:W 21:W 18:L
5.  McGrath, Jordan        GC    34:L 48:W 28:W 25:W 51:L 32:W 22:L
6.  Muller, Zac            GC    35:L 36:W 29:L 37:W 27:L 33:W 47:W
7.  Fineran, Matthew       GC    36:W 34:W 51:L 11:L 31:L 42:L 40:W
8.  Glogoski, Aaron        GC    37:W 38:W 33:W 41:L  3:L 23:W 27:W
9.  Pywell, Damian         GC    39:L 40:W 30:L 43:L 48:W 45:L 54:W
10. Tirumalasetti, Manomai GC    38:L 37:L 19:W 35:W 45:W 25:W 31:D
11. Vuong, Ben             GC    40:W 35:W 56:W  7:W 41:W  1:W 51:W
12. Teitzel, Samuel        GC    41:L 42:W 31:W 29:L 47:W 27:L 53:L
13. Thomas, Joey           GC    42:W 39:W 57:L 26:D 30:W 22:D 41:W
14. Van Dyken, Mikel       GC    43:W 41:L 37:W 33:W 29:W 51:L  2:W
15. Hegarty, Patrick       GC    44:W 45:L 34:W 30:D 22:L 24:W 26:W
16. Muenster, Cien         GC    45:L 43:L 46:L 52:W 49:W 47:L 28:L
17. Carolan, Ben           GC    46:W 51:L 35:W 56:L 32:L 43:W 42:L
18. Herden, Jack           GC    47:L 49:L 44:W 38:W 43:W 29:W  4:W
19. VandenBroek, Harrie    GC    48:D  4:L 10:L 54:L 36:W 34:W 38:W
20. Chant, Ethan           GC    49:W 47:W  1:L 45:W 56:L 31:L 29:W
21. Cheung, Angus          GC    50:W 56:L 38:W  2:L 54:W  4:L 32:W
22. Coy, Riley             GC    52:W 53:D 41:L 47:W 15:W 13:D  5:W
23. Clarke, Ryan           GC    51:L 44:W 39:W  4:W  2:L  8:L 50:W
24. Goucher, Jack          GC    53:L 52:W 47:L 39:W 33:D 15:L 35:W
25. Sewell, Bailey         GC    54:W 57:L 43:W  5:L 50:W 10:L 45:W
26. McHarg, Byron          GC    55:W  1:L 49:W 13:D 53:W 57:L 15:L
27. Young, Alex            GC    56:L 46:W  4:L 40:W  6:W 12:W  8:L
28. Hughes, Hayden         GC    58:W  3:L  5:L 46:W  4:L 50:L 16:W
29. Wolfenden, Peter       GC    57:L 50:W  6:W 12:W 14:L 18:L 20:L
30. deGroot, Ashton        GC     1:L 55:W  9:W 15:D 13:L 53:L 58:W
31. Kahaki, Duke           GC     2:L 54:W 12:L 48:W  7:W 20:W 10:D
32. Tayler, Thomas         GC     3:L 58:L 52:W 49:W 17:W  5:L 21:L
33. Tirumalasetti, Divisha GC     4:W  2:W  8:L 14:L 24:D  6:L 48:W
34. Costain, Zahn          GC     5:W  7:L 15:L 50:L 44:D 19:L 52:W
35. Jack, Vanessa          GC     6:W 11:L 17:L 10:L 40:W 54:W 24:L
36. Vanroon, Boston        GC     7:L  6:L 50:L 44:L 19:L 55:W 37: 
37. McAlister, Joel        GC     8:L 10:W 14:L  6:L 42:L 46:L 36: 
38. Vuong, William         GC    10:W  8:L 21:L 18:L 46:W 58:D 19:L
39. Laver, William         GC     9:W 13:L 23:L 24:L 58:L 49:W 46:L
40. Jones, Isaac           GC    11:L  9:L 55:W 27:L 35:L 52:W  7:L
41. Gunn, Rhys             GC    12:W 14:W 22:W  8:W 11:L 56:L 13:L
42. Hall, Shane            GC    13:L 12:L 54:L 55:W 37:W  7:W 17:W
43. Griffiths, Barclay     GC    14:L 16:W 25:L  9:W 18:L 17:L 44:W
44. Fifield, Jackson       GC    15:L 23:L 18:L 36:W 34:D 48:L 43:L
45. Spisich, Wilson        GC    16:W 15:W  3:L 20:L 10:L  9:W 25:L
46. Ferrigno, Brandon      GC    17:L 27:L 16:W 28:L 38:L 37:W 39:W
47. Maggs, Nathan          GC    18:W 20:L 24:W 22:L 12:L 16:W  6:L
48. White, Riley           GC    19:D  5:L 58:W 31:L  9:L 44:W 33:L
49. Bland, Lachlan         GC    20:L 18:W 26:L 32:L 16:L 39:L 55:W
50. Brewer, Benji          Gc    21:L 29:L 36:W 34:W 25:L 28:W 23:L
51. Goodman, Michael       GC    23:W 17:W  7:W  1:L  5:W 14:W 11:L
52. Fryer, Kyle            GC    22:L 24:L 32:L 16:L 55:W 40:L 34:L
53. Maggs, Dylan           GC    24:W 22:D  2:L 58:W 26:L 30:W 12:W
54. McCabe, Jacob          GC    25:L 31:L 42:W 19:W 21:L 35:L  9:L
55. Hastie, Lachlan        GC    26:L 30:L 40:L 42:L 52:L 36:L 49:L
56. Greffe, Pierce         GC    27:W 21:W 11:L 17:W 20:W 41:W 57:L
57. Halberstadt, Luke      GC    29:W 25:W 13:W  3:D  1:L 26:W 56:W
58. Howick, Harrison       GC    28:L 32:W 48:L 53:L 39:W 38:D 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chen, Daniel           GC           798 3.0/5 3.70    -7 611   683
2.  Chen, Nicholas         GC           780 3.0/6 4.44   -14 594   594
3.  Micklesson, Arlen      GC           780 5.0/5 3.35    17 656  1655
4.  Yang, Jason            GC           720 4.0/7 4.97   -10 559   609
5.  McGrath, Jordan        GC           676 3.0/5 3.40    -4 544   616
6.  Muller, Zac            GC           638 3.0/6 3.90    -9 530   530
7.  Fineran, Matthew       GC           635 3.0/6 3.84    -8 533   533
8.  Glogoski, Aaron        GC           630 5.0/7 4.13     9 566   724
9.  Pywell, Damian         GC           618 1.0/4 2.56   -16 517   324
10. Tirumalasetti, Manomai GC           614 3.5/6 3.60    -1 538   595
11. Vuong, Ben             GC           611 5.0/5 2.60    24 595  1594
12. Teitzel, Samuel        GC           610 2.0/5 3.10   -11 526   454
13. Thomas, Joey           GC           602 5.0/6 3.60    14 530   803
14. Van Dyken, Mikel       GC           598 5.0/6 3.30    17 563   836
15. Hegarty, Patrick       GC           597 4.5/6 3.48    10 540   733
16. Muenster, Cien         GC           583 0.0/2 1.16   -12 523     0
17. Carolan, Ben           GC           582 2.0/4 2.40    -4 513   513
18. Herden, Jack           GC           582 5.0/5 2.70    23 556  1555
19. VandenBroek, Harrie    GC           579 3.0/5 2.50     5 580   652
20. Chant, Ethan           GC           575 1.0/3 1.29    -3 622   497
21. Cheung, Angus          GC           569 2.0/4 1.64     4 636   636
22. Coy, Riley             GC           563 2.5/4 1.80     7 596   691
23. Clarke, Ryan           GC           561 3.0/5 2.05    10 629   701
24. Goucher, Jack          GC           560 2.5/4 2.12     4 541   636
25. Sewell, Bailey         GC           559 1.0/3 1.35    -4 597   472
26. McHarg, Byron          GC           551 0.5/3 1.02    -5 666   393
27. Young, Alex            GC           550 3.0/5 2.00    10 622   694
28. Hughes, Hayden         GC           546 1.0/4 1.24    -2 690   497
29. Wolfenden, Peter       GC           541 2.0/5 2.10    -1 601   529
30. deGroot, Ashton        GC           539 1.5/4 1.36     1 654   567
31. Kahaki, Duke           GC           528 2.5/5 1.70     8 643   643
32. Tayler, Thomas         GC           527 1.0/4 1.32    -3 652   459
33. Tirumalasetti, Divisha GC           526 2.5/6 1.98     5 654   597
34. Costain, Zahn          GC           524 1.5/5 2.00    -5 597   448
35. Jack, Vanessa          GC           522 2.0/6 2.46    -5 586   461
36. Vanroon, Boston        GC           522 0.0/4 1.64   -16 588     0
37. McAlister, Joel        GC           520 1.0/5 1.95   -10 597   357
38. Vuong, William         GC           518 1.0/5 1.95   -10 595   355
39. Laver, William         GC           517 1.0/4 1.64    -6 585   392
40. Jones, Isaac           GC           510 0.0/5 1.95   -20 587     0
41. Gunn, Rhys             GC           508 4.0/6 2.22    18 602   727
42. Hall, Shane            GC           503 3.0/5 1.90    11 590   662
43. Griffiths, Barclay     GC           500 3.0/7 2.80     2 575   525
44. Fifield, Jackson       GC           500 1.5/6 2.58   -11 548   355
45. Spisich, Wilson        GC               3.0/7            618   568
46. Ferrigno, Brandon      GC               3.0/7            545   495
47. Maggs, Nathan          GC               3.0/7            587   537
48. White, Riley           GC               1.5/6            571   378
49. Bland, Lachlan         GC               1.0/6            556   283
50. Brewer, Benji          Gc               3.0/7            546   496
51. Goodman, Michael       GC               5.0/7            637   675
52. Fryer, Kyle            GC               0.0/6            545     0
53. Maggs, Dylan           GC               3.5/6            601   614
54. McCabe, Jacob          GC               2.0/7            554   396
55. Hastie, Lachlan        GC               0.0/5            525     0
56. Greffe, Pierce         GC               5.0/6            566   616
57. Halberstadt, Luke      GC               4.5/6            639   677
58. Howick, Harrison       GC               2.5/5            529   529

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   COOMBABAH 1     21   
  2   HILLCREST 1     17.5 
  3   MIAMI HIGH GOLD 16.5 
  4   MIAMI HIGH SUNS 16   
  5   ASAS 2          15   
 6-7  MARYMOUNT 1     14.5 
      COOMBABAH 3     14.5 
  8   MARYMOUNT 2     14   
  9   COOMBABAH 2     13.5 
 10   ST STEPHENS     13   
 11   KINGS 3         11   
 12   SOMERSET 3      10.5 
13-14 ASSISI A        9.5  
      ASSISI B        9.5  
 15   TSS3            6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com