gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GC T3 G

31-Aug-2016

Gold Coast Primary G Grade Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Pericleous, Sam        GC            Assisi Bulls         6.5      24.5  32.5   26.0
 2-4  Moloney, Noah          GC            St Augustines 21     5.5      22.0  31.5   21.5
      Crees, Nash            GC            St Augustines 18     5.5      20.5  29.5   24.0
      Farrugia, Martin       GC            Assisi Bulls         5.5      20.5  28.5   21.5
 5-8  Morichovitis, Noah     GC            Kings 19             5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Mednis, Ollie          GC            St Augustines 20     5        18.5  27.5   17.0
      Scott, Manoa           GC            St Augustines 22     5        18.5  27.0   19.5
      Turner, Branson        GC            St Augustines 22     5        18.0  24.0   19.0
9-14  Colbron, Barrett       GC            Kings 19             4.5      24.0  34.0   23.0
      Lim, Annika            GC            Somerset - Hunt      4.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
      MacKenzie, Jasmine     GC            St Kevin's 3         4.5      19.5  26.5   19.0
      Birtles, Bella         GC            Trinity Queens       4.5      18.5  28.0   19.0
      Brandt, Jasper                       Kings 20             4.5      18.5  25.0   17.0
      Melville, Addis        GC            St Augustines 21     4.5      17.0  24.0   18.0
15-25 Alexander, Oliver      GC            SFX 4                4        21.5  30.0   18.0
      Campbell, Jack         GC            St Augustines 18     4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Gaby, harley           GC            St Augustines 20     4        20.0  28.5   16.0
      Oreo, Jack             GC            St Augustines 20     4        18.0  25.5   16.5
      Bradley, Cooper        GC            St Augustines 18     4        18.0  25.5   15.5
      Swift - Hoadley, Colin GC            Trinity Queens       4        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Burgermeister, Jackson GC            Kings 19             4        17.5  25.5   17.0
      Doherty, Elina         GC            Trinity Queens       4        17.5  23.0   15.5
      Hart, Luka             GC            Mother Teresa        4        17.0  24.0   11.5
      Eddington, Archie      GC            St Augustines 19     4        16.0  23.5   14.5
      Mower, Mason           GC            Kings Pimpama 2      4        15.0  21.0   13.0
26-36 Lang, Jasper           GC            Homeschool           3.5      20.5  28.0   16.0
      Dickson, Zen           GC            St Augustines 19     3.5      20.5  27.0   15.0
      Smith, Riley           GC            St Augustines 22     3.5      19.5  27.5   18.5
      Damro, Eadee           GC            St Augustines 18     3.5      17.5  25.5   13.5
      Burdett, Orion         GC            Somerset - Zhuravlev 3.5      17.5  24.5   14.0
      Meares, Andrew         GC            SFX 4                3.5      17.5  24.5   13.0
      Braun, Tyler           GC            Kings 20             3.5      17.0  25.0   14.0
      Hall, Callum           GC            St Kevin's 3         3.5      17.0  23.0   14.5
      MacKenzie, Lachlan     GC            St Kevin's 3         3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Ericsen-Miller, Riley  GC            Assisi Bulls         3.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Bosse, William         GC            Assisi Bulls         3.5      16.5  22.0   12.0
37-51 Simmonds, Lucas        GC            Emmanuel G           3        22.0  31.0   15.5
      Bambrick, Kye          GC            SFX 4                3        21.0  29.5   14.0
      McIntyre, Sienna       GC            St Augustines 20     3        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Palermo, Daniel        GC            P.Pines 4            3        17.5  24.5   13.0
      Bhandari, Adi          GC            Palm Beach SS 2      3        17.0  23.5   13.5
      Goldspring, Tal        GC            St Augustines 19     3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Yzel, Thomas           GC            SFX 4                3        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Davies, Billy          GC            P.Pines 4            3        16.0  22.0   11.5
      Patsos, Juliet         GC            Trinity Queens       3        15.5  22.5   12.5
      Morley, Tahnee         GC            St Augustines 21     3        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Lucke, David           GC            Kings 19             3        15.5  22.0   10.5
      Mclaren, Lewis         GC            P.Pines 4            3        15.5  21.0   11.5
      Makinson, William      GC            St Augustines 23     3        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Sinclair, Ruby         GC            Somerset - Zhuravlev 3        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Kerkow-Hill, Lakin     GC            Palm Beach SS 2      3        11.5  15.5    8.0
52-58 Sewell, Jesse          GC            St Augustines 22     2.5      18.0  26.0   12.5
      MacKenzie, Noah        GC            St Kevin's 3         2.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
      Dover, Laird                         Somerset - Zhuravlev 2.5      16.0  25.0   10.0
      Fiebig, Jett           GC            St Augustines 19     2.5      16.0  21.5    9.0
      Watkins, Mia           GC            Emmanuel H           2.5      15.5  22.5    8.5
      Hankinson, Jacob       GC            Kings Pimpama 2      2.5      14.0  19.5   11.0
      Cahill, Jackson        GC            Kings Pimpama 2      2.5      11.5  17.5    8.0
59-62 Mugridge, Taylah       GC            St Augustines 21     2        15.0  21.0    8.5
      Young, Oliver          GC            Palm Beach SS 2      2        14.5  20.5    6.5
      Zhuralev, Daniel       GC            Somerset - Zhuravlev 2        13.5  18.5    3.5
      McKinnon, Tenzin       GC            St Augustines 23     2         2.5   7.0    3.0
63-64 Newman, Declan         GC            Somerset - Hunt      1.5      17.0  23.0    5.0
      Moshtagh, Maya         GC            Somerset - Hunt      1.5      14.0  19.0    5.0
 65   Hunt, Thomas           GC            Somerset - Hunt      1        13.5  19.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sam Pericleous        GC        Assisi Bulls         6.5   54:W  6:W  2:W  9:D  3:W  5:W 12:W
2  Noah Moloney          GC        St Augustines 21     5.5   23:W  4:W  1:L 38:W 16:D 11:W 21:W
3  Nash Crees            GC        St Augustines 18     5.5   56:W 45:W 11:W 26:W  1:L  7:D  9:W
4  Martin Farrugia       GC        Assisi Bulls         5.5   29:W  2:L 52:W 17:W 49:W  9:W  5:D
5  Noah Morichovitis     GC        Kings 19             5     24:D 39:W 20:W 10:W 28:W  1:L  4:D
6  Ollie Mednis          GC        St Augustines 20     5     58:W  1:L 38:L 23:W 32:W 19:W 16:W
7  Manoa Scott           GC        St Augustines 22     5     40:W 26:D 37:D 15:D 10:W  3:D 31:W
8  Branson Turner        GC        St Augustines 22     5     60:W  9:L 47:W 37:D 27:W 13:D 15:W
9  Barrett Colbron       GC        Kings 19             4.5   27:W  8:W 17:W  1:D 18:W  4:L  3:L
10 Annika Lim            GC        Somerset - Hunt      4.5   12:D 59:W 33:W  5:L  7:L 36:W 27:W
11 Jasmine MacKenzie     GC        St Kevin's 3         4.5   63:W 38:W  3:L 27:D 25:W  2:L 28:W
12 Bella Birtles         GC        Trinity Queens       4.5   10:D 31:W 15:D 40:D 37:W 28:W  1:L
13 Jasper Brandt                   Kings 20             4.5    0:  63:W 16:D 43:W 26:W  8:D 14:D
14 Addis Melville        GC        St Augustines 21     4.5   44:W 37:D 26:L 54:W 15:D 29:W 13:D
15 Oliver Alexander      GC        SFX 4                4     49:W 33:D 12:D  7:D 14:D 18:W  8:L
16 Jack Campbell         GC        St Augustines 18     4     37:L 44:W 13:D 34:W  2:D 22:W  6:L
17 harley Gaby           GC        St Augustines 20     4     25:W 22:W  9:L  4:L 21:L 26:W 48:W
18 Jack Oreo             GC        St Augustines 20     4     47:D 35:D 36:W 20:W  9:L 15:L 40:W
19 Cooper Bradley        GC        St Augustines 18     4     36:W 20:L 34:D 22:D 52:W  6:L 37:W
20 Colin Swift - Hoadley GC        Trinity Queens       4     65:W 19:W  5:L 18:L 38:W 21:L 41:W
21 Jackson Burgermeister GC        Kings 19             4     42:W 52:D 28:L 39:D 17:W 20:W  2:L
22 Elina Doherty         GC        Trinity Queens       4     61:W 17:L 43:D 19:D 30:W 16:L 38:W
23 Luka Hart             GC        Mother Teresa        4      2:L 29:D 50:D  6:L 63:W 52:W 39:W
24 Archie Eddington      GC        St Augustines 19     4      5:D 32:D 41:D 33:D 53:D 37:D 44:W
25 Mason Mower           GC        Kings Pimpama 2      4     17:L 61:W 49:L 55:W 11:L 53:W 42:W
26 Jasper Lang           GC        Homeschool           3.5   55:W  7:D 14:W  3:L 13:L 17:L 53:W
27 Zen Dickson           GC        St Augustines 19     3.5    9:L 60:W 35:W 11:D  8:L 49:W 10:L
28 Riley Smith           GC        St Augustines 22     3.5   41:D 48:W 21:W 32:W  5:L 12:L 11:L
29 Eadee Damro           GC        St Augustines 18     3.5    4:L 23:D 56:W 53:D 45:W 14:L 32:D
30 Orion Burdett         GC        Somerset - Zhuravlev 3.5   35:D 47:D 46:W 49:L 22:L 25:W 34:D
31 Andrew Meares         GC        SFX 4                3.5   53:D 12:L 59:D 36:D 35:W 33:W  7:L
32 Tyler Braun           GC        Kings 20             3.5   39:D 24:D 42:W 28:L  6:L 50:W 29:D
33 Callum Hall           GC        St Kevin's 3         3.5   64:W 15:D 10:L 24:D 40:D 31:L 57:W
34 Lachlan MacKenzie     GC        St Kevin's 3         3.5   43:D 41:D 19:D 16:L 58:W 48:D 30:D
35 Riley Ericsen-Miller  GC        Assisi Bulls         3.5   30:D 18:D 27:L 45:D 31:L 56:W 46:W
36 William Bosse         GC        Assisi Bulls         3.5   19:L 65:W 18:L 31:D 43:W 10:L 55:W
37 Lucas Simmonds        GC        Emmanuel G           3     16:W 14:D  7:D  8:D 12:L 24:D 19:L
38 Kye Bambrick          GC        SFX 4                3     62:W 11:L  6:W  2:L 20:L 45:W 22:L
39 Sienna McIntyre       GC        St Augustines 20     3     32:D  5:L 48:W 21:D 44:D 40:D 23:L
40 Daniel Palermo        GC        P.Pines 4            3      7:L 55:W 53:D 12:D 33:D 39:D 18:L
41 Adi Bhandari          GC        Palm Beach SS 2      3     28:D 34:D 24:D 52:D 46:D 42:D 20:L
42 Tal Goldspring        GC        St Augustines 19     3     21:L 51:W 32:L 57:D 47:W 41:D 25:L
43 Thomas Yzel           GC        SFX 4                3     34:D 46:D 22:D 13:L 36:L 54:D 63:W
44 Billy Davies          GC        P.Pines 4            3     14:L 16:L 63:W 59:W 39:D 46:D 24:L
45 Juliet Patsos         GC        Trinity Queens       3     50:W  3:L 54:D 35:D 29:L 38:L 60:W
46 Tahnee Morley         GC        St Augustines 21     3     48:D 43:D 30:L 51:W 41:D 44:D 35:L
47 David Lucke           GC        Kings 19             3     18:D 30:D  8:L 50:D 42:L 59:D 64:W
48 Lewis Mclaren         GC        P.Pines 4            3     46:D 28:L 39:L 64:W 54:W 34:D 17:L
49 William Makinson      GC        St Augustines 23     3     15:L 64:W 25:W 30:W  4:L 27:L  0: 
50 Ruby Sinclair         GC        Somerset - Zhuravlev 3     45:L 56:D 23:D 47:D 57:D 32:L 65:W
51 Lakin Kerkow-Hill     GC        Palm Beach SS 2      3     52:L 42:L 61:W 46:L 56:L 65:W 59:W
52 Jesse Sewell          GC        St Augustines 22     2.5   51:W 21:D  4:L 41:D 19:L 23:L 58:D
53 Noah MacKenzie        GC        St Kevin's 3         2.5   31:D 57:D 40:D 29:D 24:D 25:L 26:L
54 Laird Dover                     Somerset - Zhuravlev 2.5    1:L 58:W 45:D 14:L 48:L 43:D 56:D
55 Jett Fiebig           GC        St Augustines 19     2.5   26:L 40:L  0:W 25:L 60:W 57:D 36:L
56 Mia Watkins           GC        Emmanuel H           2.5    3:L 50:D 29:L 60:D 51:W 35:L 54:D
57 Jacob Hankinson       GC        Kings Pimpama 2      2.5   59:D 53:D 62:L 42:D 50:D 55:D 33:L
58 Jackson Cahill        GC        Kings Pimpama 2      2.5    6:L 54:L 64:D 65:W 34:L 63:D 52:D
59 Taylah Mugridge       GC        St Augustines 21     2     57:D 10:L 31:D 44:L 64:D 47:D 51:L
60 Oliver Young          GC        Palm Beach SS 2      2      8:L 27:L 65:D 56:D 55:L  0:W 45:L
61 Daniel Zhuralev       GC        Somerset - Zhuravlev 2     22:L 25:L 51:L 63:L 65:D 64:D  0:W
62 Tenzin McKinnon       GC        St Augustines 23     2     38:L  0:W 57:W  0:   0:   0:   0: 
63 Declan Newman         GC        Somerset - Hunt      1.5   11:L 13:L 44:L 61:W 23:L 58:D 43:L
64 Maya Moshtagh         GC        Somerset - Hunt      1.5   33:L 49:L 58:D 48:L 59:D 61:D 47:L
65 Thomas Hunt           GC        Somerset - Hunt      1     20:L 36:L 60:D 58:L 61:D 51:L 50:L

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   ASSISI BULLS         19   
  2   ST AUGUSTINES 18     17   
  3   KINGS 19             16.5 
 4-5  ST AUGUSTINES 20     16   
      ST AUGUSTINES 22     16   
  6   TRINITY QUEENS       15.5 
  7   ST AUGUSTINES 21     15   
  8   ST KEVIN'S 3         14   
  9   SFX 4                13.5 
 10   ST AUGUSTINES 19     13   
 11   SOMERSET - ZHURAVLEV 11   
12-13 KINGS PIMPAMA 2      9    
      P.PINES 4            9    
 14   SOMERSET - HUNT      8.5  
15-16 KINGS 20             8    
      PALM BEACH SS 2      8    
 17   ST AUGUSTINES 23     5    
 18   MOTHER TERESA        4    
 19   HOMESCHOOL           3.5  
 20   EMMANUEL G           3    
 21   EMMANUEL H           2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com