gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GC T3 E

01-Sep-2016

Gold Coast Primary E Grade Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place  Name                 Feder Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1    Rippin, Tannar       GC    St Augustines 12     6.5      23.5  32.5   26.5
 2-3   Simpson, Tim         GC    Assisi Sharks        6        24.0  33.0   23.0
       Cullen, Hugh         GC    HCC E1               6        22.5  31.5   27.0
 4-8   Shelley, Benjamin    GC    Kings 15             5.5      25.5  35.5   24.5
       Sammut, Mikayla      GC    Kings 15             5.5      23.5  32.5   23.5
       Angel, Jem           GC    CAC 4                5.5      22.0  31.0   24.0
       Newman, Jack         GC    Somerset - Rostas    5.5      20.5  28.0   23.0
       Thompson, Joel       GC    St Augustines 12     5.5      20.0  28.0   21.0
 9-18  Green, Molly         GC    St Augustines 11     5        24.0  33.5   23.0
       Tavenet, Ethan       GC    Park Lake SS         5        21.0  30.0   20.5
       Clarke, Christopher  GC    Kings 15             5        19.5  28.0   21.0
       Sui, Chris           GC    Somerset - Javed     5        19.5  27.0   21.5
       Skurr, Stephen       GC    CAC 4                5        19.0  26.0   17.5
       Bernon-Stewart, Zave GC    Tallebudgera SS 4    5        18.5  27.0   20.5
       Javed, Jack          GC    Somerset - Javed     5        18.0  27.0   17.0
       Ong, Isabella        GC    St Hilda's A         5        18.0  26.5   17.0
       Lee, Fenner          GC    St Augustines 12     5        17.5  25.0   18.0
       Thompson, Ben        GC    St Augustines 12     5        17.0  22.5   17.5
19-27  Phillips, Joshua     GC    Caningeraba 2        4.5      23.5  31.0   21.0
       Jones, Jamie         GC    Robina SS            4.5      23.0  33.0   23.0
       Welsh, Kayla         GC    St Hilda's A         4.5      22.0  30.5   19.0
       Wong, James          GC    Highland Reserve SS1 4.5      21.5  30.0   21.0
       Normile, Georgia     GC    St Augustines 11     4.5      20.0  28.0   19.0
       Reynolds, Charlie    GC    St Andrews           4.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
       Blinko, Max          GC    Trinity C            4.5      17.5  25.0   18.0
       Kuo, Debby           GC    Somerset - Javed     4.5      14.5  21.5   16.0
       Turnbull, Jeremiah   GC    Highland Reserve SS1 4.5      14.5  21.0   15.5
28-44  Burden, Ella         GC    Kings 14             4        22.5  30.5   20.0
       Chamberlain, Jarred  GC    Assisi Sharks        4        21.5  29.0   21.0
       Hancock, Sam         GC    St Andrews - Hancock 4        21.5  29.0   18.0
       Kerkow-Hill, Thomas  GC    Palm Beach SS 1      4        21.5  29.0   16.0
       Clark, Hester        GC    Fingal Head C.J.Mah  4        21.5  28.5   16.5
       Zauner, Ben          GC    Trinity C            4        21.0  29.0   20.0
       Colbron, Shay        GC    Kings 14             4        20.5  30.0   19.0
       Barker, Luke         GC    Caningeraba 2        4        19.5  27.0   14.5
       Van Houten, Kaitlyn  GC    CAC 4                4        19.0  26.5   17.5
       Singh, Anhad         GC    Surfers Delta        4        18.0  26.5   14.5
       Mooney, Judd         GC    Caningeraba 2        4        17.5  26.0   15.0
       Zhang, Edward        GC    Somerset - Rostas    4        17.0  24.0   15.0
       Parker, Jack         GC    Robina SS            4        16.5  24.0   14.0
       Davis, Jensen        GC    SFX 2                4        16.5  22.5   13.0
       Tuppen, David        GC    Surfers Echo         4        16.0  22.5   13.0
       Wrigley, Jake        GC    Kings 14             4        15.5  22.0   15.5
       Blower, Taryn        GC    SFX 2                4        15.0  21.0   14.0
45-60  Goodman, Scarlett    GC    St Hilda's A         3.5      20.5  28.5   12.5
       Symonds, Quincy      GC    HCC E1               3.5      20.5  28.0   18.0
       Rogers, Charlie      GC    Trinity C            3.5      20.0  27.0   17.5
       George, Ezra         GC    Emmanuel E           3.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
       Yu, Lily             GC    St Hilda's A         3.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
       Waite, Domininc      GC    Robina SS            3.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
       Ida, Yuan            GC    HCC E1               3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
       Kirk, Ryan           GC    Emmanuel E           3.5      18.0  24.0   13.5
       Hilmer, Ashi         GC    Fingal Head C.J.Mah  3.5      16.5  24.5   14.5
       Bell, Kade           GC    HCC E1               3.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
       Dryson, Luke         GC    Mudgee Creek 1       3.5      15.0  21.5   12.5
       Santic, Joel         GC    Park Lake SS         3.5      15.0  21.0   13.5
       Patterson, Will      GC    Highland Reserve SS1 3.5      15.0  21.0   10.5
       Clinton, Amy         GC    Broadbeach SS 3      3.5      14.5  21.5   13.0
       Woodrow, Zara        GC    CAC 4                3.5      14.0  20.0   11.0
       Sampson, Sienna      GC    SFX 2                3.5      12.0  19.0   10.5
61-76  Connor, Ned          GC    Highland Reserve SS1 3        22.0  29.0   16.5
       Hamawi, Kiaan        GC    Kings 14             3        20.0  28.0   15.0
       Hannaford, Arianna   GC    Somerset - Rostas    3        19.5  26.0   10.0
       Donovan, Ethan       GC    Highland Reserve SS2 3        19.0  25.5   12.5
       Tee, Ryder           GC    TSS 7                3        18.5  25.0   13.0
       Middling, Jacob      GC    Tallebudgera SS 3    3        18.0  25.0   12.0
       Turcot, Nicolas      GC    Surfers Delta        3        17.0  23.0   13.0
       Antecka, Ania        GC    St Augustines 11     3        16.5  24.5   10.0
       Burnell, Braelyn     GC    Somerset - Dwyer     3        16.5  23.0   10.0
       Vermooten, Xander    GC    Kings 15             3        16.0  22.5   13.5
       Gordon, Frank        GC    Tallebudgera SS 3    3        16.0  21.5   13.0
       Smith, Lawson        GC    Emmanuel E           3        16.0  21.5   12.5
       McDaid, Lawrence     GC    Tallebudgera SS 3    3        15.5  21.0    8.0
       Statham, Catherine   GC    Palm Beach SS 1      3        15.0  21.0   12.0
       Nihal, Asher         GC    Trinity C            3        14.0  21.0   10.0
       Robinson, Carter     GC    Surfers Delta        3        12.0  17.5    9.0
77-86  Ross, Noah           GC    St Andrews - Hancock 2.5      17.5  25.5   10.0
       McLennan, Montes     GC    Fingal Head C.J.Mah  2.5      17.5  25.0   10.5
       Gray, Ashleigh       GC    Palm Beach SS 1      2.5      17.5  24.0   12.5
       Smith, Adrianna      GC    Somerset - Dwyer     2.5      16.5  23.5   13.5
       Parker, Luke         GC    Robina SS            2.5      16.5  23.5    8.0
       Black, James         GC    Park Lake SS         2.5      16.5  23.0    9.5
       Zhang, Leo           GC    TSS 7                2.5      16.5  22.5    8.5
       Simonis, Harrison    GC    Assisi Sharks        2.5      15.5  22.5   11.0
       Robinson, Hamish     GC    Surfers Delta        2.5      14.0  20.0    8.5
       Young, Vinnie        GC    Palm Beach SS 1      2.5      13.5  18.0    9.0
87-97  Bramley, Lavinia     GC    St Augustines 11     2        18.0  25.5   11.0
       Taylor, Aaron        GC    St Andrews - Hancock 2        16.5  23.0    9.5
       Maratos, Mia         GC    SFX 2                2        16.0  22.0    8.5
       Wortmann, Oliver     GC    Caningeraba 2        2        14.5  20.0    7.0
       Norman, Kaii         GC    Somerset - Javed     2        14.5  20.0    5.0
       Armstrong, Jack      GC    Park Lake SS         2        14.5  19.0    6.0
       Dwyer, Jamie         GC    Somerset - Dwyer     2        13.5  20.0    7.5
       Rostas, Ling         GC    Somerset - Rostas    2        13.5  19.5    7.0
       Parker, Henry        GC    Mudgee Creek 1       2        13.5  19.0    6.0
       Hattori, Leo         GC    Tallebudgera SS 4    2        13.0  19.5    6.5
       Rowell, Lachlan      GC    Assisi Sharks        2        10.5  16.5    6.5
98-102 Unsworth, William    GC    Emmanuel E           1.5      15.0  21.5    5.5
       Kirk, Catherine      GC    Fingal Head C.J.Mah  1.5      14.5  21.0    9.5
       Dunworth, Illia      GC    Somerset - Dwyer     1.5      12.0  17.0    4.0
       Milburn, Ethan       GC    Tallebudgera SS 3    1.5      11.5  16.5    6.5
       Tindiglia, Jake      GC    Mudgee Creek 1       1.5      11.5  16.5    4.0
 103   Millar, Stella       GC    Broadbeach SS 3      1        12.0  16.5    3.0
 104   Scarborough, Baxter  GC    St Andrews - Hancock 0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Loc Club                 Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Rippin, Tannar       GC        St Augustines 12     6.5    68:W  53:W  34:W   9:W   4:D   5:W   3:W
2   Simpson, Tim         GC        Assisi Sharks        6      15:W  49:W   4:L  17:W  10:W  33:W   9:W
3   Cullen, Hugh         GC        HCC E1               6      77:W  21:W  33:W  28:W  20:W   4:W   1:L
4   Shelley, Benjamin    GC        Kings 15             5.5    45:W  38:W   2:W  12:W   1:D   3:L  21:W
5   Sammut, Mikayla      GC        Kings 15             5.5    81:W  16:W  10:D  47:W   7:W   1:L  19:W
6   Angel, Jem           GC        CAC 4                5.5    37:W  50:W  48:W   7:D  19:D  11:W  14:D
7   Newman, Jack         GC        Somerset - Rostas    5.5    96:W  78:W  43:W   6:D   5:L  31:W  22:W
8   Thompson, Joel       GC        St Augustines 12     5.5    60:W  30:W   9:L  61:D  25:W  46:W  20:W
9   Green, Molly         GC        St Augustines 11     5      66:W  17:W   8:W   1:L  49:W  29:W   2:L
10  Tavenet, Ethan       GC        Park Lake SS         5      35:W  31:W   5:D  46:D   2:L  64:W  33:W
11  Clarke, Christopher  GC        Kings 15             5      64:W  32:W  29:L  74:W  30:W   6:L  23:W
12  Sui, Chris           GC        Somerset - Javed     5      93:W  27:W  61:W   4:L  46:D  20:D  28:W
13  Skurr, Stephen       GC        CAC 4                5      47:D  85:W  19:L  39:D  40:W  50:W  37:W
14  Bernon-Stewart, Zave GC        Tallebudgera SS 4    5      75:W  69:W  28:L  21:D  51:W  47:W   6:D
15  Javed, Jack          GC        Somerset - Javed     5       2:L  63:W  24:D  45:W  61:D  48:W  36:W
16  Ong, Isabella        GC        St Hilda's A         5      55:W   5:L  32:L  63:W  54:W  62:W  29:W
17  Lee, Fenner          GC        St Augustines 12     5      83:W   9:L  94:W   2:L  84:W  53:W  34:W
18  Thompson, Ben        GC        St Augustines 12     5      34:L  83:W  45:D  99:W  70:W  36:D  30:W
19  Phillips, Joshua     GC        Caningeraba 2        4.5    31:D  97:W  13:W  25:W   6:D  22:D   5:L
20  Jones, Jamie         GC        Robina SS            4.5    41:W  44:W  22:W  29:W   3:L  12:D   8:L
21  Welsh, Kayla         GC        St Hilda's A         4.5    63:W   3:L  78:W  14:D  32:W  26:W   4:L
22  Wong, James          GC        Highland Reserve SS1 4.5    42:W  23:W  20:L  65:W  28:W  19:D   7:L
23  Normile, Georgia     GC        St Augustines 11     4.5    62:W  22:L  57:W  32:D  35:W  38:W  11:L
24  Reynolds, Charlie    GC        St Andrews           4.5     0:W  33:L  15:D  84:L  59:W  60:W  46:W
25  Blinko, Max          GC        Trinity C            4.5    87:W  39:D  72:W  19:L   8:L  79:W  56:W
26  Kuo, Debby           GC        Somerset - Javed     4.5    69:L  66:D  81:W  77:W  80:W  21:L  47:W
27  Turnbull, Jeremiah   GC        Highland Reserve SS1 4.5    98:W  12:L  88:D  31:L  82:W  70:W  58:W
28  Burden, Ella         GC        Kings 14             4      95:W  36:W  14:W   3:L  22:L  41:W  12:L
29  Chamberlain, Jarred  GC        Assisi Sharks        4      73:W  71:W  11:W  20:L  34:W   9:L  16:L
30  Hancock, Sam         GC        St Andrews - Hancock 4      56:W   8:L  40:W  87:W  11:L  42:W  18:L
31  Kerkow-Hill, Thomas  GC        Palm Beach SS 1      4      19:D  10:L  93:W  27:W  52:W   7:L  32:D
32  Clark, Hester        GC        Fingal Head C.J.Mah  4      89:W  11:L  16:W  23:D  21:L  45:W  31:D
33  Zauner, Ben          GC        Trinity C            4      82:W  24:W   3:L  71:W  62:W   2:L  10:L
34  Colbron, Shay        GC        Kings 14             4      18:W  65:W   1:L  67:W  29:L  49:W  17:L
35  Barker, Luke         GC        Caningeraba 2        4      10:L  37:D  85:W  56:W  23:L  51:W  43:D
36  Van Houten, Kaitlyn  GC        CAC 4                4      52:W  28:L  51:D  72:W  79:W  18:D  15:L
37  Singh, Anhad         GC        Surfers Delta        4       6:L  35:D  64:D  68:W  66:W  61:W  13:L
38  Mooney, Judd         GC        Caningeraba 2        4      54:W   4:L  65:L  57:W  67:W  23:L  64:W
39  Zhang, Edward        GC        Somerset - Rostas    4      90:W  25:D  46:L  13:D  64:L  72:W  68:W
40  Parker, Jack         GC        Robina SS            4      59:W  61:L  30:L  83:W  13:L  74:W  62:W
41  Davis, Jensen        GC        SFX 2                4      20:L  52:L 100:W  69:W  65:W  28:L  67:W
42  Tuppen, David        GC        Surfers Echo         4      22:L  62:L  90:W  78:W  55:W  30:L  63:W
43  Wrigley, Jake        GC        Kings 14             4     102:W  72:D   7:L  79:L  81:W  52:W  35:D
44  Blower, Taryn        GC        SFX 2                4      91:W  20:L  80:L  75:W  47:L  76:W  61:W
45  Goodman, Scarlett    GC        St Hilda's A         3.5     4:L  54:W  18:D  15:L  77:W  32:L  66:W
46  Symonds, Quincy      GC        HCC E1               3.5    88:D  79:W  39:W  10:D  12:D   8:L  24:L
47  Rogers, Charlie      GC        Trinity C            3.5    13:D  98:W  99:W   5:L  44:W  14:L  26:L
48  George, Ezra         GC        Emmanuel E           3.5    74:W  51:W   6:L  49:L  87:W  15:L  54:D
49  Yu, Lily             GC        St Hilda's A         3.5    94:W   2:L  84:W  48:W   9:L  34:L  53:D
50  Waite, Domininc      GC        Robina SS            3.5    57:W   6:L  89:W  62:L  74:W  13:L  55:D
51  Ida, Yuan            GC        HCC E1               3.5    70:W  48:L  36:D  58:W  14:L  35:L  83:W
52  Kirk, Ryan           GC        Emmanuel E           3.5    36:L  41:W  56:D  88:W  31:L  43:L  78:W
53  Hilmer, Ashi         GC        Fingal Head C.J.Mah  3.5    67:W   1:L  87:L  92:W  71:W  17:L  49:D
54  Bell, Kade           GC        HCC E1               3.5    38:L  45:L 103:W  86:W  16:L  71:W  48:D
55  Dryson, Luke         GC        Mudgee Creek 1       3.5    16:L  81:D 101:W  66:D  42:L  87:W  50:D
56  Santic, Joel         GC        Park Lake SS         3.5    30:L 100:W  52:D  35:L  99:W  89:W  25:L
57  Patterson, Will      GC        Highland Reserve SS1 3.5    50:L  92:W  23:L  38:L  86:D  85:W  80:W
58  Clinton, Amy         GC        Broadbeach SS 3      3.5    65:L  77:D  76:W  51:L  85:W  80:W  27:L
59  Woodrow, Zara        GC        CAC 4                3.5    40:L  73:W  71:L  82:D  24:L  88:W  77:W
60  Sampson, Sienna      GC        SFX 2                3.5     8:L  87:L  98:D 101:W  88:W  24:L  79:W
61  Connor, Ned          GC        Highland Reserve SS1 3      92:W  40:W  12:L   8:D  15:D  37:L  44:L
62  Hamawi, Kiaan        GC        Kings 14             3      23:L  42:W  69:W  50:W  33:L  16:L  40:L
63  Hannaford, Arianna   GC        Somerset - Rostas    3      21:L  15:L  91:W  16:L  69:W  65:W  42:L
64  Donovan, Ethan       GC        Highland Reserve SS2 3      11:L  89:D  37:D  94:W  39:W  10:L  38:L
65  Tee, Ryder           GC        TSS 7                3      58:W  34:L  38:W  22:L  41:L  63:L  96:W
66  Middling, Jacob      GC        Tallebudgera SS 3    3       9:L  26:D  97:W  55:D  37:L  84:W  45:L
67  Turcot, Nicolas      GC        Surfers Delta        3      53:L  68:W  86:W  34:L  38:L  90:W  41:L
68  Antecka, Ania        GC        St Augustines 11     3       1:L  67:L  73:W  37:L  92:W  75:W  39:L
69  Burnell, Braelyn     GC        Somerset - Dwyer     3      26:W  14:L  62:L  41:L  63:L  95:W  91:W
70  Vermooten, Xander    GC        Kings 15             3      51:L  91:W  75:W  80:D  18:L  27:L  73:D
71  Gordon, Frank        GC        Tallebudgera SS 3    3     100:W  29:L  59:W  33:L  53:L  54:L  98:W
72  Smith, Lawson        GC        Emmanuel E           3     103:W  43:D  25:L  36:L  89:D  39:L  87:W
73  McDaid, Lawrence     GC        Tallebudgera SS 3    3      29:L  59:L  68:L   0:W  83:D  99:W  70:D
74  Statham, Catherine   GC        Palm Beach SS 1      3      48:L 103:W  82:W  11:L  50:L  40:L  89:W
75  Nihal, Asher         GC        Trinity C            3      14:L  90:W  70:L  44:L  95:W  68:L  93:W
76  Robinson, Carter     GC        Surfers Delta        3      78:L  96:D  58:L  95:D  98:W  44:L  90:W
77  Ross, Noah           GC        St Andrews - Hancock 2.5     3:L  58:D  96:W  26:L  45:L  86:W  59:L
78  McLennan, Montes     GC        Fingal Head C.J.Mah  2.5    76:W   7:L  21:L  42:L  93:D  81:W  52:L
79  Gray, Ashleigh       GC        Palm Beach SS 1      2.5    84:D  46:L  95:W  43:W  36:L  25:L  60:L
80  Smith, Adrianna      GC        Somerset - Dwyer     2.5    86:D  84:D  44:W  70:D  26:L  58:L  57:L
81  Parker, Luke         GC        Robina SS            2.5     5:L  55:D  26:L  96:W  43:L  78:L  99:W
82  Black, James         GC        Park Lake SS         2.5    33:L   0:W  74:L  59:D  27:L  93:D  84:D
83  Zhang, Leo           GC        TSS 7                2.5    17:L  18:L 102:W  40:L  73:D 101:W  51:L
84  Simonis, Harrison    GC        Assisi Sharks        2.5    79:D  80:D  49:L  24:W  17:L  66:L  82:D
85  Robinson, Hamish     GC        Surfers Delta        2.5    99:D  13:L  35:L 103:W  58:L  57:L 100:W
86  Young, Vinnie        GC        Palm Beach SS 1      2.5    80:D  88:D  67:L  54:L  57:D  77:L 102:W
87  Bramley, Lavinia     GC        St Augustines 11     2      25:L  60:W  53:W  30:L  48:L  55:L  72:L
88  Taylor, Aaron        GC        St Andrews - Hancock 2      46:D  86:D  27:D  52:L  60:L  59:L  97:D
89  Maratos, Mia         GC        SFX 2                2      32:L  64:D  50:L  97:W  72:D  56:L  74:L
90  Wortmann, Oliver     GC        Caningeraba 2        2      39:L  75:L  42:L  91:W  94:W  67:L  76:L
91  Norman, Kaii         GC        Somerset - Javed     2      44:L  70:L  63:L  90:L   0:W  94:W  69:L
92  Armstrong, Jack      GC        Park Lake SS         2      61:L  57:L   0:W  53:L  68:L 100:L 103:W
93  Dwyer, Jamie         GC        Somerset - Dwyer     2      12:L  95:D  31:L  98:D  78:D  82:D  75:L
94  Rostas, Ling         GC        Somerset - Rostas    2      49:L 102:W  17:L  64:L  90:L  91:L   0:W
95  Parker, Henry        GC        Mudgee Creek 1       2      28:L  93:D  79:L  76:D  75:L  69:L 101:W
96  Hattori, Leo         GC        Tallebudgera SS 4    2       7:L  76:D  77:L  81:L  97:D 103:W  65:L
97  Rowell, Lachlan      GC        Assisi Sharks        2     101:D  19:L  66:L  89:L  96:D  98:D  88:D
98  Unsworth, William    GC        Emmanuel E           1.5    27:L  47:L  60:D  93:D  76:L  97:D  71:L
99  Kirk, Catherine      GC        Fingal Head C.J.Mah  1.5    85:D 101:W  47:L  18:L  56:L  73:L  81:L
100 Dunworth, Illia      GC        Somerset - Dwyer     1.5    71:L  56:L  41:L 102:D 101:L  92:W  85:L
101 Milburn, Ethan       GC        Tallebudgera SS 3    1.5    97:D  99:L  55:L  60:L 100:W  83:L  95:L
102 Tindiglia, Jake      GC        Mudgee Creek 1       1.5    43:L  94:L  83:L 100:D 103:L   0:W  86:L
103 Millar, Stella       GC        Broadbeach SS 3      1      72:L  74:L  54:L  85:L 102:W  96:L  92:L
104 Scarborough, Baxter  GC        St Andrews - Hancock 0       0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    0:    0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   ST AUGUSTINES 12     22   
  2   KINGS 15             19   
  3   CAC 4                18   
 4-6  HCC E1               16.5 
      SOMERSET - JAVED     16.5 
      ST HILDA'S A         16.5 
  7   HIGHLAND RESERVE SS1 15.5 
 8-9  TRINITY C            15   
      KINGS 14             15   
10-14 ASSISI SHARKS        14.5 
      ST AUGUSTINES 11     14.5 
      CANINGERABA 2        14.5 
      ROBINA SS            14.5 
      SOMERSET - ROSTAS    14.5 
 15   SFX 2                13.5 
 16   PARK LAKE SS         13   
 17   SURFERS DELTA        12.5 
 18   PALM BEACH SS 1      12   
19-20 EMMANUEL E           11.5 
      FINGAL HEAD C.J.MAH  11.5 
 21   TALLEBUDGERA SS 3    10.5 
 22   SOMERSET - DWYER     9    
 23   ST ANDREWS - HANCOCK 8.5  
24-25 TALLEBUDGERA SS 4    7    
      MUDGEE CREEK 1       7    
 26   TSS 7                5.5  
27-28 BROADBEACH SS 3      4.5  
      ST ANDREWS           4.5  
 29   SURFERS ECHO         4    
 30   HIGHLAND RESERVE SS2 3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com