gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GC T3 B

31-Aug-2016

Gold Coast Primary B Grade Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Adachi, Kakeru       GC        540 Somerset - Adachi    6.5      22.0  30.0   26.0
 2-3  Jacobs, Charlie      GC        577 ASAS 1               6        24.5  34.5   23.0
      Ming, Kenny          GC        536 Somerset - Adachi    6        20.0  26.5   24.0
 4-5  Adachi, Yuma         GC            St Andrews - Alex    5.5      20.0  29.0   21.0
      Hacker, Alexander    GC        531 St Andrews - Alex    5.5      20.0  27.5   22.5
6-13  Hannah, Daniel       GC        562 St Andrews - Alex    5        26.0  35.0   25.0
      Chang, Lachlan       GC        537 Kings 6              5        23.0  31.5   20.0
      Lanham, Jack         GC        519 St Augustines 6      5        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Bestuzhev, Mischa    GC        500 HCC CB1              5        21.0  29.0   21.0
      McMullen, Xavier     GC        534 Somerset - Adachi    5        21.0  28.0   22.0
      Cooke, Cooper        GC        500 Kings 7              5        19.5  27.0   20.0
      Damro, Ryder         GC        500 St Augustines 6      5        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Tolhurst, Finn       GC        500 Kings 7              5        16.5  24.0   17.0
14-17 Gomes-Luis, Joshua   GC        523 Kings 6              4.5      24.5  34.0   21.0
      Crees, Tate          GC        506 St Augustines 5      4.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Dovrat, Eden         GC        500 Somerset - Adachi    4.5      19.0  27.5   18.0
      Hooker, Jack         GC        500 Surfers Bravo        4.5      15.0  22.0   14.0
18-29 Mulligan, Thomas     GC        553 ASAS 1               4        22.5  30.5   22.0
      Webb, Terry          GC        500 Kings 6              4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Blackburn, Hayden    GC        531 Somerset - Blackburn 4        19.5  27.0   21.5
      Gomes-Luis, Keenan   GC        527 Kings 6              4        19.0  27.5   19.5
      Melnik, Marcus       GC            St Augustines 6      4        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Bolton, Justin       GC        503 TSS 3                4        17.5  26.0   18.0
      Hewes, Alex          GC        559 HCC CB1              4        16.5  24.0   16.0
      Lupre, Ryan          GC        602 Centaur              4        16.0  23.5   13.0
      Frenklah, Jake       GC        500 TSS 4                4        15.5  21.0   13.0
      Wood, Koa            GC        500 St Augustines 5      4        15.0  23.0   15.0
      Negas, Luke          GC        501 ASAS 1               4        14.0  20.5   12.0
      Crampton, Phoenix    GC        526 Somerset - Blackburn 4        13.0  19.0   13.0
30-38 Sanders, Spencer     GC        537 ASAS 1               3.5      20.0  28.0   17.5
      Tee, Jack            GC            TSS 3                3.5      19.5  27.5   16.0
      Pampuch, Alexander   GC            HCC CB1              3.5      19.0  26.0   15.0
      Butler, Kye          GC            St Andrews - Alex    3.5      18.5  24.5   13.0
      Min, Daniel          GC        576 CAC 2                3.5      17.5  25.0   14.0
      Sterling, Scott      GC            St Augustines 5      3.5      16.5  24.0   13.5
      Verster, Matthew     GC        500 Kings 7              3.5      15.0  22.0   11.0
      Hooker, Max          GC        567 Surfers Bravo        3.5      14.5  22.0   11.0
      Kapetanovic, Thomas  GC        500 Surfers Bravo        3.5      13.0  19.5   11.0
39-48 Jones, Clarrie       GC        537 St Kevin's 1         3        21.0  28.0   15.5
      Roylance, Zach       GC        557 St Augustines 5      3        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Davies, Ollie        GC            P.Pines 2            3        17.5  22.5   13.0
      Thompson, James      GC            CAC 2                3        17.0  25.5   11.0
      Morley, Taj          GC            St Augustines 4      3        17.0  22.5   10.0
      Aloysius, Daniel     GC        500 TSS 3                3        16.5  22.0   12.0
      Hanna, Liam          GC        500 Centaur              3        16.0  22.0   15.0
      Robertson, Lucy      GC            CAC 2                3        13.5  19.5    6.0
      Hughes, Lachlan      GC        500 St Augustines 4      3        12.5  18.0   10.0
      Bak, Grayson         GC            P.Pines 2            3        11.0  17.0    6.0
49-58 Goodman, Lewis       GC            P.Pines 2            2.5      19.0  26.0   10.5
      Gray, Harrison       GC            TSS 4                2.5      18.0  24.5   10.5
      Watson, Vincent      GC            Centaur              2.5      17.5  23.0    9.0
      Vermooten, Sebastian GC        500 Kings 7              2.5      17.0  25.5   12.5
      Chan, Hugo           GC        525 Somerset - Blackburn 2.5      17.0  24.5   15.0
      Coxsedge, Shona      GC            St Augustines 4      2.5      16.5  23.5   12.5
      Ross, Campbell       GC            TSS 4                2.5      16.5  23.5    9.5
      Pratt, Slayter       GC            P.Pines 2            2.5      14.5  20.0    6.5
      Marcos, Zac          GC        502 HCC CB1              2.5      14.0  20.5   12.5
      Damro, Jax           GC            St Augustines 4      2.5      14.0  19.5    7.0
59-65 Bath, Jacob          GC            St Kevin's 1         2        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Kowalczuk, Bailey    GC            TSS 3                2        17.5  25.0    7.0
      Hughes, Zach         GC            St Augustines 6      2        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Gemeri, Ellis        GC            St Kevin's 1         2        16.0  21.0    7.0
      Mosenki, Marley      GC            St Kevin's 1         2        15.0  20.0    6.0
      Bradshaw, Caden      GC            Surfers Bravo        2        14.5  19.0    6.0
      Chabert, Claude      GC        500 TSS 4                2        12.5  18.0    8.0
66-67 Mills, Thomas        GC            Centaur              1        15.5  21.0    4.0
      Purton, Noah         GC            CAC 2                1        14.0  21.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Adachi, Kakeru       GC    540 Somerset - Adachi    6.5   42:W 27:W 15:W 20:D 14:W  6:W  8:W
2  Jacobs, Charlie      GC    577 ASAS 1               6     13:W  8:W  3:L  4:W 23:W 21:W  6:W
3  Ming, Kenny          GC    536 Somerset - Adachi    6     67:W 52:W  2:W  6:L 19:W 20:W 14:W
4  Adachi, Yuma         GC        St Andrews - Alex    5.5   36:W 14:D 31:W  2:L 32:W 15:W 18:W
5  Hacker, Alexander    GC    531 St Andrews - Alex    5.5   48:W 49:W 24:W 18:L 15:D 16:W 10:W
6  Hannah, Daniel       GC    562 St Andrews - Alex    5     12:W 57:W 10:W  3:W 18:W  1:L  2:L
7  Chang, Lachlan       GC    537 Kings 6              5     32:W 11:W  9:L 13:W  8:L 27:W 23:W
8  Lanham, Jack         GC    519 St Augustines 6      5     51:W  2:L 49:W 33:W  7:W 18:W  1:L
9  Bestuzhev, Mischa    GC    500 HCC CB1              5     25:W 30:W  7:W 14:L 10:L 39:W 20:W
10 McMullen, Xavier     GC    534 Somerset - Adachi    5     59:W 19:W  6:L 61:W  9:W 11:W  5:L
11 Cooke, Cooper        GC    500 Kings 7              5     37:W  7:L 22:W 39:W 53:W 10:L 21:W
12 Damro, Ryder         GC    500 St Augustines 6      5      6:L 46:W 35:W 40:W 21:L 25:W 19:W
13 Tolhurst, Finn       GC    500 Kings 7              5      2:L 60:W 59:W  7:L 54:W 29:W 34:W
14 Gomes-Luis, Joshua   GC    523 Kings 6              4.5   41:W  4:D 16:W  9:W  1:L 30:W  3:L
15 Crees, Tate          GC    506 St Augustines 5      4.5   62:W 34:W  1:L 41:W  5:D  4:L 32:W
16 Dovrat, Eden         GC    500 Somerset - Adachi    4.5   33:W 39:D 14:L 17:W 31:W  5:L 35:W
17 Hooker, Jack         GC    500 Surfers Bravo        4.5   34:L 58:D 51:W 16:L 55:W 40:W 30:W
18 Mulligan, Thomas     GC    553 ASAS 1               4     47:W 26:W 53:W  5:W  6:L  8:L  4:L
19 Webb, Terry          GC    500 Kings 6              4     60:W 10:L 50:W 24:W  3:L 22:W 12:L
20 Blackburn, Hayden    GC    531 Somerset - Blackburn 4     66:W 61:W 40:W  1:D 30:D  3:L  9:L
21 Gomes-Luis, Keenan   GC    527 Kings 6              4     43:W 31:D 39:D 52:W 12:W  2:L 11:L
22 Melnik, Marcus       GC        St Augustines 6      4     30:L 56:W 11:L 26:W 28:W 19:L 40:W
23 Bolton, Justin       GC    503 TSS 3                4     50:W 24:L 42:W 54:W  2:L 45:W  7:L
24 Hewes, Alex          GC    559 HCC CB1              4     65:W 23:W  5:L 19:L 44:L 50:W 42:W
25 Lupre, Ryan          GC    602 Centaur              4      9:L 43:L 56:W 49:W 52:W 12:L 31:W
26 Frenklah, Jake       GC    500 TSS 4                4     63:W 18:L 33:L 22:L 38:W 60:W 44:W
27 Wood, Koa            GC    500 St Augustines 5      4     56:W  1:L 41:L 64:W 59:W  7:L 39:W
28 Negas, Luke          GC    501 ASAS 1               4     54:L 50:L 48:W 42:W 22:L 49:W 45:W
29 Crampton, Phoenix    GC    526 Somerset - Blackburn 4     61:L 62:L 66:W 55:W 33:W 13:L 47:W
30 Sanders, Spencer     GC    537 ASAS 1               3.5   22:W  9:L 43:W 45:W 20:D 14:L 17:L
31 Tee, Jack            GC        TSS 3                3.5    0:W 21:D  4:L 38:W 16:L 57:W 25:L
32 Pampuch, Alexander   GC        HCC CB1              3.5    7:L 63:W 36:W 53:D  4:L 37:W 15:L
33 Butler, Kye          GC        St Andrews - Alex    3.5   16:L 66:W 26:W  8:L 29:L 36:D 57:W
34 Min, Daniel          GC    576 CAC 2                3.5   17:W 15:L 52:L 43:D 51:W 44:W 13:L
35 Sterling, Scott      GC        St Augustines 5      3.5   39:L 44:W 12:L 36:W 57:D 53:W 16:L
36 Verster, Matthew     GC    500 Kings 7              3.5    4:L 64:W 32:L 35:L 62:W 33:D 51:W
37 Hooker, Max          GC    567 Surfers Bravo        3.5   11:L 51:D 55:L 58:W 43:W 32:L 41:W
38 Kapetanovic, Thomas  GC    500 Surfers Bravo        3.5   49:L 55:D 58:W 31:L 26:L 54:W 53:W
39 Jones, Clarrie       GC    537 St Kevin's 1         3     35:W 16:D 21:D 11:L 61:W  9:L 27:L
40 Roylance, Zach       GC    557 St Augustines 5      3     44:W 45:W 20:L 12:L 50:W 17:L 22:L
41 Davies, Ollie        GC        P.Pines 2            3     14:L 67:W 27:W 15:L 45:L 52:W 37:L
42 Thompson, James      GC        CAC 2                3      1:L 47:W 23:L 28:L 65:W 61:W 24:L
43 Morley, Taj          GC        St Augustines 4      3     21:L 25:W 30:L 34:D 37:L 55:D 60:W
44 Aloysius, Daniel     GC    500 TSS 3                3     40:L 35:L 46:W 63:W 24:W 34:L 26:L
45 Hanna, Liam          GC    500 Centaur              3     58:W 40:L 62:W 30:L 41:W 23:L 28:L
46 Robertson, Lucy      GC        CAC 2                3     52:L 12:L 44:L 56:L  0:W 66:W 65:W
47 Hughes, Lachlan      GC    500 St Augustines 4      3     18:L 42:L 60:W 50:L 64:W 59:W 29:L
48 Bak, Grayson         GC        P.Pines 2            3      5:L 65:L 28:L 66:L 67:W 62:W 61:W
49 Goodman, Lewis       GC        P.Pines 2            2.5   38:W  5:L  8:L 25:L 63:W 28:L 54:D
50 Gray, Harrison       GC        TSS 4                2.5   23:L 28:W 19:L 47:W 40:L 24:L 52:D
51 Watson, Vincent      GC        Centaur              2.5    8:L 37:D 17:L 67:W 34:L 58:W 36:L
52 Vermooten, Sebastian GC    500 Kings 7              2.5   46:W  3:L 34:W 21:L 25:L 41:L 50:D
53 Chan, Hugo           GC    525 Somerset - Blackburn 2.5   55:W 54:W 18:L 32:D 11:L 35:L 38:L
54 Coxsedge, Shona      GC        St Augustines 4      2.5   28:W 53:L 65:W 23:L 13:L 38:L 49:D
55 Ross, Campbell       GC        TSS 4                2.5   53:L 38:D 37:W 29:L 17:L 43:D 56:D
56 Pratt, Slayter       GC        P.Pines 2            2.5   27:L 22:L 25:L 46:W 60:L 63:W 55:D
57 Marcos, Zac          GC    502 HCC CB1              2.5   64:W  6:L 61:L 62:W 35:D 31:L 33:L
58 Damro, Jax           GC        St Augustines 4      2.5   45:L 17:D 38:L 37:L 66:W 51:L 59:W
59 Bath, Jacob          GC        St Kevin's 1         2     10:L  0:W 13:L 65:W 27:L 47:L 58:L
60 Kowalczuk, Bailey    GC        TSS 3                2     19:L 13:L 47:L  0:W 56:W 26:L 43:L
61 Hughes, Zach         GC        St Augustines 6      2     29:W 20:L 57:W 10:L 39:L 42:L 48:L
62 Gemeri, Ellis        GC        St Kevin's 1         2     15:L 29:W 45:L 57:L 36:L 48:L 67:W
63 Mosenki, Marley      GC        St Kevin's 1         2     26:L 32:L  0:W 44:L 49:L 56:L 66:W
64 Bradshaw, Caden      GC        Surfers Bravo        2     57:L 36:L 67:W 27:L 47:L 65:L  0:W
65 Chabert, Claude      GC    500 TSS 4                2     24:L 48:W 54:L 59:L 42:L 64:W 46:L
66 Mills, Thomas        GC        Centaur              1     20:L 33:L 29:L 48:W 58:L 46:L 63:L
67 Purton, Noah         GC        CAC 2                1      3:L 41:L 64:L 51:L 48:L  0:W 62:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Negas, Luke          GC           501 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
2.  Jacobs, Charlie      GC           577 5.0/6 3.42    16 525   798
3.  Mulligan, Thomas     GC           553 4.0/6 3.24     8 523   648
4.  Sanders, Spencer     GC           537 1.5/5 2.70   -12 511   362
5.  Min, Daniel          GC           576 2.0/5 3.00   -10 501   429
6.  Thompson, James      GC               2.0/6            517   392
7.  Purton, Noah         GC               0.0/1            536     0
8.  Robertson, Lucy      GC               1.0/4            500   307
9.  Lupre, Ryan          GC           602 1.0/3 1.92    -9 500   375
10. Hanna, Liam          GC           500 0.0/4 1.88   -19 525     0
11. Mills, Thomas        GC               0.0/2            529     0
12. Watson, Vincent      GC               0.5/5            532   166
13. Hewes, Alex          GC           559 2.0/5 2.85    -9 507   435
14. Bestuzhev, Mischa    GC           500 5.0/7 3.08    19 543   701
15. Marcos, Zac          GC           502 0.0/1 0.42    -4 562     0
16. Pampuch, Alexander   GC               2.5/5            527   527
17. Webb, Terry          GC           500 1.0/4 1.84    -8 532   339
18. Gomes-Luis, Keenan   GC           527 2.5/5 2.55    -1 523   523
19. Chang, Lachlan       GC           537 4.0/6 3.30     7 504   629
20. Gomes-Luis, Joshua   GC           523 3.0/5 2.50     5 523   595
21. Verster, Matthew     GC           500                    0     0
22. Vermooten, Sebastian GC           500 1.0/4 1.68    -7 560   367
23. Cooke, Cooper        GC           500 4.0/6 2.70    13 538   663
24. Tolhurst, Finn       GC           500 2.0/4 1.68     3 554   554
25. Pratt, Slayter       GC               0.0/2            551     0
26. Bak, Grayson         GC               0.0/3            511     0
27. Goodman, Lewis       GC               1.0/5            531   291
28. Davies, Ollie        GC               2.0/6            516   391
29. Adachi, Kakeru       GC           540 5.5/6 3.12    24 524   925
30. Ming, Kenny          GC           536 5.0/6 3.06    19 532   805
31. McMullen, Xavier     GC           534 3.0/5 2.60     4 519   591
32. Dovrat, Eden         GC           500 1.5/4 1.88    -4 523   436
33. Crampton, Phoenix    GC           526 1.0/2 1.08    -1 500   500
34. Chan, Hugo           GC           525 0.0/3 1.53   -15 518     0
35. Blackburn, Hayden    GC           531 2.0/5 2.50    -5 534   462
36. Adachi, Yuma         GC               3.5/5            532   557
37. Butler, Kye          GC               2.5/6            508   451
38. Hacker, Alexander    GC           531 3.5/5 2.50    10 530   679
39. Hannah, Daniel       GC           562 5.0/7 3.78    12 535   693
40. Damro, Jax           GC               0.5/4            517   195
41. Coxsedge, Shona      GC               2.0/6            505   380
42. Hughes, Lachlan      GC           500 0.0/2 0.88    -9 540     0
43. Morley, Taj          GC               1.5/5            562   413
44. Wood, Koa            GC           500 1.0/3 1.35    -4 538   413
45. Sterling, Scott      GC               3.5/7            509   509
46. Crees, Tate          GC           506 1.5/3 1.32     2 549   549
47. Roylance, Zach       GC           557 2.0/5 2.85    -9 506   434
48. Damro, Ryder         GC           500 3.0/5 2.15     9 550   622
49. Hughes, Zach         GC               2.0/5            526   454
50. Melnik, Marcus       GC               3.0/6            516   516
51. Lanham, Jack         GC           519 2.0/4 1.80     2 552   552
52. Jones, Clarrie       GC           537 1.0/5 2.70   -17 505   265
53. Bath, Jacob          GC               1.0/5            507   267
54. Mosenki, Marley      GC               0.0/2            500     0
55. Gemeri, Ellis        GC               1.0/5            507   267
56. Hooker, Jack         GC           500 2.0/4 1.76     2 543   543
57. Kapetanovic, Thomas  GC           500 1.0/2 0.96     0 513   513
58. Bradshaw, Caden      GC               0.0/5            500     0
59. Hooker, Max          GC           567 0.0/1 0.59    -6 500     0
60. Bolton, Justin       GC           503 1.0/4 1.76    -8 543   350
61. Kowalczuk, Bailey    GC               0.0/4            500     0
62. Aloysius, Daniel     GC           500 1.0/4 1.72    -7 548   355
63. Tee, Jack            GC               2.5/5            526   526
64. Ross, Campbell       GC               1.5/5            524   375
65. Frenklah, Jake       GC           500 2.0/3 1.41     6 518   643
66. Gray, Harrison       GC               2.5/7            517   415
67. Chabert, Claude      GC           500 0.0/1 0.42    -4 559     0

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   SOMERSET - ADACHI    22   
  2   ST ANDREWS - ALEX    19.5 
 3-4  ASAS 1               17.5 
      KINGS 6              17.5 
 5-6  KINGS 7              16   
      ST AUGUSTINES 6      16   
 7-8  HCC CB1              15   
      ST AUGUSTINES 5      15   
  9   SURFERS BRAVO        13.5 
 10   TSS 3                12.5 
11-13 P.PINES 2            11   
      ST AUGUSTINES 4      11   
      TSS 4                11   
14-16 CAC 2                10.5 
      CENTAUR              10.5 
      SOMERSET - BLACKBURN 10.5 
 17   ST KEVIN'S 1         9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com