gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 GC T3 A

31-Aug-2016

Gold Coast Primary A Grade Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Club                 Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lo, Jonathan            GC        824 ASAS                 6.5      23.5  32.0   27.5
 2-3  McDonald, Aidan         GC        687 St Stephen's Red     6        22.0  31.5   26.0
      Du Preez, Sebastine     GC        693 Kings 3              6        21.5  29.0   24.0
 4-6  Rubis, Nikita           GC        698 Somerset - Rubis     5.5      21.5  29.5   24.0
      Qu, Anson               GC        613 Somerset - Rubis     5.5      18.5  27.0   23.5
      Saniel, Isaiah          GC        604 Kings 5              5.5      17.5  24.0   18.5
7-10  Chi, Jonathon           GC        630 Elanora B            5        22.0  31.5   22.0
      Lu, Noah                GC        639 Kings 4              5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Colville, Daniel        GC        685 Robina               5        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Ahern, Sophia           GC        587 Somerset - Rawlley   5        11.5  16.5   15.0
11-23 Cogo, Nicholas          GC            St Augustines 3      4.5      24.5  33.5   22.5
      Carr, Ethan             GC        676 Kings 4              4.5      22.0  31.0   21.0
      Doran, Jamie            GC        545 Kings 5              4.5      19.5  25.0   16.5
      Song, Geon              GC        606 Kings 5              4.5      19.0  26.5   20.5
      Teng, Michael           GC        626 Kings 4              4.5      18.5  25.0   16.5
      Ross, Darby             GC        550 Somerset - Kirk      4.5      18.0  27.0   14.0
      Watanabe, Amon          GC        578 Somerset - Rawlley   4.5      17.0  25.0   17.0
      Noending, Jeremy        GC        602 QIC                  4.5      17.0  24.5   19.5
      Lim, Aaron              GC        584 Somerset - Rawlley   4.5      17.0  24.0   19.5
      Heydenrych, Ashton      GC        620 Somerset - Rubis     4.5      17.0  23.5   17.5
      Rawley, Aarav           GC        601 Somerset - Rawlley   4.5      17.0  23.5   16.5
      Kirk, James             GC        571 Somerset - Kirk      4.5      16.5  24.0   17.0
      Cotton, Joshua          GC        542 HCC A1               4.5      14.0  19.0   15.0
24-31 Lim, Nathan             GC        648 Kings 4              4        20.0  29.5   20.0
      Burns, William          GC        610 Somerset - Rubis     4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Field, Sebastien        GC        743 Kings 3              4        19.5  26.0   14.0
      Lu, Benny               GC        556 Somerset - Kirk      4        19.5  25.0   18.0
      Chauhan, Yuvraj         Qld       556 Somerset - Kirk      4        18.0  23.5   15.5
      Keogh, Zak              GC        567 Assisi Thunder       4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Saddik, Matthew         GC        686 Kings 3              4        16.5  23.5   16.0
      Colville, Patrick       GC        573 Robina               4        14.0  19.5   16.0
32-42 Laurens, Joshua         GC        703 Kings 3              3.5      23.0  32.5   18.0
      Pead, Ryan              GC        500 St Augustines 3      3.5      23.0  32.0   17.5
      Bek, Roman              GC        515 Surfers Alpha        3.5      20.5  25.5   14.5
      Lee, Kiam               GC        529 Trinity A            3.5      20.0  28.5   14.0
      Pofandt, Tristan        GC            HCC A1               3.5      19.0  26.0   13.5
      Browne, Elliot          GC            Assisi Thunder       3.5      16.0  23.5   12.0
      Francis, Nicholas       GC            St Bernard's - Angus 3.5      16.0  23.0   13.0
      Li, Ray                 GC        617 AB Paterson          3.5      16.0  22.5   14.5
      Park, William           GC        568 Kings 5              3.5      16.0  21.0   14.5
      Angus, Toby             GC        500 St Bernard's - Angus 3.5      14.0  20.5   10.5
      Jones, Hayden           GC        583 CAC 1                3.5      13.5  21.5   14.5
43-51 Xu, Thomas              GC        520 Surfers Alpha        3        22.5  32.0   16.0
      Giles, Sophie           GC            Emmanuel B           3        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Vossen, Michael         GC        511 Emmanuel B           3        19.0  25.5   14.0
      Harris, Finn            GC        500 HCC A1               3        17.0  22.5    8.0
      Hayes, Corey            GC        667 St Stephen's Red     3        15.0  21.0   11.0
      Grant, Dante            GC        500 SFX 1                3        13.5  19.5    9.0
      Coles, Bobby            GC        502 Trinity A            3        12.5  18.0    8.0
      Bindra, James           GC        500 Trinity A            3        12.5  17.5   10.0
      Bhatt, Dev              GC        506 Surfers Alpha        3        10.0  15.5    6.0
52-59 Rowe, Emily             GC        522 Emmanuel B           2.5      20.5  28.5   13.5
      Simons, Jake            GC            St Augustines 3      2.5      19.0  25.5    6.0
      Cafe, Keira             GC            St Augustines 2      2.5      17.5  24.0   11.0
      Manjikian, Matthew      GC        587 SFX 1                2.5      17.0  22.0   11.0
      Gray, Oscar             GC            SFX 1                2.5      16.0  21.0    7.0
      Farrow, Lachlan         GC        663 Elanora B            2.5      15.5  22.5   11.0
      Alcott, Oscar           GC        500 Assisi Thunder       2.5      15.0  20.5    9.0
      Guerin, Thomas          GC        585 St Bernard's - Angus 2.5      14.5  21.5   12.0
60-68 Beutel, Zane            GC        540 Elanora B            2        23.5  30.5   10.0
      Ferisa, Emanuel         GC            CAC 1                2        19.0  26.5   12.0
      Sarroff, Jordan         GC        500 St Bernard's - Angus 2        18.5  24.5    7.0
      Navin, Peter            GC        500 St Augustines 3      2        16.5  23.0    7.0
      Pope, Alexander         GC        514 HCC A1               2        16.0  24.0   10.0
      Kelly, Sophie           GC            Emmanuel B           2        16.0  22.5    6.0
      Astill-Torchia, Cassius GC        500 Elanora B            2        16.0  22.5    5.0
      Manjikian, Emma         GC            SFX 1                2        15.5  22.5    9.0
      Lee, Ireh               GC        539 Trinity A            2        12.0  18.5    5.0
69-71 Shin, Noah              GC            CAC 1                1        17.5  24.5    6.0
      Taylor, Nicholas        GC            Surfers Alpha        1        15.0  22.0    4.0
      Schneider, Nicholas     GC            CAC 1                1        15.0  21.5    5.0

Cross Table

No  Name                    Feder Loc Club                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Li, Ray                 GC    617 AB Paterson          3.5   70:W 16:L 43:L 58:W 64:D 14:W 20:L
2.  Lo, Jonathan            GC    824 ASAS                 6.5   44:W 60:W 12:W 28:W 56:W 62:W 49:D
3.  Keogh, Zak              GC    567 Assisi Thunder       4     53:W 62:L 22:L 15:W 51:L 16:W 63:W
4.  Browne, Elliot          GC        Assisi Thunder       3.5   37:L 44:D 68:W 32:L 59:W 71:L 60:W
5.  Alcott, Oscar           GC    500 Assisi Thunder       2.5   51:L 63:L 11:W 45:L  8:W 60:D 33:L
6.  Ferisa, Emanuel         GC        CAC 1                2     45:W 31:L 60:W 34:L 35:L 63:L 69:L
7.  Shin, Noah              GC        CAC 1                1     42:L   :W 35:L 20:L 70:L 69:L 38:L
8.  Schneider, Nicholas     GC        CAC 1                1     33:L 64:L   :W 30:L  5:L 58:L 68:L
9.  Jones, Hayden           GC    583 CAC 1                3.5   39:W 23:L 19:W 17:L 66:L 54:W 55:D
10. Beutel, Zane            GC    540 Elanora B            2     52:L 15:W 45:L 51:W 49:L 34:L 22:L
11. Astill-Torchia, Cassius GC    500 Elanora B            2     34:L 43:L  5:L 18:L   :W 68:W 67:L
12. Chi, Jonathon           GC    630 Elanora B            5     18:W 30:W  2:L 66:W 42:W 56:W 23:L
13. Farrow, Lachlan         GC    663 Elanora B            2.5   16:L 70:W 33:L 69:W 20:L 53:D 59:L
14. Rowe, Emily             GC    522 Emmanuel B           2.5   25:W 26:L 32:D 37:W 41:L  1:L 21:L
15. Kelly, Sophie           GC        Emmanuel B           2     47:L 10:L 40:W  3:L 38:L 67:L   :W
16. Vossen, Michael         GC    511 Emmanuel B           3     13:W  1:W 29:L 47:L 48:L  3:L 58:W
17. Giles, Sophie           GC        Emmanuel B           3     43:W 61:W 28:L  9:W 27:L 51:L 45:L
18. Harris, Finn            GC    500 HCC A1               3     12:L 36:L 44:L 11:W 65:W 22:L 54:W
19. Pope, Alexander         GC    514 HCC A1               2     63:W 49:L  9:L 53:L 61:W 70:L 40:L
20. Cotton, Joshua          GC    542 HCC A1               4.5   24:L 65:W 50:L  7:W 13:W 48:D  1:W
21. Pofandt, Tristan        GC        HCC A1               3.5   35:W 34:L 36:L 57:W 33:D 44:L 14:W
22. Field, Sebastien        GC    743 Kings 3              4     30:L 27:W  3:W 42:L 43:L 18:W 10:W
23. Du Preez, Sebastine     GC    693 Kings 3              6     68:W  9:W 34:W 56:L 50:W 52:W 12:W
24. Laurens, Joshua         GC    703 Kings 3              3.5   20:W 47:W 49:L 35:W 52:L 43:D 44:L
25. Saddik, Matthew         GC    686 Kings 3              4     14:L 69:W 59:W 33:W 31:L 42:L 70:W
26. Lu, Noah                GC    639 Kings 4              5     69:W 14:W 55:W 62:L 34:W 49:L 35:W
27. Teng, Michael           GC    626 Kings 4              4.5   61:D 22:L 57:W 44:W 17:W 47:L 64:W
28. Lim, Nathan             GC    648 Kings 4              4     67:W 42:W 17:W  2:L 47:D 41:L 43:D
29. Carr, Ethan             GC    676 Kings 4              4.5   64:W 33:W 16:W 52:D 62:L 32:L 42:W
30. Doran, Jamie            GC    545 Kings 5              4.5   22:W 12:L 51:L  8:W 60:W 50:W 34:D
31. Song, Geon              GC    606 Kings 5              4.5   54:W  6:W 52:L 64:W 25:W 36:L 56:D
32. Saniel, Isaiah          GC    604 Kings 5              5.5   55:L 58:W 14:D  4:W 71:W 29:W 41:W
33. Park, William           GC    568 Kings 5              3.5    8:W 29:L 13:W 25:L 21:D 64:L  5:W
34. Noending, Jeremy        GC    602 QIC                  4.5   11:W 21:W 23:L  6:W 26:L 10:W 30:D
35. Colville, Patrick       GC    573 Robina               4     21:L 54:W  7:W 24:L  6:W 66:W 26:L
36. Colville, Daniel        GC    685 Robina               5     66:L 18:W 21:W 49:W 55:W 31:W 62:L
37. Manjikian, Matthew      GC    587 SFX 1                2.5    4:W 59:D 56:L 14:L 44:L 61:L 65:W
38. Gray, Oscar             GC        SFX 1                2.5   48:L 71:D 41:L 61:L 15:W 59:L  7:W
39. Manjikian, Emma         GC        SFX 1                2      9:L 68:W 47:L 60:L 69:W 45:L 57:L
40. Grant, Dante            GC    500 SFX 1                3     49:L 45:W 15:L 68:L 63:L 65:W 19:W
41. Kirk, James             GC    571 Somerset - Kirk      4.5   56:L 57:D 38:W 59:W 14:W 28:W 32:L
42. Lu, Benny               GC    556 Somerset - Kirk      4      7:W 28:L 63:W 22:W 12:L 25:W 29:L
43. Chauhan, Yuvraj         Qld   556 Somerset - Kirk      4     17:L 11:W  1:W 50:L 22:W 24:D 28:D
44. Ross, Darby             GC    550 Somerset - Kirk      4.5    2:L  4:D 18:W 27:L 37:W 21:W 24:W
45. Ahern, Sophia           GC    587 Somerset - Rawlley   5      6:L 40:L 10:W  5:W 58:W 39:W 17:W
46. Rawley, Aarav           GC    601 Somerset - Rawlley   4.5   57:W 56:L 64:L 70:W 53:W 55:W 51:D
47. Lim, Aaron              GC    584 Somerset - Rawlley   4.5   15:W 24:L 39:W 16:W 28:D 27:W 52:L
48. Watanabe, Amon          GC    578 Somerset - Rawlley   4.5   38:W 52:L 53:W 55:L 16:W 20:D 71:W
49. Qu, Anson               GC    613 Somerset - Rubis     5.5   40:W 19:W 24:W 36:L 10:W 26:W  2:D
50. Burns, William          GC    610 Somerset - Rubis     4     58:W 55:L 20:W 43:W 23:L 30:L 66:W
51. Heydenrych, Ashton      GC    620 Somerset - Rubis     4.5    5:W 66:L 30:W 10:L  3:W 17:W 46:D
52. Rubis, Nikita           GC    698 Somerset - Rubis     5.5   10:W 48:W 31:W 29:D 24:W 23:L 47:W
53. Cafe, Keira             GC        St Augustines 2      2.5    3:L 67:W 48:L 19:W 46:L 13:D 61:L
54. Navin, Peter            GC    500 St Augustines 3      2     31:L 35:L 69:L 67:W 68:W  9:L 18:L
55. Pead, Ryan              GC    500 St Augustines 3      3.5   32:W 50:W 26:L 48:W 36:L 46:L  9:D
56. Cogo, Nicholas          GC        St Augustines 3      4.5   41:W 46:W 37:W 23:W  2:L 12:L 31:D
57. Simons, Jake            GC        St Augustines 3      2.5   46:L 41:D 27:L 21:L 67:L   :W 39:W
58. Sarroff, Jordan         GC    500 St Bernard's - Angus 2     50:L 32:L 67:W  1:L 45:L  8:W 16:L
59. Francis, Nicholas       GC        St Bernard's - Angus 3.5     :W 37:D 25:L 41:L  4:L 38:W 13:W
60. Guerin, Thomas          GC    585 St Bernard's - Angus 2.5   65:W  2:L  6:L 39:W 30:L  5:D  4:L
61. Angus, Toby             GC    500 St Bernard's - Angus 3.5   27:D 17:L 71:L 38:W 19:L 37:W 53:W
62. McDonald, Aidan         GC    687 St Stephen's Red     6     71:W  3:W 66:W 26:W 29:W  2:L 36:W
63. Hayes, Corey            GC    667 St Stephen's Red     3     19:L  5:W 42:L 71:L 40:W  6:W  3:L
64. Bek, Roman              GC    515 Surfers Alpha        3.5   29:L  8:W 46:W 31:L  1:D 33:W 27:L
65. Taylor, Nicholas        GC        Surfers Alpha        1     60:L 20:L 70:L   :W 18:L 40:L 37:L
66. Xu, Thomas              GC    520 Surfers Alpha        3     36:W 51:W 62:L 12:L  9:W 35:L 50:L
67. Bhatt, Dev              GC    506 Surfers Alpha        3     28:L 53:L 58:L 54:L 57:W 15:W 11:W
68. Lee, Ireh               GC    539 Trinity A            2     23:L 39:L  4:L 40:W 54:L 11:L  8:W
69. Coles, Bobby            GC    502 Trinity A            3     26:L 25:L 54:W 13:L 39:L  7:W  6:W
70. Bindra, James           GC    500 Trinity A            3      1:L 13:L 65:W 46:L  7:W 19:W 25:L
71. Lee, Kiam               GC    529 Trinity A            3.5   62:L 38:D 61:W 63:W 32:L  4:W 48:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Li, Ray                 GC           617 3.5/7 4.41    -9 521   521
2.  Lo, Jonathan            GC           824 5.5/6 4.56     9 619  1020
3.  Keogh, Zak              GC           567 2.0/5 1.95     1 646   574
4.  Browne, Elliot          GC               2.5/6            566   509
5.  Alcott, Oscar           GC           500 1.5/6 2.28    -8 588   395
6.  Ferisa, Emanuel         GC               2.0/7            589   431
7.  Shin, Noah              GC               0.0/5            535     0
8.  Schneider, Nicholas     GC               0.0/6            528     0
9.  Jones, Hayden           GC           583 2.5/5 2.75    -3 545   545
10. Beutel, Zane            GC           540 1.0/6 2.16   -12 644   371
11. Astill-Torchia, Cassius GC           500 1.0/6 2.70   -17 534   261
12. Chi, Jonathon           GC           630 4.0/6 3.18     8 606   731
13. Farrow, Lachlan         GC           663 2.0/5 3.45   -15 525   453
14. Rowe, Emily             GC           522 2.5/6 2.22     3 617   560
15. Kelly, Sophie           GC               1.0/5            539   299
16. Vossen, Michael         GC           511 3.0/7 2.66     3 598   548
17. Giles, Sophie           GC               3.0/7            589   539
18. Harris, Finn            GC           500 2.0/6 2.16    -2 601   476
19. Pope, Alexander         GC           514 2.0/6 2.58    -6 561   436
20. Cotton, Joshua          GC           542 2.5/5 1.85     7 634   634
21. Pofandt, Tristan        GC               2.5/6            583   526
22. Field, Sebastien        GC           743 4.0/7 5.18   -12 556   606
23. Du Preez, Sebastine     GC           693 6.0/6 3.66    23 610  1609
24. Laurens, Joshua         GC           703 3.5/7 4.62   -11 588   588
25. Saddik, Matthew         GC           686 3.0/6 4.14   -11 542   542
26. Lu, Noah                GC           639 5.0/7 4.13     9 571   729
27. Teng, Michael           GC           626 2.5/5 2.85    -4 578   578
28. Lim, Nathan             GC           648 3.0/6 3.42    -4 600   600
29. Carr, Ethan             GC           676 4.5/7 4.34     2 591   693
30. Doran, Jamie            GC           545 3.5/6 2.28    12 632   689
31. Song, Geon              GC           606 3.0/5 2.40     6 617   689
32. Saniel, Isaiah          GC           604 4.5/6 3.48    10 550   743
33. Park, William           GC           568 2.0/5 2.20    -2 608   536
34. Noending, Jeremy        GC           602 2.5/5 2.65    -2 583   583
35. Colville, Patrick       GC           573 2.0/4 1.88     1 591   591
36. Colville, Daniel        GC           685 4.0/6 3.96     0 571   696
37. Manjikian, Matthew      GC           587 0.0/3 1.77   -18 524     0
38. Gray, Oscar             GC               0.5/4            545   223
39. Manjikian, Emma         GC               2.0/6            563   438
40. Grant, Dante            GC           500 2.0/5 1.90     1 584   512
41. Kirk, James             GC           571 2.0/3 1.41     6 591   716
42. Lu, Benny               GC           556 3.0/6 2.04    10 675   675
43. Chauhan, Yuvraj         Qld          556 4.0/6 2.34    17 637   762
44. Ross, Darby             GC           550 3.0/5 1.85    12 648   720
45. Ahern, Sophia           GC           587 3.0/4 2.44     6 510   703
46. Rawley, Aarav           GC           601 2.5/4 2.36     1 534   629
47. Lim, Aaron              GC           584 2.5/5 2.15     4 637   637
48. Watanabe, Amon          GC           578 2.5/5 2.65    -2 556   556
49. Qu, Anson               GC           613 5.5/7 3.36    21 629   859
50. Burns, William          GC           610 4.0/7 4.06    -1 551   601
51. Heydenrych, Ashton      GC           620 3.5/6 3.60    -1 546   603
52. Rubis, Nikita           GC           698 5.5/7 4.20    13 626   856
53. Cafe, Keira             GC               2.5/7            561   459
54. Navin, Peter            GC           500 2.0/7 3.08   -11 544   386
55. Pead, Ryan              GC           500 3.5/7 2.38    11 614   614
56. Cogo, Nicholas          GC               4.5/7            645   670
57. Simons, Jake            GC               0.5/4            576   254
58. Sarroff, Jordan         GC           500 1.0/6 2.40   -14 573   300
59. Francis, Nicholas       GC               1.5/4            627   540
60. Guerin, Thomas          GC           585 0.5/3 1.35    -9 623   350
61. Angus, Toby             GC           500 1.5/4 1.64    -1 564   477
62. McDonald, Aidan         GC           687 6.0/7 3.99    20 634   943
63. Hayes, Corey            GC           667 2.0/6 4.14   -21 528   403
64. Bek, Roman              GC           515 2.5/6 2.16     3 616   559
65. Taylor, Nicholas        GC               0.0/6            536     0
66. Xu, Thomas              GC           520 3.0/7 2.45     6 627   577
67. Bhatt, Dev              GC           506 1.0/4 1.84    -8 537   344
68. Lee, Ireh               GC           539 1.0/4 1.96   -10 548   355
69. Coles, Bobby            GC           502 1.0/4 1.36    -4 622   429
70. Bindra, James           GC           500 1.0/5 1.70    -7 616   376
71. Lee, Kiam               GC           529 2.0/5 1.95     1 607   535

Club Standings

Place Name                 Score

  1   SOMERSET - RUBIS     19.5 
  2   SOMERSET - RAWLLEY   18.5 
 3-4  KINGS 4              18   
      KINGS 5              18   
  5   KINGS 3              17.5 
  6   SOMERSET - KIRK      17   
  7   HCC A1               13   
  8   ST AUGUSTINES 3      12.5 
9-11  ELANORA B            11.5 
      ST BERNARD'S - ANGUS 11.5 
      TRINITY A            11.5 
12-13 SURFERS ALPHA        10.5 
      EMMANUEL B           10.5 
14-15 SFX 1                10   
      ASSISI THUNDER       10   
16-17 ROBINA               9    
      ST STEPHEN'S RED     9    
 18   CAC 1                7.5  
 19   ASAS                 6.5  
 20   QIC                  4.5  
 21   AB PATERSON          3.5  
 22   ST AUGUSTINES 2      2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com