gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 FNQ T3 PS Premier

19-Aug-2016

Far North Queensland Primary Individual Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Fogale, Nicholas    FNQ       737 St Thomas' 1      6        17.5  22.0   22.0
      Brislan, Holly      FNQ       536 TAS WR - Bosel    6        16.0  22.5   27.0
  3   Plasto, Harrison    FNQ           Freshwater CC 1   5.5      14.5  21.0   25.0
 4-5  Dziov, Eddie        FNQ       500 TAS MC Spuler     5        19.0  24.0   15.0
      Ma, Futa            FNQ       514 OLHOC             5        18.5  26.5   19.0
 6-9  Spuler, Brandon     FNQ       557 TAS MC Spuler     4.5      17.5  23.5   18.0
      Bosel, Jackson      FNQ       728 TAS WR - Bosel    4.5      17.5  23.5   18.0
      Bagic, Kurt         FNQ       500 St Thomas' 1      4.5      17.5  22.5   17.0
      Williams, Elizabeth FNQ       578 OLHOC 2           4.5      15.0  22.5   16.0
10-18 Kokiai, Peter       FNQ           Freshwater CC 1   4        20.0  25.0   22.0
      La, Cameron         FNQ       564 Freshwater CC 1   4        18.0  24.0   19.0
      Ma, Jackson         FNQ       674 OLHOC             4        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Taifalos, Nicholas  FNQ           OLHOC 2           4        18.0  23.0   16.5
      Robertson, Andrew   FNQ       543 TAS WR - Bosel    4        18.0  23.0   16.0
      Galvin, Nicholas    FNQ           St Gerard Majella 4        17.0  24.5   12.0
      Kokiai, Bryan       FNQ       540 Freshwater CC 1   4        16.0  23.5   16.0
      McNeill, Troy       FNQ           TAS MC Spuler     4        16.0  23.5   14.0
      Paino, Raphael      FNQ       600 TAS WR - Bosel    4        15.5  23.0   13.0
 19   Hardy, Jack         FNQ       635 OLHOC             3.5       7.0  13.5    8.5
20-23 Ma, Yuta            FNQ       509 OLHOC 2           3        19.0  25.0   13.0
      Birch, Harrison     FNQ           St Thomas' 1      3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Cartwright, Ryan    FNQ       630 OLHOC             3        17.0  22.5   11.0
      Campman, Angus      FNQ           St Thomas' 1      3        16.5  24.0   10.0
24-25 O’Keeffe , Ryan     FNQ       513 TAS WR - Stone    2.5      21.5  26.5   11.5
      Martin, Xavier      FNQ       552 TAS WR - Stone    2.5      16.5  24.0   11.0
26-30 Stone, Jasper       FNQ       641 TAS WR - Stone    2        20.0  26.0    8.0
      Kitt, Michael       FNQ           OLHOC 2           2        19.0  26.5   12.0
      Grace, Robin        FNQ       500 TAS WR - Stone    2        17.5  25.5    4.0
      Presitpino, Liam    FNQ           St Gerard Majella 2        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Swindale, Jake      FNQ       500 TAS MC Spuler     2        17.0  24.5    5.0
31-32 Hume, Cooper        FNQ           St Gerard Majella 0        20.0  28.0    0.0
      Peut, Hayden        FNQ           St Gerard Majella 0        19.5  27.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Kokiai, Bryan       FNQ   540 Freshwater CC 1   4     22:W 13:L 26:L 29:W   :W  9:W 18:L
2.  Plasto, Harrison    FNQ       Freshwater CC 1   5.5   24:W 16:W 27:W 30:D  5:W 12:W 19:L
3.  Kokiai, Peter       FNQ       Freshwater CC 1   4     21:W 15:W 28:W 31:W  8:L 11:L 17:L
4.  La, Cameron         FNQ   564 Freshwater CC 1   4     23:W 14:W 25:L 32:W  7:L 10:W 20:L
5.  Cartwright, Ryan    FNQ   630 OLHOC             3     28:L 11:W 17:L 15:W  2:L 24:L 30:W
6.  Hardy, Jack         FNQ   635 OLHOC             3.5   27:W 12:D 19:W 16:W   :    :    : 
7.  Ma, Jackson         FNQ   674 OLHOC             4     25:L 10:W 20:L 14:W  4:W 23:L 32:W
8.  Ma, Futa            FNQ   514 OLHOC             5     26:L  9:W 18:W 13:W  3:W 21:L 31:W
9.  Kitt, Michael       FNQ       OLHOC 2           2     13:W  8:L 29:W 18:L 26:L  1:L 22:L
10. Ma, Yuta            FNQ   509 OLHOC 2           3     14:W  7:L 32:W 20:L 25:L  4:L 23:W
11. Taifalos, Nicholas  FNQ       OLHOC 2           4     15:W  5:L 31:D 17:D 28:W  3:W 21:L
12. Williams, Elizabeth FNQ   578 OLHOC 2           4.5   16:L  6:D 30:W 19:W 27:W  2:L 24:W
13. Galvin, Nicholas    FNQ       St Gerard Majella 4      9:L  1:W 22:L  8:L 18:W 29:W 26:W
14. Hume, Cooper        FNQ       St Gerard Majella 0     10:L  4:L 23:L  7:L 20:L 32:L 25:L
15. Peut, Hayden        FNQ       St Gerard Majella 0     11:L  3:L 21:L  5:L 17:L 31:L 28:L
16. Presitpino, Liam    FNQ       St Gerard Majella 2     12:W  2:L 24:W  6:L 19:L 30:L 27:L
17. Bagic, Kurt         FNQ   500 St Thomas' 1      4.5   31:L 21:W  5:W 11:D 15:W 28:L  3:W
18. Birch, Harrison     FNQ       St Thomas' 1      3     29:W 22:L  8:L  9:W 13:L 26:L  1:W
19. Campman, Angus      FNQ       St Thomas' 1      3     30:L 24:W  6:L 12:L 16:W 27:L  2:W
20. Fogale, Nicholas    FNQ   737 St Thomas' 1      6     32:W 23:L  7:W 10:W 14:W 25:W  4:W
21. Dziov, Eddie        FNQ   500 TAS MC Spuler     5      3:L 17:L 15:W 28:W 31:W  8:W 11:W
22. McNeill, Troy       FNQ       TAS MC Spuler     4      1:L 18:W 13:W 26:L 29:L   :W  9:W
23. Spuler, Brandon     FNQ   557 TAS MC Spuler     4.5    4:L 20:W 14:W 25:D 32:W  7:W 10:L
24. Swindale, Jake      FNQ   500 TAS MC Spuler     2      2:L 19:L 16:L 27:L 30:W  5:W 12:L
25. Bosel, Jackson      FNQ   728 TAS WR - Bosel    4.5    7:W 32:L  4:W 23:D 10:W 20:L 14:W
26. Brislan, Holly      FNQ   536 TAS WR - Bosel    6      8:W 29:W  1:W 22:W  9:W 18:W 13:L
27. Paino, Raphael      FNQ   600 TAS WR - Bosel    4      6:L 30:W  2:L 24:W 12:L 19:W 16:W
28. Robertson, Andrew   FNQ   543 TAS WR - Bosel    4      5:W 31:W  3:L 21:L 11:L 17:W 15:W
29. Grace, Robin        FNQ   500 TAS WR - Stone    2     18:L 26:L  9:L  1:L 22:W 13:L   :W
30. Martin, Xavier      FNQ   552 TAS WR - Stone    2.5   19:W 27:L 12:L  2:D 24:L 16:W  5:L
31. O’Keeffe , Ryan     FNQ   513 TAS WR - Stone    2.5   17:W 28:L 11:D  3:L 21:L 15:W  8:L
32. Stone, Jasper       FNQ   641 TAS WR - Stone    2     20:L 25:W 10:L  4:L 23:L 14:W  7:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kokiai, Bryan       FNQ          540 1.0/2 1.06    -1 518   518
2.  Plasto, Harrison    FNQ              4.5/5            572   622
3.  Kokiai, Peter       FNQ              3.0/5            514   527
4.  La, Cameron         FNQ          564 3.0/6 2.34     7 641   641
5.  Cartwright, Ryan    FNQ          630 1.0/4 2.56   -16 524   331
6.  Hardy, Jack         FNQ          635 1.5/2 1.12     4 589   782
7.  Ma, Jackson         FNQ          674 3.0/6 3.42    -4 623   623
8.  Ma, Futa            FNQ          514 1.0/3 1.50    -5 516   391
9.  Kitt, Michael       FNQ              1.0/4            523   330
10. Ma, Yuta            FNQ          509 2.0/6 1.86     1 650   525
11. Taifalos, Nicholas  FNQ              2.0/5            537   465
12. Williams, Elizabeth FNQ          578 3.5/4 2.04    15 572   908
13. Galvin, Nicholas    FNQ              3.0/4            523   548
14. Hume, Cooper        FNQ              0.0/7            630     0
15. Peut, Hayden        FNQ              0.0/5            537     0
16. Presitpino, Liam    FNQ              2.0/5            573   501
17. Bagic, Kurt         FNQ          500 2.0/4 1.72     3 547   547
18. Birch, Harrison     FNQ              2.0/4            523   523
19. Campman, Angus      FNQ              1.0/5            573   333
20. Fogale, Nicholas    FNQ          737 5.0/6 4.02    10 612   885
21. Dziov, Eddie        FNQ          500 3.0/4 1.88    11 518   711
22. McNeill, Troy       FNQ              0.0/3            525     0
23. Spuler, Brandon     FNQ          557 3.5/6 2.28    12 642   699
24. Swindale, Jake      FNQ          500 2.0/4 1.52     5 590   590
25. Bosel, Jackson      FNQ          728 3.5/6 3.96    -5 614   671
26. Brislan, Holly      FNQ          536 3.0/3 1.59    14 518  1517
27. Paino, Raphael      FNQ          600 2.0/4 2.20    -2 566   566
28. Robertson, Andrew   FNQ          543 3.0/4 2.04    10 536   729
29. Grace, Robin        FNQ          500 0.0/2 0.90    -9 538     0
30. Martin, Xavier      FNQ          552 0.0/4 1.88   -19 577     0
31. O’Keeffe , Ryan     FNQ          513 1.0/4 2.00   -10 514   321
32. Stone, Jasper       FNQ          641 1.0/6 3.12   -21 628   355
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

Far North Queensland Primary Teams Term 3 2016 – Round 7

Cross Table

 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 TAS WR, 18.5 * 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.5 2.0 3.0 3.0
2 Freshwater 1, 17.5 2.0 * 0.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.0
3 St Thomas’ 1, 16.5 1.0 4.0 * 2.0 2.0 2.5 2.0 3.0
4 OLHOC 1, 15.5 1.0 2.0 2.0 * 0.0 3.5 3.0 4.0
5 TAS MC, 15.5 1.5 0.0 2.0 4.0 * 2.0 3.0 3.0
6 OLHOC 2, 13.5 2.0 1.0 1.5 .5 2.0 * 3.5 3.0
7 TAS WR 2, 9.0 1.0 .5 2.0 1.0 1.0 .5 * 3.0
8 SGM, 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 *