gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 FNQ T2 HS Prem

02-Jun-2016

Far North Queensland Term 2 2016 Secondary Premier – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Arens Strelnikof, Paris FNQ   779 TAS - Leong         6        21.5  29.5   25.0
 2-3  Halabi, Simon           FNQ   781 TAS - Leong         5.5      21.0  29.5   20.5
      Bowe, Kyle              FNQ   747 St Mary's Saints    5.5      18.0  25.5   18.5
 4-8  East, Marcel            FNQ   940 St Mary's Saints    5        23.5  31.5   25.0
      Donnelly, Ethan         FNQ   783 St. Augustine 1     5        21.5  29.5   23.0
      Angus, Luke             FNQ       St. Augustine 1     5        20.5  28.5   19.0
      Bryce, Aaron            FNQ   669 St Stephens 1       5        20.5  26.5   21.0
      Huang, Billy            FNQ   735 St Mary's Saints    5        20.0  27.0   21.0
  9   Bender, Zac             FNQ   654 St Mary's Saints    4.5      19.5  28.0   18.0
10-15 Liebold, Hunter         FNQ   763 St Stephens 1       4        20.0  27.5   19.0
      Lade, Nicholas          FNQ   624 TAS - Warlters Hill 4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Leong, James            FNQ       TAS - Leong         4        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Musumeci, Joseph        FNQ   888 St. Augustine 1     4        17.5  26.0   14.0
      Nguyen, Lam             FNQ   706 TAS - Warlters Hill 4        14.5  20.5   14.0
      Troncone, Micheal       FNQ       St Stephens 1       4        14.0  20.5   12.0
 16   Shorey, Caleb           FNQ   802 St Stephens 1       3.5      21.0  29.0   16.0
17-25 Warlters-Hill, Thomas   FNQ   616 TAS - Warlters Hill 3        20.5  29.5   17.0
      Robertson, Matthew      FNQ   708 TAS - Leong         3        18.0  26.5   14.0
      Bagic, Milan            FNQ   637 St Stephens 2       3        18.0  26.5   14.0
      Heath, Harry            FNQ   548 St Stephens 2       3        16.0  24.0   12.0
      Power, Dylan            FNQ   549 St Mary's Wolf Pack 3        14.0  21.5   10.5
      Mattinson, Jordan       FNQ   651 St Mary's Wolf Pack 3        14.0  19.0   11.0
      Thompson, Richard       FNQ       Mareeba Rooks       3        14.0  18.5   10.0
      Miller, Jack            FNQ       St. Augustine 1     3        14.0  18.0   10.0
      Zammataro, Matthew      FNQ       St Stephens 2       3        12.0  18.5   10.5
26-30 Leipold, Toby           FNQ       TAS - Warlters Hill 2        18.5  26.5   12.0
      Larsen, Jack            FNQ   553 Mareeba Rooks       2        17.0  23.5    6.0
      Metcalf, Blake          FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 2        16.0  21.0    8.0
      Fontaine, Taylor        FNQ   514 Mareeba Rooks       2        16.0  20.0    6.0
      Watkin, Joshua          FNQ   561 Mareeba Rooks       2        13.5  17.5    5.0
 31   Jong, Demetrio          FNQ       St Mary's Wolf Pack 1        16.0  23.0    6.0
 32   Scomazzon, Matthew      FNQ       St Stephens 2       0        13.0  20.0    0.0

Cross Table

No  Name                    Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  East, Marcel            FNQ   17:W 12:W  7:W  4:W  6:W 13:L  5:L
2.  Musumeci, Joseph        FNQ   18:L 22:W  3:L 29:W 32:W  5:L 16:W
3.  Shorey, Caleb           FNQ   19:W 14:D  2:W  6:L  5:L 31:L 12:W
4.  Donnelly, Ethan         FNQ   20:W 32:W  9:W  1:L 18:W 14:W  6:L
5.  Halabi, Simon           FNQ   21:D  8:W 14:W  7:L  3:W  2:W  1:W
6.  Arens Strelnikof, Paris FNQ   22:W 13:W 18:W  3:W  1:L  9:W  4:W
7.  Liebold, Hunter         FNQ   23:W 27:W  1:L  5:W  9:L 18:W 31:L
8.  Bowe, Kyle              FNQ   24:D  5:L 20:W 17:W 10:W 16:W 13:W
9.  Huang, Billy            FNQ   25:W 31:W  4:L 12:W  7:W  6:L 17:W
10. Robertson, Matthew      FNQ   26:W 18:L 21:W 13:L  8:L 24:W 29:L
11. Nguyen, Lam             FNQ   27:L 23:W 25:W 31:L 14:L 26:W 28:W
12. Leipold, Toby           FNQ   28:W  1:L 24:W  9:L 22:L 29:L  3:L
13. Bryce, Aaron            FNQ   30:W  6:L 27:W 10:W 31:W  1:W  8:L
14. Bender, Zac             FNQ   29:W  3:D  5:L 28:W 11:W  4:L 18:W
15. Mattinson, Jordan       FNQ   31:L 30:W 17:L 19:W 16:L 28:L 23:W
16. Bagic, Milan            FNQ   32:L 26:W 29:W 18:L 15:W  8:L  2:L
17. Lade, Nicholas          FNQ    1:L 28:W 15:W  8:L 26:W 22:W  9:L
18. Warlters-Hill, Thomas   FNQ    2:W 10:W  6:L 16:W  4:L  7:L 14:L
19. Watkin, Joshua          FNQ    3:L 29:L 26:L 15:L 30:W 25:W 21:L
20. Larsen, Jack            FNQ    4:L 25:L  8:L 21:W 29:L 27:W 26:L
21. Power, Dylan            FNQ    5:D 24:D 10:L 20:L 23:W 32:L 19:W
22. Heath, Harry            FNQ    6:L  2:L 23:W 27:W 12:W 17:L 32:L
23. Fontaine, Taylor        FNQ    7:L 11:L 22:L 24:W 21:L 30:W 15:L
24. Zammataro, Matthew      FNQ    8:D 21:D 12:L 23:L 27:W 10:L 25:W
25. Jong, Demetrio          FNQ    9:L 20:W 11:L 32:L 28:L 19:L 24:L
26. Miller, Jack            FNQ   10:L 16:L 19:W 30:W 17:L 11:L 20:W
27. Metcalf, Blake          FNQ   11:W  7:L 13:L 22:L 24:L 20:L 30:W
28. Thompson, Richard       FNQ   12:L 17:L 30:W 14:L 25:W 15:W 11:L
29. Troncone, Micheal       FNQ   14:L 19:W 16:L  2:L 20:W 12:W 10:W
30. Scomazzon, Matthew      FNQ   13:L 15:L 28:L 26:L 19:L 23:L 27:L
31. Angus, Luke             FNQ   15:W  9:L 32:W 11:W 13:L  3:W  7:W
32. Leong, James            FNQ   16:W  4:L 31:L 25:W  2:L 21:W 22:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  East, Marcel            FNQ          940 4.0/6 4.62    -6 733   858
2.  Musumeci, Joseph        FNQ          888 2.0/5 3.85   -19 677   605
3.  Shorey, Caleb           FNQ          802 2.5/5 3.00    -5 733   733
4.  Donnelly, Ethan         FNQ          783 4.0/6 3.60     4 713   838
5.  Halabi, Simon           FNQ          781 5.5/7 3.71    18 763   993
6.  Arens Strelnikof, Paris FNQ          779 6.0/7 3.99    20 728  1037
7.  Liebold, Hunter         FNQ          763 3.0/5 2.80     2 717   789
8.  Bowe, Kyle              FNQ          747 5.0/6 3.72    13 662   935
9.  Huang, Billy            FNQ          735 2.0/4 2.00     0 737   737
10. Robertson, Matthew      FNQ          708 1.0/4 2.36   -14 645   452
11. Nguyen, Lam             FNQ          706 1.0/2 1.34    -3 584   584
12. Leipold, Toby           FNQ              0.0/4            756     0
13. Bryce, Aaron            FNQ          669 2.0/4 1.32     7 794   794
14. Bender, Zac             FNQ          654 2.5/5 1.90     6 738   738
15. Mattinson, Jordan       FNQ          651 2.0/4 2.36    -4 584   584
16. Bagic, Milan            FNQ          637 1.0/4 1.52    -5 726   533
17. Lade, Nicholas          FNQ          624 2.0/5 1.80     2 724   652
18. Warlters-Hill, Thomas   FNQ          616 3.0/7 2.31     7 745   695
19. Watkin, Joshua          FNQ          561 0.0/3 1.08   -11 667     0
20. Larsen, Jack            FNQ          553 1.0/3 0.93     1 693   568
21. Power, Dylan            FNQ          549 2.5/5 2.00     5 623   623
22. Heath, Harry            FNQ          548 1.0/4 1.20    -2 701   508
23. Fontaine, Taylor        FNQ          514 0.0/5 1.65   -17 643     0
24. Zammataro, Matthew      FNQ              1.0/4            630   437
25. Jong, Demetrio          FNQ              1.0/4            639   446
26. Miller, Jack            FNQ              2.0/6            632   507
27. Metcalf, Blake          FNQ              1.0/5            648   408
28. Thompson, Richard       FNQ              1.0/4            659   466
29. Troncone, Micheal       FNQ              3.0/6            667   667
30. Scomazzon, Matthew      FNQ              0.0/4            599     0
31. Angus, Luke             FNQ              4.0/6            721   746
32. Leong, James            FNQ              3.0/5            681   694

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST MARY'S SAINTS    20   
  2   TAS - LEONG         18.5 
  3   ST. AUGUSTINE 1     17   
  4   ST STEPHENS 1       16.5 
  5   TAS - WARLTERS HILL 13   
 6-8  ST MARY'S WOLF PACK 9    
      ST STEPHENS 2       9    
      MAREEBA ROOKS       9    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com