gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 FNQ T2 HS Open

02-Jun-2016

Far North Queensland Term 2 2016 Secondary Open – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Harnett, Lachlan          FNQ       St. Augustine 2  7        20.5  27.5   28.0
      Conomos, Dennis           FNQ       St. Augustine 2  7        19.0  26.0   28.0
  3   Rubulis, Rihards          FNQ       St. Augustine 2  6.5      20.5  27.5   25.5
 4-9  Molnar, David             FNQ   794 Trinity Bay 1    5        24.0  34.0   20.0
      Edward, Kenneth           FNQ   543 Ravenshoe High 1 5        20.5  30.5   21.0
      Lever, Mykel              FNQ       Trinity Bay 1    5        20.0  27.0   19.0
      Kamara, Abdul             FNQ       Bentleigh Park   5        19.0  26.0   20.0
      Guarrera, Micheal         FNQ       St. Augustine 3  5        16.5  24.0   19.0
      Manshadi, Sana            FNQ       Trinity Bay 2    5        16.0  24.0   19.0
10-13 Martin, Flynn             FNQ   587 TAS - Martin     4.5      25.0  35.0   20.5
      O'Keeffe, Tara            FNQ   535 TAS - Martin     4.5      19.5  27.5   15.5
      Calligaro, Jeremiah       FNQ       TAS - Two        4.5      18.0  25.5   15.5
      Mugwiria, Cleophas        FNQ       St. Augustine 4  4.5      17.5  26.0   17.5
14-27 Snell, Alex               FNQ   506 St Stephens 3    4        24.0  34.0   22.0
      Russo-Yeomans, Rhyse Luke FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1 4        21.0  27.5   18.0
      Stevenson, Luke           FNQ       St. Augustine 4  4        20.5  29.5   16.0
      St Amand, Scott           FNQ       St. Augustine 5  4        19.5  27.0   15.0
      Churchward, Finn          FNQ       St. Augustine 5  4        18.5  25.0   16.0
      Donato, Zac               FNQ       St. Augustine 5  4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Sheahan, Krasston         FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1 4        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Malumo, Themba            FNQ   500 Trinity Bay 1    4        17.5  23.5   16.0
      Price, Laura              FNQ       Mareeba Solo     4        17.5  22.5   13.0
      Long, Corey               FNQ       St. Augustine 3  4        17.0  25.0   17.0
      Terazawa, Tatsuki         FNQ       TAS              4        17.0  25.0   14.0
      Mugwiria, Christopher     FNQ       St. Augustine 4  4        15.0  21.5   14.0
      Hanslow, Joshua           FNQ       Jubilee CC       4        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Gadd, Max                 FNQ       St. Augustine 3  4        14.0  19.0   13.0
28-41 Dana, Joel                FNQ   532 TAS - Siegman    3        22.5  31.0   16.0
      So, Jason                 FNQ       St. Augustine 3  3        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Boothby, Harry            FNQ       TAS - Siegman    3        20.0  25.5   15.0
      Tung Yep, Thomas          FNQ   541 TAS - Martin     3        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Kerlin, Ryan              FNQ   616 Trinity Bay 2    3        18.5  27.5   11.0
      Siegman, Dylan            FNQ   570 TAS - Siegman    3        18.0  26.0   18.0
      Oates, Harrison           FNQ       St. Augustine 5  3        18.0  25.0   14.0
      Looyenga, Eli             FNQ   500 Trinity Bay 1    3        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Sowter, Ethan             FNQ   500 TAS - Two        3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Miller, Declan            FNQ       St. Augustine 4  3        16.0  22.5    9.0
      Goncalves, Eusubio        FNQ       St. Augustine 2  3        16.0  22.0   11.0
      Cross, Katie              FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3 3        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Samarakoon, Celina        FNQ   500 TAS - Two        3        14.0  19.5   12.0
      Pinnapola, Akitha         FNQ       St. Augustine 6  3        11.5  17.5   10.0
42-43 Reddicliffe, Zane         FNQ       Mareeba Bishops  2.5      14.5  22.5    7.5
      Dempsey, Justin           FNQ       Ravenshoe High 1 2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
44-48 Reynolds, Owen            FNQ   616 TAS - Siegman    2        20.5  28.0   13.0
      Grundling, Leon           FNQ       Mareeba Bishops  2        16.5  22.5    5.0
      Harris, Anniekan          FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3 2        16.5  22.0    7.0
      Mally, Parmjot            FNQ       St Stephens 3    2        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Abbey, Jakob              FNQ       Ravenshoe High 3 2        13.5  17.0    7.0
49-51 Olufson, Braydon          FNQ   500 St Stephens 3    1.5      17.0  23.0    4.5
      Bothamley, Matthew        FNQ       Trinity Bay 2    1.5      15.5  22.0    3.0
      Struber, Ryler            FNQ       Mareeba Bishops  1.5      10.5  15.5    4.0
52-53 Prizmic, Anton            FNQ       Mareeba Bishops  1        15.5  22.5    2.0
      Hogan, Kyle               FNQ       Trinity Bay 2    1        13.5  19.0    6.0

Cross Table

No  Name                      Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Molnar, David             FNQ   26:W 22:L 49:W 41:W 45:W 28:L 29:W
2.  Reynolds, Owen            FNQ   27:W 33:W 28:L 40:L 25:L 41:L 11:L
3.  Kerlin, Ryan              FNQ   28:L 31:W 29:L 26:W 38:L 33:L 42:W
4.  Martin, Flynn             FNQ   29:W 39:W 40:D 28:L 46:W  9:W 22:L
5.  Siegman, Dylan            FNQ   30:W 25:W 42:W 10:L 22:L 29:L 26:L
6.  Edward, Kenneth           FNQ   32:W 41:W 46:W 22:L 40:L 25:W 34:W
7.  Tung Yep, Thomas          FNQ   31:W 28:L 33:W 42:W 50:L 34:L 25:L
8.  O'Keeffe, Tara            FNQ   33:L 32:W 35:L 51:W 48:W 43:W 38:D
9.  Dana, Joel                FNQ   34:W 40:L 36:W 49:W 52:L  4:L 33:L
10. Snell, Alex               FNQ   35:W 45:W 48:W  5:W 28:L 22:L 50:L
11. Sowter, Ethan             FNQ   36:W 42:L 34:L 33:W 29:L 49:L  2:W
12. Samarakoon, Celina        FNQ   37:W 46:L 41:L 39:L 36:W 31:W 43:L
13. Malumo, Themba            FNQ   38:W 48:L 37:W 52:L 41:W 45:L 46:W
14. Olufson, Braydon          FNQ   39:D 29:L 50:L 23:L 32:L 19:L 37:W
15. Looyenga, Eli             FNQ   40:L 34:L 30:W 36:W 42:W 38:L 53:L
16. Pinnapola, Akitha         FNQ   42:L 36:L 31:W 37:W 49:L 26:L 44:W
17. St Amand, Scott           FNQ   43:W 51:L 38:W 45:L 39:L 32:W 48:W
18. Harris, Anniekan          FNQ   41:L 35:L 39:L 27:W 47:W 51:L 32:L
19. Struber, Ryler            FNQ   45:L 37:L 32:L 30:D 31:L 14:W 20:L
20. Goncalves, Eusubio        FNQ   44:W 49:L 52:L 38:L 37:W 53:L 19:W
21. Price, Laura              FNQ   46:L 38:L 27:W 32:W 51:W 39:L 41:W
22. Harnett, Lachlan          FNQ   47:W  1:W 51:W  6:W  5:W 10:W  4:W
23. Mugwiria, Christopher     FNQ   48:L 43:L 44:W 14:W 53:W 46:W 35:L
24. Cross, Katie              FNQ   49:L 44:W 53:L 47:W 43:L 42:W 51:L
25. Donato, Zac               FNQ   50:W  5:L 43:W 46:L  2:W  6:L  7:W
26. Hanslow, Joshua           FNQ    1:L 47:W 45:L  3:L 30:W 16:W  5:W
27. Prizmic, Anton            FNQ    2:L 52:L 21:L 18:L 33:L   :W 36:L
28. Conomos, Dennis           FNQ    3:W  7:W  2:W  4:W 10:W  1:W 39:W
29. Churchward, Finn          FNQ    4:L 14:W  3:W 50:L 11:W  5:W  1:L
30. Bothamley, Matthew        FNQ    5:L 50:L 15:L 19:D 26:L 47:L   :W
31. Dempsey, Justin           FNQ    7:L  3:L 16:L   :W 19:W 12:L 47:D
32. Miller, Declan            FNQ    6:L  8:L 19:W 21:L 14:W 17:L 18:W
33. Gadd, Max                 FNQ    8:W  2:L  7:L 11:L 27:W  3:W  9:W
34. Long, Corey               FNQ    9:L 15:W 11:W 48:W 35:L  7:W  6:L
35. Lever, Mykel              FNQ   10:L 18:W  8:W 53:W 34:W 52:L 23:W
36. Abbey, Jakob              FNQ   11:L 16:W  9:L 15:L 12:L 44:L 27:W
37. Hogan, Kyle               FNQ   12:L 19:W 13:L 16:L 20:L 48:L 14:L
38. Calligaro, Jeremiah       FNQ   13:L 21:W 17:L 20:W  3:W 15:W  8:D
39. Mugwiria, Cleophas        FNQ   14:D  4:L 18:W 12:W 17:W 21:W 28:L
40. Rubulis, Rihards          FNQ   15:W  9:W  4:D  2:W  6:W 50:W 52:W
41. Oates, Harrison           FNQ   18:W  6:L 12:W  1:L 13:L  2:W 21:L
42. Mally, Parmjot            FNQ   16:W 11:W  5:L  7:L 15:L 24:L  3:L
43. Sheahan, Krasston         FNQ   17:L 23:W 25:L 44:W 24:W  8:L 12:W
44. Grundling, Leon           FNQ   20:L 24:L 23:L 43:L   :W 36:W 16:L
45. Russo-Yeomans, Rhyse Luke FNQ   19:W 10:L 26:W 17:W  1:L 13:W 49:L
46. So, Jason                 FNQ   21:W 12:W  6:L 25:W  4:L 23:L 13:L
47. Reddicliffe, Zane         FNQ   22:L 26:L   :W 24:L 18:L 30:W 31:D
48. Boothby, Harry            FNQ   23:W 13:W 10:L 34:L  8:L 37:W 17:L
49. Manshadi, Sana            FNQ   24:W 20:W  1:L  9:L 16:W 11:W 45:W
50. Guarrera, Micheal         FNQ   25:L 30:W 14:W 29:W  7:W 40:L 10:W
51. Stevenson, Luke           FNQ   52:W 17:W 22:L  8:L 21:L 18:W 24:W
52. Kamara, Abdul             FNQ   51:L 27:W 20:W 13:W  9:W 35:W 40:L
53. Terazawa, Tatsuki         FNQ     :    :W 24:W 35:L 23:L 20:W 15:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Molnar, David             FNQ          794                    0     0
2.  Reynolds, Owen            FNQ          616 0.0/1 0.66    -7 500     0
3.  Kerlin, Ryan              FNQ          616                    0     0
4.  Martin, Flynn             FNQ          587 1.0/1 0.58     4 532  1531
5.  Siegman, Dylan            FNQ          570 0.0/1 0.59    -6 506     0
6.  Edward, Kenneth           FNQ          543                    0     0
7.  Tung Yep, Thomas          FNQ          541                    0     0
8.  O'Keeffe, Tara            FNQ          535                    0     0
9.  Dana, Joel                FNQ          532 0.0/1 0.42    -4 587     0
10. Snell, Alex               FNQ          506 1.0/1 0.41     6 570  1569
11. Sowter, Ethan             FNQ          500 1.0/1 0.34     7 616  1615
12. Samarakoon, Celina        FNQ          500                    0     0
13. Malumo, Themba            FNQ          500                    0     0
14. Olufson, Braydon          FNQ          500                    0     0
15. Looyenga, Eli             FNQ          500                    0     0
16. Pinnapola, Akitha         FNQ                                 0     0
17. St Amand, Scott           FNQ                                 0     0
18. Harris, Anniekan          FNQ                                 0     0
19. Struber, Ryler            FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
20. Goncalves, Eusubio        FNQ                                 0     0
21. Price, Laura              FNQ                                 0     0
22. Harnett, Lachlan          FNQ              5.0/5            600   663
23. Mugwiria, Christopher     FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
24. Cross, Katie              FNQ                                 0     0
25. Donato, Zac               FNQ              2.0/4            568   568
26. Hanslow, Joshua           FNQ              1.0/3            660   535
27. Prizmic, Anton            FNQ              0.0/1            616     0
28. Conomos, Dennis           FNQ              6.0/6            610   685
29. Churchward, Finn          FNQ              4.0/6            595   620
30. Bothamley, Matthew        FNQ              0.0/2            535     0
31. Dempsey, Justin           FNQ              0.0/3            552     0
32. Miller, Declan            FNQ              1.0/3            526   401
33. Gadd, Max                 FNQ              3.0/6            557   557
34. Long, Corey               FNQ              3.0/5            523   536
35. Lever, Mykel              FNQ              1.0/2            521   521
36. Abbey, Jakob              FNQ              0.0/4            508     0
37. Hogan, Kyle               FNQ              0.0/3            500     0
38. Calligaro, Jeremiah       FNQ              2.5/4            538   551
39. Mugwiria, Cleophas        FNQ              1.5/3            529   529
40. Rubulis, Rihards          FNQ              4.5/5            556   606
41. Oates, Harrison           FNQ              2.0/5            591   519
42. Mally, Parmjot            FNQ              1.0/5            545   305
43. Sheahan, Krasston         FNQ              1.0/2            518   518
44. Grundling, Leon           FNQ                                 0     0
45. Russo-Yeomans, Rhyse Luke FNQ              1.0/3            600   475
46. So, Jason                 FNQ              1.0/4            533   340
47. Reddicliffe, Zane         FNQ                                 0     0
48. Boothby, Harry            FNQ              1.0/3            514   389
49. Manshadi, Sana            FNQ              1.0/3            609   484
50. Guarrera, Micheal         FNQ              3.0/3            516   554
51. Stevenson, Luke           FNQ              0.0/1            535     0
52. Kamara, Abdul             FNQ              2.0/2            516   541
53. Terazawa, Tatsuki         FNQ              1.0/1            500   513

Club Standings

Place Name             Score

  1   ST. AUGUSTINE 2  23.5 
  2   TRINITY BAY 1    17   
  3   ST. AUGUSTINE 3  16   
 4-5  ST. AUGUSTINE 4  15.5 
      RAVENSHOE HIGH 1 15.5 
  6   ST. AUGUSTINE 5  15   
  7   TAS - MARTIN     12   
  8   TAS - SIEGMAN    11   
9-10  TRINITY BAY 2    10.5 
      TAS - TWO        10.5 
 11   ST STEPHENS 3    7.5  
12-13 MAREEBA BISHOPS  7    
      RAVENSHOE HIGH 3 7    
 14   BENTLEIGH PARK   5    
15-17 JUBILEE CC       4    
      MAREEBA SOLO     4    
      TAS              4    
 18   ST. AUGUSTINE 6  3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com