gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 CQN T3 High

14-Aug-2016

CQN High School 316 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  McKay, Angus              HS    TCC Team 1    7        32.0  42.0   35.0
      Hiron, Danyon             HS    RGS 1         7        28.0  38.0   28.0
  3   Shepherd, David           HS    RGS 1         6.5      28.0  36.0   27.5
 4-5  Warusam, Jordan           HS    St Brendans 1 6        32.5  43.0   30.0
      Ronnfeldt, Frank          HS    Marist        6        26.5  36.0   28.0
 6-7  Stark, Shane              HS    ECC Panthers  5.5      29.0  38.5   25.0
      Lehtonen, Judah           CQ    Heights A     5.5      27.5  37.0   25.0
8-14  Warusam, Frith            HS    St Brendans 1 5        31.0  40.5   29.0
      Mendoza, Rafael           HS    Marist        5        30.0  40.0   27.0
      Wosomo, George            HS    St Brendans 1 5        27.0  36.5   23.0
      Chavasse, Dominic         HS    Emmaus 1      5        26.5  35.5   24.0
      Graz, Hilke               HS    Emmaus 1      5        24.5  34.0   21.0
      Graz, Kai                 HS    Emmaus 1      5        24.5  32.0   22.0
      Ahmat, Solomon            HS    St Brendans 1 5        22.0  27.5   18.0
15-17 Bull, Declan              HS    TCC Team 1    4.5      28.0  37.0   24.5
      Isaac, Jake               HS    TCC Team 1    4.5      27.0  36.5   21.5
      Legaspi, Jacob                  Heights B     4.5      24.5  32.5   18.5
18-27 Beattie, Ewan             HS    TCC Team 1    4        28.5  35.5   24.0
      Saltner, Blaine           HS    St Brendans 2 4        27.0  36.0   21.0
      Wade, Todd                HS    Marist        4        25.5  34.5   20.0
      Clayton-Hall, Gage        HS    TCC Team 2    4        25.0  34.5   21.0
      Zonruiter, Byron          CQ    Heights A     4        24.5  33.5   17.0
      Wallen, Ethan                   ECC Panthers  4        24.5  32.5   19.0
      Brighton, Jane            HS    RGS 1         4        23.5  31.0   15.0
      Wilkinson, Jeremy         HS    Emmaus 1      4        20.5  28.0   15.0
      Scholler, Deklan          HS    TCC Team 2    4        20.5  27.0   15.0
      Osborn, Jacob                   Heights A     4        20.5  27.0   14.0
28-31 Brighton, Joel            HS    RGS 2         3.5      26.0  34.5   17.5
      Tomkins, Cameron          HS    Emmaus 2      3.5      22.5  31.0   10.5
      Miller, Aaron             HS    CQCC HS 1     3.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      Lyall, William            HS    Emmaus 3      3.5      16.5  22.0   10.0
32-37 Tibbs, Jack               HS    St Brendans 2 3        25.5  34.5   16.0
      Kirk, Andrew              HS    ECC Panthers  3        23.5  31.0   13.0
      Vlasich, Ben                    Heights A     3        22.0  33.0   13.0
      Le, Jessica               HS    RGS 1         3        22.0  29.5   16.0
      Barnett, Taj              HS    Emmaus 3      3        21.5  29.0   15.0
      Sypher, Michael           HS    Emmaus 2      3        18.5  26.5   10.0
38-43 Bedward, Riley            HS    Emmaus 2      2.5      22.0  30.0   12.5
      Challens, Adam            HS    TCC Team 2    2.5      21.5  28.5    9.5
      Peterson, Braidyn         HS    Emmaus 2      2.5      20.5  27.0   10.5
      Ingram, Hayden            HS    St Brendans 2 2.5      20.5  27.0   10.0
      Kirk, Joshua              HS    ECC Panthers  2.5      19.5  25.5   12.5
      Gersbach, Josh            HS    Marist        2.5      15.0  20.0    7.5
 44   Elder, Esther                   Heights B     2        16.0  23.5    6.0
45-46 Strudwick-Jarvis, Porscha       Heights B     1.5      19.5  25.5    5.0
      Pope, Elise               HS    TCC Team 2    1.5      17.5  23.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  McKay, Angus              661 7     37:W 21:W  6:W  5:W  8:W  7:W  4:W  2:L
2  Hiron, Danyon             837 7     34:L 29:W 17:W 32:W  4:W  9:W  8:W  1:W
3  Shepherd, David           651 6.5   44:W 15:D 16:W  4:L 22:W 12:W 10:W  9:W
4  Warusam, Jordan           602 6     29:W 34:W 19:W  3:W  2:L  5:W  1:L 11:W
5  Ronnfeldt, Frank          619 6     38:W 32:W 18:W  1:L 34:W  4:L 15:W  8:W
6  Stark, Shane              500 5.5   40:W 10:W  1:L 11:W  9:L 20:W  7:D 15:W
7  Lehtonen, Judah           655 5.5   17:W 18:L 38:W 19:W 12:W  1:L  6:D 16:W
8  Warusam, Frith            662 5     39:W 22:W 11:W  9:W  1:L 18:W  2:L  5:L
9  Mendoza, Rafael           611 5     33:W 23:W 13:W  8:L  6:W  2:L 18:W  3:L
10 Wosomo, George            630 5     26:W  6:L 37:W 15:W 18:L 13:W  3:L 21:W
11 Chavasse, Dominic         596 5     28:W 36:W  8:L  6:L 16:W 34:W 21:W  4:L
12 Graz, Hilke               597 5     23:L 33:W 27:W 21:W  7:L  3:L 35:W 18:W
13 Graz, Kai                     5     24:W 39:W  9:L 16:L 32:W 10:L 22:W 19:W
14 Ahmat, Solomon            648 5     45:W 19:L 34:L 28:L 41:W 25:W 24:W 20:W
15 Bull, Declan              562 4.5   41:W  3:D 20:W 10:L 28:W 19:W  5:L  6:L
16 Isaac, Jake               668 4.5   35:W 20:D  3:L 13:W 11:L 26:W 28:W  7:L
17 Legaspi, Jacob                4.5    7:L 46:W  2:L 27:W 30:W 21:L 29:W 26:D
18 Beattie, Ewan             560 4     46:W  7:W  5:L 35:W 10:W  8:L  9:L 12:L
19 Saltner, Blaine           506 4     27:W 14:W  4:L  7:L 35:W 15:L 33:W 13:L
20 Wade, Todd                504 4     31:W 16:D 15:L 30:D 25:W  6:L 23:W 14:L
21 Clayton-Hall, Gage        500 4     42:W  1:L 36:W 12:L 38:W 17:W 11:L 10:L
22 Zonruiter, Byron          575 4     25:W  8:L 23:L 33:W  3:L 38:W 13:L 28:W
23 Wallen, Ethan                 4     12:W  9:L 22:W 34:L 24:W 28:L 20:L 32:W
24 Brighton, Jane            500 4     13:L 25:L 29:W 41:W 23:L 27:W 14:L 36:W
25 Wilkinson, Jeremy             4     22:L 24:W 32:L 39:W 20:L 14:L 40:W 35:W
26 Scholler, Deklan              4     10:L 40:D 28:L 45:W 36:W 16:L 42:W 17:D
27 Osborn, Jacob                 4     19:L 45:W 12:L 17:L 39:W 24:L 38:W 33:W
28 Brighton, Joel                3.5   11:L 30:D 26:W 14:W 15:L 23:W 16:L 22:L
29 Tomkins, Cameron              3.5    4:L  2:L 24:L 31:D 45:W 43:W 17:L 42:W
30 Miller, Aaron             524 3.5   36:L 28:D 40:W 20:D 17:L 42:D 32:L 41:W
31 Lyall, William                3.5   20:L 37:L 33:L 29:D 44:W 40:D 41:D 45:W
32 Tibbs, Jack               500 3     43:W  5:L 25:W  2:L 13:L 33:L 30:W 23:L
33 Kirk, Andrew                  3      9:L 12:L 31:W 22:L 40:W 32:W 19:L 27:L
34 Vlasich, Ben                  3      2:W  4:L 14:W 23:W  5:L 11:L  0:   0: 
35 Le, Jessica               500 3     16:L 41:W 42:W 18:L 19:L 36:W 12:L 25:L
36 Barnett, Taj                  3     30:W 11:L 21:L 37:W 26:L 35:L 39:W 24:L
37 Sypher, Michael               3      1:L 31:W 10:L 36:L 42:L 39:L 44:W 46:W
38 Bedward, Riley                2.5    5:L 43:W  7:L 42:W 21:L 22:L 27:L 44:D
39 Challens, Adam                2.5    8:L 13:L 43:W 25:L 27:L 37:W 36:L 40:D
40 Peterson, Braidyn             2.5    6:L 26:D 30:L 46:W 33:L 31:D 25:L 39:D
41 Ingram, Hayden                2.5   15:L 35:L 44:W 24:L 14:L 45:W 31:D 30:L
42 Kirk, Joshua                  2.5   21:L 44:W 35:L 38:L 37:W 30:D 26:L 29:L
43 Gersbach, Josh                2.5   32:L 38:L 39:L 44:D 46:W 29:L 45:L  0:W
44 Elder, Esther                 2      3:L 42:L 41:L 43:D 31:L 46:W 37:L 38:D
45 Strudwick-Jarvis, Porscha     1.5   14:L 27:L 46:D 26:L 29:L 41:L 43:W 31:L
46 Pope, Elise                   1.5   18:L 17:L 45:D 40:L 43:L 44:L  0:W 37:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hiron, Danyon             HS           837 5.0/5 3.95    11 607  1606
2.  Isaac, Jake               HS           668 1.5/5 3.10   -16 581   432
3.  Warusam, Frith            HS           662 4.0/7 3.71     3 637   687
4.  McKay, Angus              HS           661 6.0/7 3.85    22 625   934
5.  Lehtonen, Judah           CQ           655 3.5/6 3.60    -1 582   639
6.  Shepherd, David           HS           651 5.5/7 3.92    16 606   836
7.  Ahmat, Solomon            HS           648 2.0/3 2.07    -1 503   628
8.  Wosomo, George            HS           630 2.0/5 3.00   -10 555   483
9.  Ronnfeldt, Frank          HS           619 4.0/6 3.24     8 591   716
10. Mendoza, Rafael           HS           611 2.0/5 2.30    -3 642   570
11. Warusam, Jordan           HS           602 4.0/6 2.64    14 645   770
12. Graz, Hilke               HS           597 3.0/5 2.65     4 573   645
13. Chavasse, Dominic         HS           596 2.0/5 2.55    -6 586   514
14. Zonruiter, Byron          CQ           575 0.0/2 0.78    -8 657     0
15. Bull, Declan              HS           562 2.5/6 2.94    -4 568   511
16. Beattie, Ewan             HS           560 3.0/7 3.01     0 611   561
17. Miller, Aaron             HS           524 0.5/2 1.06    -6 502   309
18. Saltner, Blaine           HS           506 2.0/5 1.90     1 593   521
19. Wade, Todd                HS           504 1.0/5 2.00   -10 580   340
20. Tibbs, Jack               HS           500 1.0/3 0.87     1 660   535
21. Clayton-Hall, Gage        HS           500 0.0/4 1.36   -14 621     0
22. Brighton, Jane            HS           500 0.0/1 0.30    -3 648     0
23. Stark, Shane              HS           500 4.5/7 2.52    20 603   705
24. Le, Jessica               HS           500 0.0/4 1.56   -16 583     0
25. Vlasich, Ben                               2.0/5            660   588
26. Challens, Adam            HS               0.0/1            662     0
27. Sypher, Michael           HS               0.0/2            646     0
28. Legaspi, Jacob                             1.0/4            629   436
29. Elder, Esther                              0.0/1            651     0
30. Strudwick-Jarvis, Porscha                  0.0/1            648     0
31. Scholler, Deklan          HS               0.0/2            649     0
32. Bedward, Riley            HS               0.0/4            587     0
33. Kirk, Andrew              HS               1.0/5            558   318
34. Tomkins, Cameron          HS               0.0/3            646     0
35. Wilkinson, Jeremy         HS               2.0/6            538   413
36. Wallen, Ethan                              4.0/6            548   573
37. Brighton, Joel            HS               1.5/6            596   403
38. Ingram, Hayden            HS               0.0/5            547     0
39. Pope, Elise               HS               0.0/1            560     0
40. Barnett, Taj              HS               1.0/5            524   284
41. Osborn, Jacob                              0.0/3            534     0
42. Gersbach, Josh            HS               0.0/1            500     0
43. Lyall, William            HS               0.0/1            504     0
44. Kirk, Joshua              HS               0.5/3            508   235
45. Graz, Kai                 HS               4.0/7            570   583
46. Peterson, Braidyn         HS               0.0/2            512     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   ST BRENDANS 1 21   
  2   RGS 1         20.5 
  3   TCC TEAM 1    20   
  4   EMMAUS 1      19   
  5   MARIST        17.5 
  6   HEIGHTS A     16.5 
  7   ECC PANTHERS  15   
  8   TCC TEAM 2    12   
  9   EMMAUS 2      11.5 
 10   ST BRENDANS 2 9.5  
 11   HEIGHTS B     8    
 12   EMMAUS 3      6.5  
13-14 CQCC HS 1     3.5  
      RGS 2         3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com