gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 CQN T2 Primary

27-May-2016

Central QLD North Term 2 2016 Primary – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Patson, Joel        CQ        CQCC Primary Team 1 7        20.5  29.0   28.0
  2   Goldman, Leo        CQ        Sacred Heart 1      6        21.5  30.5   25.0
 3-4  Kafka-Baver, Lee    CQ        Sacred Heart 1      5        21.5  32.0   21.0
      Hasan, Callum       CQ        CQCC Primary Team 1 5        20.5  29.5   21.0
  5   Win, Edgar          CQ        RGS Primary         4.5      20.0  29.0   18.0
6-14  Buchanan, Sebastian CQ        RGS Primary         4        21.0  31.0   19.5
      Jarvis, Jake        CQ        Sacred Heart 2      4        20.5  29.0   19.5
      Snodgrass, Luke     CQ        Sacred Heart 1      4        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Cowie, Ryan         CQ        St Peter's 1        4        19.0  26.0   17.5
      Rofe, Oliver        CQ        Sacred Heart 2      4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Brosnan, Geordie    CQ        St Peter's 1        4        16.5  25.5   15.0
      Mcinnerny, Cooper   CQ        RGS Primary 2       4        16.5  22.0   14.0
      Simmons, Sophia     CQ        Sacred Heart 2      4        15.0  21.5   14.0
      Simmons, Leo        CQ        Sacred Heart 3      4        13.5  22.0   12.0
15-17 Houston, Nicholas   CQ        St Peter's 2        3.5      18.0  27.0   17.0
      Christensen, Lily   CQ        St Peter's 1        3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Wright, Ben         CQ        RGS Primary         3.5      15.5  22.5   13.5
18-22 Cowie, Justin       CQ        St Peter's 1        3        17.5  25.5   12.0
      Jarvis, Jessica     CQ        Sacred Heart 1      3        17.5  23.0   11.0
      Bowman, Luke        CQ        Sacred Heart 3      3        16.0  21.5   12.0
      Somerville, Gianni  CQ        Sacred Heart 3      3        14.5  20.5   10.0
      Willis, Charlie     CQ        Sacred Heart 3      3        12.5  18.5    9.5
23-24 Brown, Callum       CQ        RGS Primary         2.5      19.5  29.5   13.5
      Miller, Stephen     CQ        CQCC Primary Team 1 2.5      15.5  21.5   10.5
25-28 Henaway, Dallas     CQ        CQCC Primary Team 2 2        15.0  21.0    9.5
      Newton, Braden      CQ        St Peter's 2        2        14.0  20.0    9.0
      Hicks, Lennix       CQ        St Peter's 2        2        13.0  20.5    5.0
      Richards, Abbey     CQ        Sacred Heart 2      2        12.5  18.0    6.0
29-30 Henaway, Jamiraquai CQ        CQCC Primary Team 1 1.5      16.5  22.0    5.5
      Ward, Evie          CQ        St Peter's 2        1.5      15.0  20.5    4.0

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Rofe, Oliver        CQ    16:W 13:L 30:D 15:W  2:L  8:W 25:D
2.  Mcinnerny, Cooper   CQ    18:L 11:W 19:L 21:W  1:W 30:L 12:W
3.  Hasan, Callum       CQ    17:W 18:W 13:L 20:W 19:W  7:L 24:W
4.  Win, Edgar          CQ    19:W 21:W  7:L 13:L 20:W 29:D 27:W
5.  Brown, Callum       CQ    20:W 24:D 10:L 22:D 27:D 25:L 16:L
6.  Ward, Evie          CQ    21:L 19:L 25:D 16:L 12:L 14:D  8:D
7.  Kafka-Baver, Lee    CQ    22:W 27:W  4:W 10:L 24:L  3:W 30:W
8.  Bowman, Luke        CQ    24:L 26:W 27:L 18:W 17:D  1:L  6:D
9.  Buchanan, Sebastian CQ    23:W 30:D 24:D 27:W 29:W 10:L 13:L
10. Patson, Joel        CQ    25:W 29:W  5:W  7:W 13:W  9:W 22:W
11. Miller, Stephen     CQ    26:D  2:L 23:W 29:L 25:L 28:W 21:L
12. Henaway, Jamiraquai CQ    27:L 20:L 28:D 25:L  6:W 21:L  2:L
13. Goldman, Leo        CQ    28:W  1:W  3:W  4:W 10:L 24:W  9:W
14. Richards, Abbey     CQ    29:L 22:D 15:L 26:L 28:D  6:D 23:D
15. Henaway, Dallas     CQ    30:L 23:D 14:W  1:L 26:D 20:L 28:L
16. Jarvis, Jessica     CQ     1:L 25:W 20:L  6:W 30:L 18:L  5:W
17. Wright, Ben         CQ     3:L 28:W 21:W 24:L  8:D 27:L 26:W
18. Cowie, Justin       CQ     2:W  3:L 29:L  8:L 21:W 16:W 20:L
19. Snodgrass, Luke     CQ     4:L  6:W  2:W 30:W  3:L 22:L 29:W
20. Simmons, Sophia     CQ     5:L 12:W 16:W  3:L  4:L 15:W 18:W
21. Somerville, Gianni  CQ     6:W  4:L 17:L  2:L 18:L 12:W 11:W
22. Brosnan, Geordie    CQ     7:L 14:D 26:W  5:D 23:W 19:W 10:L
23. Willis, Charlie     CQ     9:L 15:D 11:L 28:W 22:L 26:W 14:D
24. Jarvis, Jake        CQ     8:W  5:D  9:D 17:W  7:W 13:L  3:L
25. Simmons, Leo        CQ    10:L 16:L  6:D 12:W 11:W  5:W  1:D
26. Newton, Braden      CQ    11:D  8:L 22:L 14:W 15:D 23:L 17:L
27. Christensen, Lily   CQ    12:W  7:L  8:W  9:L  5:D 17:W  4:L
28. Hicks, Lennix       CQ    13:L 17:L 12:D 23:L 14:D 11:L 15:W
29. Houston, Nicholas   CQ    14:W 10:L 18:W 11:W  9:L  4:D 19:L
30. Cowie, Ryan         CQ    15:W  9:D  1:D 19:L 16:W  2:W  7:L

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   SACRED HEART 1      18   
  2   CQCC PRIMARY TEAM 1 16   
 3-4  ST PETER'S 1        14.5 
      RGS PRIMARY         14.5 
  5   SACRED HEART 2      14   
  6   SACRED HEART 3      13   
  7   ST PETER'S 2        9    
  8   RGS PRIMARY 2       4    
  9   CQCC PRIMARY TEAM 2 2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com